Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bloomsburg 3 3 2 2 2 2
Saint Augustine's 6 4 3 4 3 3
California (Pa.) 12 9 6 5 5 4
Wheeling 7 5 4 3 4 5
Slippery Rock 4 7 5 9 8 6
East Stroudsburg 5 11 8 7 6 7
Winston-Salem State 18 10 10 10 9 8
Seton Hill 10 6 7 6 7 9
Kutztown 11 12 11 11 11 10
West Chester 9 8 9 8 10 11
Indiana (Pa.) 15 16 14 16 16 12
Lock Haven 8 13 12 12 12 13
West Virginia Wesleyan 25 15 15 15 14 14
Millersville 16 14 13 13 13 15
Edinboro 13 17 16 14 15 16
Virginia State 17 18 17 17 17 17
Mansfield 14 19 18 19 18 18
Virginia Union 22 22 21 21 20 19
Clarion 23 20 19 20 19 20
Charleston (W.Va.) 24 21 20 18 21 21
Bowie State 26 24 23 24 22 22
Livingstone 29 24 23
Concord 21 23 22 22 23 24
Notre Dame (Ohio) 28 25 24 23 25 25
Johnson C. Smith 2 2
Pitt Johnstown 19
Cheyney 20
Lincoln (Pa.) 27
West Liberty State 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pittsburg State 2 2 1 1 1 1
Minnesota State 1 1 2 2 2 2
Southwest Baptist 4 3 4 4 6 3
U-Mary 10 10 5 3 4 4
Minnesota Duluth 3 5 3 6 3 5
Lincoln (Mo.) 8 7 6
Winona State 6 4 6 7 5 7
Central Missouri 7 6 7 5 7 8
Missouri Southern 11 8 9 9 9 9
Augustana (S.D.) 14 11 8 8 8 10
Neb.-Kearney 16 19 12 11 10 11
Northern State 15 13 10 10 11 12
Sioux Falls 17 15 14 15 13 13
MSU Moorhead 13 12 13 13 12 14
St. Cloud State 9 9 11 14 14 15
Lindenwood 19 17 18 17 16 16
Emporia State 12 16 15 12 15 17
Wayne State (Neb.) 21 18 19 19 19 18
Concordia-St. Paul 20 14 17 16 17 19
Fort Hays State 24 21 16 18 18 20
Central Oklahoma 25 23 21 22 21 21
Northwest Missouri 18 20 20 20 20 22
Washburn 23 24 22 23 23 23
Harding 22 22 23 21 22 24
Southwest Minnesota State 30 28 28 26 25 25
Minot State 29 29 25 25 26 26
Bemidji State 26 25 24 24 24 27
Southern Nazarene 27 26 26 27 27 28
Upper Iowa 28 27 27 28 28 29
Oklahoma Baptist 5
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 1 1 2 1 1 1
Stonehill 2 2 1 2 2 2
Adelphi 4 4 3 3 3 3
Merrimack 7 6 6 4 4 4
American International 3 3 4 5 5 5
New Haven 5 5 5 6 6 6
Assumption 12 8 8 7 7 7
Roberts Wesleyan 6 7 7 8 8 8
Franklin Pierce 8 9 9 9 9 9
Georgian Court 11 11 11 12 11 10
Daemen 14 12 12 11 10 11
St. Thomas Aquinas 9 10 10 10 12 12
LIU Post 10 13
Saint Rose 15 14 14 13 13 14
Bentley 16 13 13 14 14 15
UDC 13
Molloy 17
Queens (N.Y.) 18
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ashland 2 2 2 2 2 2
Hillsdale 5 5 3 3 3 3
Lewis 3 4 5 4 4 4
Bellarmine 4 3 4 5 5 5
Walsh 8 7 6 6 7 6
Cedarville 18 13 10 8 6 7
Findlay 7 8 8 9 8 8
Wayne State (Mich.) 6 6 7 7 9 9
Ursuline 9 10 9 10 10 10
Tiffin 14 15 15 14 13 11
Northern Michigan 12 9 11 12 12 12
Missouri S&T 11 12 12 11 11 13
Lake Erie 20 20 19 16 15 14
Northwood (Mich.) 15 16 17 17 17 15
Saginaw Valley State 10 11 13 13 14 16
McKendree 13 14 16 18 18 17
UW-Parkside 16 17 14 15 16 18
Indianapolis 21 22 21 20 20 19
Truman 17 19 18 19 19 20
