Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  593
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2020
Subgroup:  CAC (Capital Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 1 1 1 1 1
Mary Washington 3 3 2 2 2
Salisbury 2 2 3 3 3
York (Pa.) 4 4 4 4 4
Southern Virginia 5 5 5 5 5
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  CCIW
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Central (Ill.) 1 1 1 1 1
Wheaton (Ill.) 5 3 2 2 2
Millikin 3 5 4 3 3
Carthage 4 2 3 4 4
Augustana (Ill.) 2 4 5 5 5
Carroll (Wis.) 6 6 6 6 6
Illinois Wesleyan 7 7 7 7 7
North Park 8 8 8 8 8
Elmhurst 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Centennial Conference
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1
Ursinus 2 2 2 2 2
Dickinson 3 3 3 3 3
Haverford 5 5 4 4 4
Muhlenberg 4 4 5 5 5
Gettysburg 6 6 6 6 6
Swarthmore 8 8 8 7 7
McDaniel 7 7 7 8 8
Franklin & Marshall 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  CUNYAC (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
CCNY 2 1 1 1 1
Hunter 1 2 2 2 2
Lehman 3 3 3 3 3
Medgar Evers 4 4 4 4 4
York (N.Y.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  Empire 8
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Utica 1 2 2 1 1
St. John Fisher 2 1 1 2 2
Nazareth 3 3 3 3 3
Alfred 4 4 4 4 4
Hartwick 5 5 5 5 5
Houghton RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  GNAC (Great Northeast)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Suffolk 1 1 1
Regis (Mass.) 2 2 2
Emmanuel (Mass.) 3 3 3
Colby-Sawyer 4 4 4
Lasell 5 5 5
Saint Joseph's (Maine) RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  HCAC (Heartland Collegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rose-Hulman 1 1 1 1 1
Earlham 2 4 2 2 2
Hanover 3 2 3 3 3
Manchester 4 3 4 4 4
Bluffton 5 5 5 5 5
Franklin 8 7 7 7 6
Mount St. Joseph 6 6 6 6 7
Anderson (Ind.) 7 8 8 8 8
Transylvania 9 9 9 9 9
Defiance RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  ARC (American Rivers)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1
Loras 2 2 2 2 2
Dubuque 3 4 4 3 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 3 3 4 4
Central (Iowa) 5 6 6 5 5
Simpson (Iowa) 6 5 5 6 6
Luther 9 8 8 7 7
Buena Vista 7 7 7 8 8
Coe 8 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Independent (NCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mary Baldwin 1
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  Independent (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1
WPI 2 2 2 2 2
Penn State Behrend 5 4 3 4 3
Coast Guard 3 3 4 3 4
Springfield (Mass.) 4 5 5 5 5
Hardin-Simmons RV RV 6 6 6
George Fox 13 13 10 7 7
McMurry 12 11 8 8 8
Texas Lutheran 11 10 7 9 9
Marywood 8 8 11 13 10
Redlands (Calif.) 10 6 9 11 11
Piedmont 6 7 12 12 12
Alfred State 7 9 14 14 13
Centre 39 23 17 14
Puget Sound 26 24 26 15 15
Berea (Ky.) 30 15 15 16 16
Principia 22 27 17 18 17
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20 16 20 20 18
Linfield 23 26 19 21 19
Wheaton (Mass.) 14 14 18 22 20
Oglethorpe 37 29 16 19 21
Whitworth 18 18 21 23 22
Birmingham-Southern 16 20 22 24 23
LeTourneau 28 25 31 25 24
Husson 15 19 25 27 25
Belhaven (Miss.) 34 35 24 26 26
SUNY Cobleskill 21 21 27 28 27
Pacific (Ore.) 40 41 33 30 28
Whittier 19 22 28 29 29
Trinity (Texas) 29 23 30 31 30
Gwynedd-Mercy 31 31 29 32 31
Lewis & Clark 32 37 36 35 32
Univ. of the South 33 33 34 34 33
La Verne 25 30 32 33 34
Berry 27 32 35 36 35
Wentworth (Mass.) 38 38 38 38 36
Rhodes 35 36 37 37 37
Pratt Institute 42 45 41 39 38
Methodist 39 42 40 41 39
