Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  594
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2020
Subgroup:  CAC (Capital Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 1 1 1 1 1
Salisbury 2 2 2 2 2
Mary Washington 3 3 3 3 3
York (Pa.) 4 4 4 4 4
Southern Virginia 5 5 5 5 5
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  CCIW
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Central (Ill.) 1 1 1 1 1
Illinois Wesleyan 3 3 3 3 2
Augustana (Ill.) 2 2 2 2 3
Carroll (Wis.) 4 4 4 4 4
Carthage 6 6 6 5 5
Wheaton (Ill.) 5 5 5 6 6
Millikin 8 8 8 7 7
Elmhurst 7 7 7 8 8
North Park 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Centennial Conference
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 2 2 2 2 2
Swarthmore 3 3 3 3 3
Muhlenberg 5 5 5 4 4
Ursinus 4 4 4 5 5
Haverford 7 6 6 6 6
Bryn Mawr 9 9 8 7 7
Franklin & Marshall 6 7 7 8 8
Gettysburg 8 8 9 9 9
McDaniel 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  CUNYAC (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lehman 1 1 1 1 1
Hunter 2 2 2 2 2
CCNY 3 3 3 3 3
Medgar Evers 4 4 4 4 4
York (N.Y.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  Empire 8
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. John Fisher 1 1 1 1 1
Utica 2 2 2 2 2
Nazareth 3 3 3 3 3
Alfred 4 4 4 4 4
Hartwick 5 5 5 5 5
Houghton RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  GNAC (Great Northeast)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emmanuel (Mass.) 1 1 1
Suffolk 2 2 2
Regis (Mass.) 3 3 3
Colby-Sawyer 4 4 4
Saint Joseph's (Maine) RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  HCAC (Heartland Collegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Hanover 2 1 1 1 1
Rose-Hulman 1 2 2 2 2
Manchester 3 3 3 3 3
Bluffton 4 4 4 4 4
Anderson (Ind.) 5 6 6 5 5
Earlham 7 7 7 7 6
Mount St. Joseph 6 5 5 6 7
Transylvania 8 8 8 8 8
Franklin 9 9 9 9 9
Defiance RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  ARC (American Rivers)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1
Loras 2 2 2 2 2
Dubuque 3 3 3 3 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 4 4 4 4
Central (Iowa) 5 5 5 5 5
Luther 8 7 7 6 6
Buena Vista 6 6 6 7 7
Coe 7 8 8 8 8
Simpson (Iowa) 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Independent (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1
Redlands (Calif.) 3 2 2 2 2
Springfield (Mass.) 5 5 6 5 3
WPI 4 3 3 3 4
Coast Guard 2 4 4 4 5
George Fox 9 10 7 6 6
Rhodes 6 6 5 7 7
Penn State Behrend 12 13 9 9 8
Wheaton (Mass.) 7 7 8 8 9
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8 8 10 10 10
Trinity (Texas) 10 9 11 11 11
Mount Holyoke 15 15 14 14 12
Berry 11 14 13 12 13
Whitworth 14 11 12 13 14
Greenville 16 16 16 15 15
Pacific (Ore.) 25 25 18 16 16
Colorado College 20 23 15 18 17
Wellesley 21 20 17 17 18
Texas Lutheran 19 18 20 20 19
La Verne 18 17 19 19 20
Hardin-Simmons RV RV 22 21 21
Piedmont 17 19 21 22 22
Smith 22 22 23 23 23
Alfred State 26 27 26 26 24
Pacific Lutheran 25
Linfield 24 21 24 24 26
Marywood 27 24 25 25 27
Pomona-Pitzer 27 27 28
LeTourneau 28 28 28 28 29
Whittier 23 26 29 29 30
Methodist 30 32 30 30 31
Birmingham-Southern 34 36 34 35 32
UMaine Farmington 31 33 32 32 33
Occidental 31 34
Gwynedd-Mercy 32 31 33 33 35
Willamette 30 31 34 36
Mary Baldwin 40 34 35 36 37
Centre 44 37 37 38
McMurry 38 38 36 38 39
Husson 33 39 38 39 40
Fontbonne 44 47 46 40 41
SUNY Cobleskill 46 48 48 41 42
Berea (Ky.) 42 43 39 42 43
Univ. of the South 45 42 41 43 44
Covenant 47 40 40 44 45
