Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1
RPI 2 2
Rochester (N.Y.) 3 3
TCNJ 5 4
RIT 5
Ithaca 6 6
Vassar 8 7
St. Lawrence 4 8
NYU 9
Hamilton 7 10
SUNY New Paltz 9
Brockport 10
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carleton 1 1
Wartburg 2 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 3
St. Olaf 4 4
Gustavus Adolphus 5 5
Nebraska Wesleyan 6 6
Loras 7 7
Luther 8 8
St. Scholastica 10 9
Grinnell 10
Bethel (Minn.) 9
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Oberlin 2 1
Baldwin Wallace 1 2
Hope 3 3
Case Western Reserve 9 4
John Carroll 5 5
Otterbein 4 6
Kenyon 7
Calvin 6 8
Trine 10 9
Mount Union 10
Allegheny (Pa.) 7
Ohio Northern 8
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1
Dickinson 2 2
Carnegie Mellon 3 3
Messiah 5 4
Haverford 4 5
Elizabethtown 7 6
Lebanon Valley 10 7
Swarthmore 8 8
Eastern (Pa.) 9
Misericordia 6 10
York (Pa.) 9
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1
Chicago 3 2
UW-Eau Claire 2 3
UW-La Crosse 4 4
St. Norbert 5
Elmhurst 10 6
UW-Stevens Point 6 7
UW-Oshkosh 9 8
Carroll (Wis.) 9
North Central (Ill.) 8 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 5
UW-Stout 7
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 1
MIT 2 2
Tufts 3 3
Middlebury 4 4
Wesleyan (Conn.) 5 5
Bates 10 6
Coast Guard 6 7
Brandeis 7 8
Amherst 9 9
WPI 8 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1
Washington and Lee 3 2
Centre 2 3
Trinity (Texas) 4 4
Berry 5 5
Mary Washington 6 6
Rhodes 7 7
Lynchburg 8
Catholic (D.C.) 8 9
Christopher Newport 10 10
Bridgewater (Va.) 9
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 1
Pomona-Pitzer 1 2
UC Santa Cruz 3 3
Occidental 7 4
Caltech 9 5
Redlands 5 6
Pacific (Ore.) 10 7
Willamette 6 8
Whitman 9
Whitworth 4 10
Colorado College 8
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Summary for Collection - 90 records total