Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Ithaca 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
SUNY Geneseo 7 5 1 1 2 2 2 2
TCNJ 4 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
Brockport 6 6 6 6 7 6 6 4
Rowan 2 3 4 4 5 4 4 5
Rochester (N.Y.) 5 7 7 8 8 5 5 6
SUNY Cortland 9 9 10 7 4 8 8 7
RPI 3 4 5 5 6 7 7 8
SUNY Plattsburgh 15 10 8 9 9 10 10 9
Stevens 10 8 9 10 10 9 9 10
St. Lawrence 16 12 13 11 11 11 12 11
RIT 14 13 15 14 13 12 11 12
Ramapo 19 16 14 16 16 14 15 13
Stockton 11 14 11 13 14 15 16 14
Utica 21 19 16 15 15 16 14 15
Hamilton 8 11 12 12 12 13 13 16
St. John Fisher 17 24 22 17 17 17 17 17
Buffalo State 33 36 37 19 18 18 18 18
CCNY 26 23 19 23 25 22 22 19
Fredonia 29 29 27 25 23 19 19 20
Nazareth 12 22 21 20 20 24 24 21
SUNY Oneonta 25 15 20 22 22 20 20 22
SUNY Oswego 24 17 18 18 19 21 21 23
Vassar 13 18 17 21 21 23 23 24
Rutgers-Newark 18 21 24 24 24 25 25 25
Houghton 23 20 23 27 28 27 27 26
NYU 38 28 25 28 26 26 26 27
Mount Saint Vincent 41 43 28 29 29 28 28 28
Hunter 22 26 29 30 30 29 29 29
SUNY Delhi 30 25 26 26 27 30 30 30
Merchant Marine Academy 34 30 31 32 31 32 32 31
Montclair State 20 27 30 31 32 31 31 32
Farmingdale State 37 35 35 35 33 33 33
SUNY Potsdam 32 31 32 33 34 36 36 34
Alfred 31 34 34 36 36 35 34 35
SUNY Cobleskill 33 36 34 33 34 35 36
Medgar Evers 35 39 39 40 40 37 37 37
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 39 38 40 39 42 41 40 38
Lehman 27 35 38 38 38 38 38 39
Staten Island 28 32 33 37 37 39 39 40
Rutgers-Camden 40 41 42 41 41 40 41 41
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 36 40 41 43 39 42 42 42
Hartwick 45 43 42 43 43 43 43
Union (N.Y.) 47 44 44 44 44 44 44
York (N.Y.) 42 42 46 45 45 45 45 45
New Jersey City 37 46 45 46 47 47 47 46
Bard 43 44 47 47 46 46 46 47
Manhattanville 44 48 48 48 48 48 48 48
Summary for Subgroup - 48 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Nebraska Wesleyan 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2
Loras 2 4 3 4 4 3 3 3
Dubuque 10 6 4 3 3 4 4 4
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 6 5 5 5 5 5
Hamline 18 8 8 7 7 6 6 6
St. Olaf 17 12 15 9 10 7 7 7
Central (Iowa) 8 5 5 6 6 8 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 4 7 9 8 9 9 9 9
Gustavus Adolphus 13 13 7 10 8 10 10 10
Saint Benedict 3 10 12 11 11 12 11 11
St. Catherine (Minn.) 18 20 15 16 16 16 12
Luther 15 10 14 13 15 13 13
Carleton 12 16 21 16 15 13 12 14
Concordia Moorhead 11 13 12 12 11 14 15
Grinnell 5 9 11 13 14 14 15 16
Minnesota Morris 11 21 23 21 17 17 17 17
Coe 9 17 14 18 22 19 18 18
Macalester 24 25 24 23 18 19 19
Cornell College 20 17 17 18 20 20 20
Buena Vista 6 19 18 20 21 21 21 21
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23 22 22 20 23 22 22
St. Scholastica 7 14 16 19 19 22 23 23
Augsburg 26 26 28 26 26 24 24
UW-Superior 16 25 24 25 25 24 25 25
Simpson (Iowa) 14 22 19 23 24 25 26 26
Northwestern-St. Paul 28 27 26 27 27 27 27
Martin Luther 15 27 28 27 28 28 28 28
Bethany Lutheran 29 29 29 29 29 29 29
Crown 30 30 30 30 30 30 30
North Central (Minn.) 31 31 31 31 31
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 4 3 3 3 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 2 2 1 1 2 3 2 2
Otterbein 1 1 2 2 3 2 3 3
Baldwin Wallace 6 4 4 4 4 5 4 4
