Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Slippery Rock 1 2 4 3 4 3 3 2 2
Saint Augustine's 9 4 3 2 2 2 2 3 3
Johnson C. Smith 6 3 5 4 3 4 4 5 4
Bloomsburg 9 6 7 6 5 5 4 5
Wheeling 14 6 7 6 5 6 6 6 6
West Chester 8 9 11 7 7 7 7 7
Winston-Salem State 8 10 8 8 10 8 8 10 8
Seton Hill 13 14 14 13 13 11 8 9
West Virginia Wesleyan 2 5 2 5 8 9 9 9 10
Millersville 11 11 9 11 10 10 11 11
Indiana (Pa.) 14 13 12 9 12 12 12 12
California (Pa.) 15 12 10 12 11 13 13 13
Kutztown 3 25 16 16 15 15 14 14 14
East Stroudsburg 4 7 10 13 14 14 15 15 15
Edinboro 5 12 15 15 16 16 16 16 16
Mansfield 19 20 19 22 23 22 20 17
Clarion 10 16 17 17 20 17 18 17 18
Shaw 13 20 19 18 17 18 17 18 19
Lock Haven 21 22 22 18 19 19 19 20
Virginia State 7 17 18 20 19 20 20 21 21
Bowie State 17 23 24 23 23 21 21 22 22
Charleston (W.Va.) 12 18 21 21 21 22 23 23 23
Virginia Union 18 24 25 25 24 24 24 24 24
Glenville State 15 28 26 25 25 25 25 25
Concord 11 22 23 24 26 27 27 26 26
Livingstone 20 26 26 28 27 26 26 27 27
Notre Dame (Ohio) 19 27 27 27 28 28 28 28 28
West Liberty State 21 28 29 29 29 29 29 29 29
Lincoln (Pa.) 16
Pitt Johnstown
Cheyney
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pittsburg State 6 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Winona State 4 3 3 3 3 2 2
Minnesota State 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
U-Mary 10 6 4 4 4 4 5 4
Central Missouri 10 6 5 7 8 6 5 4 5
Missouri Southern 11 14 10 8 10 10 11 6 6
Southwest Baptist 18 5 5 5 7 8 7
Lincoln (Mo.) 20 16 10 7 7 6 7 8
Augustana (S.D.) 21 19 13 13 14 12 9
Minnesota Duluth 7 14 11 11 10 9 10
Fort Hays State 8 11 13 9 9 9 9 10 11
Northwest Missouri 7 5 3 6 6 8 8 11 12
Neb.-Kearney 13 12 13 12 15 13 14 13
Northern State 13 19 28 21 15 14 15 15 14
Emporia State 5 4 11 12 14 12 12 13 15
Wayne State (Neb.) 12 17 17 18 17 16 17 16
Lindenwood 8 15 15 17 19 20 16 17
St. Cloud State 19 24 20 20 19 18 18
MSU Moorhead 20 22 22 22 22 19 19
Central Oklahoma 9 9 14 16 19 21 21 20 20
Sioux Falls 20 21 16 17 21 21
Southern Arkansas 4 3 9 11 16 18 18 22 22
Concordia-St. Paul 23 23 24 24 23 23 23
Washburn 12 16 24 25 25 26 27 24 24
Harding 3 2 8 18 23 23 24 25 25
Southern Nazarene 14 15 22 28 27 27 25 26 26
East Central (Okla.) 15 17 26 29 30 25 26 27 27
Upper Iowa 27 30 28 28 28 28 28
Bemidji State 29 31 31 30 30 30 29
Southwest Minnesota State 31 27 29 29 29 29 30
Minot State 30 32 32 32 32 32 31
Southwestern Oklahoma State 16 18 25 26 26 31 31 31 32
Oklahoma Baptist 1
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 7 2 2 1 1 1 1
Southern Connecticut 10 3 1 2 2 2 2
Assumption 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3
Merrimack 4 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4
Adelphi 6 4 5 5 5 5 5 5
New Haven 2 5 6 8 7 8 8 6 6
Roberts Wesleyan 7 9 10 11 7 10 11 7
Georgian Court 4 5 6 6 6 7 8 8
Franklin Pierce 10 17 17 8 9 6 7 9
Southern New Hampshire 8 9 9 12 12 9 10
American International 14 12 12 11 9 10 11
St. Thomas Aquinas 1 3 3 7 10 10 11 12 12
Daemen 12 13 13 14 13 13 13
Bentley 8 13 14 15 15 15 14 14
LIU Post 9 11 11 14 13 14 15 15
Saint Rose 15 16 16 16 17 16
Bloomfield 12 16 17
Le Moyne 15 19 17 17 17 18 18
Jefferson (Pa.) 11 16 16 18 18 18 19 19
Post 18 18 19 19 19 20 20
Felician 21 21
Chestnut Hill 13 19 21 20 20 20 22 22
Nyack 14 20 20 21 21 21 23 23
UDC 3
Caldwell
Dominican (N.Y.)
