Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Men's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Charleston (W.Va.) 1 1
Edinboro 2 2
Concord 3 3
Davis and Elkins 4
Shippensburg 4 5
Lock Haven 7 6
Indiana (Pa.) 6 7
Kutztown 10 8
East Stroudsburg 9
West Liberty State 5 10
Gannon 8
West Chester 9
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Missouri Southern 1 1
Augustana (S.D.) 3 2
Sioux Falls 2 3
Northwest Missouri 10 4
Fort Hays State 5 5
Neb.-Kearney 6 6
MSU Moorhead 4 7
Pittsburg State 7 8
U-Mary 9
East Central (Okla.) 8 10
Southwest Baptist 5
Washburn 9
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 2 1
Stonehill 1 2
American International 3 3
Roberts Wesleyan 5 4
Southern New Hampshire 4 5
Franklin Pierce 8 6
Wilmington (Del.) 6 7
Assumption 7 8
St. Thomas Aquinas 9
Jefferson (Pa.) 10
Bentley 9
Adelphi 10
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1
Southern Indiana 3 2
Michigan Tech 4 3
Saginaw Valley State 2 4
Walsh 5 5
Cedarville 6 6
Illinois-Springfield 7 7
Wayne State (Mich.) 8 8
Malone 9 9
Indianapolis 10
Hillsdale 10
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1
Alabama-Huntsville 4 2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2 3
Saint Leo 6 4
Montevallo 5
Florida Southern 3 6
Mississippi College 5 7
West Alabama 9 8
Tampa 7 9
West Georgia 10
Lynn 8
Nova Southeastern 10
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Colo. School of Mines 2 1
Western Colorado 1 2
Adams State 3 3
UC-Colorado Springs 4 4
West Texas A&M 5 5
Colorado Christian 9 6
Tarleton State 10 7
Fort Lewis 8
MSU Denver 9
Lubbock Christian 10
Black Hills State 6
Dallas Baptist 7
CSU-Pueblo 8
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1
Mount Olive 2 2
Augusta 3 3
UNC Pembroke 4 4
Wingate 6 5
Flagler 7 6
Anderson (S.C.) 5 7
Georgia College 8 8
Columbus State 9 9
Catawba 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1
Simon Fraser 2 2
Alaska Anchorage 3 3
Western Washington 5 4
Cal State San Marcos 7 5
Biola (Calif.) 6 6
UC San Diego 10 7
Cal State Stanislaus 9 8
Cal Poly Pomona 4 9
Western Oregon 8 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Summary for Collection - 92 records total