Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  555
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DI
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  ACC (Atlantic Coast)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Florida State 1 1 2 1 1
Virginia Tech 2 2 1 2 2
Virginia 3 3 3 3 3
Miami (Fla.) 6 5 5 4 4
Duke 5 6 7 5 5
Clemson 4 4 4 6 6
NC State 8 9 6 7 7
Louisville 7 8 8 8 8
Georgia Tech 9 7 9 9 9
Notre Dame 10 10 10 10 10
North Carolina 11 11 11 11 11
Wake Forest 12 12 12 12 12
Pittsburgh 13 13 13 13 13
Boston College 15 15 14 14
Syracuse 14 14 14 15 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  America East
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Maine 1 1
New Hampshire 2 2
UMass Lowell 1 1 3 3
Summary for Subgroup - 3 records total
Subgroup:  AAC (American Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Cincinnati 1 1 1 1 1
Wichita State 3 4 4 4 2
Houston 2 3 3 2 3
UCF 5 2 2 3 4
Temple 9 6 5 5 5
Tulane 4 5 6 6 6
Memphis 8 7 7 7 7
SMU 7 9 9 8 8
Tulsa 6 8 8 9 9
USF 10 10 11 10 10
East Carolina 11 11 12 11 11
Connecticut 10 RV DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic 10
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
VCU 1 1 1 1 1
George Mason 2 2 2 2 2
Rhode Island 4 3 3 3 3
Richmond 3 4 4 4 4
Summary for Subgroup - 4 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic Sun
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Liberty 1 1 1 1 1
Kennesaw State 2 2 2 2 2
Lipscomb 4 3 3 3 3
Bellarmine 3 4 4 4 4
Summary for Subgroup - 4 records total
Subgroup:  Big 12
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Texas 1 1 1 1 1
Kansas State 2 2 2 2 2
Texas Tech 3 3 3 3 3
Oklahoma State 8 7 7 4 4
Baylor 4 4 4 5 5
Oklahoma 5 5 5 6 6
Kansas 6 6 6 7 7
Iowa State 7 8 8 8 8
West Virginia 10 10 9 9 9
TCU 9 9 10 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Big East
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Marquette 1 1 1 1 1
Butler 2 2 2
Villanova 2 2 3 3 3
Providence 3 4 4 4
DePaul 5 5
St. John's (N.Y.) 5 6 6
Xavier RV RV DNF
Connecticut RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  Big Sky
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Montana State 1 2 1 1 1
Weber State 2 1 2 2 2
Idaho State 3 3 3 3 3
Idaho 4 4 4 4 4
Southern Utah 5 5 5 5 5
Northern Colorado RV 6 6 6 6
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  Big South
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
High Point 1 1 1 1 1
USC Upstate 2 2 2 2 2
Campbell 3 4 3 3 3
Charleston Southern 4 3 4 4 4
Radford 5 5 5 5 5
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  Big Ten
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Minnesota 1 1 1 1 1
Michigan 7 3 3 2 2
Nebraska RV RV RV RV 3
Iowa 2 4 4 3 4
Indiana 5 2 2 4 5
Ohio State 6 6 5 5 6
Wisconsin 4 5 6 6 7
Penn State 3 7 7 7 8
Michigan State 10 8 8 8 9
Purdue 9 10 10 9 10
Illinois 8 9 9 10 11
Rutgers 11 11 11 11 12
Maryland 12 12 12 12 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Conference USA
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Charlotte 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Miss 5 5 2 2 2
UTSA 2 4 3 3 3
Rice 9 11 4 4 4
UAB 4 2 5 5 5
Florida International 3 3 6 6 6
North Texas 6 6 7 7 7
Middle Tennessee 9 9 8 8
Florida Atlantic 7 7 8 9 9
Louisiana Tech RV 8 10 10 10
Western Kentucky 8 10 11 11 11
Marshall RV RV RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Horizon League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Youngstown State 1 1 1 1 1
