Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DI Men's Outdoor Track & Field Conference TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DI
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  ACC (Atlantic Coast)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Florida State 3 1 1 1 1 1
Virginia Tech 5 3 4 3 2 2
Virginia 10 6 3 4 3 3
Louisville 1 2 2 2 4 4
Pittsburgh 4 4 5 5 5 5
Clemson 2 5 6 6 6 6
NC State 6 7 7 7 8 7
Notre Dame 8 8 9 9 7 8
North Carolina 7 9 8 8 9 9
Duke 9 10 10 10 10 10
Georgia Tech 12 11 11 11 11 11
Miami (Fla.) 11 12 12 12 12 12
Syracuse 13 13 13 13 13 13
Wake Forest 14 14 14 14 14 14
Boston College 15 15 15 15 15 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  America East
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Albany 2 1 1 1 1 1
UMass Lowell 1 2 2 2 2 2
New Hampshire 3 4 3 3 3 3
Stony Brook 4 3 4 4 4 4
Vermont 5 5 5 5 5 5
Binghamton 6 6 6 6 6 6
Maine 7 7 7 7 7 7
UMBC 8 8 8 8 8 8
Hartford 9 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  AAC (American Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Houston 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wichita State 2 2 2 2 2 2
Cincinnati 4 4 3 3 3 3
Connecticut 3 3 4 4 4 4
Memphis 5 5 5 5 5 5
Tulsa 8 6 6 6 6 6
USF 6 7 7 7 7 7
East Carolina 7 8 8 8 8 8
Tulane 10 10 9 9 9 9
Temple 9 9 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic 10
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Mason 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rhode Island 2 3 2 2 2 2
UMass 3 2 3 3 3 3
VCU 4 4 4 4 4 4
Saint Louis 6 5 5 5 5 5
Fordham 5 6 6 6 6 6
Saint Joseph's 7 7 7 7 7 7
Duquesne 8 8 8 8 8 8
La Salle 9 9 9 9 9 9
Davidson 10 10 10 10 10 10
George Washington 11 11 11 11 11 11
St. Bonaventure 12 12 12 12 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic Sun
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Liberty 2 1 1 1 1 1
Kennesaw State 1 2 2 2 2 2
NJIT 3 3 3 3 3 3
Lipscomb 4 4 4 4 4 4
North Florida 5 5 5 5 5 5
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  Big 12
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Texas Tech 1 1 1 1 1 1
Texas 5 3 2 2 2 2
Kansas State 6 8 7 7 4 3
Iowa State 9 6 6 6 3 4
Oklahoma 4 5 5 5 6 5
Oklahoma State 3 2 3 3 5 6
Kansas 2 4 4 4 7 7
Baylor 7 7 8 8 8 8
TCU 8 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Big East
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Marquette 1 1 1 1 1 1
Villanova 2 2 2 2 2 2
Butler 5 4 3 3 3 3
DePaul 3 3 4 4 4 4
Georgetown 4 5 5 5 5 5
Providence 6 6 6 6 6 6
Xavier 7 7 7 7 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  Big Sky
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Northern Arizona 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Utah 4 2 2 2 2 2
Montana 6 7 7 5 3 3
Idaho State 7 4 3 3 4 4
Eastern Washington 2 3 4 4 5 5
Northern Colorado 5 6 6 8 6 6
Idaho 8 9 10 10 7 7
Montana State 10 10 8 9 8 8
Weber State 9 8 9 7 9 9
Sacramento State 3 5 5 6 10 10
Portland State 11 11 11 11 11 11
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Big South
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Hampton 3 2 2 2 1 1
High Point 1 1 1 1 2 2
Campbell 4 3 4 3 3 3
Charleston Southern 5 4 5 5 4 4
USC Upstate 2 5 3 4 5 5
Winthrop 6 6 6 6 6 6
UNC Asheville 7 7 7 7 7 7
Gardner-Webb 8 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Big Ten
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Nebraska 1 2 2 1 1 1
Iowa 3 1 1 2 2 2
Purdue 2 3 3 3 3 3
Indiana 6 5 5 4 4 4
Ohio State 5 4 4 5 5 5
Minnesota 7 8 6 6 6 6
Wisconsin 12 10 10 9 7 7
Michigan 4 7 8 7 8 8
Penn State 8 6 7 8 9 9
Rutgers 9 9 9 10 10 10
Michigan State 10 11 11 11 11 11
Illinois 11 12 12 12 12 12
Maryland 13 13 13 13 13 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Big West
