Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Slippery Rock 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 2 2
Saint Augustine's 8 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 3
Lock Haven 9 7 5 4 4 4 4 4
East Stroudsburg 3 4 5 6 7 8 6 6 5
Johnson C. Smith 11 8 9 8 6 5 5 5 6
Edinboro 5 5 6 7 8 7 7 7 7
Kutztown 7 21 8 9 9 9 9 8 8
West Virginia Wesleyan 2 6 4 4 5 6 8 9 9
Indiana (Pa.) 14 11 11 10 10 10 10 10
Virginia Union 13 15 18 14 12 11 13 11 11
California (Pa.) 12 15 15 15 17 11 12 12
West Chester 13 13 18 11 13 14 13 13
Wheeling Jesuit 17 19 21 20 13 12 12 14 14
Seton Hill 16 17 17 17 18 19 15 15
Charleston (W.Va.) 4 7 10 10 14 15 17 16 16
Virginia State 9 11 12 13 16 14 15 17 17
Glenville State 16 16 19 19 16 18 18
Concord 6 10 14 12 18 16 18 19 19
Notre Dame (Ohio) 10 18 20 21 21 22 21 20 20
Bloomsburg 17 19 19 20 20 20 21 21
Mansfield 20 22 22 22 21 22 22 22
Livingstone 15 23 24 24 25 23 23 23 23
West Liberty State 12 24 25 25 24 25 25 24 24
Bowie State 16 22 23 23 23 24 24 25 25
Lincoln (Pa.) 14
Cheyney
Pitt Johnstown
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Minnesota State 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 3 1
Lincoln (Mo.) 7 4 5 4 4 4 1 2
Pittsburg State 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 4 3
Central Missouri 11 6 2 3 3 3 3 2 4
Missouri Southern 13 19 5 4 5 5 5 5 5
Fort Hays State 9 9 11 8 6 6 6 6 6
Neb.-Kearney 11 7 6 8 7 7 7 7
Northwest Missouri 6 8 6 7 7 8 8 8 8
Emporia State 7 12 8 9 9 9 10 9 9
Sioux Falls 24 11 11 9 10 10
MSU Moorhead 23 17 13 15 12 12 11
Lindenwood 14 9 11 14 10 11 11 12
U-Mary 5 12 13 12 14 14 14 13
Washburn 5 10 13 12 10 13 15 13 14
Augustana (S.D.) 19 18 19 17 17 16 15
Harding 4 4 10 14 16 12 13 15 16
Wayne State (Neb.) 18 17 23 20 20 21 18 17
Southern Arkansas 3 3 14 10 15 16 16 17 18
Northern State 8 13 16 15 17 18 18 20 19
Southwest Minnesota State 25 19 22 22 22 19 20
Southwest Baptist 15 16 18 19 19 21 21
Minnesota Duluth 17 18 20 21 21 20 22 22
Concordia-St. Paul 22 25 25 25 25 25 23
Southern Nazarene 14 15 20 21 23 23 23 23 24
East Central (Okla.) 12 16 21 22 24 24 24 24 25
Minot State 24 26 26 26 26 26 26
Oklahoma Baptist 10
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 5 1 1 1 1 1 1
Stonehill 12 8 7 7 3 2 2
Franklin Pierce 4 6 11 13 4 4 5 3 3
American International 10 5 5 2 2 4 4
Merrimack 3 3 2 2 2 3 4 5 5
Georgian Court 2 3 4 3 5 6 6 6
Bloomfield 7 7 7
St. Thomas Aquinas 1 1 1 3 6 6 7 8 8
Assumption 4 4 6 8 8 8 9 9
Bentley 5 6 7 11 11 10 10 10
New Haven 2 10 9 10 12 12 12 13 11
Roberts Wesleyan 8 13 11 10 9 9 11 12
Adelphi 9 7 9 9 10 11 12 13
Le Moyne 15 15 14 15 15 14 14
LIU Post 11 8 12 13 13 13 15 15
Dominican (N.Y.) 12 14 14 15 14 14 16 16
Daemen 16 18 17 18 17 20 17
Saint Rose 20 19 17 16 17 18
Chestnut Hill 14 18 19 20 20 20 19 19
Post 17 16 18 19 19 18 20
Nyack 15 19 17 16 16 18 21 21
Jefferson (Pa.) 13 20 21 21 21 21 22 22
Molloy
Queens (N.Y.)