Oberlin 9 5 6 6 5 4 5 5
Case Western Reserve 7 11 7 8 7 6 6 6
Ohio Wesleyan 10 8 8 7 8 8 9 7
Ohio Northern 5 7 5 5 6 7 7 8
Trine 8 9 9 9 9 9 8 9
Hope 3 6 10 11 11 12 11 10
Calvin 13 12 12 10 10 10 10 11
Albion 11 10 11 12 12 11 12 12
Wooster 19 19 20 18 14 14 13 13
Wittenberg 18 14 15 15 17 13 14 14
Allegheny (Pa.) 15 16 14 14 15 15 15 15
Hanover 12 13 13 13 13 16 16 16
Heidelberg 14 15 16 16 16 17 17 17
Capital 20 18 17 17 18 18 18 18
Earlham 16 20 18 19 19 19 19 19
Transylvania 35 29 29 25 24 25 20 20
Anderson (Ind.) 28 23 23 22 21 21 22 21
Rose-Hulman 17 17 19 20 20 20 21 22
Olivet 26 28 26 27 23 22 23 23
Manchester 21 22 21 23 22 24 24 24
Marietta 23 21 22 21 25 23 25 25
Adrian 29 30 31 31 32 29 26 26
DePauw 32 33 32 33 30 26 27 27
Denison 24 26 25 26 26 27 28 28
Muskingum 25 24 24 24 27 28 29 29
Wilmington (Ohio) 27 25 27 28 28 30 30 30
Alma 33 32 30 30 31 31 31 31
Bluffton 22 27 28 29 29 32 32 32
Kenyon 31 34 34 32 33 33 33 33
Franklin 34 35 35 35 36 36 36 34
Thomas More 30 31 33 34 34 34 34 35
Defiance 36 36 36 36 35 35 35 36
Spalding 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Messiah 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Eastern (Pa.) 10 8 3 4 5 3 3 3
Misericordia 7 5 4 3 4 4 4 4
Salisbury 4 4 6 6 6 5 5 5
Carnegie Mellon 2 3 5 5 3 6 6 6
Stevenson 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 7
Swarthmore 5 7 8 8 8 8 8 8
Dickinson 12 24 10 10 9 9 9 9
Widener 13 9 9 9 12 11 11 10
Penn State Harrisburg 30 14 13 12 10 10 10 11
Wesley 8 11 11 11 11 12 12 12
Moravian 26 17 12 15 15 20 13 13
Lebanon Valley 17 18 15 13 14 13 14 14
King's College (Pa.) 9 16 18 16 16 14 15 15
Susquehanna 21 23 25 23 23 29 19 16
Elizabethtown 14 19 21 20 22 25 20 17
DeSales 50 13 16 17 19 16 16 18
Franklin & Marshall 22 25 23 22 21 17 18 19
Gwynedd-Mercy 11 15 17 19 17 19 22 20
Westminster (Pa.) 16 12 14 14 13 15 17 21
Haverford 19 10 19 21 18 18 23 22
Juniata 25 28 22 18 20 22 21 23
Penn State Behrend 23 21 27 24 24 21 24 24
Ursinus 18 26 24 27 30 24 26 25
Bryn Mawr 32 27 32 30 29 23 25 26
Frostburg State 29 33 33 37 31 26 27 27
York (Pa.) 20 22 20 25 25 27 28 28
Grove City 28 30 29 29 27 28 29 29
Chatham 27 29 28 26 28 30 31 30
Waynesburg 15 20 26 28 26 31 30 31
Alvernia 34 39 36 34 34 33 32 32
Marywood 37 43 31 31 32 35 34 33
Muhlenberg 38 31 30 35 36 32 33 34
Gallaudet 36 40 40 33 33 34 36 35
Scranton 31 37 39 38 39 40 35 36
Geneva 24 32 34 32 35 36 37 37
Goucher 35 34 35 36 38 37 38 38
Washington & Jefferson 33 42 37 39 37 38 39 39
Gettysburg 39 36 38 40 40 39 40 40
Albright 43 45 45 43 43 42 42 41
Bethany (W.Va.) 40 35 41 41 41 41 41 42
Keystone 45 47 48 48 48 43 43 43
McDaniel 51 42 42 42 44 44 44
Neumann 44 46 47 46 46 47 47 45
Saint Vincent 41 41 44 45 45 48 45 46
Alfred State 42 44 46 47 47 46 46 47
Franciscan 47 38 43 44 44 45 48 48
Delaware Valley 52 50 52 52 52 49 49 49
Notre Dame (Md.) 46 49 50 50 50 50 50 50
Hood 49 48 49 49 49 51 52 51
Immaculata 48 51 51 51 51 52 51 52
Summary for Subgroup - 52 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 2 2 2 2 1 1 1
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
UW-Eau Claire 24 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Chicago 19 3 6 5 4 4 4 4
UW-Stevens Point 6 6 4 4 5 5 5 5
