Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2020
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Ithaca 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Geneseo 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
Rochester (N.Y.) 5 6 4 4 4 3 3
TCNJ 3 2 3 3 3 4 4
Brockport 4 5 5 5 5 6 5
RPI 6 4 6 6 6 5 6
Rowan 22 11 8 7 7 7 7
NYU 8 7 7 8 8 8 8
Stevens 13 10 10 10 11 10 9
RIT 9 8 9 9 10 9 10
Utica 21 16 12 16 17 13 11
SUNY Plattsburgh 10 9 11 12 12 12 12
Stockton 12 13 13 11 9 11 13
SUNY Cortland 7 15 18 15 16 14 14
SUNY Oswego 18 20 17 18 15 15 15
Buffalo State 35 36 20 21 23 16 16
CCNY 14 14 14 13 13 17 17
Ramapo 11 12 15 14 14 18 18
Rutgers-Newark 23 22 23 20 19 19 19
St. Lawrence 16 18 16 17 18 20 20
St. John Fisher 17 21 21 25 25 25 21
SUNY Oneonta 20 19 19 19 20 21 22
Hamilton 32 23 22 23 24 26 23
Rutgers-Camden 25 27 26 22 22 22 24
Fredonia 28 31 28 28 29 23 25
Montclair State 24 25 25 24 21 24 26
Nazareth 19 24 24 27 27 27 27
Alfred 27 28 27 26 28 28 28
Farmingdale State 36 32 29 30 26 29 29
Lehman 26 30 31 29 30 30 30
New Jersey City 33 35 32 32 31 31 31
SUNY Delhi 15 17 RV RV RV RV RV
Merchant Marine Academy 34 26 RV RV RV RV RV
Houghton 30 29 RV RV RV RV RV
Union (N.Y.) 37 RV RV RV
Hunter 31 34 30 31 32
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 29 33 RV RV RV
Hartwick 33 33
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 37 RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Loras 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 4 3 3 3 3 3
Dubuque 3 3 4 4 4 4 4
Central (Iowa) 6 8 8 8 8 5 5
Nebraska Wesleyan 5 5 6 5 5 6 6
St. Olaf 8 6 5 7 7 7 7
Gustavus Adolphus 7 7 7 6 6 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 10 10 11 9 10 9 9
Hamline 11 11 9 10 9 10 10
Carleton 9 9 10 11 11 11 11
Luther 26 18 16 13 12
Grinnell 13 12 12 13 13 12 13
Buena Vista 14 13 15 12 12 17 14
Concordia Moorhead 19 16 14 16 14 14 15
St. Catherine (Minn.) 20 24 19 15 15 15 16
Macalester 23 26 24 26 19 16 17
Saint Benedict 22 23 20 17 20 18 18
Augsburg 17 20 21 21 17 19 19
Coe 18 17 17 20 21 21 20
St. Scholastica 12 14 13 14 18 20 21
Northwestern-St. Paul 21 23 24 23 22 22
Simpson (Iowa) 25 25 25 19 22 23 23
Minnesota Morris 21 22 22 25 25 24 24
Cornell College 24 27 27 27 27 25 25
UW-Superior 15 18 18 22 26 26 26
Bethany Lutheran 26 15 16 23 24 27 27
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 16 19 RV RV RV RV RV
Crown 27 28
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Otterbein 3 3 4 3 3 3 3
Baldwin Wallace 11 6 3 4 4 5 4
Oberlin 4 4 5 5 5 4 5
Ohio Wesleyan 7 7 7 8 7 6 6
Wittenberg 5 5 6 6 6 7 7
Hope 6 8 9 9 9 9 8
Trine 13 9 8 7 8 8 9
Allegheny (Pa.) 21 22 18 17 18 10 10
Ohio Northern 9 11 11 10 10 11 11
Heidelberg 8 10 10 11 11 15 12
Case Western Reserve 10 12 12 12 12 12 13
Calvin 19 18 16 14 13 13 14
Marietta 12 13 15 16 17 17 15
Capital 25 26 13 13 14 14 16
Albion 14 15 14 15 16 16 17
Hanover 15 14 20 20 15 18 18
