Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NJCAA Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NJCAA
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.) 1 1 1 1 1
Louisburg (N.C.) 2 2 2 2 2
Bryant & Stratton (N.Y.) 4 3 3 3 3
Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 3 4 4 4 4
Herkimer County (N.Y.) CC 5 5 5
Onondaga (N.Y.) CC 8 6
Mohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC 7 7 6 7
Queensborough (N.Y.) CC 7 8 9 10 8
Essex County (N.J.) 9 11 11 9 9
CC of Philadelphia (Pa.) 5 5 6 7 10
Middlesex County (N.J.) 6 6 8 11 11
Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC 13 13 13 12
Hagerstown (Md.) CC 11 10 10 12 13
Patrick Henry (Va.) CC 8 9 12 14 14
Roxbury CC 10 12 14 15 15
CCRI 12 14 15 16 16
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Cloud County (Kan.) CC 2 1 1 1 1
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 1 2 2 2 2
Barton (Kan.) CC 3 3 3 3 3
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 8 5 4 4
Colby (Kan.) CC 9 6 6 5 5
Cowley (Kan.) 4 4 4 6 6
Butler (Kan.) CC 7 5 7 7 7
Allen (Kan.) CC 6 7 8 8 8
Pratt (Kan.) CC 11 11 11 9
Hinds (Miss.) CC 10 12 9 9 10
Meridian (Miss.) CC 8 10 10 10 11
Highland (Kan.) CC 5 9 12 12 12
Dodge City (Kan.) CC 12 16 16 13 13
Garden City (Kan.) CC 11 13 13 14 14
Northwest Kansas Tech 15 14 16 15
Neosho County (Kan.) CC 13 14 15 15 16
Arkansas Baptist 17 17 17 17
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Iowa Central CC 1 1 1 1 1
Iowa Western CC 2 2 2 2 2
Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 3 4 3 3 3
Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 4 3 5 5 4
Vincennes (Ind.) 5 5 4 4 5
Southwestern (Iowa) CC 7 7 6 6 6
North Iowa Area CC 6 6 7 7 7
Harper (Ill.) 10 9 8
Triton (Ill.) 8 8 8 9
DuPage (Ill.) 10 9 10 10
Muskegon (Mich.) CC 8 9 12 11 11
Macomb (Mich.) CC 9 11 11 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  West (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
South Plains (Texas) 1 1 1 1 1
Western Texas 2 6 2 3 2
Central Arizona 7 5 5 4 3
Mesa (Ariz.) CC 3 2 3 2 4
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 4 3 4 5 5
Glendale (Ariz.) CC 5 4 6 6 6
Southern Idaho 9 7 7 8 7
Pima (Ariz.) CC 8 8 9 7 8
Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 6 9 8 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.) 1 1 1 1 1 1
Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 2 3 2 4 2 2
Essex County (N.J.) 3 4 3 3 3 3
Onondaga (N.Y.) CC 5 4 2 4 4
Louisburg (N.C.) 5 7 6 6 5 5
Mohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC 4 2 5 5 6 6
Hagerstown (Md.) CC 6 6 7 7 7 7
Roxbury CC 11 12 10 8 8 8
Howard (Md.) CC 11 8 9 9 9
Queensborough (N.Y.) CC 9 8 9 10 10 10
Nassau (N.Y.) CC 8 9 11 11 11 11
Harcum (Pa.) 13 13 13 12 12
Middlesex County (N.J.) 7 10 12 12 13 13
CC of Philadelphia (Pa.) 12 15 15 15 14 14
CCRI 10 14 14 14 15 15
Columbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC 16 16
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Cloud County (Kan.) CC 2 1 2 1 1 1
Butler (Kan.) CC 3 3 1 2 2 2
Barton (Kan.) CC 1 2 3 3 3 3
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 4 4 4 4 4 4
Cowley (Kan.) 5 5 6 6 5 5
Allen (Kan.) CC 16 8 8 8 6 6
Hinds (Miss.) CC 7 6 5 5 7 7
Meridian (Miss.) CC 6 7 7 7 8 8
Garden City (Kan.) CC 10 9 10 9 9 9
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 8 11 9 10 10 10