Ferris State 19 18 20 23 22 21
Malone 23 21 23 21 21 22
Southern Indiana 22 25 22 22 23 23
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 26 23 24 24 24 24
William Jewell 27 26 25 25 25 25
Illinois-Springfield 31 24 26 26 26 26
Trevecca Nazarene 29 30 27
Ohio Dominican 33 28 28 28
Maryville (Mo.) 24 27 27 27 27 29
Alderson Broaddus 30 30
Quincy 28 29 29
Kentucky Wesleyan 25
Lake Superior State 32
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama-Huntsville 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lee (Tenn.) 4 3 3 3 2 2
Shorter 2 2 2 2 3 3
Mississippi College 3 4 4 4 4 4
Benedict 6 5 5 5 5 5
Central State 8 6 7 7 6 6
North Alabama 9 7 6 6 7 7
Kentucky State 5
Claflin 7
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 2 4 3 1 1 1
Angelo State 7 1 4 2 2 2
Western Colorado 8 6 2 4 4 3
West Texas A&M 1 2 1 3 3 4
Texas A&M-Kingsville 9 9 9 6 6 5
Texas A&M-Commerce 3 5 8 9 5 6
Chadron State 4 7 7 8 7 7
New Mexico Highlands 6 8 5 5 9 8
CSU-Pueblo 5 3 6 7 8 9
UC-Colorado Springs 11 10 10 10 10 10
Colorado Mesa 14 13 13 15 16 11
Oklahoma Christian 13 11 11 11 11 12
Rogers State 13 12 13
Colo. School of Mines 16 15 14 12 14 14
Dallas Baptist 10 12 12 14 13 15
Tarleton State 14 15 16 15 16
Black Hills State 15 17
MSU Denver 17 16 16 17 17 18
South Dakota Mines 20 17 17 18 18 19
Midwestern State 20
Lubbock Christian 18 19 19 21
Colorado Christian 19 19 20 20 22
Eastern New Mexico 12
Westminster (Utah) 18
Fort Lewis 21
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1
Mount Olive 3 3 3 2 2 2
Wingate 2 2 2 3 3 3
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 5 4 4 4 4 4
Montevallo 6 5 5 5 5 5
Lenoir-Rhyne 4 6 6 6 6 6
UNC Pembroke 21 20 11 7 7 7
Barton 10 10 10 11 8 8
Anderson (S.C.) 8 9 9 10 9 9
Limestone 9 8 8 9 10 10
Coker 7 7 7 8 11 11
Lees-McRae 11 11 12 12 12 12
North Greenville 12 14 13 13 13 13
Carson-Newman 15 15 14 14 14
Flagler 18 18 17 16 15 15
King 17 17 18 19 16 16
Lincoln Memorial 19 12 14 15 17 17
Belmont Abbey 13 13 16 17 18 18
Mars Hill 16 15 19 18 19 19
Converse 20 19 20 21 20 20
Pfeiffer 14 16 21 20 21 21
Clayton State 23 21 22 22 22 22
Emmanuel (Ga.) 22
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Biola (Calif.) 14
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Simon Fraser 4 2 2 2 1 1
Azusa Pacific 1 1 1 1 2 2
Seattle Pacific 3 3 4 4 3 3
Academy of Art 6 4 3 3 5 4
Alaska Anchorage 7 5 6 5 4 5
Central Washington 2 6 5 6 6 6
Western Washington 10 7 7 8 7 7
SF State 9 8 8 7 8 8
Western Oregon 15 10 11 10 10 9
Saint Martin's 14 12 13 13 9 10
Concordia (Calif.) 13 11 9 9 12 11
Northwest Nazarene 8 9 10 11 11 12
Cal State Stanislaus 12 13 12 12 13 13
Montana St.-Billings 11 14 14 15 14 14
Cal State LA 17 15 15 16 15 15
Concordia (Ore.) 5
Cal State Dominguez Hills 16
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Summary for Collection - 186 records total