Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
RPI 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
SUNY Geneseo 7 13 4 4 3 3 2 3
St. John Fisher 4 8 6 5 5 4 4 4
SUNY Cortland 2 3 3 3 4 5 5 5
Stockton 5 6 5 6 6 6 6 6
Brockport 6 12 8 7 9 7 7 7
Utica 13 19 11 9 7 8 8 8
Stevens 11 5 9 13 15 12 13 9
Ithaca 3 4 7 8 8 9 9 10
RIT 14 18 16 11 11 10 10 11
Buffalo State 30 31 18 16 12 11 11 12
Hamilton 9 10 13 15 10 13 12 13
St. Lawrence 10 14 14 12 13 14 14 14
NYU 19 9 10 14 16 19 15 15
TCNJ 15 7 12 10 14 15 18 16
Montclair State 16 16 15 17 17 16 16 17
SUNY Oneonta 20 25 17 18 21 17 17 18
Farmingdale State 22 22 21 18 18 19 19
Fredonia 18 20 23 19 22 20 20 20
Vassar 12 11 19 20 20 23 24 21
Ramapo 25 26 28 24 19 21 22 22
Rochester (N.Y.) 8 15 21 23 23 25 21 23
Alfred 29 30 30 31 25 22 23 24
Rutgers-Newark 17 17 20 22 24 26 26 25
Rutgers-Camden 22 21 25 27 27 24 25 26
SUNY Cobleskill 27 29 24 25 26 27 27 27
SUNY Oswego 21 24 26 28 28 28 28 28
Nazareth 23 23 27 29 30 30 30 29
SUNY Plattsburgh 26 27 29 26 29 29 29 30
Medgar Evers 36 33 31 30 31 31 31 31
Houghton 28 32 32 32 32 32 32
Hunter 33 32 33 33 34 33
SUNY Potsdam 35 34 33 33 33 34
York (N.Y.) 35 34
Alfred State 24
CCNY 28
Manhattanville 31
Bard 32
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 34
Union (N.Y.)
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
Merchant Marine Academy
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Dubuque 3 2 1 2 1 1 1
Wartburg 9 6 6 3 1 2 2 2
Loras 1 1 3 5 5 5 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 9 6 4 3 4 4
Central (Iowa) 3 2 4 2 3 4 5 5
Carleton 2 5 5 8 7 6 6 6
Nebraska Wesleyan 7 1 4 6 7 7 7
Simpson (Iowa) 4 4 7 7 8 8 9 8
Saint John's (Minn.) 10 12 8 9 9 9 8 9
Bethel (Minn.) 13 11 11 10 10 10
Hamline 5 9 10 10 10 11 11 11
St. Olaf 15 16 12 12 12 12
Cornell College 11 10 12 13 16 14 13 13
Gustavus Adolphus 14 14 14 12 13 13 14 14
Concordia Moorhead 24 17 15 15 15 15
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6 8 11 14 14 16 16 16
Buena Vista 18 19 17 17 17 17
Augsburg 16 17 22 20 20 21 18 18
Luther 13 17 15 18 20 19 19
UW-Superior 8 16 19 18 19 18 21 20
Macalester 21 21 21 19 20 21
Minnesota Morris 12 15 20 23 22 22 22 22
Coe 7 11 16 22 23 23 23 23
St. Scholastica 23 24 24 24 24 24
Northwestern-St. Paul 15 18 25 25 25 25 25 25
Bethany Lutheran 17 19 26 26 26 26 26 26
Crown 27
Grinnell 13
North Central (Minn.)
