Displaying 1 - 1 of 4
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 1 2 1 1 1 2 1
SUNY Cortland 2 1 2 2 2 1 2
RPI 3 3 4 4 3 3 3
SUNY Geneseo 9 5 3 3 4 4 4
Brockport 4 4 5 5 5 5 5
Utica 8 7 9 7 7 9 6
NYU 14 16 7 11 11 8 7
TCNJ 6 8 8 6 6 7 8
RIT 12 12 12 8 9 6 9
Ithaca 10 11 10 10 10 10 10
St. John Fisher 5 6 6 9 8 11 11
Ramapo 17 15 11 12 12 12 12
Buffalo State 20 21 20 22 15 13 13
Stevens 28 18 18 14 16 17 14
SUNY Oneonta 13 9 15 21 21 15 15
Stockton 7 10 13 13 13 14 16
Rochester (N.Y.) 15 17 19 17 19 19 17
SUNY Plattsburgh 30 24 22 16 17 16 18
Fredonia 18 14 14 15 14 18 19
Alfred 21 26 21 18 18 20 20
SUNY Oswego 16 20 23 23 23 21 21
Hamilton 11 13 16 20 20 22 22
Nazareth 23 19 17 19 22 23 23
Rutgers-Newark 31 27 27 24 24 24 24
Farmingdale State 22 25 25 25 25 25 25
St. Lawrence 25 22 24 26 26 26 26
Union (N.Y.) 19 23 26 27 27 27 27
CCNY 29 28 28 28 28 28 28
Merchant Marine Academy 35 29 29 29 29 29 29
Lehman 38 30 31 30 30 30 30
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 39 31 30 31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 32 32
Rutgers-Camden 24
Montclair State 26
SUNY Cobleskill 27
Medgar Evers 32
Alfred State 33
Houghton 34
Hunter 36
York (N.Y.) 37
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 4 4 2 2 2 2 2
Dubuque 3 3 4 3 4 4 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 2 2 3 4 3 3 4
St. Olaf 5 5 7 6 5 7 5
Central (Iowa) 7 7 6 7 6 5 6
Simpson (Iowa) 6 6 5 5 7 6 7
Coe 15 13 10 9 8 8 8
Loras 8 14 12 11 12 12 9
Bethel (Minn.) 11 8 11 8 9 9 10
Concordia Moorhead 20 8 10 11 13 11
Saint John's (Minn.) 16 17 15 10 11 12
Carleton 12 15 13 15 10 13
Augsburg 16 11 13 14 13 15 14
Hamline 9 9 9 12 14 14 15
Cornell College 13 10 14 16 17 17 16
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 19 17 20 17 16 16 17
Buena Vista 18 18 19 20 20 18 18
Gustavus Adolphus 14 12 16 19 18 19 19
UW-Superior 10 15 18 18 19 20 20
St. Scholastica 20 21 21 21 21
Minnesota Morris 21 19 21 22 22 22 22
Luther 25 26 25 25 23 23
Macalester 17 21 22 23 23 24 24
Bethany Lutheran 22 22 23 24 24 25 25
North Central (Minn.) 25 26 26 26 26
Crown 24 27 27
Northwestern-St. Paul 23 23 24 27
Grinnell
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Calvin 5 10 3 2 5 2 2
Wabash 14 4 7 7 4 4 3
Ohio Northern 4 2 2 4 2 3 4
Ohio Wesleyan 12 12 5 3 6 7 5
Case Western Reserve 3 5 6 8 8 6 6
Rose-Hulman 2 3 4 6 3 5 7
Baldwin Wallace 8 7 9 9 9 11 8
Trine 7 8 8 10 11 8 9
Allegheny (Pa.) 16 12 12 15 10
John Carroll 19 15 14 16 15 9 11
Otterbein 6 9 11 5 7 10 12
Capital 10 6 10 11 10 12 13
Hope 13 16 13 13 13 13 14
Heidelberg 9 11 12 14 14 14 15
Wilmington (Ohio) 11 13 15 15 16 16 16
Adrian 35 18 18 20 18 17 17
DePauw 32 31 28 31 26 23 18
Anderson (Ind.) 15 14 16 17 17 18 19
Albion 17 22 21 22 21 19 20