Wheaton (Ill.) 8 8 7 8 9 6 6 6
North Central (Ill.) 17 7 5 6 6 7 9 7
UW-Stout 4 14 10 7 7 9 7 8
UW-Oshkosh 10 9 9 9 8 8 8 9
UW-Platteville 18 13 11 10 11 10 10 10
Carthage 5 10 12 12 12 11 11 11
St. Norbert 2 5 8 11 10 13 12 12
Concordia Chicago 26 19 15 15 13 12 13 13
Illinois Wesleyan 16 18 19 20 21 14 14 14
Augustana (Ill.) 3 11 13 13 14 15 15 15
Beloit 11 16 17 16 17 21 17 16
UW-Whitewater 20 22 21 20 16 16 17
Aurora 13 12 14 14 15 17 18 18
Monmouth (Ill.) 22 21 20 18 16 20 19 19
Millikin 12 17 18 19 19 19 21 20
Carroll (Wis.) 7 15 16 17 18 18 20 21
Webster 9 22 21 22 23 26 25 22
UW-River Falls 33 26 24 22 22 22 23
Ripon 21 23 29 27 27 24 24 24
Illinois College 15 24 24 26 25 25 23 25
MSOE 27 36 28 23 24 23 26 26
Benedictine (Ill.) 25 23 25 26 27 28 27
North Park 30 27 25 28 28 28 27 28
Wisconsin Lutheran 14 26 30 29 29 29 29 29
Elmhurst 23 28 27 30 30 30 30 30
Concordia Wisconsin 20 29 31 31 31 31 31 31
Fontbonne 28 32 32 32 32 32 32 32
Rockford 34 31 34 33 33 33 35 33
Knox 32 39 38 40 40 40 33 34
Greenville 25 35 35 34 34 34 34 35
Lawrence 38 39 36 35 35 36 36
Edgewood 31 30 33 35 36 36 37 37
Lakeland (Wis.) 35 40 39 39 37 38 38
Lake Forest 33 37 37 37 37 38 39 39
Principia 29 34 36 38 38 39 40 40
Illinois Tech 40 41 41 41 41 41 41
Westminster (Mo.) 42
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MIT 4 2 3 3 3 2 2 2
Middlebury 2 3 2 2 2 3 3 3
Rhode Island College 5 5 6 6 6 4 4 4
Bowdoin 7 9 5 5 4 5 5 5
Trinity (Conn.) 10 6 8 7 7 6 7 6
Tufts 3 4 4 4 5 7 6 7
Coast Guard 11 7 9 10 9 8 9 8
Springfield (Mass.) 16 13 12 12 11 10 10 9
Connecticut College 8 8 7 8 10 9 8 10
Colby 6 11 10 9 8 11 12 11
Bates 16 16 13 13 12 11 12
WPI 9 10 11 11 12 13 13 13
Wheaton (Mass.) 12 12 13 17 18 17 16 14
Brandeis 21 19 21 23 15 16 17 15
Bridgewater State 13 14 17 14 17 14 14 16
Westfield State 14 15 14 16 14 15 15 17
Keene State 20 22 19 20 20 20 20 18
Wesleyan (Conn.) 15 18 20 15 16 18 18 19
Amherst 17 17 15 18 19 19 19 20
Southern Maine 18 21 18 19 21 21 21 21
Smith 26 28 22 21 23 23 22 22
Regis (Mass.) 22 26 26 22 22 22 23 23
Worcester State 25 23 28 29 28 26 25 24
Wellesley 30 30 31 27 26 24 24 25
Eastern Connecticut State 19 20 24 24 24 25 26 26
Babson 23 24 25 26 26 27 27 27
Roger Williams 27 25 23 25 25 28 28 28
Newbury 36 36 32 30 30 29 29 29
Suffolk 43 39 30 31 29 30 30 30
Mount Holyoke 24 29 27 28 32 32 31 31
Plymouth State 32 33 29 32 31 31 32 32
UMass Dartmouth 34 34 36 34 33 33 33 33
Salve Regina 28 27 33 33 34 34 34 34
Gordon (Mass.) 29 32 35 35 35 35 35 35
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 41 39 40 40 37 36 36
Endicott 31 31 37 36 36 38 37 37
Emmanuel (Mass.) 37 42 38 37 37 36 38 38
Husson 33 35 34 39 38 39 39 39
Colby-Sawyer 39 37 41 38 39 40 40 40
Thomas (Maine) 47 46 46 41 41 41 41
Castleton 38 40 40 41 42 42 42 42
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 35 38 43 42 43 43 43 43
UMass Boston 41 45 42 43 44 44 44 44
Framingham State 40 46 45 45 45 45 45 45
Nichols 42 44 44 44 46 46 46 46
UMaine Farmington 44 47 47 47 47 47 47 47
Massachusetts Maritime Academy 43 48 48 48 48 48 48
Northern Vermont-Johnson 49 49 51 48 48 48 48
Lasell 50 50 50 50
Lesley 51 51 51 51
Elms 50 52 52 52 52
UMaine Presque Isle 45 51 49 53 53 53 53
Eastern Nazarene 49 50 52 54 54 54 54
