Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 3 2 2 2 2 1 1
Ithaca 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Rowan 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
Brockport 7 4 4 4 4 4 4
Rochester (N.Y.) 11 5 8 5 6 5 5
Stockton 4 9 5 6 5 6 6
SUNY Oneonta 10 8 7 9 8 7 7
RIT 5 6 10 8 11 8 8
TCNJ 8 7 6 7 7 9 9
St. Lawrence 9 11 12 11 9 10 10
SUNY Cortland 6 10 9 10 10 11 11
Buffalo State 29 22 17 18 15 12 12
NYU 12 12 11 16 19 16 13
SUNY Plattsburgh 13 13 15 14 14 13 14
Fredonia 15 16 13 13 12 14 15
RPI 16 15 14 12 13 15 16
Ramapo 14 14 16 17 16 17 17
Stevens 22 18 18 15 17 18 18
Nazareth 25 25 22 20 18 19 19
St. John Fisher 19 19 20 19 21 22 20
Union (N.Y.) 26 23 26 22 20 21 21
SUNY Oswego 28 27 23 23 23 20 22
Hamilton 27 24 21 24 25 24 23
Utica 31 26 24 25 24 23 24
CCNY 17 17 19 21 22 25 25
Rutgers-Newark 20 20 25 27 26 26 26
Farmingdale State 21 21 27 26 27 27 27
Manhattanville 38 29 29 29 29 28
Alfred 36 30 30 28 28 28 29
Lehman 32 29 28 30 30 30 30
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 30 28 31 31 31
Medgar Evers 18
Hunter 23
Montclair State 24
Alfred State 33
Houghton 34
SUNY Cobleskill 35
Rutgers-Camden 37
York (N.Y.) 39
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 4 4 2 1 2 1 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 1 1 1 2 1 2 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 2 2 3 3 3 3 3
Loras 5 7 5 4 4 4 4
St. Benedict 10 8 9 7 6 6 5
Dubuque 3 3 4 5 5 5 6
Carleton 7 5 7 8 8 7 7
Cornell College 6 6 6 6 7 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 16 10 13 12 11 9 9
St. Olaf 14 12 15 15 15 11 10
Concordia Moorhead 15 8 10 9 12 11
Macalester 18 16 14 13 13 10 12
Central (Iowa) 9 9 11 9 10 13 13
Hamline 8 11 10 11 12 14 14
St. Catherine (Minn.) 23 17 16 21 17 16 15
Buena Vista 11 13 12 14 14 15 16
UW-Superior 12 19 18 16 16 17 17
St. Scholastica 13 18 18 18 18
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 19 21 21 22 22 19 19
Coe 15 18 17 17 19 20 20
Minnesota Morris 24 23 22 20 20 21 21
Gustavus Adolphus 17 20 20 24 24 23 22
Luther 22 24 24 25 26 22 23
Bethany Lutheran 20 14 19 19 21 24 24
Augsburg 21 22 23 23 23 25 25
Grinnell 28 25 28 28 27 26
Simpson (Iowa) 25 25 26 26 27 26 27
Crown 26 26 27 27 29 28 28
Northwestern-St. Paul 27 27 28 29 25
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 3 1 1 1 1 1 1
Oberlin 1 2 2 2 2 4 2
Ohio Northern 4 4 4 4 4 2 3
Ohio Wesleyan 6 5 5 5 5 5 4
Otterbein 2 3 3 3 3 3 5
Allegheny (Pa.) 16 13 10 15 6
Capital 11 11 11 14 9 8 7
Calvin 8 9 7 6 6 7 8
Hope 10 13 6 8 7 6 9
Baldwin Wallace 12 8 14 7 8 9 10
Denison 14 12 10 15 13 12 11
Trine 9 7 8 11 14 10 12
Albion 15 17 12 10 11 13 13
John Carroll 5 6 13 9 12 11 14
Case Western Reserve 13 18 9 12 15 14 15
Rose-Hulman 7 10 15 16 16 16 16
Wooster 28 27 27 26 29 23 17
Hanover 25 19 20 22 20 19 18
Alma 22 14 17 18 18 17 19
DePauw 33 31 29 28 23 20 20
Bluffton 20 16 19 21 21 22 21
Manchester 17 20 18 19 17 18 22
Heidelberg 18 15 16 17 19 21 23
