Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rochester (N.Y.) 2 2
Nazareth 1 1 3
Utica 2 3 6
Ithaca 1 1
Nazareth 1 1 3 2
Rochester (N.Y.) 2 2 3
St. John Fisher 4 4
Utica 2 3 6 5
SUNY Geneseo 6
Houghton 5 7
Alfred RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Loras 2 2 2 2 2 2
Dubuque 3 3 3 4 3 5 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 6 7 5 3 4
Central (Iowa) 4 3 4 6 5
St. Thomas (Minn.) 9 9 8 8 6
Bethel (Minn.) 2 5 5 6 6 4 7
Gustavus Adolphus 7 5 7 7 8
Hamline 4 6 8 8 9 9 9
Luther 11 13 13 11 10
Buena Vista 12 12 11 12 11
Saint Benedict 13 11 10 10 12
Concordia Moorhead 10 10 12 13 13
Simpson (Iowa) 18 18 18 17 14
St. Catherine (Minn.) 14 16
Minnesota Morris 8 19 17 16 15 17
St. Scholastica 7 15 15 14 16 18
Coe 14 14 15 18 19
Augsburg 16 16 17 19 20
Bethany Lutheran 12 22 22 21 20 21
Cornell College 10 17 19 19 22 22
Northwestern-St. Paul RV RV RV RV 23 23
UW-Superior 11 21 21 22 21 24
Crown 9 20 20 20 24 25
North Central (Minn.) RV RV RV RV
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Loras 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Dubuque 3 3 3 4 3 5 3 3
Central (Iowa) 4 3 4 6 5 4
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 6 7 5 3 4 5
Bethel (Minn.) 2 5 5 6 6 4 7 6
Gustavus Adolphus 7 5 7 7 8 7
St. Thomas (Minn.) 9 9 8 8 6 8
Hamline 4 6 8 8 9 9 9 9
Saint Benedict 13 11 10 10 12 10
Luther 11 13 13 11 10 11
Buena Vista 12 12 11 12 11 12
Concordia Moorhead 10 10 12 13 13 13
Simpson (Iowa) 18 18 18 17 14 14
St. Catherine (Minn.) 14 16 15
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 15 16
Minnesota Morris 8 19 17 16 15 17 17
St. Scholastica 7 15 15 14 16 18 18
Coe 14 14 15 18 19 19
Augsburg 16 16 17 19 20 20
Cornell College 10 17 19 19 22 22 21
Bethany Lutheran 12 22 22 21 20 21 22
UW-Superior 11 21 21 22 21 24 23
Northwestern-St. Paul RV RV RV RV 23 23 24
Crown 9 20 20 20 24 25 25
North Central (Minn.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 51 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
John Carroll 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Mount Union 2 2 2 2 2
Hope 2 3 6 4 4 4 3
Baldwin Wallace RV 3 3 3 3 4
Ohio Northern 4 2 4 5 5 5 5
Trine RV 7 6 6 6
Wittenberg 10 9 9 7
Ohio Wesleyan 9 8 7 8
Calvin 10 13 11 10 10 9
Marietta 5 7 6 7 8 10
DePauw 8 14 13 14 14 11
Albion 8 15 13 13 12
Rose-Hulman 3 4 5 8 11 11 13
Wilmington (Ohio) 9 9 12 17 15 17 14
Heidelberg 6 9 12 12 12 15
Alma 14 17 18 16
Denison 18 16 17
Muskingum 15 17 19 22 22 18
Bluffton 6 11 10 16 16 15 19
Olivet 7 13 16 18 21 20 20
Hanover 20 20 20 21 21
Wooster 23 22
Franklin 10 17 21 25 19 19 23
Adrian 12 15 21 24 25 24
Manchester 5 7 11 22 23 24 25
Capital 16 19 23 27 27 26
Anderson (Ind.) 18 22 27 25 26 27
Transylvania 8 14 18 24 26 28 28
Kalamazoo 26 28 29 29
