Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country National Poll
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  National Coaches' Poll
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 1
U-Mary 6 6 4 13 13 10 7 5 2
California Baptist 8 8 7 6 6 1 1 1 3
Chico State 4 4 11 11 12 6 5 6 4
Alaska Anchorage 7 11 RV RV RV 8 4 4 5
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 6
Hillsdale 15 14 6 4 5 10 8 7 7
Cal State San Marcos 22 9 9 9 12 12 14 8
Western Colorado 3 3 3 3 3 4 24 13 9
Simon Fraser 14 7 5 5 4 5 9 8 10
Colo. School of Mines 11 12 15 21 10 13 11 11 11
Walsh RV RV 17 19 10 9 10 10 12
Northern Michigan 13 13 19 RV RV 17 17 15 13
Augustana (S.D.) 24 RV RV 23 23 19 20 12 14
Minnesota Duluth 9 10 22 RV 22 17 16 15
Cal Poly Pomona RV 18 16 18 19 20 22 19 16
UC-Colorado Springs 17 16 23 16 18 24 19 17 17
Pittsburg State 7 7 7 6 9 18
Edinboro RV RV RV 25 19
Oklahoma Baptist 19 16 16 16 14 18 20
Saint Leo 19 17 25 25 25 25 20 21
Dallas Baptist RV 24 12 12 20 18 13 22 22
Queens (N.C.) 16 15 13 14 15 15 16 21 23
Stonehill 21 20 21 22 23 23 25 RV 24
California (Pa.) 25
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 26
Assumption RV RV RV RV 27
Mount Olive 21 18 20 21 21 21 RV 28
Shippensburg 22 23 RV RV 29
Anderson (S.C.) RV 30
Lee (Tenn.) 25 19 14 15 14 14 15 23 31
Roberts Wesleyan 32
Southern Indiana 5 5 8 8 8 RV 23 24 DNP
Malone RV 21 RV RV 22 RV 25 RV DNP
Western Washington RV DNP
Alabama-Huntsville RV DNP
UC San Diego RV DNP
Cedarville 12 9 10 10 17 DNP
Fort Lewis RV RV RV DNP
Humboldt State RV DNP
Point Loma Nazarene 9 RV 23 24 DNP
Winona State 25 DNP
Lewis RV RV DNP
Seattle Pacific RV RV DNP
Bellarmine RV RV DNP
Southwest Baptist 18 DNP
CSU-Pueblo 20 DNP
Montevallo RV DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 48 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1
Adams State 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2
Western Colorado 4 5 5 5 4 4 5 4 3
Chico State 3 3 3 3 4 9 7 6 4
Southern Indiana 10 8 6 7 8 7 6 8 5
Simon Fraser 20 21 RV 19 16 9 6
U-Mary 5 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 7
Alaska Anchorage 6 6 24 RV RV 14 11 10 8
California Baptist 17 15 13 12 9 8 9 23 9
Minnesota Duluth 11 10 9 6 6 5 4 5 10
Cedarville 25 14 11 10 7 6 8 7 11
Point Loma Nazarene 16 18 15 12
Colo. School of Mines 24 22 21 22 RV RV RV 16 13
Northern Michigan 8 9 17 11 11 10 10 11 14
Queens (N.C.) 25 RV RV RV 24 15
CSU-Pueblo 21 21 14 20 16
Hillsdale 7 7 7 8 10 12 11 13 17
Fort Hays State 17 RV 18
Cal Poly Pomona RV 23 19 19
UC-Colorado Springs RV 14 12 11 17 14 20
Southwest Baptist 22 RV 23 23 19 17 21
Stonehill 13 13 10 9 13 13 13 12 22
Montevallo 19 18 19 20 19 19 20 18 23
Shippensburg 17 20 22 24 22 22 21 21 24
Saint Leo RV RV RV RV 25 RV 24 RV 25
UPR Rio Piedras 26
Assumption RV RV 27
Lee (Tenn.) 28
Bloomsburg RV RV 19 23 RV 24 22 29
Wingate RV 30
Roberts Wesleyan 31
Seton Hill 32
Malone 15 18 17 18 25 DNP
Dallas Baptist 21 17 14 17 16 15 15 RV DNP
Lewis 14 16 23 25 RV RV RV RV DNP
Bellarmine 22 DNP
Pittsburg State RV RV 21 19 RV RV DNP
Winona State 18 16 RV DNP
UW-Parkside 15 23 RV RV DNP
