Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ithaca 2 3 3 3 3 2 2
Rochester (N.Y.) 6 4 4 4 5 3 3
TCNJ 3 2 2 2 2 4 4
Brockport 8 7 5 5 4 5 5
Rowan 4 5 6 6 6 6 6
SUNY Plattsburgh 7 10 9 9 9 8 7
RPI 11 6 7 7 7 7 8
Stevens 10 8 8 8 8 9 9
RIT 9 9 10 10 10 10 10
SUNY Cortland 5 11 11 11 11 11 11
Buffalo State 30 23 15 16 16 12 12
Hamilton 13 12 12 12 12 14 13
St. Lawrence 14 17 16 15 14 13 14
Ramapo 16 14 14 13 13 15 15
St. John Fisher 12 13 13 14 14 16 16
SUNY Oswego 17 15 17 17 17 17 17
CCNY 32 32 32 19 18 18 18
Stockton 22 21 18 22 19 23 19
Fredonia 19 18 21 20 22 20 20
Houghton 25 25 25 27 28 19 21
Nazareth 18 16 19 18 23 22 22
Utica 15 19 22 23 24 21 23
Rutgers-Newark 27 20 20 21 20 26 24
SUNY Oneonta 24 26 28 28 30 24 25
NYU 34 22 23 25 21 25 26
SUNY Potsdam 20 24 24 24 25 28 27
Staten Island 23 27 27 26 27 27 28
Montclair State 28 30 39 34 26 29 29
SUNY Delhi 21 28 30 30 31 31 30
Union (N.Y.) 33 34 36 31 32 30 31
Merchant Marine Academy 26 29 29 32 32
Rutgers-Camden 36 36 38 38 34 33 33
Alfred 26 31 31 34 37 34 34
SUNY Cobleskill 29 29 33 32 35 35 35
Farmingdale State 35 35 29 33 33 38 35
Lehman 31 33 34 36 37
York (N.Y.) 37 37 38
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 36 36
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 37 38
Hunter 37 37 35
Medgar Evers 40
New Jersey City 38
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 6 5 3 3 2 1 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Loras 2 2 2 2 3 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 4 5 5 5 4 4
Dubuque 3 3 4 4 4 5 5
Central (Iowa) 5 7 6 6 6 7 6
Hamline 7 6 7 8 7 6 7
Carleton 8 8 8 7 8 8 8
St. Olaf 9 9 9 11 11 9 9
Bethel (Minn.) 12 11 12 9 9 10 10
Gustavus Adolphus 10 13 13 14 12 12 11
Saint Benedict 13 14 11 10 10 11 12
Concordia Moorhead 18 10 10 12 13 13 13
St. Catherine (Minn.) 15 17 20 13 14 14 14
St. Scholastica 14 15 17 19 20 15 15
Macalester 21 25 15 15 16 16 16
Grinnell 19 20 18 18 18 17 17
Coe 16 19 21 17 15 18 18
UW-Superior 11 12 14 16 17 21 19
Augsburg 24 22 25 26 19 19 20
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 17 18 19 20 21 20 21
Northwestern-St. Paul 24 23 25 24 22 22
Luther 28 28 28 23 23
Cornell College 23 26 22 21 22 24 24
Buena Vista 20 21 26 24 26 26 25
Minnesota Morris 22 23 24 27 27 25 26
Simpson (Iowa) 25 27 27 23 25 27 27
Bethany Lutheran 26 16 16 22 23 28
Crown 27 28 29 29 28 29
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Otterbein 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Mount Union 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
John Carroll 3 3 4 3 4 3 3
Baldwin Wallace 4 4 3 4 3 4 4
Ohio Northern 6 6 5 6 6 5 5
Albion 8 5 6 5 5 6 6
Oberlin 7 10 9 10 11 10 7
Ohio Wesleyan 5 9 8 7 7 8 8
Case Western Reserve 9 7 10 8 9 7 9
Rose-Hulman 11 11 11 11 8 11 10
Trine 10 8 7 9 10 9 11
Allegheny (Pa.) 23 18 19 16 13 15 12
Calvin 12 13 12 13 12 12 13
Hanover 17 14 13 15 14 16 14
Capital 20 19 15 12 15 13 15
Wooster 35 16 18 18 20 14 16
Wittenberg 15 17 14 14 16 17 17
Marietta 14 15 17 17 18 19 18
Hope 13 12 16 19 19 18 19
Transylvania 34 34 26 24 17 20 20
Olivet 18 21 20 21 21 21 21
