Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NAIA Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NAIA
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bethel (Ind.) 2 3 2 3 2 2 2
Marian (Ind.) 3 2 3 2 3 3 3
Siena Heights (Mich.) 10 6 6 5 4 4 4
Aquinas (Mich.) 6 8 7 8 7 5 5
Cornerstone (Mich.) 5 9 8 9 6 6 6
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 11 5 5 6 5 8 7
Taylor (Ind.) 7 7 9 7 9 7 8
Indiana Wesleyan 4 4 4 4 8 9 9
Campbellsville (Ky.) 13 11 11 12 10 10 10
Rio Grande (Ohio) 15 10 10 10 11 11 11
Grace (Ind.) 8 12 13 11 13 12 12
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 19 13 14 15 14 13 13
Cumberlands (Ky.) 16 16 16 18 12 14 14
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 14 15 15 14 16 15 15
Point Park (Pa.) 12 14 12 13 15 16 16
Goshen (Ind.) 29 21 21 16 17 17 17
Madonna (Mich.) 21 18 18 17 18 18 18
WVU Tech 18 17 17 19 19 19 19
IU East (Ind.) 20 19 19 20 20 20 20
Concordia (Mich.) 24 20 20 21 21 21 21
Lourdes (Ohio) 28 22 23 22 22 22 22
Saint Francis (Ind.) 26 23 24 23 24 23 23
Ohio Christian 25 24 22 24 23 24 24
Shawnee State (Ohio) 9
Huntington (Ind.) 17
Union (Ky.) 22
Georgetown (Ky.) 23
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 27
Brescia (Ky.) 30
Asbury (Ky.) 31
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Doane (Neb.) 2 2 1 1 1 1
Concordia (Neb.) 11 1 1 2 2 2 2
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 13 10 5 4 4 4 3
St. Francis (Ill.) 5 3 3 3 3 3 4
Northwestern (Iowa) 2 5 4 5 5 5 5
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 1 4 8 6 6 6 6
William Penn (Iowa) 12 11 11 9 9 7 7
Midland (Neb.) 4 6 7 8 8 8 8
Dordt (Iowa) 10 7 6 7 7 9 9
York (Neb.) 8 8 10 10 10 10 11
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 12 13 14 11 13 12
Grand View (Iowa) 7 9 9 11 12 11 13
Graceland (Iowa) 16 16 12 13 14 14 14
Hastings (Neb.) 18 17 17 15 15 17 15
Robert Morris (Ill.) 25 19 16 16 16 15 16
Dakota State (S.D.) 15 15 18 19 19 18 17
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 20 18 15 18 17 16 18
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 17 14 19 17 18 19 19
Jamestown (N.D.) 29 20 23 20 20 20 20
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 25 25 24 21 21 21
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 27 24 22 23 23 24 22
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 22 21 21 22 24 22 23
Judson (Ill.) 26 23 20 21 22 23 24
Viterbo (Wis.) 28 26 26 26 25 26 25
Clarke (Iowa) 21 22 24 25 26 25 26
Roosevelt (Ill.) 27 27 27 27 27 27
Morningside (Iowa) 3
Dickinson State (N.D.) 9
Waldorf (Iowa) 14
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 19
Valley City State (N.D.) 23
Mount Marty (S.D.) 24
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Davenport (Mich.) 6 13 14 12 13 12 10
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tennessee Wesleyan 3 2 3 4 5 2 1
USC Beaufort (S.C.) 1 1 1 5 1 1 2
Reinhardt (Ga.) 6 4 2 2 4 3 3
Milligan (Tenn.) 4 5 4 1 3 4 4
William Carey (Miss.) 5 3 5 3 2 5 5
Keiser (Fla.) 12 10 9 11 6 6 6
Southern-New Orleans (La.) 16 11 12 8 7 8 7
Dillard (La.) 8 7 7 9 9 7 8
Montreat (N.C.) 7 6 6 6 8 9 9
Mobile (Ala.) 13 12 13 7 10 10 10
Webber International (Fla.) 9 8 8 10 12 11 11
SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 14 13 11 12 11 12 12
Warner (Fla.) 10 9 10 13 13 13 13
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) 17 14 14 14 14 14 14
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 25 18 17 17 18 17 15
Loyola (La.) 21 15 18 15 16 15 16
Xavier (La.) 22 16 16 16 15 16 17
Southeastern (Fla.) 23 19 15 18 17 18 18
Dalton State (Ga.) 27 20 20 19 19 19 19
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 24 17 19 20 20 20 20
Point (Ga.) 21
Fisk (Tenn.) 29 21 21 21 21 21 22
Edward Waters (Fla.) 2
Florida Memorial 11
Allen (S.C.) 15
Cumberland (Tenn.) 18
St. Andrews (N.C.) 19
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) 20
Bryan (Tenn.) 26
Bethel (Tenn.) 28
Morris (S.C.) 30
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 31
Voorhees (S.C.)
