Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DI Women's Outdoor Track & Field Conference TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DI
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  ACC (Atlantic Coast)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Florida State 2 1 1 1 1 1
Miami (Fla.) 1 2 2 2 2 2
Louisville 3 4 4 4 3 3
Duke 4 3 3 3 4 4
Virginia 8 6 5 5 5 5
Virginia Tech 9 7 7 7 6 6
NC State 6 8 9 9 7 7
Clemson 5 5 6 6 8 8
Notre Dame 10 9 8 8 9 9
North Carolina 7 10 10 10 10 10
Wake Forest 12 11 11 11 11 11
Syracuse 15 14 14 13 12 12
Georgia Tech 11 13 12 12 13 13
Pittsburgh 13 12 13 14 14 14
Boston College 14 15 15 15 15 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  America East
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Albany 1 1 1 1 1 1
UMass Lowell 2 2 2 2 2 2
New Hampshire 4 3 3 4 3 3
Stony Brook 3 4 4 3 4 4
Binghamton 5 5 5 5 5 5
Vermont 6 6 6 6 6 6
Maine 7 7 7 7 7 7
UMBC 8 8 8 8 8 8
Hartford 9 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  AAC (American Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wichita State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cincinnati 2 2 2 2 2 2
Houston 4 3 4 4 3 3
Memphis 6 5 3 3 4 4
East Carolina 3 4 6 6 5 5
UCF 5 6 5 5 6 6
SMU 8 7 8 8 7 7
Connecticut 7 8 7 7 8 8
Tulsa 12 12 9 9 9 9
Tulane 11 11 10 11 10 10
Temple 10 10 12 12 11 11
USF 9 9 11 10 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic 10
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Mason 1 1 1 1 1 1
VCU 2 2 3 2 2 2
UMass 3 3 2 3 3 3
Rhode Island 4 4 4 4 4 4
Richmond 5 5 5 5 5 5
Dayton 6 6 6 6 6 6
Duquesne 7 7 7 7 7 7
Saint Louis 9 8 8 8 8 8
Fordham 8 9 9 9 9 9
Davidson 10 11 11 10 10 10
La Salle 11 10 10 11 11 11
Saint Joseph's 12 12 12 12 12 12
George Washington 13 13 13 13 13 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic Sun
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Liberty 1 1 1 1 1 1
Kennesaw State 2 2 2 2 2 2
Jacksonville 3 3 3 3 3 3
North Florida 4 4 4 4 4 4
Lipscomb 5 5 5 5 5 5
NJIT 6 6 6 6 6 6
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  Big 12
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Texas 1 1 1 1 1 1
Texas Tech 4 2 2 2 2 2
Kansas State 3 3 3 3 3 3
Oklahoma 2 4 4 4 4 4
Baylor 5 5 5 5 5 5
Kansas 6 6 6 6 6 6
Oklahoma State 7 7 7 7 7 7
Iowa State 8 8 8 8 8 8
West Virginia 10 10 9 9 9 9
TCU 9 9 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Big East
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Villanova 2 1 1 1 1 1
St. John's (N.Y.) 1 2 2 2 2 2
Marquette 3 3 3 3 3 3
DePaul 4 4 4 4 4 4
Butler 5 5 5 5 5 5
Georgetown 8 7 6 6 6 6
Xavier 6 6 7 7 7 7
Providence 7 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Big Sky
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Sacramento State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Utah 2 2 2 2 2 2
Montana 5 5 6 6 3 3
Northern Arizona 3 3 3 3 4 4
Weber State 4 4 5 4 5 5
Montana State 7 6 4 5 6 6
Eastern Washington 6 7 8 8 7 7
Idaho State 9 8 7 7 8 8
Idaho 10 10 10 10 9 9
Northern Colorado 8 9 9 9 10 10
Portland State 11 11 11 11 11 11
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Big South