Earlham 30 24 24 27 23 24 22
Muskingum 26 33 30 29 30 31 23
Heidelberg 19 20 22 20 22 22 24
Anderson (Ind.) 22 26 29 28 28 23 25
Defiance 31 28 23 23 26 26 26
Mount St. Joseph 28 23 27 25 27 27 27
Adrian 32 29 25 30 25 25 28
Bluffton 16 22 28 26 29 29 29
Manchester 21 32 33 31 31 30 30
DePauw 27 36 36 35 36 36 31
Kenyon 36 25 21 22 24 28 32
Alma 29 30 34 34 33 32 33
Franklin 25 27 31 33 34 35 34
Denison 33 35 32 32 32 33 35
Wilmington (Ohio) 24 31 35 36 35 34 36
Thomas More 37 37 37 37
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Messiah 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Misericordia 5 4 3 3 3 3 3
Salisbury 3 3 4 4 4 4 4
Stevenson 4 5 5 5 6 7 5
Eastern (Pa.) 6 8 6 7 7 8 6
Carnegie Mellon 6 7 9 8 6 7
Dickinson 10 9 8 8 9 5 8
Penn State Harrisburg 8 7 9 6 5 9 9
Widener 19 12 13 11 12 10 10
Lebanon Valley 12 13 15 12 11 13 11
Swarthmore 15 22 19 23 13 11 12
Wesley 9 10 10 10 10 12 13
Westminster (Pa.) 20 23 18 18 18 16 14
Haverford 17 11 11 15 17 14 15
Gwynedd-Mercy 33 34 23 22 19 15 16
King's College (Pa.) 16 20 14 16 14 17 17
Susquehanna 22 18 20 19 22 19 18
Ursinus 24 17 21 13 15 18 19
Penn State Behrend 27 15 12 14 16 25 20
Moravian 14 14 17 17 23 20 21
Elizabethtown 13 16 16 20 21 21 22
Franklin & Marshall 18 30 32 34 32 22 23
York (Pa.) 11 19 24 26 20 24 24
Muhlenberg 25 21 22 21 24 23 25
DeSales 29 35 35 28 27 27 26
Bryn Mawr 28 29 29 30 29 26 27
Alvernia 41 31 33 32 31 30 28
Geneva 31 25 26 25 25 29 29
Scranton 26 27 28 29 28 28 30
Marywood 21 24 25 24 26 31 31
Chatham 34 37 37 37 39 33 32
Goucher 23 26 27 27 30 32 33
Alfred State 7 28 30 33 33 37 34
Washington & Jefferson 37 42 40 41 42 34 35
Grove City 30 32 34 35 36 36 36
Waynesburg 38 36 31 31 34 35 37
Juniata 32 38 39 39 37 38 38
Thiel 42 44 38 38 38 39 39
Frostburg State 35 33 36 36 35 40 40
Albright 36 41 43 40 40 41 41
Bethany (W.Va.) 45 44 45 41 42 42
Keystone 43 43
McDaniel 44 44
Neumann 43 40 45 44 45 45 45
Gettysburg 39 39 42 43 44 46 46
Saint Vincent 41 42 43
Delaware Valley 40 43 46 46
Summary for Subgroup - 48 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 3 2 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 2 1 2 2 2 4 2
UW-Eau Claire 4 3 4 3 4 3 3
Chicago 5 5 3 4 3 2 4
UW-Oshkosh 1 4 5 5 5 5 5
UW-Stevens Point 6 6 6 6 8 6 6
Wheaton (Ill.) 13 7 7 6 7 7
North Central (Ill.) 9 7 10 9 9 8 8
UW-Stout 15 14 15 14 12 9 9
Augustana (Ill.) 8 10 11 12 11 10 10
Carthage 11 11 12 10 10 12 11
St. Norbert 12 8 8 8 7 11 12
UW-Platteville 16 16 16 15 16 14 13
Illinois Wesleyan 7 9 9 11 13 13 14
UW-Whitewater 10 12 13 13 14 15 15
Beloit 22 20 18 18 19 16 16
Aurora 14 15 14 16 15 19 17
Concordia Chicago 21 28 31 31 20 18 18
Millikin 17 18 20 23 18 17 19
Carroll (Wis.) 13 17 17 17 17 20 20
Ripon 25 21 19 19 21 21 21
Knox 24 27 23 25 25 22 22
Illinois College 24 26 27 22 23 23
Concordia Wisconsin 26 30 25 26 28 25 24
Elmhurst 20 23 24 22 27 26 25
UW-River Falls 31 26 30 24 26 27 26
MSOE 19 22 22 21 24 24 27
Monmouth (Ill.) 18 19 21 20 23 28 28
Rockford 33 29
North Park 28 33 34 32 34 29 30
Benedictine (Ill.) 30 34 36 34 32 30 31
Lake Forest 27 32 35 35 35 31 32
Principia 37 29 30 31 32 33
