Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Oneonta 8 10 2 2 1 1 1
Rowan 1 1 1 1 5 7 2
Rochester (N.Y.) 7 8 3 4 3 3 3
Brockport 10 9 5 7 4 2 4
Ithaca 2 2 4 3 2 4 5
SUNY Geneseo 6 7 6 6 8 5 6
St. Lawrence 8 8 7 6 7
RPI 11 5 9 5 6 8 8
Stockton 3 3 7 9 9 10 9
Buffalo State 15 14 11 9 10
SUNY Cortland 5 6 11 10 10 11 11
Fredonia 14 15 14 13 12
RIT 14 14 12 13 15 12 13
TCNJ 4 4 10 12 12 15 14
NYU 19 12 13 11 13 14 15
Stevens 20 18 18 17 17 16 16
Ramapo 9 11 16 16 16 17 17
Utica 13 15 21 19 20 18 18
Alfred State 15 13 20 20 18 19 19
Rutgers-Newark 16 17 17 18 19 20 20
Nazareth 23 21 19 21 21 21 21
St. John Fisher 24 23 23 23 22 22 22
Vassar 12 16 22 22 23 23 23
SUNY Oswego 27 25 25 24 24 25 24
SUNY Plattsburgh 31 20 24 25 26 24 25
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 36 28 31 26 26
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 33 27 28 28 30 29 27
Hamilton 22 24 30 29 25 27 28
Alfred 21 19 26 26 28 28 29
CCNY 26 22 27 27 27 30 30
Farmingdale State 28 26 29 30 29 31 31
Montclair State 17
Manhattanville 18
Medgar Evers 25
Union (N.Y.) 29
SUNY Cobleskill 30
Hunter 32
York (N.Y.) 34
Rutgers-Camden 35
Lehman 37
Bard 38
Merchant Marine Academy 39
Houghton
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Nebraska Wesleyan 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
St. Thomas (Minn.) 5 8 4 3 3 2 2
Wartburg 21 4 2 2 2 3 3
Carleton 7 6 8 9 6 5 4
Concordia Moorhead 3 2 3 4 4 4 5
Central (Iowa) 24 12 6 7 8 6 6
Dubuque 11 9 9 8 9 9 7
Saint Benedict 1 3 5 5 5 8 8
Loras 6 5 7 6 7 7 9
Cornell College 19 14 14 14 11 10 10
Gustavus Adolphus 16 24 13 11 15 12 11
Hamline 4 7 10 13 13 13 12
Luther 14 16 19 12 10 15 13
St. Olaf 17 11 10 12 11 14
Minnesota Morris 13 18 18 16 14 14 15
Buena Vista 10 13 15 20 17 17 16
St. Catherine (Minn.) 9 11 12 15 16 16 17
St. Scholastica 22 21 17 19 20 18
Macalester 17 26 23 19 18 18 19
Bethel (Minn.) 8 10 16 22 20 21 20
Coe 12 15 22 23 23 19 21
Augsburg 15 20 17 18 21 22 22
UW-Superior 18 19 20 21 22 23 23
Grinnell 25 21 24 25 26 26 24
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23 27 26 26 25 24 25
Simpson (Iowa) 20 25 28 24 24 25 26
Bethany Lutheran 22 23 25 27 27 27 27
Northwestern-St. Paul 28 27 28 28 28 28
North Central (Minn.) 29 29 29
Crown 26 29
Martin Luther
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 13 5 4 4 3 1 1
Baldwin Wallace 12 14 10 6 4 6 2
Ohio Northern 1 2 3 2 1 2 3
Mount Union 7 7 6 7 2 3 4
Ohio Wesleyan 3 1 1 1 5 4 5
Denison 2 6 7 8 7 5 6
Hope 5 8 11 12 9 7 7
Otterbein 4 4 2 3 6 8 8
Oberlin 6 3 5 5 8 9 9
Wooster 14 13 13 13 11 10 10
Wittenberg 11 10 9 11 12 11 11
Allegheny (Pa.) 10 9 8 10 13 12 12
Case Western Reserve 9 11 12 9 10 13 13
John Carroll 15 15 16 16 14 14 14
Albion 8 12 14 14 15 15 15
Heidelberg 18 17 15 15 16 16 16
Kenyon 21 16 18 18 20 17 17
Manchester 19 21 17 17 17 18 18
Trine 22 23 21 21 18 19 19
Rose-Hulman 16 19 19 19 19 20 20
DePauw 30 29 27 27 26 25 21
Alma 25 22 24 25 28 23 22
Adrian 26 28 28 23 23 21 23
Transylvania 17 18 20 22 21 22 24
Hanover 20 20 22 20 22 24 25
Bluffton 27 26 25 26 25 26 26
Capital 23 25 23 24 24 27 27
Wilmington (Ohio) 29 30 29 29 27 28 28
