Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2020
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 4 2 3 5 3 4 1
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 2 1 2
SUNY Cortland 2 3 2 2 1 2 3
RPI 6 4 5 3 4 3 4
Brockport 3 5 4 4 5 5 5
Ithaca 5 6 6 6 6 6 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 13 12 8 8 9 7 7
St. John Fisher 7 7 7 7 8 8 8
RIT 10 9 9 11 12 9 9
Ramapo 15 18 11 9 7 10 10
TCNJ 9 13 13 13 11 12 11
Stockton 11 8 10 10 10 11 12
Stevens 8 10 12 12 13 13 13
SUNY Oneonta 21 19 19 19 18 15 14
NYU 16 14 16 15 17 14 15
Rutgers-Newark 24 23 18 17 15 16 16
SUNY Plattsburgh 19 22 25 23 21 17 17
St. Lawrence 26 21 20 20 20 18 18
Farmingdale State 14 15 17 16 16 21 19
Utica 18 16 14 14 14 18 20
Hamilton 17 17 15 18 19 20 21
Buffalo State 33 34 27 27 28 24 22
Medgar Evers 27 27 26 25 26 22 23
SUNY Cobleskill 25 25 24 21 23 23 24
Fredonia 23 26 21 24 25 25 25
New Jersey City 22 20 22 22 22 26 26
Montclair State 20 24 23 26 24 27 27
SUNY Potsdam 31 28 28 28 27 28 28
Hunter 36 37 33 33 33 29 29
Rutgers-Camden 32 31 29 29 29 30 30
Nazareth 34 33 31 30 30 31 31
Alfred 35 35 32 32 31 32 32
SUNY Oswego 28 30 30 31 32 33 33
CCNY 39 40 34 34 34 34 34
SUNY Delhi 12 11 RV RV RV RV RV
Manhattanville 29 29 RV RV RV RV RV
Union (N.Y.) 30 32 RV RV RV RV RV
Merchant Marine Academy 42 36 RV RV RV RV RV
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 37 38 RV RV RV RV RV
Houghton 40 41 RV RV RV RV RV
York (N.Y.) RV RV
Lehman 40 42 35
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 38 39 RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 3 2 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 2 2 3 3 2 3 2
Loras 1 1 1 2 3 2 3
Dubuque 4 4 4 5 5 5 4
Carleton 7 5 5 6 6 4 5
Saint John's (Minn.) 6 7 7 7 7 6 6
Nebraska Wesleyan 5 6 6 4 4 7 7
Bethel (Minn.) 12 10 10 12 12 8 8
Central (Iowa) 8 9 11 11 9 9 9
Concordia Moorhead 17 16 8 10 11 10 10
Gustavus Adolphus 9 8 9 9 10 11 11
Hamline 21 13 14 14 13 12 12
Simpson (Iowa) 13 11 13 8 8 13 13
St. Olaf 10 12 15 13 14 14 14
Luther 25 17 16 15 15
Macalester 20 17 20 21 19 16 16
UW-Superior 11 14 16 16 17 17 17
Buena Vista 16 19 17 15 15 18 18
St. Scholastica 18 21 19 18 20 19 19
Bethany Lutheran 19 15 12 19 18 21 20
Coe 15 20 18 20 21 20 21
Grinnell 23 22 23 24 24 22 22
Cornell College 24 24 21 23 23 23 23
Minnesota Morris 22 23 22 22 22 24 24
Augsburg 26 26 26 25 25 25
Northwestern-St. Paul 25 24 25 26 26 26
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 14 18 RV RV RV RV RV
North Central (Minn.) RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Otterbein 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
John Carroll 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Calvin 21 9 8 7 7 6 4
Trine 5 4 4 5 6 5 5
Wabash 6 5 6 6 4 4 6
Case Western Reserve 4 6 5 4 5 7 7
Hope 10 14 16 12 13 8 8
Rose-Hulman 8 8 9 10 9 12 9
Olivet 15 11 11 11 12 13 10
Ohio Northern 16 13 10 9 8 9 11
Adrian 9 10 12 13 11 11 12
Ohio Wesleyan 7 7 7 8 10 10 13
