Displaying 1 - 1 of 2
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Cortland 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
SUNY Oneonta 7 12 4 8 5 3 3
RPI 14 4 3 4 3 4 4
NYU 24 8 5 3 4 5 5
Brockport 10 9 7 6 6 7 6
Utica 6 7 10 5 7 8 7
SUNY Geneseo 9 17 12 10 8 6 8
Rochester (N.Y.) 20 22 15 18 17 9 9
St. John Fisher 15 14 11 9 10 12 10
TCNJ 4 3 8 12 11 17 11
Stockton 3 5 6 7 9 10 12
Ramapo 5 6 9 11 12 14 13
Buffalo State 25 20 18 11 14
Fredonia 14 15 14 13 15
Ithaca 8 13 16 16 16 15 16
RIT 13 15 17 13 13 16 17
Nazareth 21 20 18 17 19 19 18
St. Lawrence 13 14 15 18 19
SUNY Plattsburgh 25 18 24 25 25 20 20
Stevens 19 19 20 19 20 21 21
Farmingdale State 12 10 19 24 23 26 22
SUNY Oswego 23 23 22 22 24 22 23
Hamilton 11 11 23 23 21 23 24
Alfred 22 21 26 26 26 24 25
Vassar 17 16 21 21 22 25 26
Rutgers-Newark 26 24 27 27 27 27 27
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 31 27 29 29 28 28 28
CCNY 30 25 28 28 29 29 29
Alfred State 29 26 30 30 30 30 30
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 38 28
Montclair State 16
Rutgers-Camden 18
Bard 27
Merchant Marine Academy 28
York (N.Y.) 32
Medgar Evers 33
SUNY Cobleskill 34
Lehman 35
Union (N.Y.) 36
Hunter 37
Manhattanville 39
Houghton
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 4 2 1 2 1 1
Central (Iowa) 19 6 4 7 3 4 2
Wartburg 22 9 5 3 4 5 3
Hamline 2 2 6 4 5 2 4
Nebraska Wesleyan 1 1 1 2 1 3 5
St. Olaf 15 7 7 6 7 6 6
Saint John's (Minn.) 4 8 3 5 6 8 7
Loras 8 12 8 8 10 7 8
Simpson (Iowa) 5 5 12 10 8 9 9
Dubuque 11 11 9 9 9 10 10
Carleton 12 16 17 14 13 11 11
Luther 6 3 10 11 12 14 12
Augsburg 7 10 11 13 14 13 13
St. Scholastica 20 18 12 11 12 14
Coe 14 15 15 15 16 17 15
UW-Superior 16 21 21 20 18 18 16
Gustavus Adolphus 13 18 16 17 17 15 17
Concordia Moorhead 9 13 14 16 15 19 18
Bethel (Minn.) 10 14 13 18 20 16 19
Buena Vista 17 19 19 19 19 22 20
Cornell College 18 17 20 21 21 21 21
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26 26 25 25 20 22
Minnesota Morris 21 22 22 23 22 23 23
Macalester 20 24 23 22 23 24 24
Northwestern-St. Paul 24 23 24 24 24 25 25
Bethany Lutheran 25 25 26 26 26 26
Grinnell 23
Martin Luther
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 4 3 2 1 1 1 1
Ohio Wesleyan 5 1 1 2 2 2 2
Wabash 9 12 4 4 4 3 3
Calvin 13 6 9 8 6 4 4
Rose-Hulman 1 2 3 3 3 5 5
Ohio Northern 2 4 5 5 5 6 6
Hope 6 9 13 10 11 7 7
Baldwin Wallace 8 7 7 9 8 9 8
Otterbein 3 5 6 7 7 8 9
Case Western Reserve 7 8 8 6 9 11 10
John Carroll 10 11 10 11 10 10 11
Albion 11 10 18 12 14 12 12
Adrian 14 17 11 13 13 13 13
Heidelberg 15 13 12 14 12 14 14
Allegheny (Pa.) 20 18 14 15 18 16 15
Wittenberg 12 14 16 17 15 15 16
Trine 17 16 15 16 19 18 17
Muskingum 16 15 17 18 16 17 18
Oberlin 29 28 23 23 20 19 19
Capital 25 24 20 20 17 21 20
DePauw 19 19 19 19 21 20 21
Kenyon 26 23 25 21 26 22 22
Denison 22 22 26 26 24 23 23
Anderson (Ind.) 24 26 24 24 22 24 24
Wilmington (Ohio) 23 27 22 22 23 25 25
Alma 36 34 29 30 31 26 26
Wooster 27 29 30 29 28 27 27
Transylvania 21 21 21 25 25 28 28
Hanover 18 20 27 27 27 29 29
