Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Brockport 4 5 5 2 2 2 2 2
Ithaca 2 1 2 3 3 3 3 3
Rowan 6 4 3 4 4 4 4 4
Rochester (N.Y.) 7 7 7 7 7 5 5 5
TCNJ 3 3 4 5 5 6 6 6
Stevens 12 8 10 8 9 8 8 7
Stockton 8 9 6 6 6 7 7 8
SUNY Plattsburgh 22 25 15 12 13 9 9 9
RIT 9 11 12 11 11 10 10 10
RPI 10 8 10 10 11 11 11
Hamilton 5 6 9 9 8 12 12 12
Ramapo 10 12 13 14 16 13 14 13
Nazareth 14 16 22 21 17 14 13 14
Vassar 13 13 16 18 18 22 23 15
Fredonia 16 19 17 17 19 16 15 16
Utica 21 23 14 15 14 21 17 17
NYU 23 17 18 19 15 18 19 18
SUNY Cortland 11 14 11 13 12 15 16 19
St. Lawrence 18 21 20 16 20 17 18 20
Buffalo State 31 29 26 23 21 19 20 21
SUNY Oswego 17 20 19 20 22 20 21 22
St. John Fisher 15 18 21 22 23 23 22 23
Montclair State 20 22 24 24 24 24 24 24
Rutgers-Newark 25 27 28 26 26 26 26 25
SUNY Oneonta 35 33 25 25 25 25 25 26
Rutgers-Camden 24 24 27 27 27 27 27 27
Houghton 15 23 28 28 28 28 28
Hunter 26 26 29 29 32 30 31 29
Medgar Evers 27 28 31 32 33 33 29 30
Alfred 33 31 34 34 30 29 30 31
SUNY Cobleskill 29 30 30 30 29 31 32 32
Farmingdale State 35 32 31 31 32 33 33
York (N.Y.) 34 33 33 34 34 34 34
Lehman 32
SUNY Potsdam 36 36
CCNY 19
Manhattanville 28
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 30
Alfred State 32
Bard 34
Union (N.Y.)
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
Merchant Marine Academy
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Nebraska Wesleyan 3 1 1 1 2 1 1
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 2 2 1 2 2
Wartburg 16 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Dubuque 5 2 4 4 4 4 4
Loras 2 2 5 5 6 6 6 5
Carleton 4 7 7 7 5 5 5 6
St. Olaf 14 15 10 8 7 7
Hamline 3 6 8 8 8 7 8 8
Saint Benedict 14 18 12 11 11 10 10 9
Central (Iowa) 1 1 4 6 7 11 9 10
Gustavus Adolphus 17 21 10 9 9 9 11 11
Cornell College 8 8 11 14 16 17 16 12
Bethel (Minn.) 16 12 13 12 12 13
St. Scholastica 19 18 17 14 17 14
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6 9 9 13 14 15 14 15
Luther 12 13 10 12 16 15 16
Macalester 24 20 15 13 13 17
Concordia Moorhead 25 17 19 18 18 18
UW-Superior 12 17 23 19 18 19 19 19
St. Catherine (Minn.) 7 11 17 22 23 21 20 20
Minnesota Morris 9 16 21 21 21 20 22 21
Coe 5 10 15 16 20 22 21 22
Augsburg 13 15 20 23 22 23 23 23
Simpson (Iowa) 11 13 22 25 24 24 24 24
Grinnell 10 14 18 24 25 25 25 25
Buena Vista 28 26 26 26 26 26
Bethany Lutheran 18 20 27 27 27 27 27 27
Northwestern-St. Paul 15 19 26 28 28 28 28 28
Crown 29 29 29 29
Martin Luther
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Oberlin 5 2 2 2 2 2 1 1
Otterbein 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Ohio Northern 2 3 3 4 3 3 4 3
Mount Union 6 4 5 3 4 4 3 4
Ohio Wesleyan 10 6 4 5 5 5 5 5
Calvin 11 13 11 8 8 6 7 6
John Carroll 4 5 6 6 6 7 6 7
Albion 8 10 10 7 10 9 9 8
Hope 3 7 12 12 7 8 8 9
Baldwin Wallace 7 9 8 9 9 10 10 10
Case Western Reserve 9 8 9 11 11 12 14 11
Allegheny (Pa.) 15 14 13 13 15 11 11 12
Heidelberg 17 19 14 14 14 14 12 13
Capital 12 11 7 10 13 16 13 14
Rose-Hulman 13 12 15 15 12 13 15 15