Summary for Subgroup - 54 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lynchburg 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Trinity (Texas) 3 3 3 4 3 3 3 3
Rhodes 4 5 6 6 5 4 4 4
Bridgewater (Va.) 10 8 7 5 7 7 6 5
UT Tyler 8 4 4 3 4 5 5 6
Centre 7 7 8 7 6 6 7 7
Texas Lutheran 5 6 5 8 8 8 8 8
Mary Washington 16 10 9 12 11 9 9 9
Christopher Newport 17 15 16 13 13 10 10 10
Hardin-Simmons 13 14 11 9 9 11 11 11
Washington and Lee 6 9 10 10 10 12 12 12
Roanoke 12 12 13 11 12 13 13 13
Southern Virginia 9 11 12 14 14 14 14 14
Hendrix 18 17 19 21 16 15 15 15
Berry 11 13 14 15 15 16 16 16
Oglethorpe 14 16 15 17 17 17 17 17
East Texas Baptist 21 19 22 16 18 18 18 18
Louisiana College 26 27 28 18 19 19 19 19
Birmingham-Southern 28 29 18 27 20 20 20 20
Piedmont 15 18 17 19 21 22 21 21
Berea (Ky.) 25 25 24 20 27 21 22 22
McMurry 24 23 26 22 23 26 23 23
Shenandoah 29 20 21 24 25 23 24 24
Millsaps 23 24 25 28 22 24 25 25
Concordia Texas 20 26 27 23 24 25 26 26
Catholic (D.C.) 31 33 32 34 34 34 28 27
Covenant 22 22 20 26 26 27 27 28
LeTourneau 19 21 23 25 28 28 29 29
Eastern Mennonite 30 30 31 29 29 29 30 30
Methodist 27 28 30 30 30 30 31 31
Southwestern (Texas) 33 34 29 31 31 31 32 32
Virginia Wesleyan 34 31 33 32 32 32 33 33
Univ. of the South 35 37 35 37 33 33 34 34
Randolph 37 39 36 33 35 35 35 35
Mary Baldwin 32 32 34 35 36 36 36 36
William Peace 36 35 37 36 37 37 37 37
Meredith 38 38 39 38 38 38 38 38
Emory and Henry 41 36 38 39 39 39 39 39
Dallas 42 42 42 41 40 40 40 40
Pfeiffer 40 40 40 40 41 41 41 41
Univ. of the Ozarks 39 41 41 42 42 42 42 42
Guilford 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43
Belhaven (Miss.) 44 44 44 44 44 44 44 44
Schreiner 45 45 45 45
Austin 45 45 46 46 46 46
Summary for Subgroup - 46 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 2
Redlands 3 2 2 2 3 3 3 3
Pacific Lutheran 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 4
Whitworth 9 6 7 8 5 5 5 5
Occidental 5 5 4 7 7 7 7 6
Pomona-Pitzer 6 8 8 4 6 6 6 7
La Verne 8 7 6 6 8 8 8 8
Pacific (Ore.) 7 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Cal Lutheran 11 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
UC Santa Cruz 10 11 11 12 12 12 11 11
Whittier 12 12 12 11 11 11 12 12
Colorado College 17 14 15 15 14 14 14 14
Willamette 13 13 13 14 15 15 15 15
Chapman 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16
Caltech 19 19 19 19 18 18 18 17
Lewis & Clark 15 17 17 17 17 17 17 18
Puget Sound 18 18 18 18 19 19 19 19
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Linfield 14 15 14 13 13 21 21 21
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Brockport 4 5 5 2 2 2 2 2
Ithaca 2 1 2 3 3 3 3 3
Rowan 6 4 3 4 4 4 4 4
Rochester (N.Y.) 7 7 7 7 7 5 5 5
TCNJ 3 3 4 5 5 6 6 6
Stevens 12 8 10 8 9 8 8 7
Stockton 8 9 6 6 6 7 7 8
SUNY Plattsburgh 22 25 15 12 13 9 9 9
RIT 9 11 12 11 11 10 10 10
RPI 10 8 10 10 11 11 11
Hamilton 5 6 9 9 8 12 12 12
Ramapo 10 12 13 14 16 13 14 13
Nazareth 14 16 22 21 17 14 13 14
Vassar 13 13 16 18 18 22 23 15
Fredonia 16 19 17 17 19 16 15 16
Utica 21 23 14 15 14 21 17 17
NYU 23 17 18 19 15 18 19 18
SUNY Cortland 11 14 11 13 12 15 16 19
St. Lawrence 18 21 20 16 20 17 18 20
Buffalo State 31 29 26 23 21 19 20 21
SUNY Oswego 17 20 19 20 22 20 21