Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Oneonta 2 2 6 6 5 5 3 3 2
RPI 3 3 2 2 2 2 4 4 3
Ithaca 6 6 3 3 4 4 2 2 4
Stevens 8 7 4 4 6 6 5 5 5
St. Lawrence 5 5 5 5 3 3 6 6 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 4 4 10 9 8 7
RIT 10 10 9 10 10 8 7 8
SUNY Plattsburgh 10 9 9 10 9
Stockton 9 9 10
TCNJ 7 8 8 8 8 8 7 10 11
SUNY Cortland 9 9 7 7 7 7 14
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Olaf 7 4 3 2 2 2 4 4 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 9 9 7 7 9 9 2 1 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 2 3
Carleton 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 4
Wartburg 5 3 4 4 5 4 4 5 5
Cornell College 6 6 6 6 6 6 8 8 6
Loras 3 5 5 5 4 5 6 10 7
Saint Benedict 8 8 8 8 8 8 RV 6 8
Macalester 4 7 9 9 7 7 7 7 9
Grinnell 10 10 RV 10 10
Luther 10 RV RV 10 RV 9 13
St. Catherine (Minn.) RV 10 9 14
Central (Iowa) RV 10 RV 16
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Allegheny (Pa.) 3 3 4 4 3 3 4 4 2
Hope 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 3
John Carroll 6 6 7 7 7 5 4
Otterbein 5 7 5 5 4 4 3 3 5
Oberlin 4 4 3 3 5 5 5 6 6
DePauw 7 10 7 7 6 6 6 7 7
Mount Union 10 10 10 8 8 8
Kenyon 9 9 9 10 10 8 8 9
Albion 10
Case Western Reserve 5 6 6 9 9 11
Manchester 9 9 10 10 12
Ohio Northern 9 8 8 8 13
Ohio Wesleyan 8 16
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2
Elizabethtown 3 3 3 4 4 4 3 4 3
DeSales 5 5 6 5 5 5 5 3 4
Haverford 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 5 5
Waynesburg 9 8 8 8 9 7 7 6 6
Moravian 10 8 8 8 8 7
Swarthmore 6 6 5 6 6 6 6 7 8
York (Pa.) 10 9
Carnegie Mellon 10 10 10
Misericordia 8 7 7 9 9 9 11
Gettysburg 10 12
Messiah 9 14
Muhlenberg 7 9 9 10 15
Susquehanna 7 7 10 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Chicago 5 5 4 4 4 4 3 3 3
UW-Oshkosh 4 4 3 3 3 3 6 5 4
UW-Eau Claire 3 3 5 5 5 5 5 6 5
St. Norbert 6 6 6 6 6 6 4 4 6
UW-Stout 9 9 9 9 9 10 9 9 7
Aurora 7 7 8
North Central (Ill.) 7 7 7 10 9
Edgewood 8 8 10
UW-Platteville 10 11
UW-Stevens Point 7 7 7 13
Concordia Wisconsin 10 10 10 8 8 9 14
Wheaton (Ill.) 10 10 15
Illinois Wesleyan 8 8 8 20
Augustana (Ill.) 8 21
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Tufts 2 3 3 3 4 4 3 3 3
Middlebury 4 4 4 5 3 3 4 5 4
Bates RV 10 7 7 6 6 5 4 5
Brandeis 7 7 6 6 7 7 7 7 6
Amherst 5 5 5 4 5 5 6 6 7
Bowdoin RV RV 9 9 10 9 9 8 8
Wellesley 6 6 8 8 8 10 10 9
Wesleyan (Conn.) RV RV RV 10 9 8 8 10 10
Colby 9 9 10 RV 11
Univ. of New England RV 10 9 12
Connecticut College 10 RV RV 14
Keene State 8 8 15
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rhodes 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 2
Christopher Newport 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3
Washington and Lee 5 5 5 5 6 5 5 6 4
Trinity (Texas) 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 5
Berry 10 8 8 8 7 7 7 4 6
Roanoke 6 6 6 6 9 9 8 8 7
Centre 8 9 7 7 5 6 6 7 8
UT Dallas 9
Eastern Mennonite 9 10 8 8 10 9 10
Shenandoah 10 9 11
Birmingham-Southern 9 10 12
Mary Washington 7 7 10 9 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Whitworth 6 4 2 2 2 2 3 3 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Colorado College 2 2 3 3 3 3 2 2 3
Pomona-Pitzer 5 6 4 4 5 5 5 5 4
Willamette 3 3 5 5 4 4 4 4 5
Occidental 4 5 7 7 7 7 7 6 6
UC Santa Cruz 10 6 6 6 6 6 7 7
Redlands 7 7 8 8 8 8 8 9 8
Puget Sound 9
Whittier 10
Lewis & Clark 8 9 9 9 9 10 11
Linfield 9 9 8 12
Whitman 8 9 10 14
George Fox 10 10 10 10 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Summary for Collection - 111 records total