Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saint Augustine's 4 4 4 4 2 2
Slippery Rock 2 2 2 2 3 3
Lock Haven 3 3 3 3 4 4
Indiana (Pa.) 25 10 6 6 5 5
Virginia State 6 7 8 8 6 6
East Stroudsburg 5 5 5 5 7 7
West Chester 7 6 7 7 8 8
Kutztown 9 8 10 11 12 9
Wheeling Jesuit 8 9 9 9 9 10
California (Pa.) 10 12 11 10 11 11
Virginia Union 11 14 14 14 10 12
West Virginia Wesleyan 20 13 12 12 13 13
Charleston (W.Va.) 14 11 13 13 14 14
Seton Hill 22 18 16 16 15 15
Notre Dame (Ohio) 18 19 19 18 17 16
Concord 12 17 17 17 16 17
Bowie State 19 20 18 19 19 18
Bloomsburg 17 16 15 15 18 19
Mansfield 15 21 20 20 20 20
Livingstone 26 23 21 22 21 21
West Liberty State 24 22 22 21 22 22
Johnson C. Smith 13 15
Cheyney 16
Lincoln (Pa.) 21
Pitt Johnstown 23
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Minnesota State 2 1 2 2 1 1
Pittsburg State 3 2 1 1 2 2
Lincoln (Mo.) 1 3 3
Missouri Southern 9 7 6 6 4 4
Sioux Falls 4 4 3 4 3 5
Central Missouri 6 5 5 3 5 6
Emporia State 5 6 4 5 6 7
Fort Hays State 8 8 8 9 8 8
Augustana (S.D.) 11 11 7 8 7 9
Neb.-Kearney 7 10 9 7 9 10
Wayne State (Neb.) 10 13 11 11 10 11
Lindenwood 17 15 15 12 12 12
U-Mary 16 17 14 16 16 13
Northwest Missouri 13 9 10 10 11 14
Minnesota Duluth 14 14 16 14 14 15
MSU Moorhead 18 16 13 15 15 16
Washburn 12 12 12 13 13 17
Northern State 19 20 17 18 17 18
Southwest Minnesota State 20 19 18 19 18 19
Harding 21 18 19 17 19 20
Southern Nazarene 24 21 20 20 20 21
Concordia-St. Paul 22 23 22 22 22 22
Southwest Baptist 23 22 21 21 21 23
Minot State 25 24 23 23 23 24
Oklahoma Baptist 15
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 1 1 1 1 1 1
American International 3 2 2 2 2 2
Merrimack 4 3 3 3 3 3
Franklin Pierce 2 4 4 4 4 4
Stonehill 6 5 5 5 5 5
St. Thomas Aquinas 5 6 6 6 6 6
Roberts Wesleyan 11 8 8 10 7 7
Georgian Court 10 11 10 8 9 8
Assumption 8 7 7 7 8 9
New Haven 9 9 9 9 10 10
Adelphi 7 10 11 11 11 11
Bentley 12 12 12 12 12 12
Daemen 13 13 13 13 13 13
LIU Post 15 14
Le Moyne 14 14 14 14 14 15
Saint Rose 18 15 15 15 15 16
Molloy 16
Queens (N.Y.) 17
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 3 1 1 1 1 1
Tiffin 1 3 2 3 3 2
Ashland 2 2 3 2 2 3
Hillsdale 4 4 4 4 4 4
Findlay 5 5 5 5 5 5
Lewis 6 7 6 6 6 6
Southern Indiana 7 14 10 7 7 7
Saginaw Valley State 9 6 7 8 8 8
McKendree 8 9 8 10 9 9
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 11 11 12 11 12 10
Missouri S&T 10 8 9 9 10 11
Indianapolis 15 12 11 12 11 12
UW-Parkside 12 13 14 13 13 13
Cedarville 29 21 18 15 16 14
Lake Erie 16 15 15 14 14 15
Northwood (Mich.) 13 16 16 17 15 16
Walsh 17 10 13 16 17 17
William Jewell 21 17 17 18 18 18
Ferris State 18 19 20 21 19 19
Malone 22 18 19 20 21 20
Ohio Dominican 28 23 22 19 20 21
Bellarmine 19 20 21 22 22 22
Alderson Broaddus 26 23
Truman 25 22 23 23 23 24
Maryville (Mo.) 24 24 24 24 24 25
Davis and Elkins 26 26 26
Trevecca Nazarene 23 25 25 25 25 27
Drury 30 27 28
Quincy 27 26 26
Lake Superior State 14
Kentucky Wesleyan 20
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama-Huntsville 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lee (Tenn.) 3 3 3 3 2 2
Shorter 2 2 2 2 3 3
Benedict 4 4 4 5 4 4
Mississippi College 5 5 5 4 5 5
Central State 6 6 6 6 6 6
Claflin 7
Kentucky State 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 2 1 1 1 1
Texas A&M-Commerce 2 1 2 2 2 2
Angelo State 6 5 4 4 3 3
Texas A&M-Kingsville 5 7 8 6 4 4
Western Colorado 3 3 3 3 5 5
Colo. School of Mines 8 10 7 8 6 6
West Texas A&M 4 6 5 5 7 7
CSU-Pueblo 9 4 6 7 8 8
Colorado Mesa 15 11 11 11 10 9
Chadron State 7 9 10 9 9 10
UC-Colorado Springs 10 8 9 10 11 11
Tarleton State 15 15 13 12 12
South Dakota Mines 12 13 13 12 14 13
Oklahoma Christian 11 12 12 14 13 14
Black Hills State 16 15
Rogers State 15 15 16
Dallas Baptist 13 14 14 16 16 17
Colorado Christian 17 16 17 17 18
MSU Denver 18 16 17 18 18 19
Lubbock Christian 18 19 19 20
Eastern New Mexico 14
Westminster (Utah) 19
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 3 2 1 1 1 1
Queens (N.C.) 2 3 2 2 3 2
Limestone 1 1 3 3 2 3
Barton 4 4 4 4 4 4
UNC Pembroke 6 6 6 6 5 5
Wingate 5 5 5 5 6 6
Carson-Newman 8 7 7 7 7
Lees-McRae 9 8 9 8 8 8
Lenoir-Rhyne 16 14 10 10 10 9
Anderson (S.C.) 7 7 8 9 9 10
King 12 13 12 13 11 11
Flagler 15 15 11 11 12 12
North Greenville 11 10 13 12 13 13
Clayton State 18 18 18 17 14 14
Coker 10 12 14 15 15 15
Montevallo 17 9 15 14 16 16
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 13 11 16 16 17 17
Belmont Abbey 20 17 19 20 19 18
Pfeiffer 21 20 21 19 18 19
Mars Hill 14 16 17 18 20 20
Lincoln Memorial 22 19 20 21 21 21
Emmanuel (Ga.) 19
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Biola (Calif.) 13
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alaska Anchorage 8 4 6 2 1 1
Azusa Pacific 1 1 1 1 2 2
Academy of Art 3 8 5 4 5 3
Simon Fraser 7 3 2 3 3 4
Western Oregon 12 7 8 7 4 5
Northwest Nazarene 2 2 3 5 6 6
Central Washington 5 5 4 6 7 7
Western Washington 10 6 7 8 8 8
Saint Martin's 9 10 11 11 9 9
Cal State LA 11 11 9 9 10 10
Montana St.-Billings 6 9 10 10 11 11
Concordia (Calif.) 13 12 12 12 12 12
Seattle Pacific 14 13 13 14 13 13
Concordia (Ore.) 4
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Summary for Collection - 167 records total