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Hampton 2 2 2 2 1 1
High Point 1 1 1 1 2 2
Campbell 4 3 3 3 3 3
Charleston Southern 3 4 4 4 4 4
Radford 5 5 5 5 5 5
USC Upstate 6 6 6 6 6 6
UNC Asheville 8 8 7 7 7 7
Gardner-Webb 9 9 9 9 8 8
Winthrop 7 7 8 8 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Big Ten
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Ohio State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Minnesota 2 3 3 2 2 2
Iowa 7 2 2 3 3 3
Nebraska 3 4 4 4 4 4
Indiana 4 6 6 5 5 5
Penn State 5 5 5 6 6 6
Wisconsin 11 8 8 8 7 7
Michigan State 6 7 7 7 8 8
Michigan 9 9 9 9 9 9
Purdue 8 10 10 10 10 10
Maryland 10 11 11 11 11 11
Illinois 13 12 12 12 12 12
Rutgers 12 13 13 13 13 13
Northwestern 14 14 14 14 14 14
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Big West
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Cal State Fullerton 1 3 1 1 1 1
UC Santa Barbara 2 1 2 2 2 2
UC Davis 4 2 3 3 3 3
Cal Poly 5 5 5 5 4 4
Long Beach State 3 4 4 4 5 5
Cal State Northridge 6 7 6 6 6 6
UC Irvine 7 6 7 7 7 7
UC Riverside 8 8 8 8 8 8
Hawai'i 9 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  CAA (Colonial Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Delaware 1 1 1 1 1 1
Towson 2 2 2 2 2 2
Elon 4 4 4 3 3 3
William and Mary 3 3 3 4 4 4
Northeastern 5 5 5 5 5 5
James Madison 6 6 6 6 6 6
College Of Charleston 8 8 8 7 7 7
UNC-Wilmington 7 7 7 8 8 8
Hofstra 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Conference USA
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Charlotte 1 1 1 1 1 1
UTEP 6 7 2 2 2 2
Rice 8 2 5 4 3 3
Florida International 2 3 3 3 4 4
North Texas 5 5 4 5 5 5
Southern Miss 3 4 6 6 6 6
Middle Tennessee 4 6 7 7 7 7
Marshall 7 9 8 8 8 8
UAB 10 8 10 10 9 9
UTSA 9 10 9 9 10 10
Louisiana Tech 11 11 11 11 11 11
Western Kentucky 13 12 12 12 12 12
Florida Atlantic 12 13 13 13 13 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Horizon League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Youngstown State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Milwaukee 3 3 3 2 2 2
Oakland 2 2 2 3 3 3
Wright State 4 4 4 4 4 4
Northern Kentucky 5 5 5 5 5 5
Detroit Mercy 6 6 6 6 6 6
Cleveland State 7 7 7 7 7 7
Illinois Chicago 9 8 8 8 8 8
IUPUI 8 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Independent (NCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
BYU 1 1 1 1 1 1
Portland 2 2 2 2 2 2
San Francisco 3 3 3 3 3 3
Pepperdine 4 4 4 4 4 4
Pacific 5 5 5 5 5 5
San Diego 7 6 6 6 6 6
Gonzaga 6 7 7 7 7 7
Loyola Marymount 9 8 8 8 8 8
Santa Clara 8 9 9 9 9 9
St. Mary's (Calif.) 10 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Ivy League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Penn 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cornell 2 2 2 2 2 2
Harvard 4 4 4 3 3 3
Princeton 3 3 3 4 4 4
Dartmouth 5 5 5 5 5 5
Brown 6 6 6 6 6 6
Columbia 7 7 7 7 7 7
Yale 8 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  MEAC (Mid-Eastern Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Florida A&M 1 1 1 1 1 1
North Carolina A&T 2 2 2 2 2 2
Bethune-Cookman 3 3 3 3 3 3
