Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NAIA Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NAIA
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Siena Heights (Mich.) 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
Aquinas (Mich.) 4 4 3 3 3 2 3
Indiana Wesleyan 3 3 4 4 4 4 4
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 6 6 6 8 5 6 5
Taylor (Ind.) 5 5 7 5 6 5 6
Cornerstone (Mich.) 10 10 5 7 7 7 7
Marian (Ind.) 7 7 8 6 9 8 8
Rio Grande (Ohio) 13 14 9 11 8 9 9
Point Park (Pa.) 12 13 11 9 10 10 10
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 18 11 13 13 12 11 11
Campbellsville (Ky.) 14 9 10 12 11 12 12
Bethel (Ind.) 9 8 12 10 13 13 13
Ohio Christian 16 15 15 16 15 15 14
Cumberlands (Ky.) 11 12 14 14 14 14 15
Concordia (Mich.) 24 19 17 15 16 16 16
Grace (Ind.) 23 21 18 17 17 17 17
WVU Tech 19 17 16 18 18 18 18
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 20 16 19 19 20 19 19
Goshen (Ind.) 29 24 24 21 22 20 20
Saint Francis (Ind.) 21 20 21 22 21 22 21
IU East (Ind.) 17 18 20 20 19 21 22
Madonna (Mich.) 25 22 22 23 23 23 23
Lourdes (Ohio) 28 23 23 24 24 24 24
Shawnee State (Ohio) 8
Union (Ky.) 15
Huntington (Ind.) 22
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 26
Georgetown (Ky.) 27
Brescia (Ky.) 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Doane (Neb.) 2 1 1 1 1 1
Concordia (Neb.) 2 1 3 3 3 2 2
Hastings (Neb.) 3 3 2 2 2 3 3
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 1 5 6 5 5 5 5
St. Francis (Ill.) 10 7 7 7 7 6 6
Dordt (Iowa) 8 6 5 6 6 7 7
Northwestern (Iowa) 6 9 8 8 8 9 9
Grand View (Iowa) 4 8 10 10 10 10 10
Clarke (Iowa) 12 12 13 11 11 11 11
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 21 14 11 13 14 12 12
Jamestown (N.D.) 17 15 14 12 13 13
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 9 11 16 15 17 16 14
Viterbo (Wis.) 13 18 20 19 18 20 15
Graceland (Iowa) 26 20 12 12 15 14 16
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 16 17 17 13 17 17
Midland (Neb.) 15 13 14 16 16 15 18
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 23 21 18 20 19 19 19
William Penn (Iowa) 18 19 19 21 20 18 20
Judson (Ill.) 28 26 26 26 26 21 21
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 25 23 22 22 22 22 22
Robert Morris (Ill.) 29 27 24 18 21 23 23
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 22 22 23 24 24 24 24
York (Neb.) 19 15 21 23 23 25 25
Dakota State (S.D.) 27 24 25 25 25 26 26
Roosevelt (Ill.) 25 27 27 27 27 27
Morningside (Iowa) 7
Valley City State (N.D.) 14
Mount Marty (S.D.) 16
Dickinson State (N.D.) 17
Waldorf (Iowa) 20
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 24
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Davenport (Mich.) 11 10 9 9 9 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
USC Beaufort (S.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Milligan (Tenn.) 7 7 4 2 2 2 2
Tennessee Wesleyan 10 4 5 6 5 3 3
Southern-New Orleans (La.) 9 6 6 4 3 4 4
Loyola (La.) 4 2 2 3 4 5 5
Dillard (La.) 5 3 3 5 6 6 6
Xavier (La.) 6 5 7 7 7 7 7
Keiser (Fla.) 8 9 10 11 9 8 8
Mobile (Ala.) 16 8 8 8 8 9 9
Webber International (Fla.) 11 10 9 10 10 11 10
William Carey (Miss.) 15 11 13 9 11 10 11
SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 13 12 11 12 12 12 12
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 21 13 15 14 15 13 13
Warner (Fla.) 20 16 12 13 14 15 14
Southeastern (Fla.) 17 15 14 15 13 14 15
Montreat (N.C.) 19 14 16 16 16 16 16
Point (Ga.) 17
Dalton State (Ga.) 24 19 19 17 17 17 18
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) 22 18 18 18 18 18 19
Reinhardt (Ga.) 23 17 17 19 19 19 20
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 29 20 20 20 20 20 21
Edward Waters (Fla.) 2
Brenau (Ga.) 3
Columbia (S.C.) 12
Florida Memorial 14
Life (Ga.) 18
Cumberland (Tenn.) 25
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) 26
Morris (S.C.) 27
St. Andrews (N.C.) 28
Bryan (Tenn.) 30
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 31
Bethel (Tenn.) 32
Voorhees (S.C.)
