Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
RPI 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
Rowan 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
SUNY Cortland 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
SUNY Geneseo 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Brockport 6 5 5 6 6 5 5 5
Ithaca 4 6 6 5 5 7 7 6
RIT 11 7 8 7 7 6 6 7
Stevens 9 12 7 9 8 8 8 8
Utica 14 10 12 8 9 10 11 9
Rochester (N.Y.) 8 8 9 10 12 12 10 10
St. John Fisher 21 20 20 11 13 9 9 11
SUNY Oneonta 18 13 11 12 10 11 12 12
NYU 27 18 15 16 11 13 13 13
Rutgers-Camden 13 17 14 15 16 16 16 14
Stockton 7 9 10 13 15 14 15 15
Montclair State 16 14 16 18 17 17 17 16
Rutgers-Newark 10 16 13 14 14 15 14 17
St. Lawrence 19 21 21 20 21 18 19 18
TCNJ 17 15 19 17 18 19 18 19
Buffalo State 38 26 29 22 22 22 22 20
SUNY Cobleskill 28 18 21 20 20 20 21
SUNY Delhi 12 11 17 19 19 21 21 22
Fredonia 22 24 26 26 24 23 23 23
Hamilton 20 19 22 23 23 24 24 24
Farmingdale State 27 24 25 25 26 26 25
Vassar 15 22 23 24 26 27 27 26
Ramapo 24 23 25 27 27 25 25 27
SUNY Plattsburgh 34 34 27 28 28 28 28 28
SUNY Potsdam 32 35 31 29 30 29 29 29
CCNY 26 32 33 33 32 34 34 30
Union (N.Y.) 40 38 38 35 30 30 31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 28 30 32 32 33 35 36 32
SUNY Oswego 25 31 35 34 34 31 31 33
Merchant Marine Academy 30 25 30 30 31 32 32 34
Medgar Evers 35 39 37 37 38 39 39 35
Alfred 23 29 28 31 29 33 33 36
Hunter 44 45 41 42 44 42 42 37
Houghton 33 36 36 36 37 36 35 38
New Jersey City 29 33 34 35 36 38 38 39
Lehman 31 37 39 39 39 37 37 40
Manhattanville 39 43 42 41 41 40 40 41
Staten Island 36 38 40 40 40 41 41 42
York (N.Y.) 40 42 43 43 42 43 43 43
Bard 43 48 48 48 48 44 44 44
Nazareth 37 41 44 44 43 45 45 45
Hartwick 45 47 46 47 46 46 45
Mount Saint Vincent 42 47 46 45 46 47 47 47
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 41 44 45 46 45 48 48 48
Summary for Subgroup - 48 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 2 1 2 1 1 1
Wartburg 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2
Loras 2 6 6 4 3 3 3 3
Dubuque 11 4 3 3 4 4 4 4
Saint John's (Minn.) 6 8 10 7 6 5 5 5
Central (Iowa) 12 3 5 6 7 7 6 6
Nebraska Wesleyan 5 4 5 5 6 7 7
Carleton 17 11 12 10 8 8 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 3 7 9 9 9 9 9 9
Gustavus Adolphus 14 16 8 8 10 10 10 10
St. Olaf 14 19 13 12 11 11 11
Simpson (Iowa) 4 9 7 11 11 12 12 12
Concordia Moorhead 12 13 15 14 13 13 13
Hamline 15 10 11 12 13 14 14 14
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13 16 14 15 15 15 15
Cornell College 20 14 16 16 17 16 16
Buena Vista 7 15 15 17 17 16 17 17
St. Scholastica 8 18 20 18 19 18 18 18