Norfolk State 6 6 4 4 4 4
Howard 4 4 5 5 5 5
Morgan State 5 5 6 6 6 6
N.C. Central 9 7 7 7 7 7
UMES 7 9 9 8 8 8
Coppin State 8 8 8 9 9 9
Delaware State 12 12 11 10 10 10
Savannah State 10 10 10 11 11 11
South Carolina State 11 11 12 12 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  MAAC (Metro Atlantic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Monmouth 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rider 2 2 2 2 2 2
Quinnipiac 3 3 3 3 3 3
Manhattan 4 4 4 4 4 4
Iona 5 5 5 5 5 5
Marist 6 6 6 6 6 6
Saint Peter's 7 7 7 7 7 7
Siena 8 8 8 8 8 8
Niagara 9 9 9 9 9 9
Canisius 10 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  MAC (Mid-American)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Central Michigan 1 1 1 1 1 1
Akron 5 3 3 2 2 2
Eastern Michigan 2 2 2 3 3 3
Kent State 4 4 5 4 4 4
Toledo 6 5 4 5 5 5
Miami (Ohio) 3 6 6 6 6 6
Northern Illinois 8 8 9 8 7 7
Western Michigan 9 9 7 7 8 8
Ball State 7 7 8 9 9 9
Bowling Green 10 10 10 10 10 10
Ohio 11 11 11 11 11 11
Buffalo 12 12 12 12 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  MVC (Missouri Valley)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Illinois State 2 2 1 1 1 1
Indiana State 1 1 2 2 2 2
Southern Illinois 3 3 3 3 3 3
Northern Iowa 5 4 4 4 4 4
Loyola-Chicago 6 6 6 6 5 5
Missouri State 4 5 5 5 6 6
Bradley 7 7 7 7 7 7
Drake 8 8 8 8 8 8
Valparaiso 9 9 9 9 9 9
Evansville 10 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Mountain West
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Colorado State 1 1 1 1 1 1
San Diego State 2 2 2 2 2 2
UNLV 3 3 3 3 3 3
Utah State 5 5 4 4 4 4
Nevada 4 4 5 5 5 5
Boise State 7 7 7 7 6 6
Fresno State 6 6 6 6 7 7
New Mexico 10 9 9 8 8 8
Wyoming 8 8 8 9 9 9
Air Force 9 10 10 10 10 10
San Jose State 11 11 11 11 11 11
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  NEC (Northeast Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Sacred Heart 2 1 1 2 1 1
Mount St. Mary's 1 2 2 1 2 2
Saint Francis (Pa.) 4 3 3 3 3 3
Fairleigh Dickinson 3 4 4 4 4 4
Central Connecticut State 5 5 5 5 5 5
LIU 7 7 7 6 6 6
Robert Morris 6 6 6 7 7 7
Wagner 8 8 8 8 8 8
Bryant 9 9 9 9 9 9
St. Francis Brooklyn 10 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  OVC (Ohio Valley)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Murray State 2 2 1 1 1 1
Austin Peay 1 1 2 2 2 2
Southeast Missouri 3 3 3 3 3 3
Eastern Illinois 4 4 4 4 4 4
Tennessee State 6 5 5 5 5 5
Tennessee Tech 8 6 6 6 6 6
Jacksonville State 5 7 7 7 7 7
Belmont 7 8 9 9 8 8
Eastern Kentucky 9 9 8 10 9 9
SIUE 10 10 10 8 10 10
Morehead State 11 12 12 12 11 11
UT Martin 12 11 11 11 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Pac-12
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Oregon 2 1 1 1 1 1
Southern California 1 2 2 2 2 2
Stanford 3 3 3 3 4 3
Washington 5 4 4 4 3 4
Colorado 8 5 5 5 5 5
Arizona State 6 6 6 6 6 6
UCLA 9 8 8 7 8 7
Arizona 4 7 7 8 7 8
California 7 9 9 9 9 9
Washington State 10 10 10 11 10 10
Oregon State 12 11 11 10 11 11
Utah 11 12 12 12 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Patriot League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Navy 1 1 1 1 1 1