Caldwell
Holy Family
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 10 13 3 3 1 1 1 1 1
Tiffin 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Ashland 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3
McKendree 4 4 4 4 5 6 4 4
Lewis 11 8 5 4 5 5 5
Saginaw Valley State 10 7 7 7 7 7 7 6
Hillsdale 5 5 6 8 4 6 7
Southern Indiana 17 12 10 9 10 11 9 8
Missouri S&T 6 7 6 6 8 6 8 8 9
Indianapolis 17 14 11 11 10 10 10
Findlay 5 8 9 10 9 9 11 11
UW-Parkside 25 15 12 12 12 12
Michigan Tech 5 16 15 18 13 13 13 13 13
Cedarville 3 9 11 12 14 14 14 14
Malone 9 14 17 18 19 15 17 15
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 10 12 14 15 16 16 16
Northwood (Mich.) 14 18 15 19 16 17 15 17
Ferris State 19 16 17 18 18 18 18
Walsh 8 16 13 16 17 19 19 19
William Jewell 18 20 19 20 20 20 20 20
Ohio Dominican 2 6 13 20 21 21 22 21 21
Lake Erie 11 25 26 23 22 21 22 22
Truman 21 21 22 24 23 23 23
Illinois-Springfield 19 26 22 24 23 24 24 24
Bellarmine 22 23 25 25 27 25 25
Alderson Broaddus 1 12 23 27 27 27 25 26 26
Trevecca Nazarene 7 20 24 24 26 26 26 27 27
Drury 8 21 27 28 29 29 28 28 28
Davis and Elkins 3 15 29 30 30 30 30 29 29
Quincy 22 28 29 28 28 29 30 30
Maryville (Mo.) 24 30 31 31 31 31 31 31
Ohio Valley 9 23
Kentucky Wesleyan 4
Lake Superior State
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama-Huntsville 9 3 3 2 2 1 1 1 1
Shorter 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Benedict 10 7 7 7 6 6 6 3 3
Nova Southeastern 7 5 4 4 5 3 3 4 4
Florida Tech 8 2 2 5 3 4 4 5 5
Lee (Tenn.) 4 4 5 3 4 5 5 6 6
Mississippi College 13 10 8 8 9 7 7 7 7
Saint Leo 12 8 9 9 7 8 8 8 8
Florida Southern 18 9 10 10 11 10 9 9 9
Morehouse 15 13 13 12 10 12 12 11 10
West Alabama 17 11 11 11 12 11 11 12 11
Central State 23 12 12 13 13 14 13 13 12
Christian Brothers 21 14 16 14 15 13 14 14 13
Tampa 24 15 15 16 14 15 15 15 14
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 5 6 6 6 8 9 10 10
Spring Hill (Ala.) 22 16 14 15 16 16 16 16
UPR Rio Piedras 1
UPR Mayaguez 2
Albany State (Ga.) 6
UPR Bayamon 11
Claflin 14
Paine 16
Kentucky State 19
Tuskegee 20
Fort Valley State 25
Lane 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Angelo State 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
Texas A&M-Commerce 5 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2
Adams State 19 8 4 3 3 3 3 3
West Texas A&M 7 5 3 4 4 4 4 4
Western Colorado 6 4 3 6 6 5 5 6 5
Colo. School of Mines 7 8 9 7 5 6 6 7 6
Texas A&M-Kingsville 3 3 4 5 7 7 7 5 7
Colorado Mesa 2 5 6 10 8 8 8 10 8
Chadron State 9 10 11 11 11 11 11 9
CSU-Pueblo 8 10 11 9 9 9 9 8 10
Eastern New Mexico 4 6 7 8 10 10 10 9 11
UC-Colorado Springs 14 12 12 12 12 13 12
Tarleton State 11 16 18 14 14 15 13 12 13
Black Hills State 12 15 17 16 16 16 15 14
Dallas Baptist 15 15 16 16 17 17 17 17 15
Oklahoma Christian 12 11 12 13 13 13 14 14 16
Rogers State 10 13 13 15 15 14 15 16 17
South Dakota Mines 9 14 17 18 18 18 18 18 18
Colorado Christian 13 18 20 20 20 19 19 19 19
MSU Denver 14 17 19 19 19 20 20 20 20
Lubbock Christian 21
Westminster (Utah) 16
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Queens (N.C.) 4 4 4 2 2 3 2 2 2
UNC Pembroke 1 2 2 4 3 2 3 3 3
Limestone 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4
Wingate 7 8 6 6 5 6 7 5 5
Barton 8 10 9 10 9 7 5 6 6
Columbus State 5 5 5 5 6 5 6 7 7
