Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Cortland 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
SUNY Geneseo 15 22 3 3 4 3 3 3
RPI 7 8 10 6 3 4 4 4
Brockport 13 4 4 5 6 5 5 5
St. John Fisher 14 16 11 8 7 7 6 6
Utica 29 7 6 4 5 6 7 7
Buffalo State 36 31 14 14 13 11 8 8
Ramapo 12 10 16 11 9 8 9 9
Farmingdale State 23 15 19 19 12 9 12 10
TCNJ 2 3 7 12 14 18 18 11
Ithaca 5 6 5 7 8 10 10 12
NYU 26 13 22 13 17 16 16 13
RIT 10 17 9 9 10 12 11 14
Stockton 9 14 12 16 16 13 14 15
Fredonia 17 21 15 15 15 15 13 16
Stevens 4 5 8 10 11 14 15 17
Rochester (N.Y.) 6 11 13 20 20 20 20 18
St. Lawrence 17 17 19 17 17 19
SUNY Oswego 19 20 18 18 18 19 19 20
Hamilton 25 24 21 21 21 21 21 21
SUNY Plattsburgh 34 29 25 25 24 22 22 22
Rutgers-Newark 21 19 26 26 26 25 25 23
SUNY Oneonta 18 12 20 22 22 23 23 24
Alfred 16 18 24 23 23 24 24 25
Vassar 11 9 23 24 25 26 26 26
CCNY 27 25 29 29 29 29 27 27
Nazareth 22 23 27 27 27 28 29 28
Union (N.Y.) 28 28 28 27 28 29
Lehman 31 26 30 30 30 30 30 30
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 30 27 31 33 33 31 31 31
Manhattanville 39 32 32 32 32 32
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 35 28 32 31 31 32 33 33
Merchant Marine Academy 37 30 33 32 34
Montclair State 8
Rutgers-Camden 20
Alfred State 24
Houghton 28
SUNY Cobleskill 32
York (N.Y.) 33
Medgar Evers 38
Hunter 40
Bard
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 2 1 1 3 3 2 2 2
Dubuque 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 8 5 6 4 4 4 4
Loras 4 5 6 5 6 5 5 5
Central (Iowa) 5 4 4 4 5 6 6 6
Simpson (Iowa) 6 6 7 8 7 7 7 7
St. Olaf 13 7 8 7 8 8 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 8 13 10 9 11 9 9 9
Hamline 7 9 9 12 12 12 11 10
Carleton 11 10 11 10 10 10 10 11
Saint John's (Minn.) 9 14 12 11 9 11 12 12
Coe 19 12 13 13 13 14 13 13
Gustavus Adolphus 21 23 14 15 14 13 14 14
Concordia Moorhead 15 21 20 18 19 17 18 15
Augsburg 12 15 16 16 16 16 15 16
Luther 10 11 15 14 15 15 16 17
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 18 22 21 22 21 17 18
Cornell College 17 16 17 17 17 18 19 19
Macalester 14 17 21 19 18 19 20 20
Buena Vista 18 20 18 22 21 20 21 21
UW-Superior 16 19 19 20 20 22 22 22
North Central (Minn.) 22 24 23 24 23 23 23 23
St. Scholastica 27 26 26 23 24 25 25 24
Minnesota Morris 25 28 25 28 28 28 24 25
Martin Luther 24 27 27 26 26 24 26 26
Bethany Lutheran 23 25 28 27 27 27 28 27
Northwestern-St. Paul 20 22 24 25 25 26 27 28
Crown 26 29 29 29 29 29 29 29
Grinnell
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Calvin 22 10 2 3 2 2 2 2
Ohio Wesleyan 10 8 4 5 5 5 5 3
Case Western Reserve 4 5 5 2 3 3 3 4
Rose-Hulman 2 2 3 4 4 4 4 5
Wabash 8 9 11 11 6 6 6 6
Ohio Northern 3 3 8 8 7 7 7 7
John Carroll 5 6 6 7 8 8 8 8
Heidelberg 7 4 9 9 10 10 10 9
Baldwin Wallace 13 12 10 10 11 11 9 10
Hope 9 11 16 14 13 12 12 11
Otterbein 6 7 7 6 9 9 11 12
Trine 14 16 15 13 14 13 13 13
Allegheny (Pa.) 16 18 14 15 15 15 14 14
Bluffton 18 14 12 12 12 14 15 15
Wittenberg 11 15 13 16 16 17 16 16
Albion 12 13 17 17 19 16 17 17
Marietta 17 19 18 18 18 18 18 18
Anderson (Ind.) 30 24 24 24 17 19 20 19
Transylvania 20 20 23 23 20 20 19 20
Wilmington (Ohio) 15 17 20 20 22 22 21 21
Adrian 27 28 26 26 28 21 22 22
Capital 19 23 21 19 21 24 24 23
DePauw 29 22 19 21 23 23 23 24
Muskingum 21 21 22 22 24 25 26 25
Denison 23 25 25 25 26 26 25 26
Olivet 28 29 27 27 25 27 27 27
Hanover 24 31 32 32 30 30 28 28