MSU Moorhead RV DNP
UC San Diego RV RV 15 14 24 DNP
Seattle Pacific 23 24 18 19 18 25 DNP
Walsh RV RV DNP
Western Washington 9 10 8 16 15 DNP
Augustana (S.D.) 12 12 12 13 24 DNP
Fort Lewis 16 25 RV DNP
Tampa 25 DNP
California (Pa.) RV DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 48 records total
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 1
Grand Valley State 1 1 2 3 3 3 1 1 2
Hillsdale 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 3
Chico State 7 6 5 4 5 5 4 4 4
Western Colorado 6 7 7 6 6 6 7 5 5
Western Washington RV 10 11 10 12 13 8 6
Minnesota Duluth 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 7 7
Alaska Anchorage 10 9 8 7 7 7 6 12 8
Northern Michigan 9 8 20 9 9 9 8 11 9
Southern Indiana 12 12 13 15 11 11 11 14 10
Lewis 16 15 12 13 15 15 14 9 11
U-Mary RV RV RV 23 22 21 10 13 12
Augustana (S.D.) 5 5 6 8 8 8 12 10 13
Stonehill 18 17 16 16 16 16 16 16 14
Seattle Pacific 18 19 17 18 20 15
UW-Parkside 24 24 21 RV RV 20 22 16
Harding RV RV 22 20 17
Southwest Baptist 13 25 RV RV RV 6 18
Colo. School of Mines RV RV RV 18 17 15 15 19
Montevallo RV RV 20 19 17 19 20
Edinboro 15 16 16 18 19 25 18 22 21
Shippensburg RV 22 25 25 22
Dallas Baptist 22 22 21 20 20 24 23
Tampa RV RV RV RV RV RV 24
California (Pa.) 18 25
California Baptist 14 13 11 12 12 10 9 16 26
Saint Leo 27
Queens (N.C.) 28
Wingate 29
Roberts Wesleyan 23 23 23 25 RV RV 30
St. Thomas Aquinas 31
Union (Tenn.) 32
Cedarville RV DNP
UC San Diego RV RV 24 24 RV 19 DNP
Bellarmine 14 9 10 13 13 23 DNP
East Stroudsburg 24 DNP
Malone 19 17 15 17 RV RV 25 DNP
Ashland 24 23 RV DNP
Cal State San Bernardino 25 RV RV RV DNP
Central Washington 22 22 RV RV DNP
Azusa Pacific RV RV DNP
Fort Lewis RV DNP
Bloomsburg 21 21 21 20 13 13 DNP
Cal Poly Pomona RV RV 24 DNP
UC-Colorado Springs 24 20 14 14 22 25 DNP
Winona State 17 19 19 RV RV RV DNP
CSU-Pueblo 20 RV RV RV RV DNP
Slippery Rock RV RV RV DNP
MSU Moorhead RV RV DNP
Indianapolis RV DNP
Simon Fraser 8 10 DNP
Colorado Mesa 11 11 DNP
Wayne State (Mich.) 25 RV DNP
Missouri Southern RV DNP
MSU Denver RV DNP
Saginaw Valley State RV DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 56 records total
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hillsdale 8 8 8 6 6 6 6 7 5 2
Minnesota Duluth 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 5 3 3
Adams State 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4
Augustana (S.D.) 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 3 4 5
Wayne State (Mich.) 11 11 10 21 23 18 8 9 6
Simon Fraser 16 9 9 8 8 8 8 9 6 7
Alaska Anchorage 20 20 19 13 11 8
Roberts Wesleyan RV RV 17 17 18 22 20 15 9
Colo. School of Mines 24 19 25 RV 10 10
Malone 25 21 19 16 16 16 13 RV 13 11
Western Washington 19 19 20 23 RV 18 23 12
Chico State 5 5 6 5 5 5 5 4 8 13
Bloomsburg 25 21 14
Edinboro 14 18 17 20 21 21 21 16 16 15
Western Colorado 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 6 7 16
Winona State 10 10 11 21 23 22 23 15 14 17
Central Washington RV RV RV 22 18
Stonehill 22 22 22 22 24 24 24 25 20 19
UC-Colorado Springs 17 17 18 10 10 11 11 11 19 20
UC San Diego RV 14 10 9 9 9 9 18 21