Otterbein RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Earlham RV RV RV RV RV RV
Mount St. Joseph 11 19 23 28
Defiance RV RV RV
John Carroll 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Mount Union 2 2 2 2 2 2
Hope 2 3 6 4 4 4 3 3
Baldwin Wallace RV 3 3 3 3 4 4
Ohio Northern 4 2 4 5 5 5 5 5
Trine RV 7 6 6 6 6
Wittenberg 10 9 9 7 7
Ohio Wesleyan 9 8 7 8 8
Calvin 10 13 11 10 10 9 9
Marietta 5 7 6 7 8 10 10
DePauw 8 14 13 14 14 11 11
Albion 8 15 13 13 12 12
Rose-Hulman 3 4 5 8 11 11 13 13
Wilmington (Ohio) 9 9 12 17 15 17 14 14
Heidelberg 6 9 12 12 12 15 15
Alma 14 17 18 16 16
Denison 18 16 17 17
Muskingum 15 17 19 22 22 18 18
Olivet 7 13 16 18 21 20 20 19
Bluffton 6 11 10 16 16 15 19 20
Hanover 20 20 20 21 21 21
Wooster 23 22 22
Franklin 10 17 21 25 19 19 23 23
Adrian 12 15 21 24 25 24 24
Manchester 5 7 11 22 23 24 25 25
Capital 16 19 23 27 27 26 26
Anderson (Ind.) 18 22 27 25 26 27 27
Transylvania 8 14 18 24 26 28 28 28
Kalamazoo 26 28 29 29 29
Otterbein RV RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Earlham RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Mount St. Joseph 11 19 23 28
Defiance RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 66 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Eastern (Pa.) 1 1 1 1
Geneva 1 1 2 2 2 2
Franciscan 1 2 2 3 3 3 3
Westminster (Pa.) RV RV RV RV RV RV
Alfred State 1
Eastern (Pa.) 1 1 1 1 2
Geneva 1 1 2 2 2 2 3
Franciscan 1 2 2 3 3 3 3 4
Westminster (Pa.) RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 3 2 3 2 2
UW-Oshkosh 2 3 2 3 3
Illinois Wesleyan 1 4 4 4 5 4
UW-Stevens Point 5 5 5 4 5
North Central (Ill.) 9 8 6 6 6
UW-River Falls 10 7 8 7 7
UW-Stout 7 6 9 8 8
UW-Whitewater 10 10 10 9 9
UW-Platteville 19 13 13 13 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 8 12 7 12 11
Millikin 6 6 9 12 10 12
Elmhurst 12 11 11 15 13
Augustana (Ill.) 3 14 14 15 11 14
Concordia Chicago 2 7 21 21 20 14 15
Carroll (Wis.) 2 16 16 14 18 16
Carthage 4 13 15 16 17 18
Concordia Wisconsin 15 18 19 20 19
Greenville 1 5 18 19 18 19 20
Ripon 25 24 21
Principia 22 17 16 22
Fontbonne 8 20 20 22 21 23
Illinois College 23 24 26 24
Aurora 27 25
Webster RV RV 26
Wisconsin Lutheran 28 27
Edgewood 29 28
North Park 9 17 17 21 22 29
Iowa Wesleyan 23 31
Knox 23 25 32
Lake Forest 26
UW-La Crosse 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 3 2 3 2 2 2
UW-Oshkosh 2 3 2 3 3 3
Illinois Wesleyan 1 4 4 4 5 4 4
UW-Stevens Point 5 5 5 4 5 5
North Central (Ill.) 9 8 6 6 6 6
UW-River Falls 10 7 8 7 7 7
UW-Stout 7 6 9 8 8 8
UW-Whitewater 10 10 10 9 9 9
Concordia Chicago 2 7 21 21 20 14 15 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 8 12 7 12 11 11
UW-Platteville 19 13 13 13 10 12
Millikin 6 6 9 12 10 12 13
Elmhurst 12 11 11 15 13 14
Augustana (Ill.) 3 14 14 15 11 14 15