Willamette 40 39 40 40
Pacific Lutheran 41
Mary Baldwin 46 42 42 42
Caltech 44 47 44 44 43
Spalding 44 49 43 43 44
Fontbonne 48 45 45 45
Hendrix RV RV RV RV RV
Immaculata RV RV RV RV RV
Keystone RV RV RV RV RV
Manhattanville RV RV RV RV RV
Merchant Marine Academy RV RV RV RV RV
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) RV RV RV RV RV
Pfeiffer RV RV RV RV RV
SUNY Delhi RV RV RV RV RV
Thomas (Maine) RV RV RV RV RV
Webster RV RV RV RV RV
Neumann RV RV RV
Greenville 9 12 13 10
Suffolk 17 17
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 24 28
Regis (Mass.) 36 34
Emmanuel (Mass.) 43 43
Colby-Sawyer 41 44
Lasell 46 50
Saint Joseph's (Maine) RV RV
Wesley RV
Summary for Subgroup - 65 records total
Subgroup:  Landmark Conference
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Susquehanna 1 1 1 1 1
Moravian 2 2 2 2 2
Elizabethtown 3 3 3 3 3
Catholic (D.C.) 4 4 4 4 4
Scranton RV RV 5 5 5
Juniata 5 5 6 6 6
Goucher 6 6 7 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  Liberty League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
RPI 1 1 1 1 1
Ithaca 2 2 2 2 2
RIT 3 4 4 3 3
Rochester (N.Y.) 4 3 3 4 4
St. Lawrence 5 5 5 5 5
Union (N.Y.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  LEC (Little East)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Maine 1 1 1 1 1
UMass Dartmouth 2 2 2 2 2
Plymouth State 3 3 3 3 3
Rhode Island College 4 4 4 4 4
Keene State 6 5 5 5 5
Castleton 5 6 6 6 6
UMass Boston 7 7 7 7 7
Eastern Connecticut State RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  MASCAC (Massachusetts State Collegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Bridgewater State 1 1 1 1 1
Westfield State 2 2 2 2 2
Fitchburg State 3 3 3 3 3
Worcester State 4 4 4 4 4
Summary for Subgroup - 4 records total
Subgroup:  MIAC (Minnesota Intercollegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 1 1 1 1
Saint John's (Minn.) 3 2 2 2 2
Carleton 2 3 3 3 3
Concordia Moorhead 4 4 4 4 4
Bethel (Minn.) 5 5 5 5 5
Gustavus Adolphus 6 6 6 6 6
St. Olaf 7 7 7 7 7
Hamline 8 8 8 8 8
Macalester 9 9 9 9 9
Augsburg 10 10 10 10 10
Saint Mary's (Minn.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  MIAA (Michigan Intercollegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Trine 1 1 1 1 1
Calvin 2 2 2 2 2
Hope 4 3 4 3 3
Olivet 3 4 3 4 4
Adrian 6 6 6 5 5
Albion 5 5 5 6 6
Alma 7 7 7 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  MAC (Middle Atlantic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stevens 1 1 1 1 1
Widener 4 3 2 2 2
Stevenson 2 2 3 3 3
DeSales 3 4 4 4 4
Lebanon Valley 5 5 5 5 5
Eastern (Pa.) 6 6 6 6 6
King's College (Pa.) 8 8 7 7 7
Messiah 7 7 8 8 8
Alvernia 10 9 9 9 9
Misericordia 9 10 10 10 10
Hood 11 11 11 11 11
Delaware Valley 13 13 13 12 12
Albright 12 12 12 13 13
Arcadia 14 14 14 14 14
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  MWC (Midwest Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Monmouth (Ill.) 1 1 1 1 1
St. Norbert 2 2 2 2 2
Grinnell 6 6 4 3 3
Illinois College 3 3 3 4 4
Ripon 4 4 5 5 5
Cornell College 5 5 6 6 6
Lawrence 8 7 7 7 7
Knox 7 8 8 8 8
Lake Forest 9 9 9 9 9
Beloit 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  NACC (Northern Athletics)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Aurora 1 1 1 1 1
Benedictine (Ill.) 3 3 2 2 2
MSOE 2 2 3 3 3
Concordia Wisconsin 5 5 4 4 4
Wisconsin Lutheran 7 6 6 6 5
Concordia Chicago 4 4 5 5 6
Illinois Tech 6 7 7 7 7
Edgewood 8 8 8 8 8
Lakeland (Wis.) RV RV RV RV RV