Trine 21 17 17 16 16 15 16 16
Wooster 23 21 24 25 18 19 17 17
Kenyon 19 18 16 17 21 17 18 18
Manchester 18 16 18 18 17 20 20 19
Adrian 24 25 25 24 22 18 19 20
Wittenberg 28 27 26 26 26 22 22 21
Denison 16 22 21 22 19 21 21 22
Hanover 14 15 19 20 20 24 24 23
Wilmington (Ohio) 22 23 23 19 24 23 23 24
Muskingum 27 24 22 21 25 26 25 25
Earlham 20 20 20 23 23 25 26 26
Defiance 26 28 28 29 27 27 27 27
Bluffton 25 26 29 27 29 28 28 28
Marietta 29 30 31 30 30 30 29 29
Anderson (Ind.) 29 27 28 28 29 30 30
DePauw 31 32 30 31 31 31 31 31
Alma 32 31 33 32 33 32 32 32
Franklin 35 33 32 33 32 33 33 33
Olivet 33 34 34 34 34 34 34 34
Spalding 34 35 35 35 35 35 35 35
Mount St. Joseph 30
Transylvania 36
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Messiah 7 10 2 2 2 2 2 2
Wesley 4 5 6 6 6 3
Carnegie Mellon 2 3 3 6 3 3 3 4
Stevenson 17 8 8 12 12 5 4 5
Salisbury 3 2 5 3 4 4 5 6
Moravian 10 4 6 4 5 7 7 7
Widener 11 15 12 10 14 8 8 8
Penn State Harrisburg 8 11 7 7 8 11 11 9
Geneva 5 5 15 16 7 10 10 10
Frostburg State 15 13 11 8 9 9 9 11
Misericordia 23 7 10 9 10 13 13 12
Haverford 24 18 21 14 13 14 14 13
King's College (Pa.) 22 16 24 19 19 15 15 14
Swarthmore 6 6 9 11 11 12 12 15
Eastern (Pa.) 33 35 25 25 26 20 22 16
Dickinson 9 12 14 13 18 16 16 17
Elizabethtown 20 26 13 15 16 17 17 18
Penn State Behrend 4 9 18 20 22 22 19 19
Gettysburg 13 17 17 18 17 18 18 20
Gwynedd-Mercy 30 33 20 21 20 19 20 21
Westminster (Pa.) 12 14 16 17 15 21 21 22
DeSales 32 29 26 21 23 23 23
Franklin & Marshall 14 19 22 23 24 24 24 24
Bryn Mawr 24 19 22 23 25 25 25
Thomas More 25 25 28 27 25 26 26 26
Waynesburg 16 21 26 29 27 29 28 27
Lebanon Valley 19 23 27 28 29 27 27 28
York (Pa.) 28 31 32 30 32 30 29 29
Muhlenberg 21 20 23 24 28 28 30 30
Ursinus 27 28 33 33 33 31 31 31
Juniata 18 22 30 31 31 32 32 32
Alvernia 31 30 31 32 30 33 33 33
Scranton 29 34 34 34 34 34 34
Hood 38 41 41 39 35 35 35
Marywood 36 38 37 40 36 36 36
Grove City 26 27 36 39 41 43 43 37
Bethany (W.Va.) 38 42 45 35 36 37 37 38
Immaculata 40 42 37 39 38 39
Washington & Jefferson 36 41 39 36 35 38 39 40
Susquehanna 32 37 35 38 38 40 40 41
Delaware Valley 39 44 44 43 42 41 41 42
Goucher 37 34 37 40 43 42 42 43
Chatham 35 39 43 44 44 44 44 44
Franciscan 41 43 46 47 47 45
Saint Vincent 34 40 42 45 45 45 45 46
Albright 40 45 46 46 46 46 46 47
Gallaudet 42 46 48 47
Neumann 29
McDaniel
Summary for Subgroup - 50 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 3 2 3 3 1
UW-Eau Claire 10 14 3 2 3 2 2 2
UW-La Crosse 34 2 1 1 1 1 3
Wheaton (Ill.) 2 2 4 5 5 4 4 4
Chicago 12 16 11 7 4 9 6 5
UW-Stevens Point 4 5 4 7 5 5 6
UW-Whitewater 8 6 6 8 7 7
Carthage 7 13 11 9 6 8 8
Illinois Wesleyan 3 3 6 8 10 10 10 9
UW-Stout 8 11 7 9 8 7 9 10
Augustana (Ill.) 4 5 9 10 11 11 11 11
UW-Oshkosh 12 12 12 12 12 12 12
Concordia Chicago 18 21 15 14 15 14 13
Millikin 9 6 10 13 13 13 13 14
North Central (Ill.) 11 10 14 14 15 14 15 15
Aurora 6 8 16 16 16 16 17 16
Monmouth (Ill.) 16 25 30 22 20 20 16 17
St. Norbert 7 13 17 18 18 21 18 18