Molloy
Queens (N.Y.)
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Davenport (Mich.) 1
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 5 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lewis 10 4 2 2 2 2 2
Hillsdale 11 25 8 3 4 4 3 3 3
Findlay 2 2 2 3 3 4 4 4
Ashland 4 4 11 8 6 7 5 5
Tiffin 12 3 7 5 6 5 8 6 6
Ursuline 21 27 21 15 11 5 8 7
McKendree 8 5 9 7 8 6 7 8
Walsh 6 9 7 9 9 10 9 9
Bellarmine 13 10 13 14 14 10 10
Cedarville 1 3 6 5 7 9 11 11
Northern Michigan 9 11 12 10 10 11 12 12
Indianapolis 12 13 14 13 13 13 13
Wayne State (Mich.) 5 6 8 11 12 12 14 14
Saginaw Valley State 23 16 16 12 15 16 15 15
Lake Erie 12 19 20 18 17 18 16 16
Missouri S&T 13 11 14 14 16 16 15 17 17
Truman 18 19 19 18 19 19 18
Maryville (Mo.) 15 17 17 20 19 20 18 19
Malone 10 21 22 22 22 17 20 20
Northwood (Mich.) 13 15 15 17 20 22 22 21
Southern Indiana 16 22 18 21 21 21 21 22
Ferris State 26 28 25 25 23 23 23
UW-Parkside 29 23 23 24 24 24
William Jewell 17 23 25 24 24 25 25 25
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 25 27 27 27 26 26 26
Michigan Tech 10 24 20 24 26 26 27 27 27
Alderson Broaddus 1 14 24 26 28 28 28 28 28
Davis and Elkins 3 19 28 32 29 29 29 29 29
Trevecca Nazarene 7 26 32 31 30 30 30 30 30
Illinois-Springfield 8 18 30 30 32 32 32 32 31
Drury 9 27 29 33 31 31 31 31 32
Ohio Dominican 6 20 31 34 33 33 33
Davenport (Mich.) 23
Quincy 28 33
Ohio Valley 4 22
Kentucky Wesleyan 2
Lake Superior State
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Nova Southeastern 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lee (Tenn.) 5 3 4 3 3 2 2 2 2
Alabama-Huntsville 16 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3
Shorter 8 5 5 5 5 4 4 5 4
Benedict 10 8 9 9 4 5 5 4 5
West Georgia 7 7 8 8 8 6 6 6 6
Mississippi College 15 9 7 7 7 8 8 8 7
Florida Tech 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 8
Saint Leo 17 11 11 11 10 9 9 9 9
West Alabama 14 10 12 10 9 10 10 10 10
Clark Atlanta 12 13 13 13 11 11 11 11 11
Tampa 18 14 14 14 12 12 12 12 12
Central State 24 15 16 16 16 16 16 15 13
North Alabama 29 18 17 15 15 16 14
Florida Southern 27 17 15 15 14 17 17 17 15
Christian Brothers 26 16 17 17 18 18 18 18 16
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 4 4 3 4 13 13 13 13
Spring Hill (Ala.) 11 12 10 12 15 14 14 14
UPR Mayaguez 2
UPR Rio Piedras 3
Albany State (Ga.) 9
Claflin 13
Miles 19
UPR Bayamon 20
Fort Valley State 21
Kentucky State 22
Tuskegee 23
Paine 25
Lane 28
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Angelo State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Adams State 9 6 3 3 3 3 2
West Texas A&M 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
Western Colorado 7 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Chadron State 13 11 7 8 7 7 6 7 5
Texas A&M-Commerce 2 2 4 3 5 5 5 5 6
New Mexico Highlands 22 10 9 9 9 9 7
Texas A&M-Kingsville 3 5 6 5 6 6 7 6 8
CSU-Pueblo 5 8 5 7 8 8 8 8 9
UC-Colorado Springs 15 20 12 11 11 11 11 12 10
Eastern New Mexico 8 9 10 12 14 14 14 13 11
Tarleton State 4 7 13 13 13 13 12 11 12
Colo. School of Mines 9 10 11 9 10 10 10 10 13
Colorado Mesa 6 6 8 14 12 12 13 14 14
Black Hills State 16 16 16 16 15 15 16 15
Oklahoma Christian 11 15 15 18 18 17 17 15 16
