Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Davis and Elkins 1
Shippensburg 2 2
Seton Hill 4 3
West Chester 8 4
Lock Haven 3 5
Edinboro 1 6
Mercyhurst 9 7
Slippery Rock 7 8
Kutztown 5 9
Indiana (Pa.) 10
California (Pa.) 6
East Stroudsburg 10
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
U-Mary 1 1
Augustana (S.D.) 2 2
Missouri Southern 5 3
Oklahoma Baptist 4 4
East Central (Okla.) 10 5
Central Missouri 6
Minnesota Duluth 6 7
Pittsburg State 3 8
Neb.-Kearney 7 9
Minnesota State 9 10
Fort Hays State 8
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Roberts Wesleyan 1 1
Stonehill 2 2
Assumption 3 3
Adelphi 7 4
Southern New Hampshire 6 5
Saint Anselm 10 6
New Haven 7
Bentley 8
Felician 9
Jefferson (Pa.) 9 10
Le Moyne 4
Saint Rose 5
American International 8
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1
Hillsdale 2 2
Southern Indiana 5 3
Walsh 4 4
Wayne State (Mich.) 6 5
Northern Michigan 10 6
Malone 7 7
Saginaw Valley State 8
Michigan Tech 3 9
Indianapolis 9 10
Southwest Baptist 8
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1
Tampa 5 2
Union (Tenn.) 3 3
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2 4
Florida Southern 4 5
Saint Leo 7 6
Mississippi College 7
Alabama-Huntsville 6 8
Montevallo 8 9
Nova Southeastern 10 10
Lynn 9
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1
Western Colorado 2 2
Colo. School of Mines 3 3
UC-Colorado Springs 4 4
Dallas Baptist 7 5
Colorado Christian 9 6
MSU Denver 8 7
CSU-Pueblo 6 8
Black Hills State 5 9
Tarleton State 10
Lubbock Christian 10
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1
Anderson (S.C.) 3 2
Flagler 2 3
Mount Olive 4 4
North Georgia 5 5
Columbus State 6 6
Georgia College 7 7
Lenoir-Rhyne 9 8
Augusta 10 9
Wingate 10
Catawba 8
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1
Alaska Anchorage 2 2
Seattle Pacific 4 3
Western Washington 5 4
Simon Fraser 3 5
Cal State San Marcos 6 6
UC San Diego 7
Cal State Stanislaus 8
Biola (Calif.) 8 9
Cal State East Bay 10 10
Central Washington 7
Academy of Art 9
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Summary for Collection - 92 records total