Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Johnson C. Smith 7 1 2 3 3 3 2 2 2
Saint Augustine's 8 4 3 2 2 2 3 3 3
Slippery Rock 2 9 8 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
Millersville 4 5 6 6 5 5 5 5 5
Edinboro 10 6 9 10 6 6 6 6 6
California (Pa.) 17 14 14 8 9 7 8 7
Winston-Salem State 14 12 10 9 12 8 9 9 8
Wheeling 1 3 9 7 8 9 10 11 10 9
West Virginia Wesleyan 4 1 3 4 5 7 7 8 7 10
Bloomsburg 13 15 16 10 12 10 11 11
Seton Hill 5 10 8 7 11 11 12 13 12
East Stroudsburg 6 11 13 11 13 14 14 14 13
Virginia State 12 14 12 12 16 13 13 12 14
West Chester 16 16 15 14 15 15 15 15
Kutztown 2 7 11 13 15 16 16 16 16
Clarion 3 11 15 18 19 17 17 17 17 17
Mansfield 18 19 19 17 18 18 18 18 18
Lock Haven 6 16 20 20 20 20 21 19 19 19
Indiana (Pa.) 22 22 22 19 19 21 20 20
Charleston (W.Va.) 7 13 18 17 18 21 20 20 21 21
Livingstone 17 21 21 21 22 22 22 22 22
Notre Dame (Ohio) 10 19 24 24 24 24 23 23 23 23
Concord 8 15 23 23 23 23 25 25 24 24
Virginia Union 21 25 26 26 26 24 24 25 25
Bowie State 27 27 27 27 26 26 26 26
Lincoln (Pa.) 20 26 25 25 25 27 27 27 27
Pitt Johnstown 5
Shaw 9
Glenville State 11
West Liberty State 12
Cheyney
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pittsburg State 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lincoln (Mo.) 10 20 4 4 4 3 3 2 2
Central Missouri 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 3
Augustana (S.D.) 8 17 5 6 5 5 5 4 4
Winona State 10 5 6 6 6 6 5
Minnesota State 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 6
Missouri Southern 4 8 7 8 7 7 7 7
Minnesota Duluth 4 9 16 12 10 9 8 8 8 8
U-Mary 16 12 7 9 9 9 9
Northwest Missouri 3 7 6 9 10 10 10 10 10
Southwest Baptist 19 13 12 12 11 12 11
Fort Hays State 5 9 11 11 13 14 11 12
Northern State 18 17 14 15 12 13 13
Emporia State 15 7 8 13 11 13 14 14
Central Oklahoma 1 11 14 17 14 15 15 15
Sioux Falls 13 15 16 18 17 18 17 16
Neb.-Kearney 18 17 19 21 19 16 16 17
St. Cloud State 21 15 15 16 17 18 18
Lindenwood 7 8 14 18 16 18 19 19 19
MSU Moorhead 24 24 22 22 22 22 20
Harding 2 6 13 20 20 21 21 20 21
Southern Arkansas 3 5 11 20 21 19 20 20 21 22
Minot State 1 9 23 22 23 23 23 23 23
Southwest Minnesota State 26 24 24 24 26 24
Wayne State (Neb.) 12 25 25 25 25 25 25 25
Concordia-St. Paul 14 27 27 27 26 26 24 26
East Central (Okla.) 2 4 10 22 23 26 27 27 27 27
Southern Nazarene 26 28 28 28 28 28 28
Upper Iowa 6 19 28 29 29 29 29 29 29
Bemidji State
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Connecticut 6 3 3 2 3 2
Merrimack 5 4 2 2 3 2 3
Assumption 1 1 1 2 2 4 4 4 4 4
New Haven 2 4 3 5 7 7 5 5
Roberts Wesleyan 9 12 6 5 5 7 6
UDC 5 3 5 7 6 6 6 7
American International 3 6 10 7 8 9 8 8 8
Franklin Pierce 8 11 10 10 8 9 9 9
Adelphi 7 9 9 10 10 10 10
Georgian Court 6 11 11 12 11 11 11
Southern New Hampshire 7 12 13 13 13 13 12 12
Daemen 18 15 15 14 15 13
St. Thomas Aquinas 2 3 8 8 12 11 12 13 14
Saint Rose 9 13 14 14 14 15 14 15
Bentley 14 15 16 16 17 16 16
Bloomfield 16 17 17 17 16 17 17
Caldwell 15 16 18 18 19 18 18
Jefferson (Pa.) 10 18 19 19 19 18 19 19
Le Moyne 17 20 20 21 20 20 20
Post 19 21 21 20 21 21 21
Chestnut Hill 4 11 20 22 22 22 22 22 22
Dominican (N.Y.)