Martin Luther
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Calvin 6 9 6 5 4 4 4 3
Rose-Hulman 3 4 4 3 3 3 3 4
Ohio Wesleyan 15 5 3 4 6 5 5 5
Adrian 13 18 25 7 7 7 7 6
DePauw 10 10 11 9 8 9 9 7
Hope 2 3 8 6 5 8 6 8
Wabash 9 7 9 10 10 6 8 9
Ohio Northern 22 24 10 11 11 11 10 10
Otterbein 5 6 7 8 9 13 12 11
Anderson (Ind.) 28 20 16 12 10 11 12
Trine 26 26 13 12 13 14 13 13
Albion 11 13 19 14 16 15 14 14
Case Western Reserve 7 8 5 13 14 21 17 15
Allegheny (Pa.) 25 23 15 19 20 12 15 16
Wilmington (Ohio) 8 12 14 15 17 17 18 17
Heidelberg 20 11 12 17 15 16 16 18
Capital 12 14 16 18 19 20 20 19
Denison 23 25 23 24 22 19 21 20
Oberlin 24 15 22 25 21 22 19 21
Muskingum 16 19 18 21 24 25 25 22
Marietta 21 21 24 23 23 24 23 23
Olivet 34 32 28 27 26 27 26 24
Wittenberg 18 20 26 26 27 23 24 25
Baldwin Wallace 17 16 17 20 18 18 22 26
Bluffton 14 17 21 22 25 26 27 27
Hanover 19 22 27 28 28 28 28 28
Franklin 31 27 29 29 30 29 29 29
Manchester 37 36 30 32 29 30 30 30
Defiance 30 30 31 30 31 31 31 31
Kenyon 32 33 34 31 32 32 32 32
Alma 29 31 32 33 33 33 34 33
Wooster 28 29 33 34 34 34 33 34
Earlham 33 35 36 36 35 35 35 35
Spalding 35 34 35 35 36 36 36 36
Transylvania 27
Mount St. Joseph 36
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wesley 5 5 4 2 1 1 1 1
Widener 6 6 3 4 7 2 2 2
Haverford 8 7 6 7 3 4 4 3
Stevenson 12 8 9 10 10 5 5 4
Moravian 3 4 5 3 5 6 6 5
Johns Hopkins 4 2 1 1 2 3 3 6
Messiah 13 13 8 9 8 7 7 7
Salisbury 2 3 7 8 9 8 9 8
Penn State Harrisburg 9 11 11 6 6 10 10 9
Carnegie Mellon 1 1 2 5 4 9 8 10
Dickinson 14 9 10 11 11 11 11 11
Eastern (Pa.) 26 23 13 15 15 12 13 12
Penn State Behrend 7 10 12 12 14 15 14 13
Muhlenberg 22 16 14 13 13 13 12 14
Elizabethtown 11 17 19 21 18 16 16 15
Misericordia 27 18 17 16 20 18 18 16
Delaware Valley 23 27 23 20 19 17 17 17
DeSales 15 12 20 19 23 14 15 18
Bethany (W.Va.) 17 15 15 14 17 21 20 19
Geneva 10 14 18 18 12 19 19 20
Washington & Jefferson 16 20 16 17 16 20 21 21
Franklin & Marshall 30 31 24 24 26 22 22 22
Gettysburg 34 41 32 29 28 23 23 23
Susquehanna 28 29 28 26 27 24 24 24
York (Pa.) 25 28 21 22 25 26 26 25
Thomas More 18 19 26 25 21 25 25 26
Frostburg State 24 26 22 23 22 27 27 27
Swarthmore 19 21 29 30 32 28 28 28
Lebanon Valley 37 42 27 28 31 30 31 29
Thiel 42 35 39 41 24 29 29 30
King's College (Pa.) 35 32 35 38 38 31 30 31
Waynesburg 33 30 34 35 33 33 33 32
Marywood 39 40 40 32 37 35 36 33
Albright 38 36 37 39 41 37 37 34
Gallaudet 29 22 25 27 30 38 38 35
Grove City 41 39 31 33 29 36 35 36
Ursinus 21 25 33 37 36 34 34 37
Immaculata 47 47 46 40 40 38
Hood 46 41 40 40 39 39 39
Westminster (Pa.) 20 24 30 31 35 41 41 40
Saint Vincent 32 34 36 34 34 32 32 41
Juniata 31 33 38 36 39 42 42 42
Alvernia 40 37 43 42 42 43 43 43