Albion 11 12 13 16 15 14 14
Marietta 12 17 17 14 14 15 15
Oberlin 28 23 23 25 19 16 16
Heidelberg 14 15 14 15 16 17 17
Denison 20 22 22 22 20 18 18
Wittenberg 13 16 15 17 17 19 19
Capital 18 20 18 18 18 20 20
Bluffton 22 25 20 21 22 22 21
DePauw 32 34 31 24 26 21 22
Wilmington (Ohio) 17 18 19 19 21 23 23
Earlham 23 26 26 28 24 24 24
Transylvania 30 24 24 23 25 26 25
Hanover 24 19 21 20 23 27 26
Wooster 31 32 32 33 31 25 27
Allegheny (Pa.) 26 28 28 29 29 28 28
Baldwin Wallace 25 27 25 26 27 29 29
Mount St. Joseph 35 35 34 30 28 30 30
Muskingum 19 21 27 27 30 31 31
Kenyon 29 29 33 35 35 32 32
Alma 34 31 30 32 33 33 33
Manchester 27 30 29 31 32 34 34
Franklin 37 36 36 34 34 35 35
Defiance 36 37 RV RV RV RV RV
Anderson (Ind.) 33 33 35
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Carnegie Mellon 2 4 3 4 4 3 2
Stevenson 4 2 2 2 3 2 3
Penn State Behrend 3 3 4 3 2 4 4
King's College (Pa.) 9 9 11 8 6 5 5
DeSales 8 6 7 7 8 8 6
Widener 16 10 13 12 12 6 7
Ursinus 7 7 9 5 7 7 8
Salisbury 5 5 5 6 5 9 9
Haverford 15 17 8 11 10 10 10
Susquehanna 14 15 10 13 14 12 11
Moravian 11 16 15 15 9 11 12
Marywood 12 13 16 14 15 16 13
Alfred State 6 8 6 10 13 13 14
Elizabethtown 22 22 23 18 18 15 15
Eastern (Pa.) 10 11 12 9 11 14 16
Geneva 20 18 17 19 20 18 17
Lebanon Valley 13 12 14 16 17 19 18
Muhlenberg 18 14 18 17 21 17 19
Messiah 38 32 22 24 24 20 20
Westminster (Pa.) 24 23 20 23 19 21 21
Dickinson 17 19 19 22 23 22 22
Alvernia 36 31 27 27 27 25 23
Grove City 21 20 21 20 22 23 24
Bethany (W.Va.) 27 28 31 32 31 24 25
Gettysburg 37 30 26 29 29 26 26
York (Pa.) 31 29 24 26 16 27 27
Thiel 23 25 29 28 28 28 28
Swarthmore 34 38 37 34 34 29 29
Waynesburg 32 26 28 31 30 30 30
Gwynedd-Mercy 26 27 30 30 26 31 31
Lancaster Bible 25 24 25 25 25 32 32
McDaniel 30 33 32 21 32 33 33
Scranton 28 36 RV RV 33 34 34
Delaware Valley 45 40 36 38 39 35 35
Albright 44 34 34 36 38 36 36
Hood 40 42 40 40 41 37 37
Chatham 41 43 35 35 36 38 38
Misericordia 33 39 38 37 37 39 39
Juniata 39 41 39 39 40 40 40
Saint Vincent 29 35 33 33 35 41 41
Arcadia 46 42 42
Penn State Harrisburg 19 21 RV RV RV RV RV
Immaculata 35 37 RV RV RV RV RV
Neumann 42 45 RV RV RV RV RV
Keystone 43 47 RV RV RV RV RV
Washington & Jefferson 41 41 42
Franklin & Marshall 44 42 42
Wesley 46
Summary for Subgroup - 49 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 3 4 3 2 2 1 1
UW-Oshkosh 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
UW-Eau Claire 5 3 5 5 5 3 3
Washington (Mo.) 4 5 4 3 3 4 4
North Central (Ill.) 2 2 2 4 4 5 5
UW-Whitewater 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
UW-Stevens Point 13 7 8 8 7 7 7
Benedictine (Ill.) 10 13 9 10 8 8 8
UW-Stout 9 9 11 11 11 9 9
Monmouth (Ill.) 11 12 13 12 12 10 10
UW-Platteville 12 10 10 9 10 12 11
Chicago 7 8 7 7 9 11 12
Augustana (Ill.) 8 11 11 13 13 13 13
Millikin 14 14 14 14 14 14 14
St. Norbert 16 16 15 17 15 15 15
Carthage 19 19 22 15 16 16 16
Wheaton (Ill.) 25 17 18 18 17 17
Carroll (Wis.) 15 15 16 16 17 19 18