Wittenberg 21 21 21 20 22 25 24
Adrian 30 23 25 23 24 24 25
Kenyon 27 25 24 29 28 29 26
Wilmington (Ohio) 24 22 23 25 25 26 27
Anderson (Ind.) 26 26 26 27 27 28 28
Muskingum 19 24 22 24 26 27 29
Olivet 32 29 30 31 31 30 30
Franklin 29 28 28 30 30 31 31
Defiance 34 30 31 32 32 32 32
Spalding 37 33 33 33 33
Earlham 36 32 32 34 34 34
Transylvania 23
Marietta 31
Mount St. Joseph 35
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Misericordia 2 2 2 2 3 2 2
Wesley 5 3 3 3 2 3 3
Dickinson 6 4 5 4 4 4 4
Stevenson 4 5 6 5 8 7 5
Carnegie Mellon 13 19 4 6 5 6 6
Messiah 3 6 7 8 7 5 7
Lebanon Valley 7 7 9 10 10 8 8
Moravian 8 10 11 9 6 9 9
Elizabethtown 9 9 10 12 11 11 10
Haverford 10 8 8 11 12 10 11
Swarthmore 20 21 19 18 18 14 12
Gwynedd-Mercy 14 15 14 13 14 13 13
Penn State Behrend 11 11 12 7 9 12 14
Alvernia 12 13 16 17 15 17 15
Westminster (Pa.) 18 14 15 14 17 15 16
Salisbury 15 12 13 16 13 16 17
Frostburg State 19 16 17 15 16 19 18
Gettysburg 29 31 29 21 19 18 19
Thomas More 28 20 21 22 22 21 20
Eastern (Pa.) 16 18 18 19 20 20 21
Washington & Jefferson 23 24 23 20 21 22 22
Widener 38 23 24 26 27 24 23
Geneva 24 22 22 23 24 23 24
King's College (Pa.) 26 27 27 27 26 25 25
Susquehanna 30 28 31 31 28 28 26
Muhlenberg 32 29 26 24 25 27 27
Ursinus 31 32 28 30 31 26 28
Waynesburg 25 30 33 34 34 29 29
Penn State Harrisburg 27 26 30 29 29 30 30
Bryn Mawr 22 25 25 28 30 31 31
York (Pa.) 21 17 20 25 23 32 32
Hood 43 39 34 32 32 33 33
Chatham 34 33 32 33 33 34 34
Goucher 41 37 38 35 37 35 35
Bethany (W.Va.) 45 34 35 36 35 36 36
Grove City 42 38 39 39 36 37 37
Keystone 36 35 36 37 39 38 38
Thiel 44 40 40 41 38 39 39
Saint Vincent 40 36 37 38 40 40 40
Delaware Valley 46 41 41 40 41
Franklin & Marshall 17
Juniata 33
McDaniel 35
DeSales 37
Neumann 39
Summary for Subgroup - 46 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 5 7 3 1 2 2 2
Chicago 3 2 2 3 4 5 3
UW-Oshkosh 4 5 5 4 3 4 4
UW-Stevens Point 10 6 4 5 6 3 5
UW-Whitewater 6 4 6 6 5 6 6
UW-Eau Claire 2 3 7 7 7 7 7
St. Norbert 7 12 10 8 9 8 8
UW-Platteville 14 13 8 10 8 10 9
UW-Stout 12 11 12 12 12 9 10
Illinois Wesleyan 11 9 9 9 10 12 11
Carthage 8 8 11 11 13 11 12
Aurora 9 10 13 13 11 13 13
North Central (Ill.) 13 16 14 15 16 15 14
Wheaton (Ill.) 14 15 14 15 14 15
Greenville 15 17 17 16 14 17 16
Augustana (Ill.) 16 15 18 18 17 16 17
North Park 19 19 20 20 22 18 18
MSOE 18 21 21 22 21 19 19
Monmouth (Ill.) 24 22 22 21 20 20 20
Edgewood 21 20 16 17 18 21 21
Benedictine (Ill.) 17 18 19 19 19 22 22
UW-River Falls 26 26 23 24 24 23 23
Concordia Wisconsin 25 27 28 28 27 24 24
Beloit 22 23 25 26 25 25 25
Illinois College 23 25 24 25 26 26 26
Carroll (Wis.) 28 30 26 23 23 27 27
Millikin 27 31 29 30 30 28 28
Ripon 29 32 31 29 31 29 29
Knox 32 33 32 32 30 30
Fontbonne 34 34 31
Webster 24 27 27 28 31 32
Lawrence 31 29 35 32 33
Wisconsin Lutheran 30 28 30 31 29 33 34
Principia 32 35 35
Elmhurst 34 33 33
Concordia Chicago 20
Marian (Wis.) 33
Lakeland (Wis.)