Colorado Mesa RV 23 22
MSU Denver 7 5 5 18 17 17 17 17 23
Shippensburg 21 RV 25 RV RV RV RV RV 24
Montevallo 24 24 RV RV RV 25 25
Tampa RV RV RV RV RV RV RV 26
Missouri Southern 15 15 14 13 12 13 12 10 12 27
Saint Leo 28
Wingate RV 29
Saint Michael's 30
North Georgia RV 31
Union (Tenn.) 32
Southern Indiana 16 16 12 12 12 15 12 DNP
Northern Michigan RV 23 19 10 10 10 14 DNP
Midwestern State RV 12 15 14 14 15 16 17 DNP
Saginaw Valley State 9 25 RV 24 19 19 20 19 DNP
West Texas A&M 12 RV RV RV RV RV 21 DNP
U-Mary 23 23 21 RV RV 25 25 22 DNP
Cal Poly Pomona 23 DNP
Lewis 18 RV 25 25 RV 25 24 DNP
California Baptist 11 13 13 15 15 14 14 25 DNP
Southwest Baptist RV RV RV RV DNP
Seattle Pacific 13 RV DNP
UW-Parkside RV DNP
MSU Moorhead RV DNP
California (Pa.) 20 DNP
Dallas Baptist RV DNP
Fort Lewis RV DNP
Harding RV DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 49 records total
Year:  2013
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Adams State 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Western Colorado 3 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Alaska Anchorage 7 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 4
Augustana (S.D.) 4 3 3 3 3 4 12 14 5
Chico State 5 7 7 6 6 7 5 5 6
Simon Fraser 13 6 6 7 7 6 6 6 7
MSU Denver 23 9 9 9 8 8 7 12 8
Mansfield 12 RV 25 RV 11 10 9
Minnesota Duluth 14 16 14 13 11 15 8 7 10
Saginaw Valley State RV RV RV 22 RV 13 11 11
Southwest Baptist 22 23 20 RV RV RV 17 13 12
Edinboro 24 13 13 14 9 9 14 8 13
West Texas A&M 10 12 23 20 21 17 9 14
Hillsdale 11 17 18 16 15 14 19 15 15
Winona State 9 22 RV 20 21 16
Indiana (Pa.) 18 10 11 11 13 18 20 17 17
Western Washington RV RV 25 18
Lewis RV RV 24 19
UC-Colorado Springs 8 10 10 10 10 10 9 16 20
Seattle Pacific 19 21
Shippensburg 6 24 RV 24 18 13 16 18 22
Bentley RV 23
Tarleton State RV 24
Stonehill 19 21 21 22 21 22 22 20 25
Wingate RV RV RV RV RV 21 26
Alabama-Huntsville RV RV RV 22 RV RV RV 27
Tampa 21 15 15 19 RV 23 23 23 28
Columbus State RV RV RV 23 RV 29
Nova Southeastern RV 30
Merrimack RV 31
Flagler RV 32
Seton Hill RV 24 RV RV DNP
Colo. School of Mines RV DNP
Southern Indiana 20 8 8 8 12 11 10 DNP
Malone 19 17 15 14 12 15 DNP
Cal State Stanislaus 25 RV 24 RV RV 25 24 DNP
UW-Parkside 14 12 12 RV 25 DNP
Pittsburg State 22 17 16 16 RV DNP
U-Mary 21 19 18 RV DNP
Northern Michigan 20 RV DNP
Neb.-Kearney RV RV DNP
Dallas Baptist 24 24 RV DNP
Midwestern State 16 18 16 17 17 17 DNP
Ferris State 15 25 RV RV 24 DNP
California (Pa.) 20 19 20 RV DNP
Eastern New Mexico RV DNP
Missouri Southern RV RV RV RV DNP
UC San Diego RV RV DNP
Humboldt State 17 RV DNP
Fort Lewis RV DNP
Wayne State (Mich.) RV DNP
King RV DNP
Adelphi RV DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 54 records total
Year:  2012
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 1
Augustana (S.D.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Adams State 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
Western Colorado 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Chico State 8 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 5