Marian (Wis.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  NCAC (North Coast)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wabash 1 1 1 1 1
Ohio Wesleyan 2 2 2 2 2
Wittenberg 3 3 3 3 3
Denison 4 5 5 4 4
DePauw 5 4 4 5 5
Oberlin 6 6 6 6 6
Wooster 7 7 7 7 7
Allegheny (Pa.) 9 8 9 8 8
Kenyon 8 9 8 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  NEAC (North Eastern)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lancaster Bible 1 1 1 1 1
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  NESCAC (New England Small College)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 2 1 1 1 1
Tufts 1 2 2 2 2
Amherst 3 3 3 3 3
Bates 5 5 4 4 4
Bowdoin 4 4 5 5 5
Trinity (Conn.) 7 7 7 6 6
Middlebury 6 6 6 7 7
Colby 8 8 8 8 8
Connecticut College 11 9 9 9 9
Wesleyan (Conn.) 9 10 10 10 10
Hamilton 10 11 11 11 11
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  NJAC (New Jersey)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 1 1 1 1 1
TCNJ 3 3 3 2 2
Ramapo 2 2 2 3 3
Stockton 4 4 4 4 4
Rutgers-Newark 5 5 5 5 5
Montclair State 6 6 6 6 6
Farmingdale State 7 7 7 7 7
New Jersey City 8 8 8 8 8
Rutgers-Camden 9 9 9 9 9
Penn State Harrisburg RV RV RV RV RV
St. Joseph's (Long Island) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  OAC (Ohio Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1
Otterbein 2 2 2 2 2
John Carroll 3 3 3 3 3
Ohio Northern 4 4 4 4 4
Wilmington (Ohio) 6 6 5 5 5
Heidelberg 5 5 6 6 6
Marietta 7 7 7 7 7
Capital 8 8 8 8 8
Muskingum 9 9 9 9 9
Baldwin Wallace 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  ODAC (Old Dominion)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lynchburg 1 1 1 1 1
Washington and Lee 2 2 2 2 2
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 3 3 3 3
Shenandoah 6 6 6 6 4
Roanoke 4 4 4 4 5
Virginia Wesleyan 5 5 5 5 6
Eastern Mennonite 7 7 7 7 7
Guilford 8 8 8 8 8
Randolph 9 9 9 9 9
Emory and Henry RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  PAC (Presidents' Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Geneva 1 1 1 1 1
Grove City 2 2 2 2 2
Westminster (Pa.) 3 3 3 3 3
Waynesburg 4 4 4 4 4
Thiel 6 6 5 5 5
Saint Vincent 5 5 6 6 6
Washington & Jefferson 9 8 7 7 7
Bethany (W.Va.) 8 7 8 8 8
Chatham 7 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  SLIAC (St. Louis Intercollegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Greenville 1 1
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  SUNYAC
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Cortland 2 2 2 2 2
Brockport 3 3 3 3 3
SUNY Oneonta 4 4 4 4 4
SUNY Plattsburgh 6 5 6 5 5
Fredonia 5 6 5 6 6
Buffalo State 7 7 7 7 7
SUNY Oswego 8 8 8 8 8
SUNY Potsdam 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  UAA (University Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1
Chicago 2 2 2 2 2
Carnegie Mellon 3 4 3 3 3
Brandeis 5 5 5 4 4
Case Western Reserve 4 3 4 5 5
NYU 6 6 6 6 6
Emory 7 7 7 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  UMAC (Upper Midwest)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-Superior 1 1 1 1 1
St. Scholastica 2 2 2 2 2
Bethany Lutheran 3 3 3 3 3
Minnesota Morris 4 4 4 4 4
Northwestern-St. Paul 5 5 5 5 5
Crown 6 6 6 6 6
North Central (Minn.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  WIAC (Wisconsin Intercollegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 2 2 1 1 1
UW-Oshkosh 1 1 2 2 2
UW-Eau Claire 3 3 3 3 3
UW-Whitewater 4 4 4 4 4
UW-Stevens Point 5 5 5 5 5
UW-Stout 7 6 6 6 6
UW-Platteville 6 7 7 7 7
UW-River Falls 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Summary for Collection - 295 records total