Beloit 14 17 19 19 21 22 20 19
UW-Platteville 23 20 20 19 17 19 20
Illinois College 15 19 24 25 23 19 22 21
MSOE 22 27 28 26 18 21 22
Webster 5 9 18 17 17 24 23 23
Carroll (Wis.) 18 21 28 21 22 23 24 24
Benedictine (Ill.) 24 24 22 24 24 25 25 25
Rockford 22 29 26 29 28 27 26 26
UW-River Falls 20 33 33 23 25 26 27 27
Knox 25 36 37 31 30 28 28 28
Ripon 28 31 30 31 33 32 29
North Park 21 31 34 26 27 29 29 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 32 35 32 33 31 30 31
Concordia Wisconsin 20 23 27 29 30 31 32
Elmhurst 26 37 38 37 35 32 33 33
Greenville 19 30 32 33 34 34 34 34
Lake Forest 35 36 38 38 36 35
Edgewood 17 26 25 34 37 36 35 36
Westminster (Mo.) 23 27 29 36 36 35 37 37
Fontbonne 13 15 15 35 32 37 38 38
Lawrence 28 38 40 39 39
Principia 27 39 39
Marian (Wis.) 39
Eureka
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MIT 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Tufts 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
UMass Boston 9 5 7 4 4 4 4 4
Westfield State 14 6 5 6 6 6 5 5
Trinity (Conn.) 7 9 9 10 12 8 7 6
Middlebury 2 4 4 5 5 5 6 7
Connecticut College 15 12 6 7 8 10 10 8
WPI 10 10 8 13 14 9 8 9
Coast Guard 8 13 11 11 13 7 9 10
Wheaton (Mass.) 12 11 16 14 10 15 14 11
Southern Maine 6 8 12 8 15 11 11 12
Colby 5 7 10 9 7 12 13 13
Bates 17 14 16 11 13 12 14
Worcester State 16 18 20 12 16 16 16 15
Bowdoin 22 22 17 9 14 15 16
Wesleyan (Conn.) 13 15 13 15 17 17 17 17
Bridgewater State 17 14 15 18 18 18 18 18
Brandeis 22 21 18 19 22 22 21 19
Amherst 24 16 17 20 19 19 20 20
Springfield (Mass.) 20 20 19 21 20 21 22 21
Smith 19 19 21 22 21 20 19 22
Fitchburg State 25 24 24 24 29 24 23 23
Wellesley 30 30 27 26 23 23 24 24
Colby-Sawyer 26 23 23 25 24 25 25 25
Eastern Connecticut State 23 26 28 29 30 26 26 26
Babson 29 28 33 27 26 27 27 27
Castleton 35 34 38 40 25 28 28 28
UMass Dartmouth 28 25 26 30 28 30 29 29
Newbury 39 38 30 28 31 29 30 30
Salve Regina 27 27 25 23 27 31 31 31
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 33 29 31 32 32 32 32
Mount Holyoke 38 37 36 39 33 33 33 33
Plymouth State 31 29 31 32 35 34 34 34
Emmanuel (Mass.) 34 35 32 33 34 35 35 35
Keene State 36 39 37 34 36 36 36 36
Husson 37 40 39 35 37 37 37 37
UMaine Farmington 33 36 40 38 38 38 38 38
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 41 41 41 40 40 39 39
Gordon (Mass.) 40 32 35 37 39 39 40 40
Endicott 32 31 34 36 41 41 41 41
Nichols 43 42 41
Rhode Island College 11
Roger Williams 18
Regis (Mass.) 21
Elms 42
Eastern Nazarene
Summary for Subgroup - 47 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Trinity (Texas) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Rhodes 4 4 6 3 3 3 3 3
Bridgewater (Va.) 12 13 9 4 5 4 4 4
Texas Lutheran 3 3 3 7 4 5 5 5
Lynchburg 7 5 4 6 7 8 7 6
Centre 16 10 5 5 6 6 6 7
Christopher Newport 8 8 8 8 9 9 9 8
Mary Washington 17 14 11 8 7 8 9
Roanoke 9 6 7 9 10 10 10 10
Birmingham-Southern 6 9 11 10 11 11 12 11
UT Tyler 11 11 13 14 14 14 11 12
Berry 5 7 10 12 13 12 13 13
