Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 5 2 1 2 1 1 1
Saint Augustine's 3 2 3 3 1 2 2 2
Slippery Rock 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 3
Winston-Salem State 7 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Bloomsburg 9 7 5 5 5 5 5
Edinboro 8 10 11 7 7 6 6 6
Johnson C. Smith 14 12 9 8 8 8 8 7
Seton Hill 2 4 7 8 6 6 7 7 8
Wheeling 2 8 6 9 9 10 14 9
Millersville 18 12 12 12 12 11 10
West Chester 13 13 10 11 13 10 11
California (Pa.) 10 16 16 14 10 9 9 12
Kutztown 19 6 10 11 13 11 12 13
East Stroudsburg 6 11 14 13 14 14 13 14
West Virginia Wesleyan 5 4 5 15 16 16 21 15
Virginia State 12 14 19 16 15 15 15 16
Livingstone 13 17 17 18 17 17 18 17
Clarion 9 19 18 19 20 19 16 18
Virginia Union 7 11 15 15 17 18 18 17 19
Indiana (Pa.) 21 20 21 22 22 19 20
Lock Haven 20 21 20 19 20 22 21
Mansfield 26 22 22 21 21 20 22
Concord 4 15 22 23 23 23 23 23 23
West Liberty State 8 17 23 25 24 24 24 24 24
Charleston (W.Va.) 5 16 24 24 26 27 27 26 25
Bowie State 27 26 27 26 26 25 26
Notre Dame (Ohio) 6 20 25 27 25 25 25 27 27
Shaw 3 18
Lincoln (Pa.) 21
Cheyney
Glenville State
Pitt Johnstown
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Central Missouri 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Pittsburg State 2 3 3 2 2 1 2
Lincoln (Mo.) 6 2 2 3 3 3 3
U-Mary 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Winona State 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Minnesota Duluth 18 10 10 6 6 6
Augustana (S.D.) 19 21 7 7 8 7
Northwest Missouri 9 9 9 8 8 7 8
Southwest Baptist 15 7 6 6 10 9 9
Missouri Southern 10 8 8 9 9 10 10
Wayne State (Neb.) 14 14 12 13 13 12 11
Fort Hays State 4 6 7 11 11 11 12
Minnesota State 6 12 15 16 12 12 16 13
Lindenwood 1 8 13 15 16 16 13 14
MSU Moorhead 19 21 23 18 18 19 15
Emporia State 13 11 11 14 14 14 16
Neb.-Kearney 7 12 14 15 15 15 17
Central Oklahoma 1 5 11 10 13 17 17 17 18
Northern State 4 16 16 19 20 19 18 19
Sioux Falls 20 18 21 21 20 20
St. Cloud State 20 22 20 22 22 22 21
Harding 2 18 17 17 19 20 21 22
Concordia-St. Paul 24 22 23 23 23 23
Minot State 8 17 23 24 24 24 24 24
Southern Arkansas 25 25 25
Southwest Minnesota State 25 25 25 26 26 26
Bemidji State 26 26 27 27 27
Southern Nazarene 7
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 11 2 1 1 1 1
Stonehill 7 3 3 2 2 2
New Haven 3 5 5 1 2 3 3 3
American International 13 2 4 8 4 4 4
Roberts Wesleyan 1 1 1 7 4 5 5 5
Merrimack 4 6 8 7 8 8 6
Georgian Court 3 6 5 7 7 7
Adelphi 11 4 5 6 6 6 8
Franklin Pierce 2 3 8 9 9 9 9 9
Assumption 5 2 9 10 10 10 10 10
UDC 7 10 11 11 11 11 11
Saint Rose 6 12 12 15 14 15 12 12
Bentley 6 16 12 13 12 13 13
St. Thomas Aquinas 13 13 12 13 14 14
Daemen 1 4 8 15 16 15 14 15 15
Caldwell 14 14 16 16 16 16
Post 20 20 21 21 17 17
Holy Family (Pa.) 10 17 17 17 18 18 18
Le Moyne 19 18 17 19 19
LIU Post 18 18 20 20 20 20
Jefferson (Pa.) 9 19 21 19 19 21 21
Felician 21 22 22 22 22 22
Dominican (N.Y.)