UW-Superior 9 17 17 20 18 19 19 19
Coe 5 19 18 22 23 20 20 20
Luther 23 22 21 22 23 21 21
Macalester 22 23 19 20 21 22 22
Grinnell 10 21 21 23 21 22 23 23
Northwestern-St. Paul 27 25 24 24 25 24 24
Bethany Lutheran 28 28 28 25 24 25 25
Augsburg 25 24 26 28 28 26 26
Martin Luther 13 26 27 27 27 26 27 27
Minnesota Morris 16 24 26 25 26 27 28 28
Crown 30 30 29 29 29 29 29
North Central (Minn.) 29 29
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 2 2 3 3 3 3 2 1
John Carroll 5 5 2 2 2 2 3 2
Otterbein 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
Case Western Reserve 8 6 6 5 5 6 6 4
Calvin 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 5
Wabash 9 10 7 7 6 5 5 6
Adrian 15 14 14 14 8 7 7 7
Ohio Wesleyan 11 7 8 8 11 9 9 8
Rose-Hulman 4 4 5 6 7 8 8 9
Hope 7 9 9 9 12 10 11 10
Albion 6 8 10 11 14 13 10 11
Baldwin Wallace 13 13 13 13 10 14 14 12
Ohio Northern 10 11 12 10 9 12 12 13
Trine 16 16 11 12 13 11 13 14
Hanover 12 12 15 15 15 18 16 15
Olivet 35 27 18 17 16 16 15 16
Wooster 19 19 17 18 19 15 17 17
Oberlin 24 25 24 25 18 17 18 18
Heidelberg 14 15 16 16 17 19 19 19
DePauw 18 17 21 21 21 20 20 20
Marietta 17 18 19 19 20 21 21 21
Denison 21 20 20 22 22 22 22 22
Allegheny (Pa.) 30 29 23 23 24 23 23 23
Transylvania 25 28 25 20 23 24 24 24
Muskingum 23 21 22 24 25 25 25 25
Capital 22 22 26 26 26 26 26 26
Wilmington (Ohio) 20 24 28 27 27 27 27 27
Kenyon 29 34 34 33 33 29 29 28
Wittenberg 27 23 27 28 29 28 28 29
Defiance 28 30 31 29 28 30 30 30
Alma 37 37 36 36 37 37 31 31
Thomas More 26 26 29 30 30 31 32 32
Mount St. Joseph 33 36 37 37 31 32 33 33
Franklin 36 32 35 35 35 33 35 34
Manchester 34 35 33 34 34 35 36 35
Earlham 32 33 32 32 32 34 34 36
Bluffton 31 31 30 31 36 36 37 37
Spalding 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 38
Anderson (Ind.) 38 38 38 38 38 38 38 39
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carnegie Mellon 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Johns Hopkins 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Stevenson 2 3 3 3 4 3 3 3
Wesley 5 6 6 4 3 4 4 4
Eastern (Pa.) 18 11 5 5 7 5 5 5
Penn State Harrisburg 11 8 10 9 9 6 6 6
Penn State Behrend 9 13 15 13 13 12 11 7
Salisbury 6 5 8 10 10 7 7 8
Frostburg State 4 4 4 6 5 8 8 9
Moravian 8 7 7 7 6 10 10 10
Haverford 17 9 11 8 8 9 9 11
Widener 22 15 9 11 12 11 12 12
DeSales 10 12 13 14 14 13 13 13
Swarthmore 13 17 21 19 17 14 14 14
Geneva 7 10 12 12 11 18 15 15
Messiah 16 18 16 17 18 17 17 16
Lebanon Valley 12 16 18 16 16 15 16 17
Marywood 20 21 17 18 20 19 20 18
Westminster (Pa.) 19 14 14 15 15 21 19 19
Misericordia 23 23 19 20 19 16 18 20
King's College (Pa.) 29 34 30 32 28 20 21 21