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Long Beach State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cal State Fullerton 2 2 2 2 2 2
UC Santa Barbara 3 3 4 4 3 3
UC Davis 4 4 3 3 4 4
Cal Poly 6 5 5 5 5 5
Cal State Northridge 5 6 6 6 6 6
UC Riverside 7 7 7 7 7 7
UC Irvine 8 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  CAA (Colonial Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Northeastern 1 1 1 1 1 1
William and Mary 2 2 2 2 2 2
UNC-Wilmington 3 3 3 3 3 3
Hofstra 4 4 4 4 4
Summary for Subgroup - 4 records total
Subgroup:  CCC (Commonwealth Coast)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Nicholls 1 1
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  Conference USA
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Charlotte 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rice 2 2 2 2 2 2
UTSA 5 4 3 3 3 3
Middle Tennessee 3 3 4 4 4 4
North Texas 4 5 5 5 5 5
Western Kentucky 7 7 7 7 6 6
UTEP 9 8 8 8 7 7
Southern Miss 6 6 6 6 8 8
Louisiana Tech 8 9 9 9 9 9
Florida International 10 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Horizon League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Youngstown State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Milwaukee 2 2 2 2 2 2
Detroit Mercy 3 3 3 3 3 3
Oakland 4 4 4 4 4 4
Illinois Chicago 5 5 5 5 5 5
IUPUI 6 6 6 6 6 6
Northern Kentucky 7 7 7 7 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  Independent (NCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
BYU 1 1 1 1 1 1
San Francisco 2 2 2 2 2 2
Gonzaga 3 3 3 4 4 3
Portland 5 4 4 3 3 4
Santa Clara 4 5 5 5 5 5
Pepperdine 6 6 6 6 6 6
St. Mary's (Calif.) 7 7 7 7 7 7
Loyola Marymount 8 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Ivy League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Princeton 2 1 1 1 1 1
Penn 1 2 2 2 2 2
Cornell 3 3 3 3 3 3
Harvard 4 4 4 4 4 4
Dartmouth 5 5 5 5 5 5
Columbia 6 6 6 6 6 6
Yale 7 7 7 8 7 7
Brown 8 8 8 7 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  MEAC (Mid-Eastern Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Bethune-Cookman 1 2 1 1 1 1
North Carolina A&T 2 1 2 2 2 2
Norfolk State 4 3 3 3 3 3
Florida A&M 3 4 4 4 4 4
Coppin State 8 6 6 5 5 5
UMES 6 5 5 6 6 6
Morgan State 7 7 7 7 7 7
South Carolina State 5 8 8 8 8 8
Howard 9 9 9 9 9 9
N.C. Central 10 10 10 10 10 10
Savannah State 11 11 11 11 11 11
Delaware State 12 12 12 12 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  MAAC (Metro Atlantic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Monmouth 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rider 2 2 2 2 2 2
Iona 4 4 4 4 3 3
Manhattan 3 3 3 3 4 4
Siena 5 5 5 5 5 5
Saint Peter's 7 7 6 6 6 6
Marist 6 6 7 7 7 7
Canisius 8 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  MAC (Mid-American)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Miami (Ohio) 1 1 1 1 1 1
Akron 4 2 2 2 2 2
Eastern Michigan 2 3 3 3 3 3
Kent State 3 4 4 4 4 4
Central Michigan 5 5 5 5 5 5
Buffalo 6 6 6 6 6 6
Bowling Green 7 7 7 7 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  MVC (Missouri Valley)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Northern Iowa 3 2 3 2 2 2
Illinois State 2 3 2 3 3 3
Southern Illinois 4 4 4 4 4 4
Bradley 6 5 5 6 5 5
Loyola-Chicago 5 6 6 5 6 6
Drake 7 7 7 7 7 7
Valparaiso 8 8 8 8 8 8
Evansville 9 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Mountain West
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Colorado State 2 2 2 2 1 1
Air Force 1 1 1 1 2 2
Utah State 3 3 3 3 3 3
New Mexico 5 4 4 4 4 4
Boise State 6 6 6 6 5 5
Wyoming 4 5 5 5 6 6
San Jose State 7 7 7 7 7 7
Fresno State 8 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  NEC (Northeast Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount St. Mary's 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saint Francis (Pa.) 2 2 2 2 2 2
Central Connecticut State 3 3 3 3 3 3
