Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rochester (N.Y.) 1 1
Nazareth 1 2 3
Utica 2 3 6
St. John Fisher 2 1
Rochester (N.Y.) 1 1 2
Ithaca 4 3
Nazareth 1 2 3 4
Houghton 5 5
Utica 2 3 6 6
Alfred RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Loras 2 2 2 2 2 2
Central (Iowa) 3 3 3 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 8 5 4 4
Saint John's (Minn.) 9 7 7 7 5
Gustavus Adolphus 7 5 8 5 6
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 5 6 4 6 7
Dubuque 2 3 4 4 6 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 3 5 8 9 9 9 9
Concordia Moorhead 10 12 11 11 10
Luther 12 10 10 10 11
Simpson (Iowa) 11 11 12 12 12
Buena Vista 13 13 13 13 13
Hamline 4 6 15 15 14 14 14
St. Scholastica 21 21 15 15 15
Bethany Lutheran 16 16 16 17 16
Coe 14 14 17 16 17
Northwestern-St. Paul RV RV RV 21 19
Minnesota Morris 17 19 20 20 20
Augsburg 19 17 18 18 21
UW-Superior 20 20 21 22 22
Cornell College 7 18 18 19 19 23
Crown 22 23 24
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Loras 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Central (Iowa) 3 3 3 3 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 8 5 4 4 4
Saint John's (Minn.) 9 7 7 7 5 5
Dubuque 2 3 4 4 6 8 8 6
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 5 6 4 6 7 7
Gustavus Adolphus 7 5 8 5 6 8
Bethel (Minn.) 3 5 8 9 9 9 9 9
Luther 12 10 10 10 11 10
Concordia Moorhead 10 12 11 11 10 11
Simpson (Iowa) 11 11 12 12 12 12
Buena Vista 13 13 13 13 13 13
Hamline 4 6 15 15 14 14 14 14
St. Scholastica 21 21 15 15 15 15
Bethany Lutheran 16 16 16 17 16 16
Coe 14 14 17 16 17 17
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 18 18
Northwestern-St. Paul RV RV RV 21 19 19
Minnesota Morris 17 19 20 20 20 20
Augsburg 19 17 18 18 21 21
UW-Superior 20 20 21 22 22 22
Cornell College 7 18 18 19 19 23 23
Crown 22 23 24 24
Summary for Subgroup - 47 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 2 2 1 1 1
John Carroll 3 1 1 1 2 2 2
Ohio Northern 4 2 3 3 3 3 3
Trine RV 4 4 4 4
Olivet 5 9 5 6 6 5 5
Albion 7 9 11 6 6
Wilmington (Ohio) 6 5 9 10 9 9 7
Wabash 7 7 7 8
Hope 1 3 4 5 5 8 9
Calvin 11 17 12 16 17 10
Adrian 6 8 11 14 11 11
Ohio Wesleyan 17 10 13 12
Capital 9 10 13 16 18 16 13
DePauw 12 15 19 15 10 14
Bluffton 8 13 10 14 12 15 15
Wittenberg 21 17 19 16
Denison 20 18 17
Rose-Hulman 2 4 6 8 8 12 18
Transylvania 11 15 14 13 13 14 19
Marietta 8 12 15 19 21 20
Manchester 7 7 11 18 21 20 21
Heidelberg 16 16 20 22 22 22
Baldwin Wallace RV 20 22 25 24 23
Wooster 25 24
Muskingum 14 18 23 26 27 25
Hanover 21 24 24 26 26
Anderson (Ind.) 19 23 28 28 28 27
Franklin 10 17 19 26 23 23 28
Mount St. Joseph 12 18 22 25 27 29 29
Alma 27 29 30 30
Otterbein RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Earlham RV RV RV RV RV RV
Defiance RV RV RV RV RV RV
Mount Union 2 2 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 3 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Ohio Northern 4 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
Trine RV 4 4 4 4 4
Olivet 5 9 5 6 6 5 5 5
Albion 7 9 11 6 6 6
Wilmington (Ohio) 6 5 9 10 9 9 7 7
Hope 1 3 4 5 5 8 9 8
Wabash 7 7 7 8 9
DePauw 12 15 19 15 10 14 10
Calvin 11 17 12 16 17 10 11
Adrian 6 8 11 14 11 11 12
Capital 9 10 13 16 18 16 13 13
Transylvania 11 15 14 13 13 14 19 14
Ohio Wesleyan 17 10 13 12 15
Wittenberg 21 17 19 16 16
Bluffton 8 13 10 14 12 15 15 17
Denison 20 18 17 18
Rose-Hulman 2 4 6 8 8 12 18 19
Marietta 8 12 15 19 21 20 20
Manchester 7 7 11 18 21 20 21 21
Heidelberg 16 16 20 22 22 22 22
Baldwin Wallace RV 20 22 25 24 23 23
Wooster 25 24 24
Muskingum 14 18 23 26 27 25 25
Hanover 21 24 24 26 26 26
Franklin 10 17 19 26 23 23 28 27
Anderson (Ind.) 19 23 28 28 28 27 28
Mount St. Joseph 12 18 22 25 27 29 29 29
Alma 27 29 30 30 30
Otterbein RV RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Defiance RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Earlham RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 66 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Geneva 1 1 1 1 1 1
Franciscan 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Eastern (Pa.) 3 3 3 3
