Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 3 5 1 1 1 2 2 1
Ithaca 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 2
Brockport 6 6 3 3 3 3 3 3
Rowan 1 2 4 4 4 4 4 4
Rochester (N.Y.) 9 12 5 5 6 5 5 5
Stockton 4 4 6 6 5 6 6 6
TCNJ 5 3 8 8 9 8 8 7
SUNY Oneonta 24 9 7 7 7 7 7 8
SUNY Cortland 7 7 9 9 8 9 9 9
St. Lawrence 13 13 12 12 12 10
RPI 8 11 12 10 11 10 10 11
RIT 13 18 10 11 10 11 11 12
Stevens 11 8 15 12 13 13 13 13
Fredonia 10 14 14 14 15 14 14 14
Ramapo 14 13 16 17 17 16 16 15
Buffalo State 28 27 11 16 14 15 15 16
NYU 20 10 18 15 16 17 17 17
SUNY Plattsburgh 32 20 17 19 18 18 18 18
CCNY 18 17 21 22 22 22 19 19
Union (N.Y.) 22 21 21 20 22 20
Hamilton 17 19 20 20 19 19 20 21
Rutgers-Newark 23 22 28 28 27 23 23 22
St. John Fisher 22 24 19 18 20 21 21 23
Nazareth 19 21 24 23 25 25 24 24
Vassar 12 15 23 25 24 24 25 25
Utica 16 16 27 24 26 26 26 26
SUNY Oswego 21 23 25 26 23 27 27 27
Manhattanville 27 25 29 29 29 29 29 28
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 31 28 26 27 28 28 28 29
Merchant Marine Academy 34 29 31 31 31 31 31 30
Alfred 30 26 30 30 30 30 30 31
Farmingdale State 35 32 32 32 32 32 32
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 37 30
Montclair State 15
Medgar Evers 25
Houghton 26
Rutgers-Camden 29
York (N.Y.) 33
SUNY Cobleskill 36
Alfred State
Bard
Hunter
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Nebraska Wesleyan 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Dubuque 5 4 3 3 3 4 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 7 4 4 4 3 4 4
Loras 6 3 6 5 5 5 5 5
Concordia Moorhead 7 9 7 7 7 7 7 6
St. Benedict 2 6 5 6 6 6 6 7
Macalester 9 15 11 11 9 9 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 4 5 8 8 8 8 9 9
Cornell College 19 16 14 13 13 13 10 10
Hamline 8 14 9 10 10 10 11 11
St. Olaf 10 11 12 12 12 11 12 12
Carleton 14 8 10 9 11 12 13 13
Central (Iowa) 16 10 13 14 14 14 14 14
Buena Vista 12 13 15 16 18 21 15 15
St. Scholastica 23 20 23 15 15 15 21 16
Gustavus Adolphus 20 24 17 19 16 16 16 17
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 17 16 17 17 19 18 18
Luther 11 12 22 22 21 23 17 19
St. Catherine (Minn.) 13 22 24 23 23 22 20 20
UW-Superior 17 19 19 21 22 17 19 21
Coe 18 18 21 20 20 20 22 22
Minnesota Morris 21 25 18 18 19 18 23 23
Augsburg 24 26 25 24 25 25 25 24
Grinnell 22 23 26 25 24 24 24 25
Bethany Lutheran 15 21 20 26 26 26 26 26
Simpson (Iowa) 25 27 27 27 27 27 27 27
Martin Luther 26 28 28 28 28 28 28 28
Northwestern-St. Paul 27 29 29 29 29 29 29 29
Crown 28
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Oberlin 3 2 2 2 3 1 1 1
Ohio Northern 2 3 3 4 1 2 2 2
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 3
Otterbein 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Ohio Wesleyan 9 6 6 5 6 5 5 5
Calvin 13 10 12 8 7 6 6 6
Hope 7 8 9 7 8 8 8 7
John Carroll 5 5 5 6 5 7 7 8
Albion 8 11 8 9 10 9 9 9
Allegheny (Pa.) 18 14 13 13 13 10 11 10
Baldwin Wallace 6 7 7 10 9 11 10 11
Capital 11 12 10 11 11 12 12 12
Trine 12 16 15 15 17 14 13 13
Denison 17 17 18 18 14 15 15 14
Case Western Reserve 10 9 11 12 12 13 14 15
Wittenberg 16 18 14 14 16 16 17 16
Heidelberg 15 13 16 16 15 17 16 17
Manchester 19 20 19 19 19 19 18 18
Wooster 25 24 22 22 22 20 21 19
Rose-Hulman 14 15 17 17 18 18 19 20
Hanover 21 19 21 20 20 22 22 21
Transylvania 20 21 20 21 21 21 20 22
Adrian 24 26 29 29 24 23 23 23
Muskingum 23 22 25 23 26 27 24 24
Kenyon 30 23 23 24 23 24 26 25
Wilmington (Ohio) 25 25 26
Alma 28 30 24 25 27 26 27 27