Anderson (Ind.) 24 24 26 28 29 29 29
Franklin 28 27 30 32 31 31 30
Defiance 32 33 32 30 30 30 31
Olivet 37 35 35 35 34 32 32
Muskingum 36 32 34 34 33 33 33
Earlham 34 34 31 33 32 34 34
Mount St. Joseph 31 31 33 31
Marietta 33
Spalding 35
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Misericordia 8 8 3 2 2 2 2
Moravian 4 5 2 4 3 3 3
Wesley 5 4 6 3 4 4 4
Haverford 9 2 4 5 5 5 5
Messiah 18 21 5 8 8 6 6
Salisbury 2 3 8 7 7 7 7
Carnegie Mellon 3 6 7 6 6 9 8
Lebanon Valley 12 12 12 13 12 8 9
Swarthmore 21 13 13 10 11 10 10
Elizabethtown 6 9 9 9 9 11 11
Gettysburg 10 10 15 16 13 12 12
Westminster (Pa.) 7 7 10 11 10 13 13
Dickinson 13 16 16 15 16 14 14
Alvernia 11 11 11 14 15 15 15
Widener 25 23 14 12 14 16 16
Muhlenberg 16 17 18 18 18 17 17
Penn State Behrend 15 15 20 20 22 22 18
Susquehanna 14 14 17 17 17 18 19
King's College (Pa.) 19 20 21 19 19 19 20
DeSales 23 26 22 21 23 20 21
Waynesburg 36 36 35 28 21 23 22
Thomas More 20 19 19 22 20 21 23
Franklin & Marshall 26 29 25 26 27 24 24
Frostburg State 17 18 24 23 25 27 25
Geneva 22 22 26 27 24 25 26
Ursinus 24 24 31 35 28 26 27
Goucher 32 32 23 25 26 28 28
Chatham 40 38 40 37 38 38 29
Thiel 31 31 28 29 30 29 30
Grove City 33 28 32 30 29 30 31
Gwynedd-Mercy 38 37 39 36 32 31 32
Penn State Harrisburg 35 33 29 32 34 32 33
McDaniel 34 34 34 31 33 33 34
Juniata 44 39 42 41 42 34 35
Stevenson 28 27 30 34 35 35 36
Marywood 29 35 33 33 37 36 37
Bryn Mawr 39 38
York (Pa.) 37 25 27 24 31 37 39
Eastern (Pa.) 41 40 37 38 39 39 40
Bethany (W.Va.) 30 30 36 40 36 40 41
Hood 43 41 38 39 40 41 42
Gallaudet 45 42 41 42 41 42 43
Keystone 48 44 43 43 43 43 44
Immaculata 50 43 44 44 44 44 45
Washington & Jefferson 27
Delaware Valley 42
Neumann 46
Saint Vincent 47
Albright 49
Summary for Subgroup - 50 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 3 2 1 1 1 1
Illinois Wesleyan 2 2 3 3 3 2 2
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 2 2 3 3
UW-Oshkosh 6 5 4 4 4 4
UW-Stout 4 5 7 5 6 5 5
Chicago 7 4 6 5 6 6
North Central (Ill.) 13 6 8 7 7 7
Carthage 8 10 7 8 8 8
UW-Eau Claire 14 15 11 11 10 9
UW-Whitewater 9 12 12 12 9 10
St. Norbert 3 4 8 9 9 13 11
UW-Stevens Point 15 11 10 10 11 12
Wheaton (Ill.) 11 9 14 15 12 13
UW-Platteville 5 12 13 13 14 14 14
Aurora 22 14 15 13 15 15
Augustana (Ill.) 6 10 16 17 17 16 16
Greenville 10 20 19 19 18 21 17
Monmouth (Ill.) 12 17 17 16 19 20 18
North Park 23 24 24 24 18 19
Concordia Wisconsin 9 19 18 18 16 17 20
UW-River Falls 8 18 20 20 20 19 21
Wisconsin Lutheran 13 24 27 27 29 28 22
MSOE 16 26 28 22 23 22 23
Concordia Chicago 30 26 28 25 24 24
Benedictine (Ill.) 21 21 23 22 23 25
Carroll (Wis.) 28 25 25 28 29 26
Millikin 7 16 22 26 27 25 27
Edgewood 15 29 29 30 26 26 28
Ripon 25 23 21 21 27 29
Illinois College 14 32 33 33 33 30 30
Beloit 32 29 30 31 31
Knox 18 31 31 32 31 32 32
Webster 11 27 30 31 32 34 33
Fontbonne 17 33 34 35 33 34
Illinois Tech 19 35 35 34 34
Lawrence 34 36
Principia 20 35
Eureka
Westminster (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Middlebury 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Southern Maine 5 6 5 5 6 6 4
Colby 4 4 4 4 4 4 5
Tufts 6 5 6 6 5 5 6