Bluffton 28 25 28 28 29 30 30
Manchester 30 30 31 31 30 31 31
Earlham 38 36 32 32 32 32 32
Olivet 34 33 35 35 34 33 33
Franklin 37 35 33 33 33 34 34
Defiance 33 31 34 34 35 35 35
Mount St. Joseph 35 32 36 36 36 36 36
Spalding 31
Marietta 32
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Widener 16 14 3 1 1 1 1
Johns Hopkins 4 4 1 2 4 2 2
Salisbury 1 1 2 3 3 4 3
Haverford 3 3 5 4 2 3 4
Penn State Behrend 8 7 6 5 7 5 5
Westminster (Pa.) 5 5 4 7 5 6 6
Carnegie Mellon 2 2 10 6 6 8 7
Wesley 19 9 17 8 8 7 8
Moravian 7 8 8 10 11 10 9
Messiah 9 11 7 9 9 9 10
Bethany (W.Va.) 6 6 9 11 10 12 11
Lebanon Valley 14 18 20 19 19 11 12
Susquehanna 15 19 16 16 18 13 13
Franklin & Marshall 27 27 14 14 16 15 14
Elizabethtown 30 30 15 17 14 14 15
Stevenson 10 12 18 18 22 16 16
Swarthmore 21 16 23 21 20 17 17
York (Pa.) 12 10 11 12 13 19 18
Frostburg State 17 15 13 15 17 20 19
Penn State Harrisburg 11 13 12 13 12 18 20
Geneva 18 21 24 26 15 22 21
Muhlenberg 28 22 25 22 21 21 22
Misericordia 24 26 19 20 25 23 23
Gettysburg 20 20 22 25 26 24 24
DeSales 13 17 21 24 24 25 25
Dickinson 25 28 28 29 30 26 26
Grove City 29 25 26 23 23 27 27
Ursinus 22 24 27 27 29 28 28
Thiel 33 31 31 30 27 29 29
Thomas More 32 29 29 28 28 30 30
Saint Vincent 23 23 30 31 31 32 31
Juniata 34 32 33 33 36 31 32
Waynesburg 35 33 35 34 32 34 33
Eastern (Pa.) 47 43 44 44 44 35 34
McDaniel 39 36 39 36 35 36 35
Alvernia 36 34 36 39 33 33 36
Gwynedd-Mercy 38 35 32 32 34 37 37
Keystone 44 41 34 35 39 38 38
Hood 43 40 37 37 37 39 39
Marywood 41 38 42 42 42 40 40
Gallaudet 37 39 40 41 38 42 41
Immaculata 40 37 38 38 40 41 42
King's College (Pa.) 46 42 41 40 41 43 43
Goucher 48 44 43 43 43 44 44
Washington & Jefferson 26
Albright 31
Delaware Valley 42
Franciscan 45
Summary for Subgroup - 48 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 4 1 1 1 1 1
North Central (Ill.) 21 5 2 2 4 2 2
UW-Whitewater 8 7 4 2 3 3
Augustana (Ill.) 3 2 3 3 3 4 4
UW-Eau Claire 12 10 9 7 5 5
UW-Oshkosh 16 7 6 5 6 6 6
UW-Platteville 2 3 4 8 9 7 7
Monmouth (Ill.) 6 6 9 7 8 9 8
UW-Stevens Point 9 5 6 5 8 9
Wheaton (Ill.) 13 11 13 14 13 10
Benedictine (Ill.) 15 13 14 12 10 11
Aurora 11 12 12 13 11 12
UW-Stout 8 16 15 11 11 12 13
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 8 10 10 14 14
Carthage 19 16 17 16 15 15
Greenville 4 10 14 15 15 18 16
Illinois Wesleyan 11 17 19 18 18 16 17
St. Norbert 7 20 22 24 19 22 18
North Park 23 24 25 26 17 19
Ripon 22 21 20 21 19 20
Illinois College 9 21 20 22 24 23 21
Concordia Wisconsin 20 27 29 21 23 20 22
Chicago 18 17 16 17 21 23
Principia 13 24 23 23 22 25 24
UW-River Falls 5 14 18 19 20 24 25
Elmhurst 27 27 25 26 26
Carroll (Wis.) 31 28 28 29 33 27
Illinois Tech 15 26 25 26 27 27 28
MSOE 10 25 26 32 33 28 29
Beloit 30 31 30 34 30
Millikin 12 30 31 33 34 29 31
Marian (Wis.) 29 33 30 31 31 32
Webster 14 28 34 29 28 32 33
Lawrence 37 35 36 32 30 34
Concordia Chicago 35 37 35 35 36 35
Knox 19 33 36 34 37 35 36
Wisconsin Lutheran 22 32 32 37 36 37 37
Rockford 38 38 38 38 38
Fontbonne 17 34
Edgewood 18 36
Eureka 23
Lakeland (Wis.)