Alfred State 28 31 31 24 24 25 26 22
Susquehanna 35 29 32 29 31 30 22 23
Ursinus 15 20 23 23 23 22 23 24
Dickinson 38 39 28 30 29 26 27 25
Gallaudet 14 19 22 21 21 23 24 26
Gettysburg 21 22 20 22 22 24 25 27
Grove City 26 28 33 25 27 33 33 28
Elizabethtown 31 27 26 28 25 28 28 29
Gwynedd-Mercy 24 24 25 26 30 27 29 30
McDaniel 27 26 24 27 26 32 32 31
Washington & Jefferson 25 25 27 31 32 29 30 32
Muhlenberg 39 30 36 36 37 31 31 33
Juniata 32 33 34 34 34 35 35 34
Alvernia 34 36 29 33 33 34 34 35
Scranton 36 37 37 38 40 42 36 36
Franciscan 40 35 35 35 35 36 37 37
Keystone 45 43 45 46 44 37 38 38
Bethany (W.Va.) 42 44 40 39 36 38 39 39
Hood 49 49 39 43 43 39 40 40
Delaware Valley 46 40 42 41 41 41 42 41
York (Pa.) 33 38 41 44 46 46 46 42
Thiel 44 46 43 40 39 40 41 43
Waynesburg 30 32 38 37 38 43 43 44
Franklin & Marshall 43 45 47 47 45 45 44 45
Neumann 48 50 49 42 42 44 45 46
Immaculata 41 42 44 45 47 47 47 47
Goucher 51 47 46 48 49 48 48 48
Albright 47 48 50 51 48 49 49 49
Saint Vincent 37 41 48 50 50 50 50 50
Chatham 50 51 51 49 51 51 51 51
Summary for Subgroup - 51 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 4 3 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 7 6 4 2 2 2 2 2
UW-Oshkosh 2 3 5 5 4 4 4 3
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 3 3 5 3 4
North Central (Ill.) 8 2 2 4 5 3 5 5
UW-Platteville 9 5 6 6 6 7 6 6
UW-Whitewater 11 7 7 7 6 7 7
UW-Stout 5 9 10 8 8 8 8 8
UW-Stevens Point 11 8 11 9 9 9 9 9
Augustana (Ill.) 3 7 9 11 11 10 11 10
Monmouth (Ill.) 12 10 8 10 10 11 10 11
Greenville 10 12 12 12 12 12 12 12
Wheaton (Ill.) 13 18 17 18 19 13 13 13
Principia 25 19 19 20 20 18 18 14
Aurora 18 17 15 14 17 14 14 15
Webster 6 15 13 13 13 16 17 16
Carroll (Wis.) 4 13 14 16 15 17 16 17
Benedictine (Ill.) 20 18 17 16 15 15 18
Chicago 26 14 20 19 14 21 19 19
Carthage 16 23 23 15 18 19 20 20
Millikin 17 16 16 21 22 20 21 21
Beloit 22 24 25 23 21 22 23 22
St. Norbert 15 21 21 22 23 24 22 23
Lawrence 39 39 29 24 23 24 24
Illinois College 14 25 26 26 27 29 26 25
Elmhurst 33 26 24 25 25 26 25 26
Knox 20 22 22 24 26 25 27 27
Edgewood 35 36 36 35 35 28 28 28
Ripon 21 30 32 27 29 34 33 29
Concordia Wisconsin 24 27 27 28 28 27 29 30
Concordia Chicago 28 29 29 32 34 31 30 31
UW-River Falls 37 37 37 38 36 31 32
Wisconsin Lutheran 19 28 28 30 32 32 32 33
Illinois Wesleyan 23 33 33 34 30 30 34 34
North Park 30 31 30 31 31 33 35 35
MSOE 27 34 34 33 33 35 36 36
Lake Forest 31 32 31 36 37 38 37 37
Illinois Tech 32 35 35 39 40 37 38 38
Rockford 29 38 38 38 39 40 40 39
Marian (Wis.) 41 36 39 39 40
Lakeland (Wis.) 34 40 40 40 41 41 41 41
