Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Men's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
RPI 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
RIT 7 7 8 8 7 7 3
Rowan 4 4 4 5 3 3 5 4 4
NYU 6 8 9 9 5 5 4 5 5
Ramapo 10 10 9 8 10 6
St. Lawrence 8 7 8 4 4 4 3 3 7
Vassar 10 9 10 8 9 10 10 8
TCNJ 3 3 3 3 7 7 9 8 9
Hamilton 5 6 6 10
SUNY Oneonta 7 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 11
Ithaca 9 10 9 13
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Loras 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Carleton 4 5 4 4 9 9 5 3 2
Wartburg 7 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 3 4 5 5 3 3 4 6 4
Luther 5 10 10 6 6 8 9 5
Cornell College 6 8 7 7 5 5 6 5 6
St. Olaf 2 2 2 2 4 4 3 4 7
Saint John's (Minn.) 9 9 9 9 7 8
Central (Iowa) 9 6 8 8 10 10 9
Simpson (Iowa) 10
St. Thomas (Minn.) 10 10 8 8 7 10 11
Grinnell 8 7 6 6 7 7 10 8 16
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
DePauw 8 10 10 3 3 2
Ohio Northern 2 2 7 7 2 2 2 2 3
Mount Union 3 8 5 5 7 7 7 4 4
Albion 7 3 6 2 3 3 9 6 5
John Carroll 10 6 3 4 9 9 5 5 6
Case Western Reserve 5 7 9 9 4 4 6 8 7
Trine 5 4 6 10 8
Allegheny (Pa.) 6 10 8 8 6 6 8 7 9
Otterbein 9 4 2 3 5 5 4 9 10
Wabash 4 9 10 11
Rose-Hulman 10 10 8 8 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Haverford 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
Carnegie Mellon 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 3 2
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 2 3
York (Pa.) 5 6 6 6 6 6 4 4 4
Dickinson 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 5
Messiah 7 8 8 5 5 6 6 6
Stevenson 10 9 9 9 9 9 8 7 7
Elizabethtown 6 5 5 5 8 8 9 10 8
Eastern (Pa.) 9
Washington & Jefferson 10
Salisbury 8 8 7 7 7 7 7 8 11
Penn State Behrend 10 10 9 16
Misericordia 10 10 17
Widener 7 10 10 19
Muhlenberg 9 21
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Central (Ill.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Washington (Mo.) 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3
UW-Eau Claire 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 4
UW-Stout 10 8 8 8 5 5 5 4 5
Chicago 8 7 6 6 7 7 6 6 6
UW-Stevens Point 5 5 5 5 8 8 7
UW-Platteville 7 6 9 9 6 6 7 7 8
UW-Whitewater 9 10 7 7 9 9 10 9
UW-Oshkosh 9 10
Augustana (Ill.) 6 9 10 10 10 10 8 8 11
Wheaton (Ill.) 10 9 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Amherst 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 2
Middlebury 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3
Williams 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 5 4
Bates 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 4 5
Brandeis 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 6
Connecticut College 9 8 8 8 8 8 5 6 7
Tufts 7 7 7 7 7 7 8 8 8
Bowdoin 10 9 9 10 10 10 9 9 9
Southern Maine 10
WPI 10 9 9 9 10 10 13
Colby 8 10 15
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rhodes 4 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Emory 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3
Washington and Lee 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Trinity (Texas) 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 5
Bridgewater (Va.) 6 6 6 6 6 6 8 5 6
Berea (Ky.) 10 9 8 7
Mary Washington 7 7 7 7 9 9 7 7 8
Lynchburg 9 8 8 8 7 7 6 9 9
Centre 10
Berry 8 10 11
Roanoke 10 10 10 10 8 8 10 14
Oglethorpe 9 9 9 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UC Santa Cruz 5 5 6 6 7 7 6 4 2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 3
Occidental 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 4
Pacific Lutheran 6 6 10 10 5 4 5 6 5
Willamette 4 4 4 4 6 5 7 5 6
Lewis & Clark 8 8 5 5 4 6 4 7 7
Whitworth 9 9 10 10 10 10 8
Whittier 7 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 9
Caltech 10 10
Redlands 9 8 8 9 9 9 9 11
George Fox 9 10 15
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Summary for Collection - 100 records total