Manchester 25 27 30 30 27 28 29 29
Oberlin 26 26 28 28 29 29 30 30
Spalding 31 30 29 29 32 34 33 31
Wooster 36 36 36 33 37 32 31 32
Kenyon 35 34 35 36 31 31 32 33
Earlham 37 31 31 33 33 34 34
Franklin 33 33 33 34 34 36 35 35
Alma 34 35 37 37 35 35 36 36
Defiance 32 32 34 35 36 37 37 37
Mount St. Joseph 37
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carnegie Mellon 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Johns Hopkins 4 5 2 3 2 2 2 2
Widener 16 10 8 4 4 3 3 3
Penn State Behrend 3 2 4 5 6 8 4 4
Salisbury 2 4 3 2 3 4 5 5
Moravian 6 6 5 7 8 7 8 6
Haverford 9 9 6 8 10 5 6 7
Wesley 12 7 7 6 5 10 10 8
Stevenson 5 13 10 10 9 6 7 9
Messiah 14 3 9 9 7 9 9 10
Misericordia 15 14 16 15 22 14 13 11
Penn State Harrisburg 7 11 12 11 12 11 11 12
Lebanon Valley 32 27 26 21 16 13 14 13
Frostburg State 11 8 11 13 11 12 12 14
Geneva 8 12 13 12 13 15 15 15
Dickinson 20 24 15 16 19 17 17 16
Muhlenberg 26 21 18 14 14 16 16 17
Susquehanna 13 17 17 18 15 18 18 18
Bethany (W.Va.) 10 15 14 19 18 21 21 19
Westminster (Pa.) 18 16 20 20 20 20 20 20
Elizabethtown 23 23 19 17 17 19 19 21
Delaware Valley 44 25 22 22 23 22 22 22
Thomas More 17 18 23 26 21 23 23 23
DeSales 24 20 24 29 30 24 24 24
York (Pa.) 43 33 34 24 28 31 31 25
Marywood 39 34 36 27 29 30 28 26
Swarthmore 37 32 28 23 25 25 25 27
Grove City 19 19 21 25 24 26 27 28
Keystone 29 30 27 31 27 28 26 29
Eastern (Pa.) 27 29 29 33 34 27 29 30
Saint Vincent 25 22 33 35 36 37 36 31
Washington & Jefferson 28 26 25 28 26 29 30 32
Alvernia 41 28 32 32 33 34 34 33
Ursinus 35 40 40 40 37 33 33 34
Gallaudet 34 39 30 30 32 35 35 35
Gettysburg 42 37 35 37 31 32 32 36
Gwynedd-Mercy 22 31 31 34 35 39 38 37
Thiel 31 38 38 39 40 38 39 38
Goucher 33 35 37 36 38 36 37 39
Waynesburg 36 41 41 38 39 40 40 40
King's College (Pa.) 46 43 43 42 43 41 41 41
Albright 38 42 42 43 42 42 42 42
Hood 47 36 39 41 41 43 43 43
Immaculata 44 44
Chatham 49 44 44 44 44 44 45 45
Franklin & Marshall 21
McDaniel 30
Juniata 40
Neumann 45
Franciscan 48
Summary for Subgroup - 50 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 7 2 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Whitewater 3 3 5 5 2 2 2 2
North Central (Ill.) 4 4 4 2 4 4 4 3
Benedictine (Ill.) 5 5 1 3 3 3 3 4
Augustana (Ill.) 1 1 3 6 6 5 5 5
UW-Eau Claire 15 12 7 7 6 6 6
UW-Stevens Point 6 7 4 5 7 7 7
UW-Oshkosh 12 9 9 9 8 9 8
Washington (Mo.) 2 2 6 8 8 9 8 9
UW-Platteville 7 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
Greenville 6 8 8 12 12 12 12 11
Aurora 10 9 11 11 11 11 11 12
Wheaton (Ill.) 8 13 14 17 15 13 13 13
UW-River Falls 15 19 15 15 14 15 14 14
Monmouth (Ill.) 9 11 13 13 13 16 16 15
UW-Stout 12 14 16 14 16 14 15 16
Principia 18 23 28 20 21 23 17 17
Concordia Wisconsin 11 16 19 18 17 18 18 18
Carroll (Wis.) 25 21 22 22 21 20 19
Millikin 19 20 20 23 23 19 19 20
North Park 23 29 27 21 20 17 21 21
Chicago 14 18 18 16 18 22 23 22
Carthage 17 17 19 19 20 22 23
Illinois College 16 27 26 24 24 24 24 24
St. Norbert 21 21 24 27 25 27 25 25
Beloit 22 32 22 26 26 26 27 26
Ripon 24 23 25 27 25 26 27
Illinois Wesleyan 17 26 30 29 29 31 28 28
Lawrence 30 32 31 30 29 29 29
Webster 13 22 25 28 28 28 30 30
MSOE 28 29 30 31 30 31 31
Knox 24 31 33 32 32 32 32 32
Wisconsin Lutheran 33 31 36 36 33 33 33
Marian (Wis.) 34 35 34 34 34 34 34
Rockford 28 36 36 34 34 35 35
Edgewood 29 35 34 33 33
Concordia Chicago 20
Elmhurst 25
Westminster (Mo.) 26
Illinois Tech 27
Fontbonne 30
Eureka
Lakeland (Wis.)