Johnson County (Kan.) CC 12 10 12 11 11 11
Colby (Kan.) CC 13 13 11 12 12 12
Highland (Kan.) CC 9 12 13 13 13 13
Arkansas Baptist 15 14 15 14 14 14
Dodge City (Kan.) CC 14 16 14 16 15 15
Neosho County (Kan.) CC 17 17 17 17 16 16
Pratt (Kan.) CC 11 15 16 15 17 17
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Iowa Central CC 1 1 1 1 1 1
Iowa Western CC 2 2 2 2 2 2
Vincennes (Ind.) 3 3 3 3 3 3
North Iowa Area CC 4 4 4 4 4 4
Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 5 5 6 6 5 5
DuPage (Ill.) 7 5 5 6 6
Southwestern (Iowa) CC 7 9 8 9 7 7
Muskegon (Mich.) CC 8 9 7 8 8
Lincoln (Ill.) 6 6 7 8 10 9
Harper (Ill.) 11 10 9 10
Triton (Ill.) 12 11 11
Macomb (Mich.) CC 8 10 10 11 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  West (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
South Plains (Texas) 1 1 1 1 1 1
Central Arizona 3 4 4 2 2 2
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 7 3 3 3 3 3
Mesa (Ariz.) CC 2 2 2 5 6 4
Western Texas 4 6 6 6 4 5
Pima (Ariz.) CC 5 5 5 4 5 6
Glendale (Ariz.) CC 6 7 7 7 7 7
Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.) 2 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Delhi 1 2 2 2 2 2
Essex County (N.J.) 5 5 4 4 4 3
ASA (N.Y.) College 4 3 3 3 3 4
Mohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC 3 4 5 5 5 5
Hagerstown (Md.) CC 6 6 6 6 6 6
Spartanburg Methodist (S.C.) 9 7 7 7 7 7
Queensborough (N.Y.) CC 7 9 8 8 8 8
Richard Bland (Va.) 8 10 9 9 9 9
Howard (Md.) CC 8 10 10 10 10
Roxbury CC 11 11 11 11 11 11
Thaddeus Stevens 13 13 12 12
CCRI 10 12 12 12 13 13
Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 12 13 14 14 14 14
Nassau (N.Y.) CC 13 14 15 15 15 15
CC of Philadelphia (Pa.) 14 15 16 16 16 16
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4 4 3 1 1 1
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 1 2 1 2 2 2
Butler (Kan.) CC 8 5 5 4 3 3
Barton (Kan.) CC 3 3 4 5 4 4
Colby (Kan.) CC 2 1 2 3 5 5
Allen (Kan.) CC 14 7 7 6 7 6
Cowley (Kan.) 5 6 6 7 6 7
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 6 12 8 8 8 8
Meridian (Miss.) CC 8 11 11 10 9
Johnson County (Kan.) CC 10 10 9 9 9 10
Garden City (Kan.) CC 9 9 10 10 11 11
Hinds (Miss.) CC 7 11 12 12 12 12
Arkansas Baptist 11 13 13 13 13 13
Highland (Kan.) CC 12 15 14 14 14 14
Neosho County (Kan.) CC 13 14 15 15 16 15
Pratt (Kan.) CC 16 16 17 16 15 16
Kansas City (Kan.) CC 17 18 18 18 17 17
Dodge City (Kan.) CC 15 17 16 17 18 18
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Iowa Central CC 1 1 1 1 1 1
Iowa Western CC 2 2 2 2 2 2
Vincennes (Ind.) 3 3 3 3 3 3
North Iowa Area CC 4 5 6 5 4 4
Lincoln (Ill.) 6 6 4 4 6 5
Southwestern (Iowa) CC 5 4 5 6 5 6
Harper (Ill.) 7 7 7
DuPage (Ill.) 8 7 8 8 8
Macomb (Mich.) CC 7 7 8 9 9 9
Rend Lake (Ill.) 9 10 10 10
Triton (Ill.) 10 11 11 11
Oakton (Ill.) CC 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  West (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
South Plains (Texas) 1 1 1 1 1 1
Central Arizona 2 2 2 2 2 2
Western Texas 3 3 5 4 3 3
Mesa (Ariz.) CC 4 4 4 5 4 4
Pima (Ariz.) CC 6 5 3 3 5 5
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 5 6 6 7 7 6
Glendale (Ariz.) CC 8 7 7 6 6 7
Gillette (Wyo.) 7 9 8 8 8 8
Clarendon (Texas) 9 8 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Summary for Collection - 162 records total