Rogers State 10 14 14 17 15 16 16 17 17
Dallas Baptist 19 12 17 15 17 18 18 18 18
South Dakota Mines 12 17 18 19 19 19 19 19 19
Colorado Christian 17 19 21 21 22 21 21 21 20
Midwestern State 16 13 19 20 20 20 20 20 21
MSU Denver 18 18 20 22 21 22 22 22 22
Lubbock Christian 23
Westminster (Utah) 14
Fort Lewis
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wingate 8 5 5 3 1 1 1 1 1
Mount Olive 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2
UNC Pembroke 4 3 3 6 8 3 3 3 3
Montevallo 1 1 2 2 4 4 4 4 4
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 6 6 6 5 6 7 5 5 5
Queens (N.C.) 7 4 4 4 3 5 6 6 6
Lenoir-Rhyne 3 7 7 7 5 6 7 7 7
Coker 5 8 8 8 7 8 8 8 8
Anderson (S.C.) 14 10 11 9 9 9 9 9
Limestone 12 10 11 9 10 11 10 10 10
Barton 14 13 14 12 11 10 11 11 11
Augusta 9 9 9 10 12 12 12 12 12
North Georgia 12 14 13 13 13 13 13
Columbus State 11 11 13 13 15 14 14 14 14
Carson-Newman 15 15 16 16 14 15 15 15 15
Lees-McRae 18 20 20 21 19 21 16 16 16
North Greenville 20 23 24 24 17 16 17 17 17
Clayton State 16 17 21 20 22 17 18 18 18
Converse 13 12 15 15 16 18 20 20 19
Belmont Abbey 22 16 18 18 21 22 19 19 20
King 17 18 17 19 20 20 21 21 21
Mars Hill 23 19 19 17 18 19 22 22 22
Pfeiffer 19 21 22 22 23 23 23 23 23
Lincoln Memorial 21 22 23 23 24 24 24 24 24
Francis Marion 25 24 25 25 25 25 25 25 25
Emmanuel (Ga.) 10
Brevard (N.C.) 24
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Biola (Calif.) 23 22 21 21
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1
SF State 10 5 2 3 4 2 4 2 2
Azusa Pacific 7 4 4 2 2 3 1 3 3
Humboldt State 3 3 5 5 3 4 6 4 4
Academy of Art 4 6 7 8 6 6 3 5 5
Simon Fraser 8 3 4 5 5 5 6 6
Central Washington 12 14 11 7 10 8 8 7 7
Alaska Anchorage 21 11 8 11 7 7 7 8 8
California Baptist 11 10 10 10 11 11 12 9 9
Seattle Pacific 6 9 12 13 9 10 9 10 10
Fresno Pacific 5 14 12 13 12 11 12 11
UC San Diego 1 2 6 6 8 9 10 11 12
Western Washington 14 12 13 15 12 13 13 13 13
Western Oregon 17 15 15 14 14 14 14 14 14
Cal Poly Pomona 9 13 16 16 15 15 15 15 15
Cal State Stanislaus 13 17 19 19 17 16 18 16 16
Cal State LA 18 21 22 22 19 19 20 17 17
Saint Martin's 15 16 18 18 16 17 16 18 18
Point Loma Nazarene 20 18 20 20 18 18 17 19 19
Northwest Nazarene 24 24 23 20 20 19 20 20
Cal State San Bernardino 24 20 23 24 21 21 21 21 21
Montana St.-Billings 26 27 27 22 22 22 22 22
Cal State Monterey Bay 26 25 25 25 23 23 24 23 23
Dixie State 25 23 26 26 24 24 23 24 24
Cal State East Bay 27 28 28 28 25 25 25 25
Sonoma State 28 27 29 26
Concordia (Ore.) 8 7 9 9
Concordia (Calif.) 19 19 17 17
Cal State San Marcos 16
Cal State Dominguez Hills 22
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Johnson C. Smith 7 1 2 3 3 3 2 2 2
Saint Augustine's 8 4 3 2 2 2 3 3 3
Slippery Rock 2 9 8 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
Millersville 4 5 6 6 5 5 5 5 5
Edinboro 10 6 9 10 6 6 6 6 6
California (Pa.) 17 14 14 8 9 7 8 7
Winston-Salem State 14 12 10 9 12 8 9 9 8
Wheeling 1 3 9 7 8 9 10 11 10 9
West Virginia Wesleyan 4 1 3 4 5 7 7 8 7 10
Bloomsburg 13 15 16 10 12 10 11 11
Seton Hill 5 10 8 7 11 11 12 13 12
East Stroudsburg 6 11 13 11 13 14 14 14 13
Virginia State 12 14 12 12 16 13 13 12 14