Carson-Newman 12 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 8
Lenoir-Rhyne 9 11 11 13 7 9 9 9 9
Anderson (S.C.) 13 12 12 10 11 10 10 10
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 15 12 14 11 11 13 12 12 11
Montevallo 6 6 8 8 12 10 11 11 12
Augusta 10 9 13 9 13 12 13 13 13
King 13 14 10 14 14 15 14 14 14
Clayton State 18 15 17 16 19 14 15 15 15
North Greenville 14 19 20 19 15 17 16 16 16
Belmont Abbey 20 18 15 15 18 18 17 17 17
Coker 11 16 19 20 17 19 19 19 18
Mars Hill 23 17 18 18 16 16 18 18 19
Lees-McRae 16 20 16 17 21 21 20 20 20
Lincoln Memorial 19 21 21 21 20 20 21 21 21
Pfeiffer 21 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22
Francis Marion 23
Emmanuel (Ga.) 17
Brevard (N.C.) 22
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Biola (Calif.) 20 21 23 23
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Azusa Pacific 3 4 3 2 2 2 2 2 2
UC San Diego 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
Academy of Art 6 5 6 7 7 5 4 4 4
Fresno Pacific 5 7 6 5 6 5 5 5
Cal State Stanislaus 7 6 8 8 8 8 8 7 6
Alaska Anchorage 12 8 5 5 4 4 6 8 7
Cal Poly Pomona 4 3 4 4 6 7 7 6 8
Western Oregon 18 14 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Northwest Nazarene 15 10 11 10 10 10 10
Western Washington 8 7 10 12 10 11 11 12 11
Central Washington 11 9 14 13 12 12 12 11 12
Simon Fraser 12 12 14 14 14 13 14 13
Cal State LA 10 11 13 15 13 13 14 13 14
Montana St.-Billings 15 16 16 15 15 15 15 15
Humboldt State 15 17 17 17 16 16 16 16 16
Cal Baptist 14 13 18 18 17 17 17 17 17
Saint Martin's 16 16 19 19 18 18 18 18 18
Cal State East Bay 17 19 20 21 19 19 19 19 19
Seattle Pacific 21 20 22 22 20 20 20 20 20
Concordia (Ore.) 13 10 11 11
Concordia (Calif.) 19 18 21 20
Cal State San Marcos 9
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saint Augustine's 4 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Slippery Rock 1 3 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3
Virginia State 10 7 5 5 6 4 4 4 4
Lock Haven 3 8 10 8 8 5 6 5 5 5
East Stroudsburg 5 3 3 3 4 5 6 7 6
Indiana (Pa.) 14 12 13 7 8 8 6 7
Johnson C. Smith 9 9 9 9 9 7 7 9 8
California (Pa.) 17 13 15 10 11 9 8 9
Kutztown 2 5 6 6 8 9 10 10 10
West Virginia Wesleyan 2 1 6 7 7 11 12 13 11 11
West Chester 15 15 12 12 13 12 13 12
Virginia Union 15 8 10 10 13 10 11 12 13
Edinboro 11 12 11 11 14 14 14 15 14
Notre Dame (Ohio) 5 13 18 19 18 15 15 16 14 15
Bloomsburg 16 16 16 17 16 15 16 16
Seton Hill 6 11 14 14 16 17 17 17 17
Wheeling Jesuit 8 14 20 20 20 18 18 18 18 18
Concord 4 7 13 17 17 19 19 19 19 19
Mansfield 17 22 22 22 20 20 20 20 20
Lincoln (Pa.) 18 24 23 23 24 22 22 22 21
Livingstone 16 21 21 21 23 23 23 23 22
Charleston (W.Va.) 6 12 19 18 19 21 21 21 21 23
Bowie State 23 24 24 22 24 24 24 24
Pitt Johnstown 7
Glenville State 9
West Liberty State 10
Cheyney
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Missouri Southern 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1
Lincoln (Mo.) 9 20 6 2 3 3 3 2 2
Pittsburg State 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3
Central Missouri 10 5 5 5 5 5 4 4
Minnesota State 6 2 2 3 4 4 4 5 5
Augustana (S.D.) 15 12 14 6 6 6 6 6
Northwest Missouri 4 7 7 9 7 9 8 7 7
Neb.-Kearney 17 14 7 9 8 7 8 8
Emporia State 16 9 11 13 10 10 9 9
Harding 1 3 3 6 8 7 9 10 10
St. Cloud State 16 17 14 15 15 15 11
