Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
Ithaca 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Brockport 5 3 3 3 3 3 3
TCNJ 4 4 4 5 4 4 4
Rowan 3 5 5 4 5 5 5
Stevens 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 13 7 7 7 7 7 7
RPI 7 8 8 8 9 8 8
Hamilton 15 15 9 9 8 10 9
RIT 16 13 10 10 13 9 10
Fredonia 8 9 11 11 11 11 11
SUNY Plattsburgh 14 11 13 12 12 12 12
NYU 33 23 16 19 19 13 13
Stockton 9 12 14 13 10 14 14
St. Lawrence 10 10 12 14 14 15 15
Nazareth 17 18 17 15 15 16 16
St. John Fisher 18 16 18 16 16 17 17
SUNY Oswego 22 21 20 20 18 20 18
Ramapo 12 14 15 18 17 18 19
SUNY Cortland 11 17 19 17 20 19 20
Utica 23 19 22 23 23 21 21
SUNY Oneonta 25 22 21 21 21 22 22
Alfred 36 27 27 26 26 25 23
Hunter 20 20 23 22 22 23 24
Farmingdale State 29 25 25 24 24 24 25
Rutgers-Newark 30 26 24 25 25 26 26
York (N.Y.) 27
Medgar Evers 27 24 26
Houghton 19
CCNY 21
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 24
Montclair State 26
Alfred State 28
Buffalo State 31
Rutgers-Camden 32
Manhattanville 34
SUNY Cobleskill 35
Merchant Marine Academy
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 3 4 3 3 2 1
Wartburg 6 5 2 2 2 1 2
Nebraska Wesleyan 1 1 1 1 1 3 3
Dubuque 2 2 3 4 4 4 4
Carleton 15 7 7 7 6 6 5
Loras 3 4 5 6 7 7 6
Saint Benedict 17 11 10 8 8 8 7
Bethel (Minn.) 11 6 6 5 5 5 8
Hamline 7 9 9 9 9 9 9
St. Olaf 8 10 12 11 11 10 10
Central (Iowa) 5 8 8 10 10 12 11
Cornell College 12 15 13 12 12 13 12
Gustavus Adolphus 14 14 15 15 13 11 13
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9 12 11 14 14 14 14
St. Scholastica 16 18 14 16 16 15 15
UW-Superior 10 16 17 13 15 16 16
Macalester 19 19 22 19 18 17 17
Coe 18 20 18 21 17 19 18
Augsburg 20 21 21 22 20 20 19
Luther 27 28 27 27 23 18 20
St. Catherine (Minn.) 13 13 16 17 21 22 21
Concordia Moorhead 22 23 20 20 22 21 22
Buena Vista 21 22 23 24 24 23 23
Minnesota Morris 26 25 26 28 28 24 24
Bethany Lutheran 25 17 19 18 19 27 25
Grinnell 27 28 25 26 25 26
Simpson (Iowa) 24 26 25 23 25 26 27
Northwestern-St. Paul 23 24 24 26 27 28 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Otterbein 3 3 3 1 1 1 1
Oberlin 1 2 1 3 2 3 2
Ohio Northern 8 5 5 5 4 4 3
Mount Union 2 1 2 2 3 2 4
Ohio Wesleyan 7 6 7 4 5 5 5
Case Western Reserve 4 7 6 7 7 6 6
Calvin 6 4 6 6 7 7
John Carroll 5 4 8 8 8 8 8
Capital 17 14 16 16 11 9 9
Baldwin Wallace 12 8 9 9 9 10 10
Albion 10 10 10 10 10 11 11
Trine 9 9 11 12 14 12 12
Allegheny (Pa.) 13 13 15 15 16 16 13
Hope 15 16 13 14 12 13 14
Heidelberg 16 12 12 13 15 14 15
Rose-Hulman 11 11 14 11 13 15 16
Wooster 26 21 27 26 26 17 17
Kenyon 23 27 21 18 17 19 18
Wilmington (Ohio) 21 18 18 20 19 20 19
Hanover 22 20 22 22 22 22 20
Wittenberg 25 25 17 17 18 18 21
Manchester 18 24 28 27 28 28 22
Denison 34 26 23 25 23 23 23
Earlham 14 15 19 21 20 21 24
Muskingum 20 17 20 19 21 25 25
Adrian 28 22 26 28 27 24 26
Anderson (Ind.) 24 23 25 23 25 27 27
Bluffton 19 19 24 24 24 26 28
Olivet 30 30 32 30 31 30 29