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wiley (Texas) 2 1 1 1 1
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 6 5 3 3 3 2 2
Baker (Kan.) 1 1 1 2 2 3 3
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 5 2 2 5 5 4 4
Columbia (Mo.) 3 3 4 4 4 5 5
Central Methodist (Mo.) 4 4 5 6 6 6 6
Saint Mary (Kan.) 8 6 6 7 7 7 7
Tabor (Kan.) 15 8 8 10 10 9 8
Bacone (Okla.) 34 15 14 8 8 8 9
Benedictine (Kan.) 13 7 7 9 9 10 10
Oklahoma City 17 12 12 12 12 12 11
Jarvis Christian (Texas) 14 10 10 11 11 11 12
Missouri Baptist 12 9 11 15 15 13 13
Langston (Okla.) 22 13 13 13 14 14 14
Friends (Kan.) 32 19 17 18 18 15 15
Park (Mo.) 16 11 9 14 13 16 16
Bethel (Kan.) 30 17 16 17 16 17 17
SAGU (Texas) 23 14 15 16 17 19 18
Kansas Wesleyan 35 20 20 21 21 18 19
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 25 16 18 19 19 20 20
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 36 23 22 22 22 22 21
St. Gregory's (Okla.) 29 18 19 20 20 21 22
Ozarks (Mo.) 37 22 24 25 23 23 23
Central Christian (Kan.) 40 24 23 24 25 25 24
Southwest (N.M.) 31 21 21 23 24 24 25
John Brown (Ark.) 42 26 26 26
McPherson (Kan.) 7
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 9
Texas College 10
Southwestern (Kan.) 11
Bethany (Kan.) 18
William Woods (Mo.) 19
Evangel (Mo.) 20
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 21
Missouri Valley 24
Avila (Mo.) 26
Ottawa (Kan.) 27
Sterling (Kan.) 28
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 33
Williams Baptist (Ark.) 38
Texas Wesleyan 39
Oklahoma Wesleyan 41
Haskell (Kan.) 43
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
British Columbia 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
Southern Oregon 2 2 2 1 2 2 2
Westmont (Calif.) 5 4 4 5 3 3 3
College of Idaho 3 3 3 3 5 5 4
Carroll (Mont.) 11 8 5 4 4 4 5
Oregon Tech 9 6 7 6 6 6 6
The Master's (Calif.) 10 5 6 7 7 7 7
Menlo (Calif.) 8 7 8 8 8 8 8
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 12 9 9 9 9 9 9
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 14 11 10 10 11 11 10
Biola (Calif.) 15 13 12 12 10 10 11
Providence (Mont.) 16 12 13 13 13 13 12
Arizona Christian 13 10 11 11 12 12 13
Northwest (Wash.) 18 14 15 15 14 14 14
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 20 15 14 14 15 16 15
Soka (Calif.) 19 16 16 16 16 15 16
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 21 17 17 17 17 17 17
Multnomah (Ore.) 23 18 18 18 18 18 18
Hope International (Calif.) 26 19 19 19
Corban (Ore.) 4
Eastern Oregon 6
Vanguard (Calif.) 7
William Jessup (Calif.) 17
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 22
Marymount California 24
Montana Western 25
Evergreen State (Wash.)
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Summary for Collection - 168 records total