Lindenwood 8 9 15 16 16 14 13 11 12
Sioux Falls 11 11 10 12 13 11 12 13
MSU Moorhead 24 24 11 12 12 14 14
Fort Hays State 5 13 8 10 11 14 13 15
Southwest Baptist 20 15 18 16 16 16 16
Southern Arkansas 2 5 13 10 12 15 17 17 17 17
East Central (Okla.) 1 3 6 8 13 17 18 19 18 18
U-Mary 19 18 19 19 18 19 19
Wayne State (Neb.) 8 17 21 21 22 24 20 20
Southwest Minnesota State 20 20 20 20 21 21
Northern State 18 21 19 24 21 21 23 22
Southern Nazarene 3 7 19 23 25 22 23 22 22 23
Minnesota Duluth 18 22 23 24 23 24 24
Concordia-St. Paul 14 22 23 25 25 25 25 25
Minot State 2 12 25 26 26 26 26 26 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 1 1 2 2 2 1
American International 3 6 8 4 2 1 1 1 2
Franklin Pierce 2 2 3 4 3 3 3 3
Stonehill 1 1 2 3 4 4 4 4
Merrimack 7 6 5 5 5 5 5
New Haven 5 12 8 12 12 9 8 6
Adelphi 3 5 6 6 6 6 7
Georgian Court 5 7 7 7 7 7 8
Roberts Wesleyan 10 13 8 8 8 9 9
Bentley 10 9 11 10 9 10 11 10
Assumption 1 1 4 4 9 11 11 12 10 11
St. Thomas Aquinas 2 3 6 10 9 10 11 12 12
Saint Rose 8 11 12 13 13 13 13 13
Bloomfield 16 16 15 14 14 14 14
Dominican (N.Y.) 14 14 16 16 15 15 15
Chestnut Hill 4 7 13 15 14 15 16 16 16
Caldwell 17 17 17 17 17 17 17
Daemen 21 19 18 18 18 18
Le Moyne 15 19 18 19 19 19 19
Jefferson (Pa.) 9 18 18 20 20 20 20 20
Post 19 20 21 21 21 21 21
LIU Post
Molloy
Queens (N.Y.)
Holy Family
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Tiffin 1 2 4 2 2 2 2 2
Lewis 6 6 3 3 3 3 3
Ashland 3 3 2 4 4 4 4 4
Hillsdale 11 5 5 5 5 5 5
Missouri S&T 5 4 3 6 6 6 6 6
Indianapolis 15 14 7 7 8 8 7
Findlay 3 2 5 7 8 8 7 7 8
Southern Indiana 19 13 13 11 10 9 10 9
McKendree 11 21 10 8 12 11 11 9 10
Saginaw Valley State 25 15 17 13 12 11 11
Michigan Tech 3 1 9 8 9 9 9 10 12 12
Malone 2 6 9 11 10 12 13 13 13
Cedarville 7 7 10 20 22 20 15 14
Truman 27 18 18 16 14 14 15
Walsh 8 12 12 13 14 17 16 16
William Jewell 6 11 14 17 15 17 19 19 17
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 10 16 19 14 15 16 18 18
Lake Superior State 20 16 18 15 17 19
Bellarmine 18 16 21 19 21 20 20
Northwood (Mich.) 13 20 23 19 20 18 21 21
Lake Erie 14 21 21 22 21 22 22 22
Ferris State 17 23 24 23 23 23 23 23
Ohio Dominican 2 8 18 22 26 27 25 24 24 24
Alderson Broaddus 1 5 16 24 27 25 26 25 25 25
Trevecca Nazarene 9 12 17 22 24 24 26 26 26
Maryville (Mo.) 7 20 26 28 26 27 27 27 27
UW-Parkside 10 15 19 25 28 28 28 28 28
Quincy 29 29
Salem International 22
Drury
Kentucky Wesleyan
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shorter 14 5 4 4 3 2 1 1 1 1
Benedict 4 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
Nova Southeastern 2 1 2 3 4 4 3 3 3 3
Alabama-Huntsville 8 3 3 1 2 3 4 4 4 4
Lee (Tenn.) 11 4 5 5 5 6 5 5 5 5
Morehouse 9 6 6 6 6 5 7 7 7 6
Florida Tech 12 7 7 7 7 8 6 6 6 7
Claflin 13 9 9 8 9 7 8 8 8 8
Saint Leo 10 8 8 9 8 9 9 9 9 9
Florida Southern 16 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
West Alabama 15 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
Kentucky State 15 15 14 13 12 12 12 12 12
Clark Atlanta 20 12 12 12 12 13 13 13 13 13
Christian Brothers 21 14 14 15 15 15 14 14 14 14
Tampa 19 13 13 13 14 14 15 15 15 15
UPR Rio Piedras 1
UPR Mayaguez 3
UPR Bayamon 5
Albany State (Ga.) 6
Stillman (Ala.) 7
Paine 17
Tuskegee 18
Fort Valley State 22
Central State
Lane
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Texas A&M-Kingsville 3 2