Defiance 27 28 29 29 29 29 30
Alma 29 29 30 31 30 31 31
Spalding 31 31 31 32 32 32 32
DePauw 33 33 33 33 33
Franklin 33 32 34 34 34 34 34
Mount St. Joseph 32
Marietta 35
Transylvania
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Stevenson 2 2 4 3 5 2 2
Carnegie Mellon 4 6 2 2 3 3 3
Wesley 5 4 3 4 2 4 4
Salisbury 3 3 5 5 4 6 5
Misericordia 7 5 6 6 6 5 6
Geneva 9 10 9 8 9 9 7
Haverford 6 8 7 7 7 7 8
Messiah 13 13 13 13 12 8 9
Penn State Harrisburg 8 9 8 9 8 11 10
Frostburg State 12 15 11 11 11 12 11
Swarthmore 25 24 19 22 23 10 12
Moravian 14 7 10 10 10 13 13
Dickinson 10 12 14 16 18 14 14
Penn State Behrend 11 11 12 12 13 17 15
Widener 15 17 17 15 16 15 16
Gwynedd-Mercy 19 14 15 14 14 16 17
Gettysburg 30 29 29 26 17 19 18
Thomas More 22 19 18 18 19 20 19
Franklin & Marshall 31 34 25 20 21 18 20
King's College (Pa.) 29 21 21 23 24 21 21
Westminster (Pa.) 20 20 20 21 22 23 22
Elizabethtown 17 16 16 19 20 24 23
Eastern (Pa.) 18 22 22 17 15 22 24
Bryn Mawr 28 27 28 29 27 25 25
Alvernia 33 23 23 25 25 26 26
Scranton 32 26 27 28 28 28 27
Ursinus 23 25 26 24 26 27 28
Washington & Jefferson 35 32 36 35 34 35 29
Lebanon Valley 21 30 33 33 29 29 30
Muhlenberg 27 31 34 30 32 30 31
Susquehanna 26 18 24 27 31 31 32
Waynesburg 41 37 32 34 36 32 33
Hood 40 36 39 39 38 34 34
York (Pa.) 24 28 30 32 30 33 35
Marywood 38 33 31 31 33 36 36
Goucher 42 38 37 36 35 37 37
Juniata 34 38 38
Immaculata 45 41 41 41 40 39
Grove City 47 40 44 44 37 39 40
Chatham 48 42 43 42 41 41
Bethany (W.Va.) 43 39 38 38 40 42 42
Albright 44 41 41 43 43 43 43
Delaware Valley 39 35 40 40 42 44 44
Saint Vincent 46 35 37 39 45 45
DeSales 16
Neumann 36
McDaniel 37
Summary for Subgroup - 48 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 4 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 5 2 4 3 2 2 2
Washington (Mo.) 3 4 3 2 4 4 3
Chicago 1 3 2 4 3 3 4
UW-Oshkosh 2 5 5 5 5 5 5
Wheaton (Ill.) 22 10 9 7 6 6 6
UW-Stevens Point 10 6 6 6 7 8 7
Carthage 7 12 8 8 10 7 8
UW-Whitewater 11 7 10 9 8 9 9
Augustana (Ill.) 9 11 7 10 9 11 10
Illinois Wesleyan 12 13 11 11 11 10 11
UW-Stout 13 8 13 12 12 12 12
Aurora 8 14 14 14 14 13 13
North Central (Ill.) 6 9 12 13 13 14 14
Monmouth (Ill.) 16 16 20 15 15 15 15
Millikin 24 17 16 17 16 16 16
UW-Platteville 14 15 15 16 17 17 17
Beloit 21 20 18 18 18 18 18
St. Norbert 15 18 17 20 20 20 19
Concordia Chicago 26 22 21 19 20
Benedictine (Ill.) 18 19 19 21 22 21 21
Concordia Wisconsin 19 23 24 27 26 25 22
UW-River Falls 27 21 21 19 19 22 23
Ripon 25 22 22 24 23 26 24
Rockford 24 25
Illinois College 20 25 26 25 24 23 26
Carroll (Wis.) 17 26 27 23 25 27 27
Fontbonne 30 31 32 34 35 28 28
Lake Forest 28 29 29 32 33 29 29
North Park 31 33 35 33 29 30 30
Webster 24 23 26 27 32 31
Elmhurst 23 28 28 29 30 31 32
Greenville 33 27 25 28 28 33 33
Knox 29 30 30 30 31 34 34
Edgewood 34 37 36 35 35
Marian (Wis.) 36 36
Wisconsin Lutheran 32 33 31 32
Principia 34 35 34
Westminster (Mo.) 31