Manchester 27 25 24 22 21 20 19
Mount St. Joseph 23 23 22 18 20 24 20
Wooster 22 24 25 26 26 19 21
Rose-Hulman 16 17 17 19 19 23 22
Kenyon 18 20 19 21 22 21 23
DePauw 35 32 29 29 23 22 24
Anderson (Ind.) 29 27 28 24 25 26 25
Alma 17 16 21 23 24 25 26
Olivet 28 28 26 27 28 27 27
Transylvania 31 30 23 25 27 28 28
Earlham 32 34 34 33 35 34 29
Adrian 30 31 31 32 32 30 30
Muskingum 20 19 27 28 30 29 31
Wilmington (Ohio) 24 29 30 31 31 32 32
Bluffton 33 33 32 30 29 31 33
Denison 34 35 33 35 34 33 34
Franklin 36 36 35 34 33 35 35
Defiance 26 21 RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Messiah 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Carnegie Mellon 3 4 5 5 4 3 3
Eastern (Pa.) 6 3 3 4 5 4 4
Moravian 5 6 4 3 3 5 5
Misericordia 4 7 7 8 9 6 6
Dickinson 11 5 6 7 8 7 7
Swarthmore 9 8 9 6 6 8 8
Westminster (Pa.) 12 13 13 13 11 9 9
Widener 21 19 16 14 16 12 10
Stevenson 7 9 10 10 10 10 11
Penn State Behrend 13 11 8 9 7 11 12
Susquehanna 8 10 11 12 14 13 13
Alvernia 16 12 15 11 13 14 14
Salisbury 14 15 14 16 12 15 15
York (Pa.) 10 14 12 15 15 16 16
Bryn Mawr 19 20 20 22 21 17 17
Lebanon Valley 18 16 17 19 17 18 18
Ursinus 23 22 22 17 19 19 19
Muhlenberg 20 18 18 18 18 20 20
Alfred State 24 26 19 20 22 24 21
King's College (Pa.) 17 21 23 28 28 21 22
Marywood 15 17 21 21 20 23 23
Haverford 22 28 26 23 23 22 24
Grove City 30 27 24 24 25 26 25
Franklin & Marshall 29 24 25 29 26 25 26
Geneva 31 31 30 25 24 27 27
Bethany (W.Va.) 33 33 38 26 30 28 28
Elizabethtown 27 32 28 30 27 29 29
Thiel 34 34 33 32 33 30 30
DeSales 28 30 29 31 32 31 31
Gwynedd-Mercy 26 29 27 27 29 32 32
Scranton 36 23 RV RV 31 33 33
Washington & Jefferson 43 43 39 34 35 34 34
Chatham 35 38 35 39 36 35 35
Juniata 38 35 34 33 34 36 36
McDaniel 37 36 37 37 39 39 37
Albright 42 39 32 35 38 37 38
Goucher 44 44 41 41 42 40 39
Waynesburg 32 37 31 35 37 38 40
Gettysburg 39 40 36 38 40 41 41
Saint Vincent 41 42 40 40 41 42 42
Arcadia 43 43
Wesley 25 25 RV RV RV RV RV
Penn State Harrisburg 40 41 RV RV RV RV RV
Neumann 47 46 RV RV RV RV RV
Immaculata 45 RV RV RV RV RV
Keystone RV RV RV RV
Hood 46 45 42 42 43
Summary for Subgroup - 49 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chicago 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Washington (Mo.) 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
UW-Eau Claire 14 9 11 6 4 4 4
UW-Oshkosh 6 7 7 8 5 5 5
North Central (Ill.) 5 5 5 5 7 7 6
UW-Stevens Point 8 4 4 4 6 6 7
St. Norbert 4 6 6 7 8 9 8
Carthage 9 10 10 10 9 8 9
Wheaton (Ill.) 25 9 9 10 10 10
UW-Stout 23 18 17 18 12 11 11
Augustana (Ill.) 7 8 8 11 11 12 12
Concordia Chicago 11 11 14 12 13 14 13
UW-Platteville 22 23 22 22 21 13 14
UW-Whitewater 12 12 13 13 16 15 15
Millikin 18 20 18 14 15 16 16
Beloit 21 21 21 16 14 17 17
Illinois Wesleyan 19 16 12 15 17 18 18
Carroll (Wis.) 10 14 19 19 18 21 19
Ripon 13 13 16 20 20 19 20
Illinois College 24 24 23 23 23 22 21
Aurora 16 15 20 21 22 20 22