Bluffton 21 17 19 18 19 20 21
Olivet 22 19 17 19 20 21 22
Wittenberg 20 20 23 23 25 27 23
Wooster 29 23 26 26 28 22 24
Denison 24 21 22 24 23 25 25
Muskingum 26 25 20 21 22 24 26
Spalding 27 25 24 26 27
Manchester 28 28 30 29 29 29 28
Oberlin 23 24 24 27 30 30 29
Defiance 33 27 27 28 27 28 30
Franklin 31 30 25 30 31 31 31
Hanover 34 29 31 33 32 32 32
Kenyon 30 26 29 32 33 33 33
Alma 32 35 34 34
Earlham 36 32 34 34 35 35
Marietta 18
Transylvania 25
Mount St. Joseph
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Carnegie Mellon 6 8 2 4 3 2 2
Widener 13 9 6 2 2 3 3
Haverford 3 5 3 3 5 4 4
Wesley 12 11 12 13 6 7 5
Stevenson 2 3 4 5 7 5 6
Salisbury 5 2 5 6 4 6 7
Penn State Behrend 9 13 11 10 8 8 8
Moravian 7 12 8 7 9 9 9
Messiah 4 4 7 8 11 10 10
Lebanon Valley 8 6 9 14 12 11 11
Misericordia 10 7 10 9 10 14 12
Muhlenberg 15 20 15 11 14 12 13
Dickinson 31 14 13 12 13 13 14
Susquehanna 14 18 17 20 19 15 15
Delaware Valley 30 21 16 15 16 16 16
Westminster (Pa.) 18 16 18 18 21 18 17
Elizabethtown 20 22 24 21 24 17 18
Penn State Harrisburg 11 10 14 16 15 19 19
Bethany (W.Va.) 34 26 21 24 22 23 20
Gettysburg 42 39 27 25 20 21 21
Eastern (Pa.) 24 25 33 23 17 20 22
Geneva 17 15 19 17 23 24 23
Ursinus 16 17 20 22 25 22 24
Swarthmore 19 19 23 28 26 26 25
Frostburg State 22 23 25 19 18 25 26
Thomas More 29 28 30 31 32 27 27
Washington & Jefferson 27 27 26 29 29 29 28
Saint Vincent 37 37 22 26 27 33 29
Gwynedd-Mercy 36 29 29 27 31 28 30
Keystone 33 30 31 30 30 30 31
York (Pa.) 26 24 28 33 28 32 32
Thiel 40 33 34 34 34 31 33
DeSales 41 36 40 37 36 34 34
Alvernia 44 38 36 40 40 35 35
Goucher 39 35 37 35 35 37 36
Waynesburg 38 34 38 38 38 38 37
Grove City 32 31 32 32 33 36 38
Albright 43 40 41 41 41 39 39
King's College (Pa.) 45 41 39 39 39 40 40
Hood 35 32 35 36 37 41 41
Franklin & Marshall 21
McDaniel 23
Neumann 25
Juniata 28
Summary for Subgroup - 45 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 3 2 1 1 1 1 1
North Central (Ill.) 1 1 2 2 2 2 2
UW-Whitewater 6 3 5 7 6 5 3
Benedictine (Ill.) 2 5 3 3 3 3 4
UW-Stevens Point 5 4 4 4 4 4 5
UW-Eau Claire 10 7 8 6 7 6 6
UW-Oshkosh 4 6 6 5 5 7 7
UW-Platteville 11 8 7 8 8 8 8
Augustana (Ill.) 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Washington (Mo.) 12 11 10 13 10 10 10
Aurora 7 10 11 10 11 11 11
UW-River Falls 8 15 12 11 12 12 12
Monmouth (Ill.) 15 13 15 15 16 14 13
Wheaton (Ill.) 17 16 14 13 13 14
Chicago 16 16 13 12 14 15 15
Greenville 14 14 17 17 15 16 16
St. Norbert 23 29 22 18 18 17 17
Carthage 13 12 14 16 17 18 18
Principia 18 18 20 21 26 19
Carroll (Wis.) 22 23 20 23 19 20 20
UW-Stout 21 20 19 19 20 19 21
North Park 31 34 33 28 29 21 22
Millikin 24 24 25 26 25 24 23
Concordia Wisconsin 17 22 24 24 24 23 24
Illinois Wesleyan 18 21 21 22 23 25 25