Carroll (Wis.) 2 16 16 14 18 16 16
St. Norbert 17 17
Knox 23 25 32 18
Carthage 4 13 15 16 17 18 19
Concordia Wisconsin 15 18 19 20 19 20
Ripon 25 24 21 21
Aurora 27 25 22
Greenville 1 5 18 19 18 19 20 23
Fontbonne 8 20 20 22 21 23 24
Principia 22 17 16 22 25
Illinois College 23 24 26 24 26
Webster RV RV 26 27
North Park 9 17 17 21 22 29 28
Wisconsin Lutheran 28 27 29
Lawrence 30 30
Edgewood 29 28 31
Iowa Wesleyan 23 31 32
Lake Forest 26
Summary for Subgroup - 64 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Coast Guard 1 2 2 1
Southern Maine 2 1 1 2
Husson 3 3 3 3
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 4 4 4
UMaine Farmington 5 5 5
Eastern Connecticut State RV RV RV RV
Coast Guard 1 2 2 1 1
Southern Maine 2 1 1 2 2
Husson 3 3 3 3 3
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 4 4 4 4
UMaine Farmington 5 5 5 5
Eastern Connecticut State RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lynchburg 2 1 2 1 1 1 1
Roanoke 2 1 2 2 2 2
LeTourneau RV 3 3 3 3 3
Bridgewater (Va.) 5 9 10 4 4 4
Shenandoah 6 6 6 4 5 5 5
Piedmont 3 4 5 5 6 6 6
Virginia Wesleyan 8 10 7 7 7 7
Southern Virginia 11 7 8 8 9 8
Hardin-Simmons 1 3 4 6 9 8 9
Pfeiffer 10 8 9 10 10 10
Berry 12 11 11 11 11
McMurry 7 11 12 12 12 12
Eastern Mennonite 7 9 13 14 13 13 13
Birmingham-Southern 5 12 15 13 14 14 14
Methodist 14 15 15 15 15
Centre 16 16 16
Ferrum 16 17 17 17
William Peace 17 18 18 18
Mississippi Univ. for Women 4 13 16 18 19 19 19
Belhaven (Miss.) RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Lynchburg 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
Roanoke 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
LeTourneau RV 3 3 3 3 3 3
Bridgewater (Va.) 5 9 10 4 4 4 4
Shenandoah 6 6 6 4 5 5 5 5
Piedmont 3 4 5 5 6 6 6 6
Virginia Wesleyan 8 10 7 7 7 7 7
Hardin-Simmons 1 3 4 6 9 8 9 8
Southern Virginia 11 7 8 8 9 8 9
Pfeiffer 10 8 9 10 10 10 10
Birmingham-Southern 5 12 15 13 14 14 14 11
Berry 12 11 11 11 11 12
McMurry 7 11 12 12 12 12 13
Eastern Mennonite 7 9 13 14 13 13 13 14
Methodist 14 15 15 15 15 15
Centre 16 16 16 16
Ferrum 16 17 17 17 17
William Peace 17 18 18 18 18
Mississippi Univ. for Women 4 13 16 18 19 19 19 19
Belhaven (Miss.) RV RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Year:  2020
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Ithaca 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Geneseo 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
Rochester (N.Y.) 5 6 4 4 4 3 3
TCNJ 3 2 3 3 3 4 4
Brockport 4 5 5 5 5 6 5
RPI 6 4 6 6 6 5 6
Rowan 22 11 8 7 7 7 7
NYU 8 7 7 8 8 8 8
Stevens 13 10 10 10 11 10 9
RIT 9 8 9 9 10 9 10
Utica 21 16 12 16 17 13 11
SUNY Plattsburgh 10 9 11 12 12 12 12
Stockton 12 13 13 11 9 11 13
SUNY Cortland 7 15 18 15 16 14 14
SUNY Oswego 18 20 17 18 15 15 15