Elmhurst 15 19 15 17 19 23 23
Monmouth (Ill.) 20 17 25 24 24 24 24
UW-River Falls 30 27 26 26 28 25 25
North Park 25 28 28 28 25 26 26
Lake Forest 17 22 24 25 27 27 27
Concordia Wisconsin 27 31 31 29 30 28 28
Benedictine (Ill.) 29 29 30 30 31 30 29
Greenville 31 26 27 27 26 29 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 36 35 31 31
Lawrence 33 35 34 35 35 32 32
Edgewood 34 30 29 31 29 33 33
Webster 32 36 RV RV RV RV RV
MSOE 26 32 32 32 32
Illinois Tech 28 33 33 34 33
Knox 34 35 33 34
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MIT 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Tufts 5 3 3 3 3 3 3
Middlebury 9 6 5 4 4 4 4
Bowdoin 3 4 4 5 5 5 5
Bates 8 7 6 6 6 7 6
Amherst 4 5 8 8 8 6 7
Southern Maine 6 8 7 7 7 8 8
Springfield (Mass.) 13 10 13 12 11 11 9
WPI 18 14 12 11 9 9 10
Trinity (Conn.) 14 16 16 15 13 10 11
Rhode Island College 11 13 9 10 10 12 12
Wheaton (Mass.) 10 9 10 9 12 14 13
Coast Guard 16 15 11 13 15 13 14
Brandeis 12 19 19 23 23 16 15
Colby 7 11 14 16 14 15 16
Wesleyan (Conn.) 17 12 15 14 16 17 17
Worcester State 19 17 18 19 18 20 18
Westfield State 15 18 17 18 19 19 19
Connecticut College 24 23 21 17 17 18 20
Mount Holyoke 25 25 24 24 24 23 21
Suffolk 20 20 20 20 20 21 22
Keene State 21 22 23 21 21 24 23
Bridgewater State 22 21 22 22 22 22 24
Plymouth State 30 28 27 26 25 26 25
Wellesley 35 36 31 28 27 25 26
Smith 26 26 25 25 26 28 27
Emmanuel (Mass.) 31 31 28 27 28 29 28
UMass Dartmouth 27 27 26 29 29 27 29
Colby-Sawyer 37 32 32 30 30 30 30
Fitchburg State 38 38 36 36 36 31 31
Husson 29 30 30 32 32 32 32
Regis (Mass.) 28 29 29 31 31 33 33
Castleton 34 35 34 33 34 34 34
UMaine Farmington 33 34 34 34 33 35 35
Eastern Connecticut State 23 24 RV RV RV RV RV
Thomas (Maine) 36 36 RV RV RV RV RV
Pratt Institute 32 33 33 35 35
Saint Joseph's (Maine) RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 2 1 2 2 2 1 1
Washington and Lee 1 2 1 1 1 2 2
Lynchburg 6 4 6 4 6 6 3
Christopher Newport 5 6 5 7 3 3 4
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 5 7 6 7 7 5
Rhodes 8 8 4 5 4 4 6
Roanoke 7 7 8 8 8 8 7
Trinity (Texas) 3 3 3 3 5 5 8
Berry 15 11 10 9 9 10 9
Hardin-Simmons 16 17 RV RV 12 9 10
Texas Lutheran 12 13 12 12 11 11 11
Shenandoah 11 12 13 13 17 17 12
Mary Washington 9 9 9 10 10 12 13
Virginia Wesleyan 14 14 14 15 14 14 14
Piedmont 10 10 11 11 13 13 15
Southern Virginia 13 15 16 16 15 15 16
LeTourneau 23 21 15 14 16 16 17
McMurry 19 22 18 17 18 18 18
Birmingham-Southern 18 19 20 18 19 19 19
Methodist 21 23 17 20 20 20 20
Mary Baldwin 24 24 23 19 21 21 21
Centre 26 23 22 22
Randolph 17 18 21 23 24 23 23
Eastern Mennonite 20 20 19 22 25 26 24
Berea (Ky.) 28 29 26 28 22 24 25
Oglethorpe 26 28 25 24 26 25 26
Meredith 29 26 24 27 27 27 27
Covenant 27 27 25 28 28 28
Univ. of the South 31 31 28 30 29 29 29
Univ. of the Ozarks 29 30 30 30
Guilford 27 30 29 31 31 31 31
Catholic (D.C.) 22 16 RV RV RV RV RV
Pfeiffer 25 25 RV RV RV RV RV