Felician
Holy Family (Pa.)
LIU Post
Molloy
Queens (N.Y.)
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hillsdale 7 6 5 3 2 2 2
Findlay 4 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 3
Lewis 4 5 3 4 4 3 4
Ashland 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5
Wayne State (Mich.) 1 2 3 3 6 6 6 6 6
Tiffin 4 6 7 7 7 7 7 7
Saginaw Valley State 27 11 12 8 8 8 8
Walsh 8 10 10 9 11 9 10 9
Northern Michigan 14 15 10 10 10 9 10
Bellarmine 22 22 8 11 12 11 11 11
Southern Indiana 4 13 21 15 16 13 13 13 12 12
Indianapolis 12 9 8 9 12 13 13
Maryville (Mo.) 7 14 16 17 15 15 15 14 14
Missouri S&T 13 9 14 14 14 14 15 15
Cedarville 7 11 18 17 16 17 17 16
William Jewell 6 10 13 13 16 17 16 16 17
McKendree 21 21 26 22 23 19 18
Northwood (Mich.) 12 20 22 21 18 19 18 19
Truman 29 20 18 19 18 21 20
UW-Parkside 8 9 8 12 19 21 20 20 21
Lake Erie 18 24 25 22 23 21 22 22
Michigan Tech 3 9 19 18 24 23 20 22 23 23
Malone 3 6 17 19 20 24 24 24 24
Ursuline 11 17 23 23 25 26 25 25 25
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 11 19 26 24 25 26 26 26
Ferris State 20 28 27 28 28 28 27 27
Ohio Dominican 2 12 23 30 32 27 27 28 28
Trevecca Nazarene 10 15 25 28 27 29 29 29 29
Alderson Broaddus 1 5 16 26 29 29 30 30 30 30
Lake Superior State 30 30 31 31 31 31
Quincy 31 31 32 32 32
Drury
Kentucky Wesleyan
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shorter 8 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
Nova Southeastern 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
West Georgia 5 3 3 3 3 6 3 3 3 3
Claflin 6 4 4 4 6 3 4 4 4 4
Benedict 9 5 5 6 4 4 5 5 5 5
Alabama-Huntsville 12 6 6 5 5 5 6 6 6 6
Clark Atlanta 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
Lee (Tenn.) 19 9 8 11 8 10 8 8 8 8
Florida Tech 15 11 11 12 12 12 9 9 9 9
Tampa 11 8 9 8 10 9 10 10 10 10
Kentucky State 14 9 9 8 11 11 11 11
Saint Leo 13 10 10 10 11 11 12 12 12 12
West Alabama 18 12 12 13 13 13 13 13 13 13
Christian Brothers 23 13 13 14 14 14 14 14 14 14
North Alabama 24 15 16 15 15 15 15 15 15 15
Florida Southern 22 14 15 16 16 16 16 16 16 16
UPR Rio Piedras 1
UPR Mayaguez 3
Albany State (Ga.) 4
Paine 10
Stillman (Ala.) 14
UPR Bayamon 16
Miles 17
Tuskegee 20
Fort Valley State 21
Central State
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
West Texas A&M 4 2 2 1 2 2 1 1
Angelo State 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2
Chadron State 11 5 5 4 3 3 3 3
Texas A&M-Kingsville 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 5 4
Adams State 7 7 12 9 6 5 5 5 4 5
Tarleton State 2 2 2 4 4 6 6 6 6 6
Western Colorado 6 5 6 8 7 7 7 7 7
Texas A&M-Commerce 6 10 9 8 9 8 8 8