Army West Point 2 2 2 2 2 2
Bucknell 4 4 3 3 3 3
Lehigh 3 3 4 4 4 4
Boston University 5 5 5 5 5 5
Holy Cross 6 6 6 6 6 6
Loyola (Md.) 8 7 7 7 7 7
Lafayette 7 8 8 8 8 8
American 10 10 10 9 9 9
Colgate 9 9 9 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  SEC (Southeastern Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Arkansas 3 1 1 1 1 1
Texas A&M 2 2 2 2 2 2
Kentucky 1 3 3 3 3 3
Alabama 4 4 4 4 4 4
Florida 8 9 7 8 5 5
Ole Miss 5 5 5 5 6 6
LSU 6 6 6 6 7 7
Missouri 9 8 10 10 8 8
Tennessee 7 7 8 7 9 9
Georgia 11 10 9 9 10 10
Auburn 13 12 12 12 11 11
Mississippi State 12 11 11 11 12 12
South Carolina 10 13 13 13 13 13
Vanderbilt 14 14 14 14 14 14
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  SoCon (Southern Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Samford 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Carolina 2 2 2 2 2 2
ETSU 3 3 3 3 3 3
Wofford 4 4 4 4 4 4
Furman 6 5 5 5 5 5
Mercer 5 6 6 6 6 6
VMI 7 7 7 7 7 7
Citadel 8 8 8 8 8 8
Chattanooga 9 9 9 9 9 9
UNCG 10 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Southland
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stephen F. Austin 1 1 1 1 1 1
Incarnate Word 2 2 2 2 2 2
Abilene Christian 4 3 3 3 3 3
McNeese State 3 4 4 4 4 4
Northwestern State 5 5 5 5 5 5
Sam Houston State 6 6 6 6 6 6
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 10 10 10 7 7 7
Lamar 7 7 7 8 8 8
Central Arkansas 8 8 8 9 9 9
Southeastern Louisiana 9 9 9 10 10 10
Houston Baptist 11 11 11 11 11 11
New Orleans 13 13 13 12 12 12
Nicholls 12 12 12 13 13 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Summit League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Dakota State 1 1 1 1 1 1
South Dakota 2 2 2 2 2 2
North Dakota 3 3 3 3 3 3
South Dakota State 4 4 4 4 4 4
Oral Roberts 5 5 5 5 5 5
Western Illinois 6 6 6 6 6 6
Omaha 7 7 7 7 7 7
Purdue Fort Wayne 8 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Sun Belt
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Arkansas State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Texas State 4 4 3 3 2 2
South Alabama 2 2 2 2 3 3
Georgia State 3 3 4 4 4 4
Troy 5 5 5 5 5 5
Appalachian State 6 7 6 6 6 6
UT Arlington 7 6 7 7 7 7
Louisiana 8 9 8 8 8 8
Georgia Southern 10 8 9 9 9 9
ULM 9 10 10 10 10 10
Little Rock 12 11 11 11 11 11
Coastal Carolina 11 12 12 12 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  SWAC (Southwestern Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Prairie View A&M 2 2 2 2 2 2
Grambling State 7 7 6 3 3 3
Texas Southern 4 3 3 4 4 4
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5 5 5 5 5 5
Southern 3 4 4 6 6 6
Alabama A&M 6 6 7 7 7 7
Jackson State 8 8 8 8 8 8
Alcorn State 10 10 10 9 9 9
Mississippi Valley State 9 9 9 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  WAC (Western Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Canyon 1 1 1 1 1 1
New Mexico State 3 2 2 2 2 2
Utah Valley 2 3 3 3 3 3
UTRGV 4 4 4 4 4 4
Kansas City 5 5 5 5 5 5
California Baptist 6 6 6 6 6 6
Seattle 7 7 7 7 7 7
CSU Bakersfield 8 8 8 8 8 8
Chicago State 9 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total