Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Men's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1
RPI 2 2
Rochester (N.Y.) 10 3
Brockport 3 4
SUNY Oneonta 4 5
St. Lawrence 7 6
Ithaca 5 7
Rowan 9 8
RIT 6 9
NYU 8 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1
Carleton 2 2
St. Olaf 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 4
Loras 5 5
Luther 6 6
Gustavus Adolphus 7 7
Simpson (Iowa) 8
St. Scholastica 9
Saint John's (Minn.) 9 10
Bethel (Minn.) 8
Nebraska Wesleyan 10
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 1 1
Otterbein 2 2
John Carroll 5 3
Case Western Reserve 3 4
Trine 6 5
DePauw 4 6
Mount Union 8 7
Ohio Northern 10 8
Albion 7 9
Heidelberg 10
Baldwin Wallace 9
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carnegie Mellon 1 1
Johns Hopkins 2 2
Haverford 3 3
Elizabethtown 4 4
Dickinson 5 5
Messiah 7 6
Stevenson 6 7
Juniata 8 8
Widener 9 9
Gettysburg 10
York (Pa.) 10
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Central (Ill.) 1 1
Washington (Mo.) 2 2
UW-La Crosse 3 3
Chicago 4 4
UW-Stevens Point 5 5
UW-Stout 6 6
UW-Eau Claire 8 7
UW-Oshkosh 7 8
UW-Whitewater 10 9
MSOE 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 9
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 1
MIT 2 2
Bates 4 3
Amherst 3 4
Middlebury 5 5
Connecticut College 8 6
WPI 6 7
Tufts 7 8
Colby 9 9
Trinity (Conn.) 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 2 1
Berea (Ky.) 1 2
Washington and Lee 3 3
Lynchburg 5 4
Rhodes 4 5
Trinity (Texas) 6 6
Oglethorpe 10 7
Roanoke 8 8
Centre 9 9
Christopher Newport 7 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 1
Pomona-Pitzer 1 2
UC Santa Cruz 3 3
Occidental 4 4
Redlands 5 5
Colorado College 6 6
Pacific Lutheran 7 7
Caltech 8 8
Whitworth 9 9
George Fox 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Summary for Collection - 85 records total