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1
Tufts 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2
MIT 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Bates 7 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
Bowdoin 11 7 6 6 6 5 5 5
Worcester State 8 10 8 10 7 7 7 6
Middlebury 3 3 5 5 5 6 6 7
Southern Maine 12 11 12 12 9 8 8 8
Colby 5 6 7 8 8 9 9 9
WPI 31 13 13 13 14 11 10 10
UMass Dartmouth 9 9 9 11 10 12 11 11
Brandeis 20 18 11 7 11 10 12 12
Coast Guard 6 8 10 9 12 13 13 13
Springfield (Mass.) 24 15 14 13 14 14 14
Amherst 18 14 16 19 18 20 15 15
Bridgewater State 10 12 18 18 15 15 16 16
Connecticut College 30 15 14 15 17 17 18 17
UMass Boston 13 17 23 23 16 16 17 18
Colby-Sawyer 15 20 17 17 21 22 22 19
Elms 16 19 22 16 19 19 20 20
Westfield State 17 25 20 20 20 18 19 21
Babson 19 23 21 22 23 21 21 22
Fitchburg State 14 16 19 21 22 23 23 23
Plymouth State 22 25 24 24 24 24 24
Eastern Connecticut State 21 21 27 28 29 25 25 25
Trinity (Conn.) 23 26 26 27 26 28 27 26
Wesleyan (Conn.) 26 27 24 25 25 26 26 27
Husson 22 28 28 29 28 27 28 28
Keene State 28 29 32 26 27 29 29 29
UMaine Farmington 29 35 34 32 30 30 30
Nichols 25 32 29 30 30 31 31 31
Roger Williams 24 31 33 31 31 32 32 32
Gordon (Mass.) 33 33 33 33
Wheaton (Mass.) 27 30 31 32 33 34 34 34
Lasell 34 35 35 35
Castleton 35 33 34 36 36 36
Eastern Nazarene 30
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 34 36
Newbury 32
Regis (Mass.) 33
Emmanuel (Mass.) 35
Green Mountain (Vt.)
Rhode Island College
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Texas Lutheran 4 2 2 4 2 2 2 2
Washington and Lee 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 3
Birmingham-Southern 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Emory 6 5 6 5 5 5 5 5
Eastern Mennonite 10 8 10 8 9 6 6 6
Lynchburg 5 6 5 6 6 7 8 7
Rhodes 11 12 12 10 10 10 7 8
Hendrix 7 7 7 7 7 9 10 9
Trinity (Texas) 9 9 9 12 8 8 9 10
Bridgewater (Va.) 8 10 8 9 11 11 11 11
Mary Washington 13 11 11 11 12 12 12 12
Methodist 14 13 13 14 14 13 13 13
East Texas Baptist 18 16 14 13 13 14 14 14
UT Tyler 15 14 15 15 15 15 15 15
Berry 16 15 16 16 16 16 16 16
Berea (Ky.) 25 21 17 17 17 17 17 17
Centre 20 19 18 18 18 19 20 18
Virginia Wesleyan 28 22 19 19 21 18 18 19
Piedmont 23 18 20 21 19 20 19 20
Univ. of the South 27 23 23 20 20 21 21 21
Catholic (D.C.) 24 20 22 22 23 22 22 22
Millsaps 33 28 28 26 25 24 23 23
Southwestern (Texas) 31 26 24 24 22 25 24 24
Randolph 30 24 25 23 24 23 26 25
Shenandoah 21 17 21 25 26 26 25 26
Oglethorpe 32 27 26 27 27 27 27 27
Roanoke 29 25 27 28 28 28 28 28
Southern Virginia 34 29 29 29 29 29 29 29
Guilford 35 30 31 30 31 31 30 30
Dallas 37 32 30 32 30 30 31 31
Covenant 36 31 32 31 32 32 32 32
Univ. of the Ozarks 33 33 33 33 33 33 33
Sul Ross State 12
Louisiana College 17
Belhaven (Miss.) 19
Hardin-Simmons 22
Concordia Texas 26
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2
Pomona-Pitzer 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3
Occidental 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Redlands 6 6 6 7 6 6 6 5
La Verne 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6
Whitworth 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 7
Pacific Lutheran 8 8 8 9 8 8 8 8
Linfield 9 9 9 8 9 9 9 9
Pacific (Ore.) 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
Cal Lutheran 11 11 11 12 11 11 11 11
Willamette 12 12 13 11 12 12 12 12
Whittier 13 13 12 13 13 13 13 13
UC Santa Cruz 17 14 14 14
Colorado College 16 16 16 16 14 15 15 15
Puget Sound 14 14 14 14 15 16 16 16
Lewis & Clark 15 15 15 15 16 17 17 17
Chapman 19 18 17 17 17 18 18 18
Caltech 18 17 18 18 18 19 19 19
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 304 records total