Westminster (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 2 2 2 1 1 1
MIT 2 1 1 1 2 2 2
Tufts 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Bates 5 5 4 4 4 4 4
Middlebury 3 4 5 5 5 5 5
Southern Maine 13 7 6 6 7 7 6
Westfield State 9 14 9 7 6 6 7
UMass Dartmouth 11 12 8 9 8 8 8
Worcester State 7 6 7 8 9 9 9
Amherst 23 17 13 16 10 12 10
Bowdoin 8 9 10 10 12 10 11
Trinity (Conn.) 12 16 14 12 11 11 12
WPI 10 8 11 11 14 14 13
Colby 6 10 12 13 13 13 14
Bridgewater State 16 13 17 15 16 16 15
Coast Guard 14 11 15 14 15 15 16
Connecticut College 17 23 20 19 18 17 17
Springfield (Mass.) 27 20 21 17 20 20 18
Wesleyan (Conn.) 21 21 18 20 17 18 19
Colby-Sawyer 24 19 16 18 19 19 20
Fitchburg State 18 15 19 21 21 21 21
UMass Boston 25 24 23 24 22 22 22
Eastern Connecticut State 19 22 25 22 24 23 23
Brandeis 22 18 22 23 23 24 24
Babson 20 25 26 26 25 25 25
Keene State 26 27 24 25 26 26 26
Southern Vermont 27
Roger Williams 30 26 27 27 27 27 28
Regis (Mass.) 31 30 30 30 28 28 29
Plymouth State 35 31 28 29 29 29 30
Gordon (Mass.) 28 28 29 28 30 30 31
Wheaton (Mass.) 33 36 36 36 31 31 32
Castleton 36 33 34 32 32 32 33
New England College 34 34 33 34 36 33 34
Lasell 29 29 31 31 33 34 35
UMaine Farmington 32 32 32 33 34 35 36
Nichols 37 35 35 35 35 36 37
Rhode Island College 15
Green Mountain (Vt.) 38
Emmanuel (Mass.) 39
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Emory 3 2 2 2 2 2 2
Bridgewater (Va.) 13 12 5 3 3 3 3
Trinity (Texas) 4 3 3 5 4 4 4
Birmingham-Southern 2 4 4 4 5 5 5
UT Tyler 5 5 6 6 6 6 6
Texas Lutheran 6 6 7 7 7 8 7
Lynchburg 8 7 8 8 8 7 8
Washington and Lee 10 13 12 9 9 9 9
Rhodes 11 8 9 10 10 11 10
Eastern Mennonite 12 11 10 11 11 10 11
East Texas Baptist 9 9 11 12 12 12 12
Hendrix 14 10 13 13 13 13 13
Hardin-Simmons 16 15 16 15 14 14 14
Centre 17 16 14 14 15 15 15
Concordia Texas 15 14 15 16 16 16 16
Roanoke 21 20 18 18 18 18 17
Virginia Wesleyan 19 18 17 17 17 17 18
Berry 18 17 19 19 19 20 19
Methodist 20 19 20 21 21 19 20
Shenandoah 24 22 21 20 20 21 21
Univ. of the South 29 23 23 22 23 22 22
Guilford 22 21 22 23 22 23 23
Mary Washington 25 24 24 25 26 24 24
Randolph 31 28 27 28 25 25 25
Dallas 27 25 25 24 24 26 26
Piedmont 30 27 28 27 27 27 27
Oglethorpe 28 26 26 26 28 28 28
Catholic (D.C.) 30 29 29 29 29
Southwestern (Texas) 32 29 29 30 30 30 30
Sul Ross State 7
Belhaven (Miss.) 23
Millsaps 26
Rust (Miss.)
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4 3 2 3 1 1 1
Occidental 6 5 4 5 3 2 2
George Fox 1 1 1 1 2 3 3
Whitworth 3 4 5 2 4 4 4
Pomona-Pitzer 2 2 3 4 5 5 5
Linfield 5 6 6 6 6 6 6
La Verne 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
Redlands 9 9 8 8 8 8 8
Pacific Lutheran 8 8 9 9 9 9 9
Lewis & Clark 11 11 12 10 10 10 10
Puget Sound 13 13 11 11 12 12 11
Willamette 10 10 10 12 11 11 12
Cal Lutheran 12 12 13 13 13 13 13
Pacific (Ore.) 14 14 14 14 14 14 14
Whittier 15 15 15 15 15 15 15
Chapman 16 16 16 16 16 16 16
UC Santa Cruz 19 17 17 17 17 17 17
Caltech 18 18 18 18 18 18 18
Colorado College 17
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 293 records total