Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 2
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Men's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Charleston (W.Va.) 7 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 1
Shippensburg 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 2
Edinboro 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3
Concord 3 6 6 10 10 10 4
Indiana (Pa.) 8 8 10 8 8 8 4 6 5
West Liberty State 6
Lock Haven 4 5 5 4 4 4 6 4 7
Gannon 10 10 8
West Chester 8 7 6 6 7 8 9
Kutztown 6 7 7 5 5 5 5 5 10
Bloomsburg 9 10 9 9 9 9 9 10 11
Slippery Rock 9 7 12
East Stroudsburg 5 4 4 6 7 7 8 9 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Missouri Southern 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 1
Augustana (S.D.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2
Sioux Falls 2 3 3 3 3 3 2 1 3
MSU Moorhead 6 6 6 8 8 7 5 4
Southwest Baptist 9 10 10 8 9 5
Fort Hays State 8 8 6 5 5 6 6
Neb.-Kearney 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 4 7
Pittsburg State 7 7 7 7 7 9 8
East Central (Okla.) 10 8 9
Washburn 8 9 9 10 10 10
Lindenwood 4 9 9 10 12
Minnesota State 6 4 4 4 4 4 4 7 13
Minnesota Duluth 8 10 15
Central Missouri 7 16
Emporia State 9 21
Harding 10 23
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1
American International 2 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 2
Southern Connecticut 4 5 5 3 4 4 2 1 3
Southern New Hampshire 5 3 3 4 3 3 4 4 4
Roberts Wesleyan 3 4 4 5 5 5 6 5 5
Wilmington (Del.) 9 9 8 7 7 9 9 6
Assumption 7 8 9 9 9 7 7 7
Merrimack 7 8 7 7 8 8 5 6 8
Franklin Pierce 8 6 6 6 6 6 8 8 9
Bentley 10 10 10
Adelphi 6 13
St. Thomas Aquinas 9 10 10 10 10 17
Daemen 10 10 20
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saginaw Valley State 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Walsh 4 4 4 4 3 3 5 4 3
Southern Indiana 2 2 2 2 5 5 6 5 4
Cedarville 9 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 5
Hillsdale 8 8 8 7 7 7 8 6
Michigan Tech 10 7 7
Malone 6 5 5 5 4 4 4 3 8
Northwood (Mich.) 9
Wayne State (Mich.) 7 9 9 8 10
Lewis 8 7 7 9 9 11
Indianapolis 10 12
Missouri S&T 10 8 8 13
Illinois-Springfield 10 10 9 10 14
Bellarmine 5 10 10 16
UW-Parkside 7 9 9 18
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 4 3 2 2 2 3 3 2 1
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Florida Southern 5 5 4 5 6 6 6 5 3
Alabama-Huntsville 2 2 3 4 4 2 2 4 4
Mississippi College 8 7 6 3 3 4 4 3 5
Saint Leo 3 4 9 6 5 5 5 6 6
Tampa 6 6 5 7 7 7 8 7 7
Lynn 9 8 9 9 9 9 10 8
West Alabama 9
Nova Southeastern 10
Montevallo 9 8 7 8 8 8 7 8 11
Union (Tenn.) 10 10 10 10 10 10 9 12
Florida Tech 7 17
Christian Brothers 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Colo. School of Mines 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Western Colorado 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
CSU-Pueblo 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
UC-Colorado Springs 8 7 7 8 6 6 6 5 5
Black Hills State 7 8 8 9 6
West Texas A&M 6 6 6 6 9 7 7 7 7
Colorado Christian 8
Tarleton State 10 10 8 9 9 8 9
Fort Lewis 7 9 9 7 10 10 10 10
Dallas Baptist 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 11
MSU Denver 8 8 9 10 12
Colorado Mesa 10 10 13
Rogers State 9 15
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
Mount Olive 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
Augusta 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 3
UNC Pembroke 9 9 10 4 4 4 3 3 4
Anderson (S.C.) 4 4 4 6 6 5 5 7 5
Wingate 6 6 7 9 9 9 9 8 6
Flagler 6 8 8 6 6 5 7
Georgia College 8 8 9 5 5 10 10 6 8
Columbus State 7 7 8 10 10 7 7 9 9
Catawba 10
Lincoln Memorial 10 10 10 11
Lenoir-Rhyne 8 8 13
Tusculum 5 7 7 14
Mars Hill 5 5 16
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Simon Fraser 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 3 2
Alaska Anchorage 4 4 4 5 6 6 3 2 3
Cal Poly Pomona 5 5 5 4 3 3 4 6 4
Western Washington 6 6 6 6 4 4 5 4 5
Western Oregon 2 2 2 2 7 7 6 7 6
Cal State San Marcos 7 8 7 7 8 8 7 5 7
Cal State Stanislaus 9 9 8
UC San Diego 9 7 8 8 5 5 8 9 9
Central Washington 10 9 10 10
Academy of Art 8 10 10 9 10 9 9 8 11
Cal State East Bay 10 17
Northwest Nazarene 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Summary for Collection - 113 records total