Westminster (Pa.) RV RV RV RV RV RV
Alfred State 1
Geneva 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Franciscan 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
Eastern (Pa.) 3 3 3 3 4
Westminster (Pa.) RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 2 1 2 2 1
UW-Oshkosh 1 2 1 1 2
UW-Whitewater 3 3 3 3 3
UW-Eau Claire 7 5 5 4 4
UW-Stout 4 4 4 5 5
UW-Stevens Point 8 6 6 7 6
North Central (Ill.) 5 7 7 6 7
UW-Platteville 13 13 11 11 8
Millikin 2 10 11 17 10 9
Carroll (Wis.) 3 6 8 9 8 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 9 9 8 9 11
Illinois Wesleyan 5 12 10 14 16 12
Augustana (Ill.) RV RV 14 12 14 13
Webster RV RV 14
Greenville 1 1 14 15 15 13 15
UW-River Falls 17 16 16 17 16
Knox 13 12 17
Carthage 4 11 12 10 15 18
Ripon 25 19 19
Concordia Chicago 2 7 18 18 20 20 20
Concordia Wisconsin 20 22 22 25 21
Principia 21 23 22 22
Aurora 26 23
Illinois College 23 18 18 24
Edgewood 24 26
North Park 6 16 20 24 28 27
Elmhurst 15 17 19 21 28
Fontbonne 8 19 19 21 27 29
Iowa Wesleyan 21 24 26 23 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 29 32
Benedictine (Ill.) RV RV
Lakeland (Wis.) RV
UW-Oshkosh 1 2 1 1 2 1
UW-La Crosse 2 1 2 2 1 2
UW-Whitewater 3 3 3 3 3 3
UW-Eau Claire 7 5 5 4 4 4
UW-Stout 4 4 4 5 5 5
UW-Stevens Point 8 6 6 7 6 6
North Central (Ill.) 5 7 7 6 7 7
Carroll (Wis.) 3 6 8 9 8 10 8
Wheaton (Ill.) 9 9 8 9 11 9
Millikin 2 10 11 17 10 9 10
UW-Platteville 13 13 11 11 8 11
Knox 13 12 17 12
Augustana (Ill.) RV RV 14 12 14 13 13
Illinois Wesleyan 5 12 10 14 16 12 14
Webster RV RV 14 15
UW-River Falls 17 16 16 17 16 16
Carthage 4 11 12 10 15 18 17
Greenville 1 1 14 15 15 13 15 18
Ripon 25 19 19 19
Concordia Chicago 2 7 18 18 20 20 20 20
Concordia Wisconsin 20 22 22 25 21 21
Aurora 26 23 22
Elmhurst 15 17 19 21 28 23
Principia 21 23 22 22 24
Edgewood 24 26 25
North Park 6 16 20 24 28 27 26
St. Norbert 25 27
Fontbonne 8 19 19 21 27 29 28
Illinois College 23 18 18 24 29
Iowa Wesleyan 21 24 26 23 30 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 29 32 31
Lawrence 31 32
Benedictine (Ill.) RV RV RV
Lakeland (Wis.) RV
Summary for Subgroup - 66 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Coast Guard 1 2 2 1
Southern Maine 2 1 1 2
Husson 3 3 3 3
UMaine Farmington 5 5 4
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 4 4 5
Eastern Connecticut State RV RV RV RV
Coast Guard 1 2 2 1 1
Southern Maine 2 1 1 2 2
Husson 3 3 3 3 3
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 4 4 5 4
UMaine Farmington 5 5 4 5
Eastern Connecticut State RV RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lynchburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Piedmont 3 2 3 2 2 2 2
LeTourneau RV 2 3 3 3 3
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 5 5 4 5 4
Shenandoah 5 3 4 4 5 4 5
Centre 6 6 6
Roanoke 6 7 7 8 7 7
Hardin-Simmons 1 5 6 6 7 8 8
Virginia Wesleyan 8 8 8 9 9 9
McMurry 7 9 9 10 10 10
Eastern Mennonite 4 10 12 12 11 12 11
Birmingham-Southern 6 9 11 11 13 13 12
Methodist 10 10 12 11 13
Ferrum 13 14 14 14
Berry 13 14 15 15 15
William Peace 16 17 16 16
Southern Virginia 15 17 16 17 17
Pfeiffer 11 14 15 18 18 18
Belhaven (Miss.) RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Mississippi Univ. for Women 12 16 18
Lynchburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Piedmont 3 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
LeTourneau RV 2 3 3 3 3 3
Shenandoah 5 3 4 4 5 4 5 4
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 5 5 4 5 4 5
Centre 6 6 6 6
Roanoke 6 7 7 8 7 7 7
Hardin-Simmons 1 5 6 6 7 8 8 8
Virginia Wesleyan 8 8 8 9 9 9 9
McMurry 7 9 9 10 10 10 10
Birmingham-Southern 6 9 11 11 13 13 12 11
Methodist 10 10 12 11 13 12
Eastern Mennonite 4 10 12 12 11 12 11 13
Ferrum 13 14 14 14 14
Berry 13 14 15 15 15 15
William Peace 16 17 16 16 16
Southern Virginia 15 17 16 17 17 17
Pfeiffer 11 14 15 18 18 18 18
Belhaven (Miss.) RV RV RV RV RV RV RV RV
Mississippi Univ. for Women 12 16 18
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Summary for Collection - 250 records total