Black Hills State 7 7 7 9 8 9 9 9
CSU-Pueblo 4 10 8 10 10 10 10 10 10
Colo. School of Mines 16 12 11 11 11 11 11
Eastern New Mexico 4 9 8 11 11 13 13 13 12 12
Colorado Mesa 5 9 12 13 12 12 12 14 13
New Mexico Highlands 15 14 15 14 14 14 13 14
UC-Colorado Springs 9 12 18 13 16 15 15 15 15 15
MSU Denver 20 19 17 18 18 16 16
Dallas Baptist 5 8 13 15 14 16 16 16 18 17
South Dakota Mines 14 17 17 18 17 17 17 18
Fort Lewis 21 20 20 19 19 19 19
Midwestern State 18 18 19 20 20 20 20
Oklahoma Christian 6 10 16 19 21 21 21 21 21 21
Colorado Christian
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Montevallo 1 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2
Wingate 5 3 3 3 2 4 3 3 3
UNC Pembroke 2 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4
Mount Olive 6 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Limestone 9 13 7 6 8 10 6 6 6
Lenoir-Rhyne 3 4 5 6 7 6 6 7 7 7
Clayton State 7 7 7 9 8 10 7 8 8 8
Anderson (S.C.) 10 8 8 9 7 9 9 9 9
Coker 4 11 10 12 12 9 8 10 10 10
Carson-Newman 12 9 11 10 11 12 13 13 11
Columbus State 5 13 12 10 11 13 11 11 11 12
Augusta 6 8 11 13 13 12 13 12 12 13
Barton 22 22 17 20 15 15 14 14 14
Lees-McRae 21 17 15 15 16 16 15 15 15
Belmont Abbey 16 16 16 18 19 18 17 17 16
North Greenville 14 15 14 14 14 14 16 16 17
Pfeiffer 8 15 14 19 16 18 19 18 18 18
Mars Hill 9 18 20 21 21 17 17 19 19 19
King 17 19 20 17 20 20 20 20 20
Converse 19 18 18 19 21 21 21 21 21
Lincoln Memorial 20 21 22 22 22 22 22 22 22
Francis Marion 10 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Seattle Pacific 23 14 13 4 2 2 2 3 3 2
Azusa Pacific 8 10 8 5 6 4 4 2 2 3
Alaska Anchorage 15 18 10 2 3 3 3 4 4 4
Central Washington 7 7 4 6 5 6 6 5 7 5
Cal State Stanislaus 9 5 9 10 10 8 7 6 5 6
UC San Diego 1 1 1 3 4 5 5 7 6 7
Western Washington 12 6 3 7 7 7 8 9 8 8
Fresno Pacific 4 5 8 8 9 9 8 9 9
Humboldt State 5 8 11 12 12 12 11 10 10 10
Cal State LA 6 9 7 11 9 11 12 11 12 11
SF State 3 3 6 9 11 13 10 13 11 12
Northwest Nazarene 18 13 15 16 14 10 13 14 13 13
Academy of Art 19 11 14 14 13 14 14 12 14 14
Simon Fraser 16 13 15 15 15 16 15 15
Western Oregon 10 12 12 15 16 16 16 15 16 16
Saint Martin's 16 16 19 17 17 17 18 17 18 17
California Baptist 11 17 18 18 18 18 17 18 17 18
Point Loma Nazarene 14 15 17 19 19 19 19 19 19 19
Montana St.-Billings 24 24 21 20 21 21 21 20
Cal State San Bernardino 17 19 20 20 20 22 20 20 20 21
Cal State Monterey Bay 21 20 21 21 22 21 22 22 22 22
Cal State East Bay 20 21 22 23 24 24 24 23 23 23
Sonoma State 22 22 23 22 23 23 23 24 24 24
Cal Poly Pomona 4
Cal State Dominguez Hills 13
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Summary for Collection - 221 records total