West Chester 16 16 15 14 15 15 15 15
Kutztown 2 7 11 13 15 16 16 16 16
Clarion 3 11 15 18 19 17 17 17 17 17
Mansfield 18 19 19 17 18 18 18 18 18
Lock Haven 6 16 20 20 20 20 21 19 19 19
Indiana (Pa.) 22 22 22 19 19 21 20 20
Charleston (W.Va.) 7 13 18 17 18 21 20 20 21 21
Livingstone 17 21 21 21 22 22 22 22 22
Notre Dame (Ohio) 10 19 24 24 24 24 23 23 23 23
Concord 8 15 23 23 23 23 25 25 24 24
Virginia Union 21 25 26 26 26 24 24 25 25
Bowie State 27 27 27 27 26 26 26 26
Lincoln (Pa.) 20 26 25 25 25 27 27 27 27
Pitt Johnstown 5
Shaw 9
Glenville State 11
West Liberty State 12
Cheyney
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pittsburg State 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lincoln (Mo.) 10 20 4 4 4 3 3 2 2
Central Missouri 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 3
Augustana (S.D.) 8 17 5 6 5 5 5 4 4
Winona State 10 5 6 6 6 6 5
Minnesota State 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 6
Missouri Southern 4 8 7 8 7 7 7 7
Minnesota Duluth 4 9 16 12 10 9 8 8 8 8
U-Mary 16 12 7 9 9 9 9
Northwest Missouri 3 7 6 9 10 10 10 10 10
Southwest Baptist 19 13 12 12 11 12 11
Fort Hays State 5 9 11 11 13 14 11 12
Northern State 18 17 14 15 12 13 13
Emporia State 15 7 8 13 11 13 14 14
Central Oklahoma 1 11 14 17 14 15 15 15
Sioux Falls 13 15 16 18 17 18 17 16
Neb.-Kearney 18 17 19 21 19 16 16 17
St. Cloud State 21 15 15 16 17 18 18
Lindenwood 7 8 14 18 16 18 19 19 19
MSU Moorhead 24 24 22 22 22 22 20
Harding 2 6 13 20 20 21 21 20 21
Southern Arkansas 3 5 11 20 21 19 20 20 21 22
Minot State 1 9 23 22 23 23 23 23 23
Southwest Minnesota State 26 24 24 24 26 24
Wayne State (Neb.) 12 25 25 25 25 25 25 25
Concordia-St. Paul 14 27 27 27 26 26 24 26
East Central (Okla.) 2 4 10 22 23 26 27 27 27 27
Southern Nazarene 26 28 28 28 28 28 28
Upper Iowa 6 19 28 29 29 29 29 29 29
Bemidji State
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Connecticut 6 3 3 2 3 2
Merrimack 5 4 2 2 3 2 3
Assumption 1 1 1 2 2 4 4 4 4 4
New Haven 2 4 3 5 7 7 5 5
Roberts Wesleyan 9 12 6 5 5 7 6
UDC 5 3 5 7 6 6 6 7
American International 3 6 10 7 8 9 8 8 8
Franklin Pierce 8 11 10 10 8 9 9 9
Adelphi 7 9 9 10 10 10 10
Georgian Court 6 11 11 12 11 11 11
Southern New Hampshire 7 12 13 13 13 13 12 12
Daemen 18 15 15 14 15 13
St. Thomas Aquinas 2 3 8 8 12 11 12 13 14
Saint Rose 9 13 14 14 14 15 14 15
Bentley 14 15 16 16 17 16 16
Bloomfield 16 17 17 17 16 17 17
Caldwell 15 16 18 18 19 18 18
Jefferson (Pa.) 10 18 19 19 19 18 19 19
Le Moyne 17 20 20 21 20 20 20
Post 19 21 21 20 21 21 21
Chestnut Hill 4 11 20 22 22 22 22 22 22
Dominican (N.Y.)
Felician
Holy Family
LIU Post
Molloy
Queens (N.Y.)
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hillsdale 7 6 5 3 2 2 2
Findlay 4 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 3
Lewis 4 5 3 4 4 3 4
Ashland 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5
Wayne State (Mich.) 1 2 3 3 6 6 6 6 6
Tiffin 4 6 7 7 7 7 7 7
Saginaw Valley State 27 11 12 8 8 8 8
Walsh 8 10 10 9 11 9 10 9
Northern Michigan 14 15 10 10 10 9 10
Bellarmine 22 22 8 11 12 11 11 11
Southern Indiana 4 13 21 15 16 13 13 13 12 12
Indianapolis 12 9 8 9 12 13 13
Maryville (Mo.) 7 14 16 17 15 15 15 14 14
Missouri S&T 13 9 14 14 14 14 15 15