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Middlebury 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Tufts 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 3
Amherst 6 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
WPI 5 6 5 5 5 5 5 5
Williams 3 4 7 6 6 6 6 6
Bridgewater State 7 7 6 7 7 7 7 7
Springfield (Mass.) 31 21 17 13 12 10 10 8
UMass Dartmouth 10 10 11 9 8 9 8 9
Bates 11 8 8 9 8 9 10
Southern Maine 9 9 10 11 11 12 11 11
Bowdoin 14 23 14 10 10 11 12 12
Brandeis 24 28 25 22 13 13 14 13
Worcester State 11 13 16 16 14 15 15 14
Westfield State 20 15 15 18 19 14 13 15
Wesleyan (Conn.) 13 14 12 14 16 16 16 16
Coast Guard 8 8 9 12 15 17 17 17
Colby 15 20 18 17 17 22 22 18
Plymouth State 29 22 19 19 20 18 19 19
Rhode Island College 19 17 21 20 21 19 18 20
Connecticut College 26 26 20 24 22 21 20 21
Eastern Connecticut State 12 12 13 15 18 20 21 22
Fitchburg State 18 18 24 25 25 24 23 23
Husson 22 24 23 21 23 23 24 24
Nichols 21 27 22 23 24 25 25 25
Keene State 27 25 27 27 26 26 26 26
Wheaton (Mass.) 23 30 30 30 27 27 27 27
Massachusetts Maritime Academy 29 29 29 30 29 28 28
Trinity (Conn.) 16 16 26 26 29 30 30 29
Babson 17 19 28 28 28 28 29 30
Suffolk 32 34 31 31 31 31 31 31
Roger Williams 25 31 32 32 33 33 32 32
Castleton 28 33 34 35 32 32 33 33
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 30 32 33 33 34 34 34 34
Gordon (Mass.) 33 36 35 34 35 35 35 35
Thomas (Maine) 37 38 39 40 37 36 36 36
Emmanuel (Mass.) 41 42 37 37 38 38 37 37
Regis (Mass.) 34 35 36 36 36 37 38 38
UMass Boston 38 40 41 41 42 40 39 39
Colby-Sawyer 35 37 38 39 39 39 40 40
Eastern Nazarene 43 46 40 38 40 41 41 41
Newbury 39 41 42 42 41 42 42 42
UMaine Presque Isle 40 39 43 43 43 43 43 43
Elms 44 45 44 46 45 45 44 44
UMaine Farmington 42 43 45 45 46 45 44 44
Lasell 36 44 47 44 44 44 44 46
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 47 46 47 47 47 47 47
Northern Vermont-Johnson 48 48
Summary for Subgroup - 48 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Bridgewater (Va.) 6 5 6 2 4 3 1 1
Texas Lutheran 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 2
Lynchburg 2 2 2 1 2 2 3 3
Emory 5 4 4 6 3 4 4 4
Trinity (Texas) 3 3 3 8 6 6 6 5
Mary Washington 12 11 9 10 10 7 5 6
Washington and Lee 4 6 7 4 8 8 8 7
LeTourneau 7 7 5 5 5 5 9 8
Rhodes 16 8 10 12 7 9 7 9
UT Tyler 8 9 8 7 9 10 10 10
McMurry 11 12 12 9 11 12 11 11
Christopher Newport 15 10 11 11 12 11 12 12
Birmingham-Southern 13 15 15 16 13 13 15 13
Berea (Ky.) 31 27 29 18 20 14 13 14
Centre 18 16 20 20 18 18 14 15
Hardin-Simmons 17 20 16 14 16 17 16 16
Berry 10 14 14 19 14 15 17 17
Piedmont 9 13 13 13 15 16 18 18
Concordia Texas 24 25 26 15 19 20 19 19
East Texas Baptist 19 21 23 17 17 19 20 20
Oglethorpe 14 18 17 23 21 21 21 21