Knox 25 23 25 24 22 18 19
Ripon 17 17 19 20 20 20 20
Illinois College 21 20 21 21 21 22 21
North Park 30 35 23 23 24 24 22
Greenville 20 18 18 19 19 21 23
Aurora 18 21 20 22 23 23 24
Illinois Wesleyan 23 27 28 30 26 25 25
Principia 26 26 28 25 26 26
Edgewood 31 31 33 29 28 27
Concordia Wisconsin 31 36 35 32 33 28
Lawrence 29 34 34 29 26 27 29
Concordia Chicago 24 29 27 26 30 29 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 37 35 36 36 32 31
Illinois Tech 26 28 29 27 31 30 32
MSOE 22 22 24 25 28 31 33
Elmhurst 32 30 31 34 34 34
UW-River Falls 32 32 32 33 35 35
Webster 27 24 RV RV RV RV RV
Lake Forest 28 30 33 34 35
Fontbonne 37
Lakeland (Wis.) 33 RV RV
Beloit 33
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
Amherst 3 2 3 3 3 3 3
Tufts 11 4 4 4 4 4 4
WPI 9 8 7 5 5 4 5
Bates 8 11 10 9 7 6 6
Bridgewater State 6 9 9 7 8 8 7
Southern Maine 4 5 5 6 6 7 8
Springfield (Mass.) 7 7 8 10 10 9 9
Trinity (Conn.) 12 12 13 11 11 11 10
Bowdoin 5 6 6 8 9 10 11
UMass Dartmouth 13 13 14 14 13 12 12
Coast Guard 10 10 11 13 14 13 13
Middlebury 14 14 12 12 12 14 14
Brandeis 16 15 15 16 15 15 15
Connecticut College 29 18 16 15 16 16 16
Plymouth State 15 16 17 17 17 17 17
Westfield State 17 19 19 18 18 18 18
Colby 18 16 18 19 19 19 19
Fitchburg State 19 22 20 20 20 20 20
Worcester State 30 29 26 27 26 22 21
Castleton 21 24 23 22 22 21 22
Keene State 35 28 25 25 25 23 23
Wheaton (Mass.) 26 23 22 21 21 24 24
Wesleyan (Conn.) 28 20 21 23 23 25 25
Husson 22 25 24 24 24 26 26
Suffolk 24 30 28 26 27 27 27
Rhode Island College 23 27 27 29 29 28 28
Regis (Mass.) 31 32 29 28 28 29 29
Wentworth (Mass.) 34 34 31 31 30 30 30
Pratt Institute 33 35 32 31 31
Emmanuel (Mass.) 32 33 30 30 31 32 32
Eastern Connecticut State 20 21 RV RV RV RV RV
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 25 26 RV RV RV RV RV
Thomas (Maine) 27 31 RV RV RV RV RV
Colby-Sawyer 36 36
Lasell 37 37
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 3 3 2 4 5 1
Lynchburg 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Washington and Lee 2 2 2 3 5 7 3
Emory 3 4 6 4 7 3 4
Christopher Newport 6 6 4 5 1 1 5
Mary Washington 5 5 5 6 3 4 6
Hardin-Simmons 11 14 RV RV 6 6 7
McMurry 7 11 11 10 9 9 8
Texas Lutheran 16 10 12 12 8 8 9
Piedmont 10 7 7 7 10 10 10
Shenandoah 8 8 8 8 11 11 11
Virginia Wesleyan 9 13 10 11 12 12 12
Roanoke 13 9 9 9 13 13 13
Centre 25 20 14 14
Southern Virginia 20 20 14 16 14 15 15
Eastern Mennonite 12 12 13 13 17 20 16
Berea (Ky.) 24 22 20 14 15 16 17
LeTourneau 31 23 19 17 18 17 18
Trinity (Texas) 14 16 17 15 19 19 19
Oglethorpe 27 30 28 22 16 18 20
Catholic (D.C.) 21 21 21 21 26 22 21
Birmingham-Southern 15 15 15 19 21 21 22
Berry 18 17 16 18 22 23 23
Belhaven (Miss.) 27 25 28 23 24 24
Guilford 26 29 27 26 28 26 25
Methodist 23 25 23 24 24 25 26
Univ. of the South 28 24 24 27 27 27 27
Mary Baldwin 25 28 26 29 29 29 28
Rhodes 22 26 22 23 25 28 29
Randolph 30 32 29 31 30 30 30
Univ. of the Ozarks 32 34 30 30 31 31 31