Ripon 20 19 23 21 22 22 26
Beloit 27 28 30 27 27 27 27
Lawrence 19 25 27 29 30 29 28
Webster 31 28 32 28 28 29
Illinois College 28 26 26 25 26 30 30
Knox 29 30 31 31 31 31 31
MSOE 25 27 29 30 32 32 32
Edgewood 33 33
Wisconsin Lutheran 32 32 33 33
Marian (Wis.) 30 33 34 34 34
Concordia Chicago 26
Elmhurst
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tufts 5 3 2 2 1 1 1
MIT 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Williams 3 2 3 4 3 3 3
Middlebury 13 4 5 3 4 4 4
Bates 6 5 4 5 5 5 5
Worcester State 8 6 6 6 6 6 6
Southern Maine 7 7 8 7 7 7 7
Colby 9 9 7 9 10 10 8
Coast Guard 12 10 12 8 8 8 9
WPI 2 8 9 10 9 9 10
Brandeis 22 13 13 13 11 11
UMass Dartmouth 11 12 10 11 12 13 12
Springfield (Mass.) 10 11 11 12 11 12 13
Colby-Sawyer 15 15 16 14 15 14 14
Connecticut College 20 16 15 15 14 15 15
Amherst 23 19 14 17 17 17 16
Westfield State 17 17 17 16 16 16 17
Plymouth State 19 20 19 19 20 20 18
Fitchburg State 16 13 18 18 18 18 19
Bridgewater State 18 21 22 22 21 21 20
Wentworth (Mass.) 28 18 21 21 22 22 21
UMass Boston 14 14 20 20 19 19 22
Trinity (Conn.) 24 22 23 23 24 23 23
Wesleyan (Conn.) 26 24 24 24 23 24 24
Wheaton (Mass.) 27 25 25 26 26 25 25
Keene State 25 23 26 25 25 26 26
Eastern Connecticut State 29 26 27 27 27 27 27
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 31 27 28 28 28 28 28
Castleton 32 28 29 29 29 29 29
Bowdoin 4
Rhode Island College 21
Regis (Mass.) 30
Emmanuel (Mass.) 33
Lesley 34
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Emory 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Bridgewater (Va.) 5 3 4 4 4 3 3
Washington and Lee 3 4 3 3 3 4 4
Birmingham-Southern 4 5 5 5 5 5 5
Lynchburg 7 6 7 6 7 6 6
Mary Washington 11 7 6 7 6 7 7
Methodist 8 10 11 9 8 12 8
Rhodes 9 9 9 8 10 13 9
Texas Lutheran 13 14 15 14 15 10
Trinity (Texas) 18 11 10 10 11 8 11
Randolph 12 14 12 11 12 9 12
UT Tyler 13 12 13 13 9 10 13
Virginia Wesleyan 6 8 8 12 13 14 14
Catholic (D.C.) 19 16 15 14 15 11 15
Shenandoah 15 17 17 18 20 16 16
Roanoke 14 15 16 17 19 18 17
Hendrix 20 17 18
Berry 17 19 18 16 17 19 19
Piedmont 16 18 19 19 21 21 20
Centre 20 18 20 21
Guilford 26 23 21 23 24 22 22
Univ. of the South 22 23 23 23
Oglethorpe 24 21 20 21 22 24 24
Southern Virginia 23 20 22 24 25 25 25
Berea (Ky.) 25 22 23 25 26 26 26
Louisiana College 16
Eastern Mennonite 10
Hardin-Simmons 21
Belhaven (Miss.) 22
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 6 7 1 1 1 1 1
La Verne 1 2 2 2 2 2
Whitworth 1 2 3 3 3 3 3
Pacific (Ore.) 2 3 4 4 4 4 4
Linfield 4 5 6 5 5 5 5
Puget Sound 3 4 5 6 6 6 6
Redlands 7 7 7 7 7
Pacific Lutheran 5 6 8 8 8 8 8
Lewis & Clark 9 9
Caltech 9 9 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Summary for Collection - 263 records total