Bryant 4 4 4 4 4 4
LIU 5 6 5 5 5 5
Wagner 6 5 6 6 6 6
Fairleigh Dickinson 8 8 8 7 7 7
Sacred Heart 7 7 7 8 8 8
St. Francis Brooklyn 9 9 9 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  OVC (Ohio Valley)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Eastern Illinois 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southeast Missouri 3 3 2 2 2 2
Belmont 2 2 3 3 3 3
Eastern Kentucky 6 6 5 5 4 4
SIUE 4 4 4 4 5 5
Tennessee State 5 5 6 6 6 6
Morehead State 7 7 7 7 7 7
UT Martin 8 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Pac-12
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UCLA 1 1 1 1 1 1
Oregon 7 3 2 2 2 2
Southern California 8 4 3 4 4 3
Washington 3 2 4 3 3 4
Arizona 4 6 5 6 5 5
Stanford 6 5 6 5 6 6
California 2 7 7 7 7 7
Colorado 10 9 9 9 9 8
Washington State 5 8 8 8 8 9
Arizona State 9 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Patriot League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Navy 1 1 1 1 1 1
Army West Point 2 2 2 2 2 2
Bucknell 3 3 3 3 3 3
Boston University 4 4 4 4 4 4
Lehigh 5 5 5 5 5 5
Lafayette 6 6 6 6 6 6
Holy Cross 7 7 7 7 7 7
Colgate 8 8 8 9 8 8
American 9 9 9 8 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  SEC (Southeastern Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Texas A&M 1 1 1 1 1 1
Arkansas 5 2 3 3 2 2
Florida 4 4 4 4 3 3
LSU 3 3 2 2 4 4
Alabama 9 6 5 5 5 5
Kentucky 2 5 6 6 6 6
Tennessee 7 7 8 8 7 7
Ole Miss 11 8 7 7 8 8
Mississippi State 6 9 9 9 10 9
Georgia 10 10 10 10 9 10
South Carolina 8 11 11 11 11 11
Missouri 12 12 12 12 12 12
Auburn 13 13 13 13 13 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  SoCon (Southern Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Western Carolina 1 1 1 1 1 1
Samford 2 2 2 2 2 2
Wofford 3 3 4 4 3 3
ETSU 5 5 3 3 4 4
Citadel 4 4 5 5 5 5
VMI 6 6 6 6 6 6
Furman 7 7 7 7 7 7
UNCG 8 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Southland
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Sam Houston State 2 1 2 1 1 1
Abilene Christian 1 2 1 2 2 2
Stephen F. Austin 3 3 3 3 3 3
Northwestern State 5 5 5 4 4 4
Incarnate Word 4 4 4 5 5 5
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 6 6 6 6 6 6
Lamar 10 9 8 7 7 7
McNeese State 8 8 10 8 8 8
Houston Baptist 9 7 7 9 9 9
Southeastern Louisiana 7 10 9 10 10 10
Central Arkansas 11 11 11 11 11 11
New Orleans 12 12 12 12 12 12
Nicholls 13 13 13 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Summit League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Dakota State 1 1 1 1 1 1
South Dakota State 3 2 2 2 2 2
South Dakota 2 3 3 3 3 3
North Dakota 4 4 4 4 4 4
Oral Roberts 5 5 5 5 5 5
Western Illinois 6 6 6 6 6 6
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  Sun Belt
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UT Arlington 2 1 1 1 1 1
Arkansas State 1 2 2 2 2 2
Texas State 6 6 4 4 3 3
Louisiana 3 3 3 3 4 4
South Alabama 4 4 5 5 5 5
Troy 5 5 6 6 6 6
Coastal Carolina 8 8 9 9 7 7
ULM 7 7 8 8 8 8
Appalachian State 9 9 7 7 9 9
Little Rock 10 10 10 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  SWAC (Southwestern Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama State 1 1 2 1 1 1
Jackson State 2 2 1 2 2 2
Prairie View A&M 3 3 3 3 3 3
Texas Southern 5 5 5 4 4 4
Southern 4 4 4 5 5 5
Grambling State 6
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6 6 6 6 6 7
Mississippi Valley State 8 8 8 7 7 8
Alabama A&M 7 7 7 8 8 9
Alcorn State 9 9 9 9 9 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  WAC (Western Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Utah Valley 2 2 2 2 1 1
Grand Canyon 1 1 1 1 2 2
UTRGV 3 3 3 3 3 3
Kansas City 4 4 4 4 4 4
CSU Bakersfield 5 5 5 5 5 5
California Baptist 6 6 6 6 6 6
Chicago State 8 8 8 8 7 7
Seattle 7 7 7 7 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Summary for Collection - 293 records total