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3 2 2 1 1 1 1
Friends (Kan.) 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
Wiley (Texas) 1 3 3 3 3
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 5 3 3 4 4 4 4
Saint Mary (Kan.) 6 5 4 5 5 5 5
Oklahoma City 11 10 7 8 8 10 6
Missouri Baptist 12 4 6 7 7 7 7
Park (Mo.) 17 7 5 6 6 6 8
Southwestern (Kan.) 10 12 9 9 9 8 9
Benedictine (Kan.) 14 13 13 13 13 9 10
Baker (Kan.) 4 8 11 11 11 11 11
Columbia (Mo.) 15 6 8 10 10 12 12
Central Methodist (Mo.) 9 11 12 14 14 14 13
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 8 9 10 12 12 13 14
Tabor (Kan.) 20 14 15 16 16 15 15
Langston (Okla.) 23 15 14 15 15 16 16
St. Gregory's (Okla.) 16 16 16 17 17 17 17
Southwest (N.M.) 19 17 17 18 18 18 18
SAGU (Texas) 26 18 18 20 21 19 19
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 33 21 19 21 20 21 20
Jarvis Christian (Texas) 24 19 20 19 19 20 21
Kansas Wesleyan 35 22 22 23 23 22 22
Bethel (Kan.) 32 20 21 22 22 23 23
Ozarks (Mo.) 37 23 23 24 24 24 24
Central Christian (Kan.) 39 25 24 25 25 25 25
Bacone (Okla.) 42 24 25 26 26 26 26
Philander Smith (Ark.) 43 27 27 27
William Woods (Mo.) 7
Texas Wesleyan 13
McPherson (Kan.) 18
Ottawa (Kan.) 21
Sterling (Kan.) 22
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 25
Bethany (Kan.) 27
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 28
Evangel (Mo.) 29
Avila (Mo.) 30
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 31
Missouri Valley 34
Williams Baptist (Ark.) 36
Oklahoma Wesleyan 38
Haskell (Kan.) 40
Texas College 41
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
British Columbia 1 1 2 1 2 1 1
Westmont (Calif.) 2 2 1 2 1 2 2
Carroll (Mont.) 7 7 6 4 4 3 3
College of Idaho 3 3 3 3 3 4 4
Biola (Calif.) 5 4 5 6 5 5 5
Southern Oregon 4 5 4 5 6 6 6
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 6 6 7 7 7 7 7
Oregon Tech 9 8 9 8 8 8 8
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 11 9 8 9 9 9 9
Providence (Mont.) 12 10 10 10 10 10 10
The Master's (Calif.) 14 11 11 11 11 11 11
Northwest (Wash.) 16 12 12 12 12 12 12
Arizona Christian 18 13 14 13 13 13 13
Soka (Calif.) 19 15 15 14 15 15 14
Menlo (Calif.) 17 14 13 15 14 14 15
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 21 16 16 16 16 16 16
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 22 17 17 17 17 17 17
Multnomah (Ore.) 24 18 18 18 18 18 18
Hope International (Calif.) 19 19
Eastern Oregon 8
Corban (Ore.) 10
William Jessup (Calif.) 13
Vanguard (Calif.) 15
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 20
Marymount California 23
Evergreen State (Wash.) 25
Montana Western 26
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Summary for Collection - 168 records total