Hendrix 21 22 21 25 23 22 22 22
Millsaps 20 17 18 22 22 23 24 23
Methodist 26 19 19 21 24 24 23 24
Virginia Wesleyan 25 26 22 24 25 25 25 25
Eastern Mennonite 27 28 25 30 29 28 26 26
Southern Virginia 22 24 24 27 27 26 27 27
William Peace 23 23 27 28 28 29 28 28
Belhaven (Miss.) 34 29 31 26 26 27 29 29
Randolph 30 30 28 29 30 30 30 30
Catholic (D.C.) 39 34 30 35 35 35 31 31
Emory and Henry 32 33 32 31 31 31 32 32
Shenandoah 35 35 35 32 32 32 33 33
Roanoke 29 32 34 33 33 33 34 34
Univ. of the South 41 41 40 40 37 37 35 35
Pfeiffer 28 31 33 34 34 34 36 36
Southwestern (Texas) 36 38 37 38 36 36 37 37
Dallas 42 42 42 41 38 38 38 38
Brevard (N.C.) 40 40 39 37 39 39 39 39
Covenant 33 37 36 36 40 40 40 40
Guilford 38 36 38 39 41 41 41 41
Univ. of the Ozarks 37 39 41 42 42 42 42 42
Louisiana College 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43
Schreiner 44 44 44 44 44 44 44 44
Austin 45 45 45 45
Summary for Subgroup - 45 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pomona-Pitzer 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2
George Fox 1 1 2 1 3 3 3 3
Redlands 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Whitworth 5 5 6 5 5 5 5 5
Occidental 6 6 5 6 6 6 6 6
Pacific (Ore.) 9 8 9 9 7 7 7 7
Linfield 7 7 7 7 8 8 8 8
Willamette 8 9 8 8 10 10 9 9
La Verne 10 11 11 10 9 9 10 10
UC Santa Cruz 11 13 10 11 12 12 11 11
Whittier 13 10 12 13 11 11 12 12
Cal Lutheran 12 12 13 12 13 13 13 13
Puget Sound 16 14 14 15 15 14 14 14
Pacific Lutheran 15 16 15 16 14 15 15 15
Colorado College 18 18 17 17 17 17 16 16
Lewis & Clark 14 15 16 14 16 16 17 17
Chapman 17 17 18 18 18 18 18 18
Caltech 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
RPI 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
SUNY Geneseo 7 13 4 4 3 3 2 3
St. John Fisher 4 8 6 5 5 4 4 4
SUNY Cortland 2 3 3 3 4 5 5 5
Stockton 5 6 5 6 6 6 6 6
Brockport 6 12 8 7 9 7 7 7
Utica 13 19 11 9 7 8 8 8
Stevens 11 5 9 13 15 12 13 9
Ithaca 3 4 7 8 8 9 9 10
RIT 14 18 16 11 11 10 10 11
Buffalo State 30 31 18 16 12 11 11 12
Hamilton 9 10 13 15 10 13 12 13
St. Lawrence 10 14 14 12 13 14 14 14
NYU 19 9 10 14 16 19 15 15
TCNJ 15 7 12 10 14 15 18 16
Montclair State 16 16 15 17 17 16 16 17
SUNY Oneonta 20 25 17 18 21 17 17 18
Farmingdale State 22 22 21 18 18 19 19
Fredonia 18 20 23 19 22 20 20 20
Vassar 12 11 19 20 20 23 24 21
Ramapo 25 26 28 24 19 21 22 22
Rochester (N.Y.) 8 15 21 23 23 25 21 23
Alfred 29 30 30 31 25 22 23 24
Rutgers-Newark 17 17 20 22 24 26 26 25
Rutgers-Camden 22 21 25 27 27 24 25 26
SUNY Cobleskill 27 29 24 25 26 27 27 27
SUNY Oswego 21 24 26 28 28 28 28 28
Nazareth 23 23 27 29 30 30 30 29
SUNY Plattsburgh 26 27 29 26 29 29 29