Buffalo State 35 36 20 21 23 16 16
CCNY 14 14 14 13 13 17 17
Ramapo 11 12 15 14 14 18 18
Rutgers-Newark 23 22 23 20 19 19 19
St. Lawrence 16 18 16 17 18 20 20
St. John Fisher 17 21 21 25 25 25 21
SUNY Oneonta 20 19 19 19 20 21 22
Hamilton 32 23 22 23 24 26 23
Rutgers-Camden 25 27 26 22 22 22 24
Fredonia 28 31 28 28 29 23 25
Montclair State 24 25 25 24 21 24 26
Nazareth 19 24 24 27 27 27 27
Alfred 27 28 27 26 28 28 28
Farmingdale State 36 32 29 30 26 29 29
Lehman 26 30 31 29 30 30 30
New Jersey City 33 35 32 32 31 31 31
SUNY Delhi 15 17 RV RV RV RV RV
Merchant Marine Academy 34 26 RV RV RV RV RV
Houghton 30 29 RV RV RV RV RV
Union (N.Y.) 37 37 37 RV RV RV
Hunter 31 34 30 31 32
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 29 33 RV RV RV
Hartwick 33 33
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 37 37 RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Loras 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 4 3 3 3 3 3
Dubuque 3 3 4 4 4 4 4
Central (Iowa) 6 8 8 8 8 5 5
Nebraska Wesleyan 5 5 6 5 5 6 6
St. Olaf 8 6 5 7 7 7 7
Gustavus Adolphus 7 7 7 6 6 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 10 10 11 9 10 9 9
Hamline 11 11 9 10 9 10 10
Carleton 9 9 10 11 11 11 11
Luther 26 18 16 13 12
Grinnell 13 12 12 13 13 12 13
Buena Vista 14 13 15 12 12 17 14
Concordia Moorhead 19 16 14 16 14 14 15
St. Catherine (Minn.) 20 24 19 15 15 15 16
Macalester 23 26 24 26 19 16 17
Saint Benedict 22 23 20 17 20 18 18
Augsburg 17 20 21 21 17 19 19
Coe 18 17 17 20 21 21 20
St. Scholastica 12 14 13 14 18 20 21
Northwestern-St. Paul 21 21 23 24 23 22 22
Simpson (Iowa) 25 25 25 19 22 23 23
Minnesota Morris 21 22 22 25 25 24 24
Cornell College 24 27 27 27 27 25 25
UW-Superior 15 18 18 22 26 26 26
Bethany Lutheran 26 15 16 23 24 27 27
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 16 19 RV RV RV RV RV
Crown 27 27 28
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Otterbein 3 3 4 3 3 3 3
Baldwin Wallace 11 6 3 4 4 5 4
Oberlin 4 4 5 5 5 4 5
Ohio Wesleyan 7 7 7 8 7 6 6
Wittenberg 5 5 6 6 6 7 7
Hope 6 8 9 9 9 9 8
Trine 13 9 8 7 8 8 9
Allegheny (Pa.) 21 22 18 17 18 10 10
Ohio Northern 9 11 11 10 10 11 11
Heidelberg 8 10 10 11 11 15 12
Case Western Reserve 10 12 12 12 12 12 13
Calvin 19 18 16 14 13 13 14
Marietta 12 13 15 16 17 17 15
Capital 25 26 13 13 14 14 16
Albion 14 15 14 15 16 16 17
Hanover 15 14 20 20 15 18 18
Manchester 27 25 24 22 21 20 19
Mount St. Joseph 23 23 22 18 20 24 20
Wooster 22 24 25 26 26 19 21
Rose-Hulman 16 17 17 19 19 23 22
Kenyon 18 20 19 21 22 21 23
DePauw 35 32 29 29 23 22 24
Anderson (Ind.) 29 27 28 24 25 26 25
Alma 17 16 21 23 24 25 26
Olivet 28 28 26 27 28 27 27
Transylvania 31 30 23 25 27 28 28
Earlham 32 34 34 33 35 34 29
Adrian 30 31 31 32 32 30 30
Muskingum 20 19 27 28 30 29 31