Westminster (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Bates 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Colby 4 5 5 4 5 4 4
Middlebury 9 4 4 5 4 5 5
Southern Maine 5 7 7 6 8 7 6
Connecticut College 13 10 8 8 7 6 7
Wheaton (Mass.) 7 9 10 10 9 8 8
Bridgewater State 6 6 6 7 10 10 9
Tufts 10 11 12 11 6 9 10
UMass Boston 8 8 9 9 11 11 11
WPI 11 12 11 12 13 12 12
Amherst 19 17 15 13 12 13 13
Brandeis 20 16 15 15 14 14
Springfield (Mass.) 16 15 13 14 14 15 15
Wellesley 17 16 18 16 17 18 16
Wesleyan (Conn.) 12 13 14 17 16 16 17
Westfield State 15 14 17 18 19 17 18
Fitchburg State 21 19 20 20 18 19 19
Coast Guard 24 18 19 19 20 20 20
Smith 23 20 21 21 21 21 21
Keene State 27 21 23 22 24 22 22
Husson 26 23 22 23 22 23 23
Trinity (Conn.) 22 22 24 24 23 24 24
Plymouth State 31 26 27 27 27 27 25
Colby-Sawyer 25 25 26 26 25 25 26
UMass Dartmouth 30 24 25 25 26 26 27
Worcester State 32 27 29 28 28 28 28
Mount Holyoke 28 29 31 29 29 29 29
Eastern Connecticut State 37 32 33 32 30 30 30
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 33 28 28 30 31 31 31
Castleton 35 31 32 33 32 32 32
Emmanuel (Mass.) 36 33 34 34 33 33 33
Lesley 29 30 30 31 34 34 34
Rhode Island College 14
Bowdoin 18
Regis (Mass.) 34
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Christopher Newport 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Washington and Lee 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Centre 13 12 6 5
Virginia Wesleyan 5 5 5 6 6 5 6
Hendrix 21 7 7
Mary Washington 7 6 6 10 7 9 8
Trinity (Texas) 10 9 9 5 5 8 9
Lynchburg 13 14 10 8 9 10 10
Roanoke 9 10 11 9 13 11 11
Rhodes 6 8 8 7 8 12 12
Methodist 15 16 13 12 11 14 13
Birmingham-Southern 8 7 7 11 10 13 14
Shenandoah 16 13 14 14 14 15 15
Catholic (D.C.) 14 12 15 17 17 16 16
UT Tyler 20 18 17 15 15 17 17
Oglethorpe 22 19 18 18 16 18 18
Berry 11 11 12 16 18 19 19
Randolph 19 17 16 20 20 20 20
Piedmont 24 20 20 19 19 21 21
Berea (Ky.) 23 15 19 21 21 22 22
Southern Virginia 25 21 21 22 22 23 23
Guilford 27 23 24 25 25 24 24
Univ. of the South 24 24 25 25
Texas Lutheran 22 22 23 26 26 26
Meredith 26 24 23 26 27 27 27
Louisiana College 23
Eastern Mennonite 12
Belhaven (Miss.) 17
Hardin-Simmons 18
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
Whitworth 1 1 2 2 2 2 2
Redlands 4 4 3 3 3
Pacific (Ore.) 3 4 3 3 4 4 4
Linfield 4 3 5 5 5 5 5
Puget Sound 5 5 6 6 6 6 6
Colorado College 7 7 7
La Verne 6 7 7 8 8 8
Lewis & Clark 7 8 8 9 9 9
Pacific Lutheran 9 10 10 10
Willamette 10 11 11 11
Pomona-Pitzer 11 12 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Summary for Collection - 271 records total