Molloy
Queens (N.Y.)
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hillsdale 6 7 6 5 4 2 2
Ashland 5 10 3 4 4 3 4 3
Lewis 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 4
Tiffin 1 1 3 4 3 3 5 5 5
Findlay 5 5 5 6 6 6 6
Bellarmine 4 6 8 7 7 7 7
Indianapolis 7 9 7 8 8 8 8
Wayne State (Mich.) 11 11 12 9 9 9 9 9
Malone 7 8 10 12 11 11 10 10
Northern Michigan 11 11 10 10 11 11
Cedarville 3 9 8 10 12 12 14 12
Saginaw Valley State 24 17 16 16 17 12 13
Missouri S&T 15 15 13 13 13 13 14
Maryville (Mo.) 8 17 14 15 14 14 15 15
Southern Indiana 19 21 20 18 16 16 16
Ferris State 26 24 22 20 19 17
Lake Erie 4 13 19 17 17 18 17 18
Walsh 6 16 18 19 19 21 20 19
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 14 16 18 21 22 18 20
William Jewell 9 12 13 14 15 15 21 21
Ursuline 10 22 22 22 20 19 22 22
Lake Superior State 30 24 24 23 23
Northwood (Mich.) 29 28 27 23 24 24
Michigan Tech 3 18 21 24 27 29 27 28 25
McKendree 16 27 27 25 25 28 26 26
UW-Parkside 20 23 26 26 26 25 27
Truman 18 20 21 23 25 27 28
Ohio Dominican 14 25 28 29 30 30 29 29
Trevecca Nazarene 13 23 25 23 28 29 30 30
Alderson Broaddus 2 12 26 30 31 31 31 31
Drury 28 31 31 32 32 32 32
Kentucky Wesleyan 15
Central State 17
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shorter 10 3 3 3 3 3 1 1
Nova Southeastern 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2
Alabama-Huntsville 3 2 1 2 2 2 3 3
Benedict 9 8 4 4 5 4 4 4
Clark Atlanta 5 6 4 6 5 6 5 5 5
Claflin 9 15 7 8 9 9 6 6 6
Lee (Tenn.) 13 9 9 7 8 8 8 7
Florida Tech 7 8 5 5 6 4 7 7 8
West Georgia 6 7 6 7 8 7 9 9 9
Spring Hill (Ala.) 8 12 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
Tampa 16 14 12 11 11 11 11 11 11
Kentucky State 12 17 13 13 12 12 12 12 12
Saint Leo 11 12 13 13 13 13 13
Stillman (Ala.) 13 19 15 14 14 15 14 14 14
West Alabama 11 16 14 15 15 14 15 15 15
Fort Valley State 16 16 16 16 16 16
North Alabama 15 22 16 17 17 17 17 17 17
Christian Brothers 19 24 18 18 18
Florida Southern 23 17 18 18 18 18 19 19
UPR Rio Piedras 1 2
UPR Mayaguez 3 4
Albany State (Ga.) 4 5
UPR Bayamon 10 11
Tuskegee 17 18
Paine 14 20
Miles 18 21
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
New Mexico Highlands 15 20 2 2 3 3 1 1
West Texas A&M 3 5 3 1 1 2 2
Angelo State 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 3
Adams State 7 10 4 4 4 4 4 4
Tarleton State 2 2 2 3 5 6 6 8 5
Chadron State 8 10 8 5 5 5 6
Western Colorado 6 4 9 9 7 7 7 7
CSU-Pueblo 5 5 8 6 8 8 6 8
Texas A&M-Kingsville 4 4 6 6 7 9 9 9 9
Texas A&M-Commerce 3 3 7 7 10 10 10 10 10
Colorado Mesa 8 9 12 11 11 11 11 11
Eastern New Mexico 13 13 13 13 14 15 12