Gwynedd-Mercy 44 44 44 43 43 44 44 44
Franciscan 36 38 42 44 44 45 45 45
Scranton 43 46 46 47 46 46 46
Goucher 47 47 45 45 45 47 47 47
Chatham 46 45 48 48
Neumann 43
Keystone 45
McDaniel
Summary for Subgroup - 51 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Central (Ill.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 37 3 2 2 2 2 2
Augustana (Ill.) 3 3 5 3 3 3 3 3
UW-Whitewater 4 4 4 4 4 4
UW-Platteville 6 7 5 6 5 5 5
Washington (Mo.) 2 2 2 6 5 7 7 6
UW-Stout 4 5 8 8 9 6 6 7
UW-Oshkosh 17 9 10 8 9 8 8
UW-Stevens Point 4 6 7 7 8 9 9
UW-Eau Claire 23 35 11 11 11 10 10 10
Benedictine (Ill.) 22 19 10 9 10 11 11 11
Greenville 5 7 13 14 12 12 12 12
Monmouth (Ill.) 7 10 14 13 14 13 13 13
Illinois College 8 8 12 12 13 15 14 14
Wheaton (Ill.) 14 14 19 21 19 14 15 15
Chicago 9 13 21 17 16 19 17 16
Aurora 11 9 16 16 17 17 16 17
Beloit 15 18 24 23 18 20 20 18
Carthage 21 29 19 20 16 18 19
Principia 12 12 15 15 15 18 19 20
Concordia Wisconsin 20 22 23 20 23 22 22 21
Carroll (Wis.) 26 31 36 29 21 21 23 22
Elmhurst 19 20 22 22 22 24 21 23
Wisconsin Lutheran 28 33 25 27 25 24 24
Lawrence 30 30 28 26 23 26 25
Illinois Wesleyan 10 15 18 18 25 26 25 26
St. Norbert 16 24 25 24 28 30 27 27
Millikin 13 16 20 27 29 27 29 28
Knox 21 29 32 33 31 28 28 29
Ripon 25 28 30 32 32 30 30
UW-River Falls 17 23 27 32 30 29 31 31
Webster 6 11 17 26 24 31 32 32
North Park 18 26 26 31 33 33 33 33
Concordia Chicago 33 34 34 34 34 34 34
Lake Forest 25 27 31 35 35 35 35 35
Rockford 28 36 37 36 36
MSOE 32 35 36 36 36 37
Marian (Wis.) 37
Edgewood 24 34 37
Westminster (Mo.) 27 38
Fontbonne 39
Lakeland (Wis.)
Illinois Tech
Eureka
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 4 4 3 3 3 2 1 1
Middlebury 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2
Williams 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 3
Tufts 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Bates 7 6 6 6 5 5 5
UMass Dartmouth 5 5 5 7 7 7 6 6
Bowdoin 15 17 5 5 6 7 7
WPI 6 6 8 8 8 8 8 8
Bridgewater State 8 12 9 10 9 9 10 9
Amherst 19 21 14 15 12 13 12 10
Colby 11 11 13 11 11 11 9 11
Worcester State 7 13 12 13 10 10 11 12
Brandeis 13 14 16 14 15 14 13 13
Coast Guard 12 9 7 12 14 12 14 14
Springfield (Mass.) 10 10 10 9 13 15 16 15
UMass Boston 9 8 11 16 16 16 15 16
Connecticut College 29 20 15 19 18 20 17 17
Plymouth State 16 19 18 17 17 17 20 18
Southern Maine 18 23 24 21 20 19 18 19
Westfield State 17 16 19 18 19 18 19 20
Fitchburg State 20 18 21 22 21 21 21 21
Husson 22 25 25 24 23 22 22 22
Trinity (Conn.) 23 27 22 26 27 24 24 23
Wesleyan (Conn.) 15 17 20 20 22 23 23 24
Babson 27 24 26 23 24 25 25 25
Colby-Sawyer 21 22 23 25 25 26 26 26
Keene State 26 29 29 31 26 27 27 27
Nichols 25 26 27 27 28 28 28 28