Meredith 37 46 43 45 46
Oglethorpe 41 41 42 46 47
Lewis & Clark 46 47 48
Principia 49 49 49 48 49
Pratt Institute 43 45 49 50
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) RV RV RV RV RV
Neumann RV RV RV RV RV
Pfeiffer RV RV RV RV RV
SUNY Delhi RV RV RV RV RV
Thomas (Maine) RV RV RV RV RV
Wesley RV RV RV RV RV
Hendrix RV RV RV RV RV
Immaculata RV RV RV RV RV
Merchant Marine Academy RV RV RV RV RV
Keystone RV RV RV RV
Webster RV RV RV RV
Univ. of the Ozarks 44
Suffolk 13 12
Emmanuel (Mass.) 29 29
Colby-Sawyer 36 35
Regis (Mass.) 34 37
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 39 45
Saint Joseph's (Maine) RV
Spalding 48
Summary for Subgroup - 69 records total
Subgroup:  Landmark Conference
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Moravian 1 1 1 1 1
Susquehanna 2 2 2 2 2
Elizabethtown 3 3 3 3 3
Scranton RV RV 4 4 4
Juniata 4 4 5 5 5
Goucher 5 5 6 6 6
Catholic (D.C.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  Liberty League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Ithaca 1 1 1 1 1
Rochester (N.Y.) 2 2 2 2 2
RPI 3 3 3 3 3
RIT 4 4 4 4 4
St. Lawrence 5 5 5 5 5
Union (N.Y.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  LEC (Little East)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Maine 1 1 1 1 1
Plymouth State 2 3 2 2 2
Rhode Island College 3 2 3 3 3
Keene State 4 4 4 4 4
UMass Dartmouth 5 5 5 5 5
Castleton 6 6 6 6 6
UMass Boston 7 7 7 7 7
Eastern Connecticut State RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  MASCAC (Massachusetts State Collegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Bridgewater State 1 1 1 1 1
Worcester State 2 2 2 2 2
Westfield State 3 3 3 3 3
Fitchburg State 4 4 4 4 4
Summary for Subgroup - 4 records total
Subgroup:  MIAC (Minnesota Intercollegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 1 1 1 1
St. Olaf 2 2 2 2 2
Gustavus Adolphus 3 3 3 3 3
Bethel (Minn.) 5 4 4 4 4
Hamline 4 5 5 5 5
Carleton 6 6 6 6 6
Concordia Moorhead 7 7 7 7 7
Macalester 10 10 10 8 8
Saint Benedict 9 9 9 9 9
St. Catherine (Minn.) 8 8 8 10 10
Augsburg 11 11 11 11 11
Saint Mary's (Minn.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  MIAA (Michigan Intercollegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Hope 1 1 1 1 1
Albion 2 2 2 2 2
Trine 3 3 3 3 3
Calvin 4 4 4 4 4
Alma 5 5 5 5 5
Adrian 6 6 6 6 6
Olivet 7 7 7 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  MAC (Middle Atlantic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Messiah 1 1 1 1 1
Eastern (Pa.) 3 3 3 2 2
Misericordia 2 2 2 3 3
Widener 7 6 5 4 4
Stevens 4 4 4 5 5
Stevenson 5 5 6 6 6
Lebanon Valley 6 7 7 7 7
Alvernia 8 8 8 8 8
King's College (Pa.) 10 10 9 9 9
DeSales 9 9 10 10 10
Albright 11 11 11 11 11
Hood 12 12 12 12 12
Arcadia 13 13 13 13 13
Delaware Valley 14 14 14 14 14
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  MWC (Midwest Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Norbert 1 1 1 1 1
Monmouth (Ill.) 2 2 2 2 2
Ripon 3 3 3 3 3
Grinnell 4 4 4 4 4
Illinois College 5 5 5 5 5
Beloit 6 7 7 6 6
Lake Forest 7 6 6 8 7
Cornell College 8 8 8 7 8
Lawrence 9 9 9 9 9
Knox 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  NACC (Northern Athletics)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Aurora 1 1 1 1 1
Concordia Chicago 2 2 2 2 2
Concordia Wisconsin 3 3 3 3 3
Wisconsin Lutheran 4 4 4 4 4
Edgewood 5 5 5 5 5
Benedictine (Ill.) 6 6 6 6 6
MSOE 7 7 7 7 7
Illinois Tech 8 8 8 8 8
Lakeland (Wis.) RV RV RV RV RV