Bluffton 27 29 28 28 25 29 28 28
Marietta 29 27 27 27 28 28 29 29
DePauw 22 25 26 26 29 30 30 30
Earlham 36 32 30 31 31 32 32 31
Anderson (Ind.) 32 31 31 30 30 31 31 32
Olivet 31 33 33 33 33 33 33 33
Defiance 26 28 32 32 32 34 34 34
Franklin 34 34 34 34 34 35 35 35
Spalding 35 35 35 35 35 36 36 36
Mount St. Joseph 33
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
Wesley 4 6 2 1 2 2 2 2
Misericordia 8 2 5 6 8 4 5 3
Moravian 6 7 7 8 3 7 6 4
Stevenson 2 3 3 5 7 5 4 5
Messiah 9 4 6 7 4 3 3 6
Dickinson 5 12 9 9 9 6 7 7
Elizabethtown 7 8 4 4 5 8 8 8
Carnegie Mellon 3 5 8 3 6 9 9 9
Swarthmore 18 19 17 16 14 10 10 10
Lebanon Valley 23 13 10 10 11 11 11 11
Penn State Behrend 10 9 13 13 17 19 13 12
Gwynedd-Mercy 21 25 14 11 10 12 12 13
Haverford 29 23 20 19 15 15 16 14
Westminster (Pa.) 12 10 11 14 16 14 14 15
Waynesburg 26 20 22 23 21 18 18 16
Gettysburg 13 11 12 12 12 13 15 17
Frostburg State 16 15 16 18 13 16 17 18
Widener 22 24 23 21 22 23 22 19
Salisbury 11 14 19 15 18 20 20 20
Muhlenberg 14 18 18 17 20 21 21 21
Geneva 15 16 15 20 19 17 19 22
Susquehanna 24 27 26 25 24 22 23 23
Eastern (Pa.) 19 26 28 28 31 24 24 24
York (Pa.) 20 17 21 22 23 26 26 25
Ursinus 30 32 32 32 33 25 25 26
King's College (Pa.) 28 28 27 26 27 27 27 27
Thomas More 25 21 25 27 25 28 28 28
Alvernia 34 22 24 24 26 29 29 29
Bryn Mawr 37 36 37 29 29 30 30 30
Thiel 38 35 34 35 35 34 34 31
Washington & Jefferson 33 31 31 33 30 31 31 32
Goucher 27 29 29 31 32 32 32 33
Hood 43 30 30 30 28 33 33 34
Grove City 36 33 33 34 34 35 35 35
Keystone 44 42 43 42 39 39 37 36
Penn State Harrisburg 32 34 35 36 36 36 36 37
Chatham 40 37 36 38 37 38 39 38
Delaware Valley 49 43 42 37 38 37 38 39
Marywood 46 41 41 41 43 44 40 40
Bethany (W.Va.) 35 38 38 39 40 40 41 41
Immaculata 42 41 42 42
Gallaudet 39 39 39 40 41 42 43 43
Saint Vincent 42 40 40 43 44 43 44 44
Franklin & Marshall 17
McDaniel 31
Juniata 41
Neumann 45
DeSales 47
Franciscan 48
Summary for Subgroup - 50 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 19 10 3 3 2 3 2 2
UW-La Crosse 5 2 2 3 2 3 3
Chicago 7 3 4 4 4 8 8 4
Aurora 8 9 9 9 10 4 6 5
Carthage 2 5 6 7 5 5 6
UW-Whitewater 3 4 6 5 5 6 4 7
St. Norbert 13 11 8 7 9 14 10 8
Illinois Wesleyan 6 12 13 13 14 11 9 9
UW-Oshkosh 16 16 15 13 13 14 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 2 6 7 11 12 9 11 11
UW-Platteville 14 14 14 10 6 7 7 12
UW-Stevens Point 8 11 8 8 10 12 13
UW-Stout 5 7 10 12 11 12 13 14
Augustana (Ill.) 4 13 12 14 15 15 15 15
Monmouth (Ill.) 11 19 18 16 16 16 16 16
North Central (Ill.) 9 15 17 17 17 17 17 17
North Park 24 20 23 19 20 18 19 18
MSOE 22 20 18 19 19 18 19
UW-River Falls 22 28 24 23 23 23 22 20
Concordia Wisconsin 12 26 25 21 18 20 20 21
Carroll (Wis.) 21 21 24 24 21 21 22
Greenville 10 18 15 20 21 24 23 23
Edgewood 16 17 19 22 22 22 24 24
Benedictine (Ill.) 23 25 22 26 25 25 25 25
Illinois College 17 30 30 29 29 27 26 26
Millikin 21 29 29 28 28 26 27 27
Webster 15 23 26 25 26 28 28 28
Ripon 27 28 27 27 29 29 29
Knox 29 35 31 30 30 31 31 30
Fontbonne 18 24 27 31 31 32 32 31
Wisconsin Lutheran 31 33 33 33 30 30 32
Beloit 25 32 32 32 32 33 33 33
Elmhurst 28 33 35 35 34 34 34
Lawrence 36 34 34 34
Rockford 27 34
Concordia Chicago 20
Westminster (Mo.) 26
Principia 30
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MIT 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Southern Maine 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 3
Bates 8 5 5 5 3 3 3 4
Middlebury 2 3 3 3 5 5 4 5
Colby 7 7 9 7 6 6 6 6
WPI 29 13 8 6 9 8 7 7