Emory and Henry 32 33 RV RV RV RV RV
Hendrix RV RV RV RV RV
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 30 32 22 21
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
Redlands 1 2 2 2 2 2
Pacific (Ore.) 4 5 3 4 4 3 3
Whitworth 2 3 4 3 3 4 4
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 5 5 5 5
Colorado College 9 9 7 6 6
Linfield 3 7 8 7 6 7 7
Pacific Lutheran 8
Whittier 4 6 6 8 8 9
La Verne 6 7 8 9 9 10
Lewis & Clark 11 12 11 10 11
Willamette 10 10 11 12
Puget Sound 5 8 10 11 12 12 13
Pomona-Pitzer 13 13 14
Occidental 14 15
Caltech 9 12 13 14 15 16
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ithaca 2 3 3 3 3 2 2
Rochester (N.Y.) 6 4 4 4 5 3 3
TCNJ 3 2 2 2 2 4 4
Brockport 8 7 5 5 4 5 5
Rowan 4 5 6 6 6 6 6
SUNY Plattsburgh 7 10 9 9 9 8 7
RPI 11 6 7 7 7 7 8
Stevens 10 8 8 8 8 9 9
RIT 9 9 10 10 10 10 10
SUNY Cortland 5 11 11 11 11 11 11
Buffalo State 30 23 15 16 16 12 12
Hamilton 13 12 12 12 12 14 13
St. Lawrence 14 17 16 15 14 13 14
Ramapo 16 14 14 13 13 15 15
St. John Fisher 12 13 13 14 14 16 16
SUNY Oswego 17 15 17 17 17 17 17
CCNY 32 32 32 19 18 18 18
Stockton 22 21 18 22 19 23 19
Fredonia 19 18 21 20 22 20 20
Houghton 25 25 25 27 28 19 21
Nazareth 18 16 19 18 23 22 22
Utica 15 19 22 23 24 21 23
Rutgers-Newark 27 20 20 21 20 26 24
SUNY Oneonta 24 26 28 28 30 24 25
NYU 34 22 23 25 21 25 26
SUNY Potsdam 20 24 24 24 25 28 27
Staten Island 23 27 27 26 27 27 28
Montclair State 28 30 39 34 26 29 29
SUNY Delhi 21 28 30 30 31 31 30
Union (N.Y.) 33 34 36 31 32 30 31
Merchant Marine Academy 26 29 29 32 32
Rutgers-Camden 36 36 38 38 34 33 33
Alfred 26 31 31 34 37 34 34
SUNY Cobleskill 29 29 33 32 35 35 35
Farmingdale State 35 35 29 33 33 38 35
Lehman 31 33 34 36 37
York (N.Y.) 37 37 38
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 36 36
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 37 38
Hunter 37 37 35
Medgar Evers 40
New Jersey City 38
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 6 5 3 3 2 1 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Loras 2 2 2 2 3 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 4 5 5 5 4 4
Dubuque 3 3 4 4 4 5 5
Central (Iowa) 5 7 6 6 6 7 6
Hamline 7 6 7 8 7 6 7
Carleton 8 8 8 7 8 8 8
St. Olaf 9 9 9 11 11 9 9
Bethel (Minn.) 12 11 12 9 9 10 10
Gustavus Adolphus 10 13 13 14 12 12 11
Saint Benedict 13 14 11 10 10 11 12
Concordia Moorhead 18 10 10 12 13 13 13
St. Catherine (Minn.) 15 17 20 13 14 14 14
St. Scholastica 14 15 17 19 20 15 15
Macalester 21 25 15 15 16 16 16
Grinnell 19 20 18 18 18 17 17
Coe 16 19 21 17 15 18 18
UW-Superior 11 12 14 16 17 21 19
Augsburg 24 22 25 26 19 19 20
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 17 18 19 20 21 20 21
Northwestern-St. Paul 24 23 25 24 22 22
Luther 28 28 28 23 23
Cornell College 23 26 22 21 22 24 24
Buena Vista 20 21 26 24 26 26 25
Minnesota Morris 22 23 24 27 27 25 26
Simpson (Iowa) 25 27 27 23 25 27 27
Bethany Lutheran 26 16 16