Eastern Connecticut State 24 28 28 28 29 29 29 29
Castleton 32 30 30 29 30 30 30 30
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 35 34 34 33 32 31 31 31
Wheaton (Mass.) 30 33 32 32 31 32 32 32
Emmanuel (Mass.) 37 36 36 36 35 33 33 33
Gordon (Mass.) 36 35 37 35 34 34 34 34
Elms 28 31 31 30 33 35 35 35
UMaine Farmington 34 32 33 34 36 36 36
Newbury 38 37 35 37
UMaine Presque Isle 39 37
Rhode Island College 14
Regis (Mass.) 31
Roger Williams 33
Lasell 40
Eastern Nazarene
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Texas Lutheran 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Mary Washington 8 4 7 7 3 3 3
Rhodes 4 5 5 4 4 6 4 4
Trinity (Texas) 3 3 3 3 3 4 5 5
Washington and Lee 5 7 7 5 5 5 6 6
Bridgewater (Va.) 16 19 11 6 6 7 7 7
Emory 9 4 8 11 8 8 8 8
Birmingham-Southern 6 6 6 8 9 9 10 9
Berea (Ky.) 10 9 9 9 10 10 9 10
UT Tyler 7 8 10 10 11 11 11 11
Lynchburg 12 10 12 13 13 12 12 12
Hendrix 13 11 16 12 12 13 13 13
LeTourneau 23 13 15 15 14 14 14 14
Berry 15 12 19 14 15 15 15 15
Piedmont 18 17 13 17 16 16 16 16
Methodist 20 18 17 20 17 17 17 17
Virginia Wesleyan 24 20 18 18 19 19 19 18
Centre 33 29 26 16 18 18 18 19
Eastern Mennonite 19 15 20 19 20 20 20 20
Oglethorpe 14 14 14 21 21 21 21 21
East Texas Baptist 17 16 21 22 23 22 22 22
Shenandoah 21 21 22 23 22 23 23 23
Belhaven (Miss.) 29 23 25 24 24 24 24 24
Southern Virginia 30 26 23 27 27 25 25 25
Randolph 35 30 31 26 25 26 26 26
Roanoke 25 22 24 25 26 27 27 27
Catholic (D.C.) 34 28 29 29 30 28 28 28
Pfeiffer 27 24 27 28 28 29 29 29
Southwestern (Texas) 31 25 28 30 29 30 30 30
Guilford 32 27 30 31 32 32 32 31
Univ. of the South 38 32 33 32 31 31 31 32
Covenant 36 31 32 33 33 33 33 33
Univ. of the Ozarks 39 33 34 34 34 34 34 34
Dallas 40 34 35 35 35 35 35 35
Sul Ross State 11
Hardin-Simmons 22
Millsaps 26
Concordia Texas 28
Louisiana College 37
Brevard (N.C.) 41
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Pomona-Pitzer 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Redlands 3 3 3 4 3 3 3 3
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Occidental 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
La Verne 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Whitworth 8 8 7 8 7 7 7 7
Pacific Lutheran 9 9 9 7 8 8 8 8
Pacific (Ore.) 7 7 8 10 9 9 9 9
Willamette 10 10 10 9 10 10 10 10
Whittier 13 12 12 12 11 11 11 11
UC Santa Cruz 14 14 13 15 14 12 12 12
Cal Lutheran 15 15 15 16 12 13 13 13
Linfield 12 11 11 11 13 14 14 14
Puget Sound 16 16 16 14 15 15 16 15
Lewis & Clark 11 13 14 13 16 16 15 16
Colorado College 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17
Chapman 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18
Caltech 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 309 records total