Covenant 33 31 32 32 32 31
Emory and Henry 17 19 RV RV RV RV RV
Pfeiffer 29 31 RV RV RV RV RV
Hendrix RV RV RV RV RV
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 19 18 18 20
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 2 3 1 1 1 1 1
Redlands (Calif.) 1 2 2 2 2 2
Whitworth 1 2 3 3 3 3 3
Linfield 3 6 7 7 4 4 4
Pacific (Ore.) 5 8 6 6 6 5 5
La Verne 5 4 5 5 6 6
Whittier 4 5 4 7 7 7
Puget Sound 4 7 8 10 10 8 8
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9 9 8 9 9
Lewis & Clark 10 11 11 10 10
Willamette 8 9 11 11
Pacific Lutheran 12
Caltech 9 11 12 12 12 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
RPI 13 7 4 3 3 2 1
SUNY Cortland 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
SUNY Geneseo 6 5 2 2 2 3 3
Ithaca 2 2 5 7 7 5 4
Brockport 5 3 6 4 4 6 5
RIT 4 6 7 5 6 4 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 7 8 8 9 9 7 7
Rowan 3 4 3 6 5 9 8
Utica 9 11 10 8 8 8 9
St. John Fisher 8 10 12 11 15 10 10
SUNY Oneonta 10 9 9 14 10 11 11
Stevens 15 14 14 10 11 13 12
SUNY Cobleskill 11 12 11 12 12 14 13
NYU 22 20 18 13 13 12 14
Rutgers-Newark 14 15 15 17 14 16 15
St. Lawrence 12 13 13 15 16 15 16
Montclair State 17 16 16 16 17 17 17
Hamilton 24 26 21 20 20 19 18
Rutgers-Camden 18 17 19 19 18 18 19
Stockton 25 24 20 21 21 20 20
Ramapo 19 18 17 18 19 21 21
Farmingdale State 21 22 25 22 22 22 22
Fredonia 23 23 22 23 23 23 23
Buffalo State 35 35 23 24 24 27 24
Medgar Evers 32 30 31 32 24 25
SUNY Delhi 27 19 24 25 25 25 26
TCNJ 16 21 26 28 29 26 27
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 28 31 33 34 34 34 28
SUNY Oswego 20 27 31 26 27 30 29
SUNY Plattsburgh 26 25 27 27 26 28 30
SUNY Potsdam 29 33 34 35 30 31 31
Union (N.Y.) 40 30 39 29 28 29 32
New Jersey City 32 28 29 30 31 32 33
Merchant Marine Academy 33 34 32 32 33 33 34
Alfred 34 39 35 36 36 35 35
CCNY 38 38 40 38 38 35 35
Manhattanville 41 29 28 33 35 37 37
Hunter 30 36 37 39 38
Lehman 31 37 38 38 39
York (N.Y.) 37 41 41 40 40
Houghton 39 37 37
Staten Island 36 40 36
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 5 3 2 1 1 1 1
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Loras 4 4 4 4 3 3 3
Dubuque 2 2 3 3 4 5 4
Carleton 7 5 6 5 6 4 5
Nebraska Wesleyan 3 6 5 6 5 6 6
Saint John's (Minn.) 15 8 10 8 8 7 7
Central (Iowa) 6 7 7 7 7 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 18 9 12 9 9 9 9
Hamline 9 10 11 10 11 10 10
St. Olaf 8 12 14 12 12 13 11
Gustavus Adolphus 10 11 8 13 14 11 12
Concordia Moorhead 19 15 9 11 10 12 13
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 16 18 15 14 13 14 14
Cornell College 11 17 16 15 15 16 15
Luther 23 24 23 15 16
Simpson (Iowa) 21 22 22 17 18 17 17
St. Scholastica 17 13 13 16 17 18 18
Buena Vista 12 14 17 18 16 19 19
Macalester 20 21 21 19 20 20 20
UW-Superior 13 16 19 21 19 21 21
Minnesota Morris 14 20 18 20 21 22 22
Coe 22 23 24 22 22 23 23
Bethany Lutheran 23 19 20 23 24 25 24
Grinnell 24 24 25 25 25 24 25
Northwestern-St. Paul 26 26 26 26 26 26 26
Crown 25 25 27