Virginia Wesleyan 18 15 12 13 12 13 14 14
Hendrix 15 14 16 15 15 15 15 15
Belhaven (Miss.) 23 19 17 16 16 16 16 16
Piedmont 10 12 15 19 17 18 17 17
Oglethorpe 22 18 19 18 19 17 18 18
Washington and Lee 19 17 20 17 18 19 19 19
Berea (Ky.) 20 16 18 20 20 20 20 20
Catholic (D.C.) 29 21 23 21 21 21 21 21
Southern Virginia 26 22 22 22 23 22 22 22
Methodist 27 23 24 25 25 25 23 23
Univ. of the South 31 25 25 24 22 23 24 24
Shenandoah 21 20 21 23 24 24 25 25
Dallas 33 27 28 27 27 26 26 26
Eastern Mennonite 34 29 30 26 26 27 27 27
East Texas Baptist 32 26 27 28 28 28 29 28
Covenant 38 28 29 30 29 29 28 29
Southwestern (Texas) 30 24 26 29 30 30 30 30
Austin 39 33 31 36 31 31 31 31
Meredith 36 31 33 31 32 32 32 32
LeTourneau 35 30 32 32 33 33 33 33
Univ. of the Ozarks 37 34 35 34 34 34 34 34
Randolph 40 32 34 33 35 35 35 35
Pfeiffer 41 35 36 35 36 36 36 36
Concordia Texas 13
Millsaps 14
Hardin-Simmons 24
Louisiana College 25
Sul Ross State 28
Guilford 42
Brevard (N.C.)
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Whitworth 3 4 3 2 3 3 2 2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 3
Redlands 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Occidental 6 6 5 6 5 5 5 5
Linfield 5 5 6 5 6 6 6 6
Pacific Lutheran 7 7 8 7 7 7 7 7
La Verne 8 8 7 8 8 8 8 8
Pomona-Pitzer 13 11 9 12 9 9 9 9
Cal Lutheran 12 10 13 13 13 13 13 10
Whittier 11 13 12 11 10 10 10 11
Willamette 9 9 10 10 12 12 12 12
Pacific (Ore.) 10 12 11 9 11 11 11 13
Lewis & Clark 14 14 14 14 14 15 14 14
Colorado College 15 15 16 17 16 14 15 15
UC Santa Cruz 16 16 15 15 15 16 16 16
Puget Sound 17 17 17 16 17 17 17 17
Caltech 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18
Chapman 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 3 5 1 1 1 2 2 1
Ithaca 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 2
Brockport 6 6 3 3 3 3 3 3
Rowan 1 2 4 4 4 4 4 4
Rochester (N.Y.) 9 12 5 5 6 5 5 5
Stockton 4 4 6 6 5 6 6 6
TCNJ 5 3 8 8 9 8 8 7
SUNY Oneonta 24 9 7 7 7 7 7 8
SUNY Cortland 7 7 9 9 8 9 9 9
St. Lawrence 13 13 12 12 12 10
RPI 8 11 12 10 11 10 10 11
RIT 13 18 10 11 10 11 11 12
Stevens 11 8 15 12 13 13 13 13
Fredonia 10 14 14 14 15 14 14 14
Ramapo 14 13 16 17 17 16 16 15
Buffalo State 28 27 11 16 14 15 15 16
NYU 20 10 18 15 16 17 17 17
SUNY Plattsburgh 32 20 17 19 18 18 18 18
CCNY 18 17 21 22 22 22 19 19
Union (N.Y.) 22 21 21 20 22 20
Hamilton 17 19 20 20 19 19 20 21
Rutgers-Newark 23 22 28 28 27 23 23 22
St. John Fisher 22 24 19 18 20 21 21 23
Nazareth 19 21 24 23 25 25 24 24
Vassar 12 15 23 25 24 24 25 25
Utica 16 16 27 24 26 26 26 26
SUNY Oswego 21 23 25 26 23 27 27 27
Manhattanville 27 25 29 29 29 29 29 28
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 31 28 26 27 28 28 28 29
Merchant Marine Academy 34 29 31 31 31 31 31 30
Alfred 30 26 30 30 30 30 30 31
Farmingdale State 35 32 32 32 32 32 32
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 37 30
Montclair State 15
Medgar Evers 25
Houghton 26
Rutgers-Camden 29
York (N.Y.) 33
SUNY Cobleskill 36
Alfred State