Webster 25 27 28 29 34 34
Wisconsin Lutheran 23 31 32 33 33 36 35
Lawrence 29 36 38 35 36
Greenville 29 28 29 30 37
Fontbonne 35 37 36 36
Edgewood 32 33
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
MIT 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Rhode Island College 7 4 4 4 3 3 3
Bates 10 10 6 6 4 4 4
Colby 8 9 8 5 5 5 5
Middlebury 19 15 13 11 11 7 6
Bowdoin 3 3 3 3 6 6 7
Tufts 6 6 5 7 7 8 8
Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 5 7 8 8 9 9
Coast Guard 18 12 15 10 12 12 10
Brandeis 5 7 9 9 10 10 11
WPI 16 13 14 12 9 11 12
Trinity (Conn.) 9 11 12 14 14 13 13
Springfield (Mass.) 12 8 10 13 13 14 14
Amherst 14 17 11 15 15 15 15
Westfield State 15 18 18 16 16 16 16
Bridgewater State 13 14 17 18 19 18 17
Connecticut College 20 20 19 17 18 17 18
Wheaton (Mass.) 22 25 21 21 22 21 19
Keene State 17 19 20 20 20 20 20
Southern Maine 11 16 16 19 17 19 21
Smith 24 24 26 24 24 22 22
Suffolk 21 22 22 22 21 24 23
Worcester State 23 21 23 23 23 23 24
Regis (Mass.) 28 30 28 26 25 25 25
Mount Holyoke 29 26 25 25 26 26 26
Husson 30 23 24 27 28 27 27
Newbury 32 27 27 28 27 30 28
Wellesley 25 28 29 30 31 28 29
Eastern Connecticut State 31 31 33 34 29 29 30
UMass Dartmouth 27 29 30 29 30 32 31
Castleton 36 35 31 31 32 33 32
Plymouth State 33 32 32 33 33 31 33
Colby-Sawyer 34 33 34 35 35 35 34
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 26 34 35 32 34 34 35
Fitchburg State 35 36 36 37 37 36 36
Thomas (Maine) 38 37 36 36 37 37
Emmanuel (Mass.) 37 38
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lynchburg 3 2 2 2 2 2 2
Bridgewater (Va.) 12 7 6 4 5 3 3
Christopher Newport 5 5 5 6 3 5 4
Washington and Lee 2 3 3 3 4 4 5
Roanoke 4 4 4 5 6 6 6
Centre 21 20 20 16 12 7 7
Rhodes 6 6 7 7 7 8 8
Texas Lutheran 16 13 11 11 10 9 9
Piedmont 7 11 8 8 9 11 10
Mary Washington 14 9 9 10 8 10 11
Berry 8 8 10 9 11 12 12
Catholic (D.C.) 13 14 13 14 15 13 13
Southern Virginia 10 12 14 12 13 14 14
Shenandoah 11 15 16 18 19 15 15
Trinity (Texas) 18 19 17 14 16 16
Virginia Wesleyan 9 10 12 15 17 17 17
Hardin-Simmons 26 16 15 13 16 18 18
Oglethorpe 22 24 18 20 18 19 19
Randolph 17 17 17 19 21 20 20
Berea (Ky.) 19 22 27 23 25 21 21
Birmingham-Southern 20 25 21 24 20 23 22
Pfeiffer 24 28 31 31 23 22 23
Methodist 15 19 22 22 22 24 24
Eastern Mennonite 25 30 32 32 32 25 25
Hendrix 23 27 28 28 24 26 26
Mary Baldwin 18 21 23 21 26 27 27
LeTourneau 28 26 26 27 27 28 28
Univ. of the South 29 30 28 29 29
Univ. of the Ozarks 24 25 29 30 30
Meredith 29 23 25 26 30 31 31
Guilford 27 29 30 29 31 32 32
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
La Verne 2 3 2 2 3 2
Pacific (Ore.) 4 6 4 4 4 2 3
Redlands 2 3 3 4 4
Whitworth 2 3 5 5 5 5 5
Linfield 3 5 6 7 7 6 6
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4 9 6 6 7 7
Willamette 7 8 8 8 8
Whittier 8 9 9 9 9
Puget Sound 6 8 10 11 11 10 10
Colorado College 14 10 10 11 11
Pacific Lutheran 7 9 12 13 14 12 12
Occidental 12 13 13
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 5 7 11 12 13 14 14
Caltech 13 14 15 15 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Summary for Collection - 281 records total