Bates 31 10 9 7 7 7 7
WPI 7 7 7 10 8 8 8
Bridgewater State 9 9 12 8 9 9 9
UMass Boston 14 13 8 11 11 10 10
Wheaton (Mass.) 10 8 10 9 10 11 11
Westfield State 8 11 13 14 14 13 12
Wellesley 15 14 11 12 12 12 13
Bowdoin 11 12 15 13 13 14 14
Connecticut College 18 23 14 15 15 15 15
Coast Guard 19 16 18 18 19 18 16
Springfield (Mass.) 25 20 16 16 18 16 17
Wesleyan (Conn.) 12 15 17 17 16 17 18
Keene State 13 17 19 22 17 19 19
Amherst 30 19 24 23 20 20 20
Smith 23 25 27 24 23 22 21
Brandeis 27 21 28 20 26 26 22
Worcester State 16 18 23 21 21 21 23
Colby-Sawyer 29 28 20 26 22 23 24
Fitchburg State 17 22 26 27 27 24 25
Trinity (Conn.) 20 24 21 19 24 25 26
UMass Dartmouth 24 29 22 25 25 27 27
Husson 26 26 29 29 29 28 28
Roger Williams 21 27 25 28 28 29 29
Regis (Mass.) 28 30 30 31 30 30 30
Babson 36 33 35 30 31 31 31
Salve Regina 32 31 31 32 33 32 32
Plymouth State 37 35 33 35 32 33 33
Mount Holyoke 40 32 33 34 34 34
Castleton 35 32 34 34 35 35 35
UMaine Farmington 33 36 36 37 36 36 36
Emmanuel (Mass.) 34 37 38 36 37 37 37
Massachusetts Maritime Academy 37
Lasell 38 40 40 38 38 39
New England College 41 39 40
Gordon (Mass.) 39 39 39 39 40 40 41
Lesley 41 41 41 41 41
Eastern Connecticut State 38 34 37 38 39 42 43
Northern Vermont-Johnson 41 40
Rhode Island College 22
Nichols 42
Summary for Subgroup - 46 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Christopher Newport 5 5 2 2 2 2 2
Bridgewater (Va.) 14 14 5 4 3 3 3
Washington and Lee 4 4 3 5 4 4 4
Rhodes 3 2 4 3 5 5 5
Roanoke 6 6 7 6 6 6 6
Trinity (Texas) 2 3 6 7 7 7 7
Birmingham-Southern 8 8 9 8 8 8 8
Texas Lutheran 9 9 11 10 10 10 9
Hardin-Simmons 7 7 12 9 9 9 10
Virginia Wesleyan 10 10 8 12 12 12 11
Centre 15 11 10 11 11 11 12
Shenandoah 13 13 14 13 13 13 13
Mary Washington 12 12 13 14 14 14 14
Eastern Mennonite 17 16 16 15 15 15 15
Berry 16 15 15 16 16 16 16
UT Tyler 19 17 17 17 17 17 17
Hendrix 21 19 19 18 18 18 18
Oglethorpe 20 18 18 19 19 19 19
Lynchburg 22 20 20 20 20 20 20
Univ. of the South 32 23 23 22 22 22 21
Meredith 26 22 22 21 21 21 22
Randolph 27 27 25 26 23 23 23
Southwestern (Texas) 23 21 21 23 24 24 24
Dallas 31 29 29 25 25 25 25
East Texas Baptist 25 24 24 24 26 26 26
Methodist 29 26 28 27 27 27 27
Concordia Texas 28 25 26 28 28 28 28
Guilford 33 30 30 29 29 29 29
Piedmont 30 28 27 30 30 30 30
Belhaven (Miss.) 11
Sul Ross State 18
Millsaps 24
Catholic (D.C.) 34
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Whitworth 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
George Fox 3 2 3 3 3 3 3
Willamette 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Linfield 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Pomona-Pitzer 10 10 9 9 8 6 6
Redlands 8 6 6 6 6 7 7
La Verne 7 8 8 8 9 8 8
Cal Lutheran 11 11 10 11 7 9 9
Occidental 6 7 7 10 10 10 10
Pacific (Ore.) 9 9 11 7 11 11 11
Puget Sound 14 14 12 12 12 12 12
Pacific Lutheran 12 12 14 14 13 13 13
Lewis & Clark 13 13 13 13 14 14 14
Whittier 15 15 15 15 15 15 15
Chapman 17 16 16 16 16 16 16
UC Santa Cruz 18 17 17 17 17 17 17
Caltech 19 18 18 18 18 18 18
Colorado College 16
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 299 records total