Marian (Wis.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  NCAC (North Coast)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Oberlin 1 1 1 1 1
Ohio Wesleyan 2 2 2 2 2
Wittenberg 3 3 3 3 3
Allegheny (Pa.) 5 4 4 4 4
DePauw 7 6 6 5 5
Kenyon 4 5 5 6 6
Wooster 6 7 7 7 7
Denison 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  NEAC (North Eastern)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lancaster Bible 1 1 1 1 1
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  NESCAC (New England Small College)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 1 1 1 1
Tufts 2 2 2 2 2
Middlebury 5 3 3 3 3
Bowdoin 3 4 4 4 4
Bates 4 5 5 5 5
Amherst 6 6 6 6 6
Trinity (Conn.) 8 7 7 7 7
Colby 7 8 8 8 8
Wesleyan (Conn.) 9 9 9 9 9
Connecticut College 10 10 10 10 10
Hamilton 11 11 11 11 11
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  NJAC (New Jersey)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
TCNJ 1 1 1 1 1
Rowan 2 2 2 2 2
Stockton 4 4 3 3 3
Ramapo 3 3 4 4 4
Rutgers-Newark 5 5 5 5 5
Montclair State 6 6 6 6 6
Farmingdale State 9 9 7 7 7
Rutgers-Camden 7 7 8 8 8
New Jersey City 8 8 9 9 9
Penn State Harrisburg RV RV RV RV RV
St. Joseph's (Long Island) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  OAC (Ohio Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 2 2 2 2 2
Otterbein 4 4 3 3 3
Baldwin Wallace 3 3 4 4 4
Ohio Northern 5 5 5 5 5
Heidelberg 6 6 6 6 6
Marietta 8 8 8 8 7
Capital 7 7 7 7 8
Muskingum 9 9 9 9 9
Wilmington (Ohio) 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  ODAC (Old Dominion)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington and Lee 1 1 1 1 1
Lynchburg 3 2 2 2 2
Roanoke 2 3 3 3 3
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 4 4 4 4
Shenandoah 5 5 5 5 5
Randolph 6 6 6 6 6
Virginia Wesleyan 8 8 7 7 7
Eastern Mennonite 7 7 8 8 8
Guilford 9 9 9 9 9
Emory and Henry RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  PAC (Presidents' Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Westminster (Pa.) 2 2 1 1 1
Geneva 3 4 3 2 2
Grove City 5 5 5 3 3
Washington & Jefferson 4 3 4 4 4
Waynesburg 1 1 2 5 5
Chatham 6 8 7 6 6
Bethany (W.Va.) 8 7 8 7 7
Thiel 7 6 6 8 8
Saint Vincent 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  SLIAC (St. Louis Intercollegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Webster RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  SUNYAC
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1
Brockport 2 2 2 2 2
SUNY Cortland 3 3 3 3 3
SUNY Plattsburgh 4 4 4 4 4
SUNY Oneonta 5 5 5 5 5
Buffalo State 6 6 6 6 6
SUNY Oswego 7 7 7 7 7
Fredonia 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  UAA (University Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chicago 1 1 1 1 1
Washington (Mo.) 2 2 2 2 2
Emory 5 3 3 3 3
Carnegie Mellon 3 5 5 4 4
Case Western Reserve 4 4 4 5 5
Brandeis 7 7 7 6 6
NYU 6 6 6 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  UMAC (Upper Midwest)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Scholastica 1 1 1 1 1
Minnesota Morris 3 3 2 2 2
UW-Superior 2 2 3 3 3
Bethany Lutheran 4 4 4 4 4
Northwestern-St. Paul 6 6 6 5 5
Crown 5 5 5 6 6
North Central (Minn.) RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  WIAC (Wisconsin Intercollegiate)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 4 2 2 2 2
UW-Oshkosh 3 4 4 3 3
UW-Stevens Point 2 3 3 4 4
UW-Whitewater 6 5 5 5 5
UW-Stout 7 7 6 6 6
UW-Platteville 5 6 7 7 7
UW-River Falls 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Summary for Collection - 297 records total