UMass Boston 12 15 11 10 7 7 8 8
Connecticut College 10 9 7 8 8 9 10 9
Tufts 5 6 6 9 10 10 9 10
Wheaton (Mass.) 13 12 12 14 11 12 12 11
Bridgewater State 9 10 13 13 14 11 11 12
Amherst 21 14 10 11 12 14 13 13
Trinity (Conn.) 11 16 16 17 18 18 17 14
Springfield (Mass.) 29 17 15 16 16 16 15
Coast Guard 6 11 14 16 15 13 15 16
Bowdoin 8 15 12 13 15 14 17
Westfield State 14 17 18 19 17 17 18 18
Smith 20 21 19 19 19 19
Brandeis 22 25 21 18 21 23 23 20
Wesleyan (Conn.) 23 18 23 22 20 20 20 21
Wellesley 30 26 28 23 21 21 22
Worcester State 17 20 22 24 22 22 22 23
Colby-Sawyer 18 21 19 20 24 24 24 24
Fitchburg State 27 28 29 29 25 26 26 25
Keene State 20 23 25 23 28 25 25 26
Roger Williams 24 26 27 26 26 27 27 27
UMass Dartmouth 15 19 24 27 31 31 28 28
Husson 19 22 28 25 27 30 29 29
Gordon (Mass.) 30 34 36 36 36 28 30 30
Salve Regina 16 24 30 30 29 29 32 31
Babson 28 27 31 31 30 32 31 32
Plymouth State 32 33 33 34 33 33 33
Eastern Connecticut State 26 31 35 35 32 34 34 34
Emmanuel (Mass.) 31 35 32 32 33 35 35 35
Castleton 33 34 34 35 36 36 36
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 33 36 37 38 37 37 37 37
Mount Holyoke 38 38 37 38 38 38 38
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 34 37 39 39 39 39 39 39
UMaine Farmington 39
Regis (Mass.) 25
Newbury 32
Elms 35
Nichols 36
Eastern Nazarene
Rhode Island College
Summary for Subgroup - 46 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Christopher Newport 3 4 2 2 3 2 2 2
Trinity (Texas) 2 2 3 4 2 3 3 3
Bridgewater (Va.) 8 3 5 3 5 4 4 4
Centre 7 5 4 5 4 5 5 5
Washington and Lee 4 8 6 8 8 7 7 6
Hendrix 6 7 8 6 6 6 6 7
Rhodes 5 6 7 7 7 8 8 8
Texas Lutheran 11 10 12 14 9 9 9 9
Berry 10 12 13 9 10 10 10 10
Lynchburg 17 13 11 11 11 11 11 11
Roanoke 13 9 9 12 13 13 12 12
Birmingham-Southern 9 11 10 10 12 12 13 13
Shenandoah 15 15 14 15 15 15 15 14
Mary Washington 12 14 15 13 14 14 14 15
Virginia Wesleyan 20 16 16 17 16 16 16 16
Eastern Mennonite 16 17 17 18 17 19 18 17
UT Tyler 21 20 20 19 19 18 19 18
Oglethorpe 18 18 18 16 18 17 17 19
Methodist 19 19 19 20 20 20 20 20
Piedmont 23 22 23 23 22 21 21 21
Millsaps 24 21 22 21 21 22 22 22
Catholic (D.C.) 27 25 26 25 25 23 23 23
Berea (Ky.) 25 23 21 22 23 24 24 24
Southwestern (Texas) 28 24 24 24 24 25 25 25
Univ. of the South 33 27 27 26 26 26 26 26
Randolph 30 26 25 27 27 27 27 27
East Texas Baptist 32 28 28 28 28 28 28 28
Dallas 36 32 30 30 29 29 29 29
Guilford 35 30 29 29 30 30 30 30
Austin 31 31 31 31
Covenant 34 29 31 31 32 32 32 32
Mary Baldwin 31 32 32 33 33 33 33
Belhaven (Miss.) 14
Hardin-Simmons 22
Louisiana College 26
Concordia Texas 29
Sul Ross State 31
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
George Fox 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2
Whitworth 3 4 3 3 4 4 3 3
Redlands 4 3 4 4 3 3 4 4
Linfield 5 5 6 5 5 5 5 5
Pomona-Pitzer 7 7 7 6 6 6 6 6
Occidental 6 6 5 7 7 7 7 7
La Verne 10 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
Pacific (Ore.) 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Willamette 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
Pacific Lutheran 12 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
Colorado College 17 16 15 16 13 13 12 12
Cal Lutheran 11 12 12 13 12 12 13 13
Lewis & Clark 13 14 14 12 14 14 14 14
Whittier 14 13 13 14 15 15 15 15
UC Santa Cruz 16 17 16 16
Puget Sound 15 15 16 15 16 16 17 17
Chapman 18 17 17 17 17 18 18 18
Caltech 19 18 18 18 18 19 19 19
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 301 records total