Colo. School of Mines 16 11 14 14 14 15 13 13
Black Hills State 16 16 17 12 12 12 14
Dallas Baptist 6 10 15 11 12 15 13 14 15
MSU Denver 12 17 17 16 16 17 16 16
Oklahoma Christian 5 9 14 15 15 17 16 17 17
Midwestern State 11 19 18 18 18 18 18 18
South Dakota Mines 14 18 20 20 20 19 20 19
UC-Colorado Springs 13 12 19 19 19 20 19 20
Fort Lewis 19 23 21 21 21 21 21 21
Rogers State 7 17 22 23 22 22 22 22 22
Colorado Christian 18 21 22 23 23 23 23 23
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UNC Pembroke 3 3 3 4 3 2 2 2 2
Wingate 9 5 3 4 3 3 3 3
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4
Mount Olive 8 10 7 5 12 5 5 5
Montevallo 2 4 6 6 6 5 6 6 6
Limestone 10 7 9 8 11 7 7 7
Columbus State 4 6 4 5 7 6 8 8 8
Augusta 5 5 8 8 9 7 11 9 9
Mars Hill 14 16 15 15 10 8 10 10 10
Barton 10 13 13 11 12 13 9 11 11
Clayton State 9 7 9 10 11 9 12 12 12
Carson-Newman 12 11 13 14 10 13 13 13
King 18 18 18 13 16 14 14 14
Lenoir-Rhyne 7 11 12 12 16 14 15 15 15
Anderson (S.C.) 8 17 14 14 15 15 16 16 16
Converse 15 16 16 18 17 18 17 17
North Greenville 6 14 17 17 17 18 17 18 18
Lees-McRae 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19
Lincoln Memorial 20 20 21 20 20 20 20 20
Pfeiffer 12 21 22 20 21 21 22 21 21
Belmont Abbey 22 21 23 22 22 21 22 22
Coker 11 23 23 22 23 23 23 23 23
Francis Marion 13 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24
Brevard (N.C.) 15 25
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Azusa Pacific 14 4 3 2 2 1 1 1 1
Chico State 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Alaska Anchorage 13 18 4 6 7 4 4 3 3
UC San Diego 1 1 3 3 3 3 4 4
Seattle Pacific 19 8 7 7 6 5 6 6 5
Cal Poly Pomona 3 3 2 4 4 6 5 5 6
Simon Fraser 17 11 9 9 10 9 7
Academy of Art 10 10 9 5 5 7 7 7 8
Humboldt State 5 6 5 8 8 8 8 8 9
Western Washington 9 11 11 12 12 12 9 10 10
Saint Martin's 15 14 10 13 13 14 13 11 11
Central Washington 8 7 6 10 11 11 11 13 12
Cal State Stanislaus 4 5 8 9 10 10 12 12 13
Northwest Nazarene 13 13 15 14 13 14 14 14
Western Oregon 7 12 12 14 15 15 15 15 15
SF State 16 16 15 16 16 16 16 16 16
California Baptist 18 20 19 19 18 19 17 17 17
Cal State Dominguez Hills 17 19 16 17 17 18 19 18 18
Point Loma Nazarene 12 17 18 18 19 17 18 19 19
Cal State LA 11 15 14 20 20 20 20 20 20
Montana St.-Billings 20 21 21 21 21 21 21
Cal State San Bernardino 21 21 21 24 23 24 24 22 22
Cal State Monterey Bay 23 22 22 22 22 23 23
Cal State East Bay 20 22 22 23 24 23 23 24 24
Sonoma State 22 23 24 25 25 25 25 25 25
Fresno Pacific 6 9
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Summary for Collection - 219 records total