Lawrence 36
Illinois Tech 32
MSOE
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 2 1 1 2 1 1 1
MIT 1 2 2 1 2 2 2
UMass Boston 7 5 4 4 3 3 3
Bates 3 3 3 3 4 4 4
Tufts 5 7 6 6 6 6 5
Middlebury 6 4 5 5 5 5 6
Colby 12 13 12 7 7 7 7
Brandeis 14 12 13 11 11 8 8
Southern Maine 4 6 8 8 9 9 9
Coast Guard 13 10 11 10 10 12 10
Westfield State 9 11 10 12 12 11 11
WPI 8 8 7 9 8 10 12
Worcester State 20 17 17 15 14 14 13
Bowdoin 10 9 9 13 13 13 14
Trinity (Conn.) 18 22 23 21 19 17 15
Wesleyan (Conn.) 15 15 16 17 15 15 16
Wheaton (Mass.) 11 14 18 18 18 19 17
Bridgewater State 16 16 15 16 17 18 18
Amherst 19 19 14 14 16 16 19
Connecticut College 25 24 21 20 20 20 20
Springfield (Mass.) 22 18 19 19 21 21 21
Smith 24 20 20 23 23 22 22
Emmanuel (Mass.) 23 21 22 22 22 23 23
Fitchburg State 26 23 24 24 24 24 24
UMass Dartmouth 27 26 28 26 27 25 25
Mount Holyoke 35 33 25 27 26 26 26
Eastern Connecticut State 31 25 26 25 25 27 27
Keene State 33 27 27 28 28 28 28
Castleton 30 28 29 29 29 29 29
Plymouth State 36 35 33 33 31 30 30
Wellesley 32 32 32 32 32 31 31
Husson 29 30 31 31 30 32 32
Newbury 34 29 30 30 33 33 33
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 28 31 34 34 34 35 34
Lasell 35 35 34 35
Colby-Sawyer 34 35 36 36 36 36
Rhode Island College 17
Regis (Mass.) 21
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bridgewater (Va.) 6 5 4 3 5 2 2
Christopher Newport 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
Roanoke 3 4 5 5 4 4 4
Lynchburg 12 9 7 7 6 6 5
Virginia Wesleyan 4 3 3 4 3 5 6
Trinity (Texas) 13 7 9 6 7 7 7
Rhodes 7 6 6 8 8 8 8
Catholic (D.C.) 11 10 10 10 12 9 9
Birmingham-Southern 5 8 8 9 9 10 10
Washington and Lee 10 11 12 12 10 11 11
Berry 8 12 11 11 11 12 12
Texas Lutheran 13 15 15 13 14 13
Centre 17 17 13 14
UT Tyler 17 19 13 13 14 15 15
Piedmont 15 16 14 14 15 16 16
Oglethorpe 19 18 17 18 16 17 17
Belhaven (Miss.) 15 18 19 18 18 18
Southern Virginia 16 17 19 20 20 19 19
Methodist 14 14 16 16 19 20 20
Eastern Mennonite 18 20 20 21 21 21 21
Shenandoah 24 23 25 24 22 22 22
Hendrix 21 22 23 23 23
Guilford 26 27 27 29 28 24 24
Meredith 21 21 22 23 24 25 25
Randolph 23 26 24 26 25 26 26
Univ. of the South 28 31 27 27 27
LeTourneau 28 22 23 25 26 28 28
Pfeiffer 22 24 26 27 30 29 29
Univ. of the Ozarks 29 30 28 29 30 30
Mary Baldwin 25 25 29 30 31 31 31
Mary Washington 9
Hardin-Simmons 20
Louisiana College 27
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 5 2 2 1 1 1 1
Whitworth 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Redlands 4 3 3 3 3
Linfield 2 4 7 4 4 4 4
Puget Sound 4 5 6 6 6 5 5
Pacific (Ore.) 3 7 8 5 5 6 6
La Verne 6 5 7 7 7 7
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 3 3 12 12 8 8
Colorado College 10 10 8 9 9
Pacific Lutheran 6 8 11 8 9 10 10
Whittier 9 9 10 11 11
Occidental 11 12 12
Lewis & Clark 11 13 13 13
Caltech 12 13 14 14 14
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Summary for Collection - 279 records total