Alaska Anchorage 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 6
Shippensburg 10 10 10 9 8 8 8 7 7
Colo. School of Mines 34 21 20 15 14 14 20 13 8
Winona State 18 17 17 13 10 9
UC-Colorado Springs 30 31 28 15 15 14 11 10
West Texas A&M 19 23 11
Saginaw Valley State 17 31 35 35 27 27 16 12
U-Mary 4 7 7 7 16 16 17 15 13
Edinboro 19 13 13 12 11 11 9 9 14
Humboldt State 22 25 25 28 19 15
Southern Indiana 26 34 23 23 18 22 16
Seattle Pacific 30 18 21 20 24 24 25 26 17
Indiana (Pa.) 24 18 18 15 14 18
Bellarmine 32 30 19
Missouri Southern 25 14 14 17 26 26 21 18 20
Cal State Stanislaus 27 25 20
Ferris State 7 8 8 8 7 7 7 17 22
Stonehill 23 19 18 14 12 12 12 12 23
Pittsburg State 12 17 17 27 29 29 24 21 23
Tampa 15 12 12 13 13 13 11 8 25
Adelphi 35 34 32 33 33 34 29 26
Columbus State 27
Clayton State 28
Nova Southeastern 31 34 33 31 34 34 35 29
Saint Rose 30
West Florida 35 33 31
UNC Pembroke 32
Simon Fraser 9 9 9 11 9 9 10 20 DNP
Southwest Baptist 26 26 25 22 22 22 24 DNP
Kutztown 25 24 27 DNP
Minnesota State 20 19 21 20 20 29 28 DNP
Midwestern State 11 11 11 10 10 10 16 31 DNP
Hillsdale 27 22 22 29 32 32 32 DNP
Minnesota Duluth 18 28 25 26 28 28 31 34 DNP
Bloomsburg 14 16 15 16 19 19 23 DNP
Wayne State (Mich.) 19 21 21 26 DNP
Western Washington 13 15 16 23 31 31 30 DNP
Northern Michigan 29 33 DNP
UC San Diego 27 30 30 30 DNP
Bentley 33 33 32 33 35 35 DNP
Northwest Missouri 22 24 23 DNP
Cal Poly Pomona 20 23 28 DNP
UW-Parkside 32 29 30 DNP
Mansfield 24 27 DNP
Ashland 16 32 DNP
Slippery Rock 21 DNP
Lock Haven 28 DNP
Regis (Colo.) 29 DNP
American International 35 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 54 records total
Year:  2011
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (S.D.) 6 7 7 7 7 7 4 5 1
Western Colorado 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Grand Valley State 2 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 3
Adams State 4 5 5 5 5 5 3 3 4
U-Mary 11 11 10 8 8 8 8 6 5
Alaska Anchorage 5 6 6 6 6 6 7 4 6
Chico State 3 2 2 2 2 4 5 7 7
Ferris State 7 3 3 3 3 3 6 9 8
Shippensburg 8 8 8 9 9 9 9 8 9
Queens (N.C.) 9 9 9 18 18 18 17 11 10
Midwestern State 12 13 12 12 12 12 12 10 11
Western Washington 23 21 17 15 16 16 16 14 12
Saginaw Valley State 17 13
Bloomsburg 18 14
Pittsburg State 23 18 16 15 15 15 13 15
Tampa 13 15 14 11 11 11 11 12 16
Alaska 19 17
Ashland 23 18
Stonehill 16 14 13 14 14 14 14 15 19
Lock Haven 17 16 20 21 23 22 16 20
Minnesota Duluth 10 10 21
Bentley 25 25 22
West Florida 23
Montevallo 24
Northwest Missouri 21 25 25 20 DNP
Cal Poly Pomona 24 19 21 21 DNP
Edinboro 14 12 11 10 10 10 10 22 DNP
Southern Indiana 20 19 19 19 19 18 24 DNP
Harding 20 24 13 13 13 DNP
Missouri Southern 17 16 20 25 20 20 19 DNP
Bellarmine 21 22 22 17 17 17 20 DNP
MSU Denver 21 DNP
Truman 18 18 15 13 22 22 23 DNP
UW-Parkside 24 DNP
Mansfield 24 22 23 21 DNP
East Stroudsburg 22 23 24 24 DNP
UC San Diego 23 DNP
Colo. School of Mines 25 DNP
Nova Southeastern 25 24 DNP
SF State 25 DNP
Hillsdale 15 DNP
Millersville 19 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Year:  2010
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 2 2 2 1 1 2 2