Milwaukee 2 2 2 2 2
Oakland 3 3 3 3 3
Northern Kentucky 4 4 4 4 4
IUPUI 5 6 6 5 5
Purdue Fort Wayne RV 5 5 6 6
Wright State 8 7 8 7 7
Illinois Chicago 6 9 9 8 8
Detroit Mercy 10 10 9 9
Cleveland State 7 8 7 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Independent (NCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Northeastern 2 2 2 1 1
Towson 1 1 1 2 2
Delaware 5 4 4 3 3
James Madison 3 3 3 4 4
William & Mary 4 5 5 5 5
Northwestern 6 6 6 6 6
Pepperdine 7 7 7 7
Loyola Marymount 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  MEAC (Mid-Eastern Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Carolina A&T 1 1 1 1 1
Norfolk State 2 2 2 2 2
Delaware State 3 3 3 3 3
Coppin State RV RV RV RV DNF
South Carolina State RV RV RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Subgroup:  MAC (Mid-American)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Northern Illinois 3 2 3 1 1
Eastern Michigan 1 1 2 2 2
Akron 2 3 1 3 3
Bowling Green 4 4 4 4 4
Central Michigan 6 5 6 5 5
Miami (Ohio) 8 8 8 6 6
Ball State RV 6 5 7 7
Kent State 5 7 7 8 8
Buffalo 7 9 9 9 9
Toledo 10 11 11 10 10
Western Michigan 9 10 10 11 11
Ohio 11 12 12 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  MVC (Missouri Valley)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Illinois State 2 1 1 1 1
Northern Iowa 1 3 3 2 2
Indiana State 3 2 2 3 3
Southern Illinois 4 4 4 4 4
Missouri State 6 5 5 5 5
Bradley 5 6 6 6 6
Loyola-Chicago 7 7 7 7
Drake RV RV RV 8 8
Evansville 7 8 8 9 9
Valparaiso 8 9 9 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Mountain West
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Colorado State 2 2 3 1 1
UNLV 1 1 1 2 2
Air Force 3 3 2 3 3
Wyoming 4 4 4 4 4
New Mexico 5 5 5
Fresno State 6 6 6
Nevada 5 5 7 7 7
Utah State 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  1951
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
BYU 1 1 1 1 1
Oregon 3 2 2 2 2
Southern California 2 3 3 3 3
Washington 6 4 4 4 4
Arizona 5 5 5 5 5
Arizona State 4 6 6 6 6
Washington State 7 7 8 7 7
Colorado 8 8 7 8 8
California 9 9 9 9 9
UCLA 10 10 10 10 10
Oregon State 11 11 11 11
Santa Clara 12 12 12 12
Stanford 13 13
Utah 11 13 13 14 14
Pacific RV RV RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  NEC (Northeast Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Robert Morris RV RV RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  OVC (Ohio Valley)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Murray State 1 1 1 1 1
Southeast Missouri 2 2 2 2 2
Eastern Kentucky 3 3 3 3 3
Eastern Illinois 4 4 4 4 4
Tennessee State 6 5 5 5 5
SIUE 5 6 6 6 6
UT Martin 7 7 7 7 7
Jacksonville State RV RV RV RV DNF
Morehead State RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  Patriot League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Navy 2 2 2 1 1
Army West Point 1 1 1 2 2
Holy Cross 3 3 3
Lehigh 3 4 4
Boston University 5 5
Colgate RV 6 6
Loyola (Md.) 5 7 7
Lafayette 8 8
American 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Subgroup:  SEC (Southeastern Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Arkansas 1 1 1 1 1
Texas A&M 2 2 2 2 2
Florida 6 4 4 3 3
Georgia 3 3 3 4 4
LSU 4 5 5 5 5
Kentucky 7 7 7 6 6
Ole Miss 8 8 8 7 7
Alabama 5 6 6 8 8
Tennessee 9 9 9 9 9
Auburn 11 10 10 10 10
Mississippi State 12 12 12 11 11
Missouri 13 13 13 12 12
South Carolina 10 11 11 13 13
Vanderbilt 14 14 14 14 14
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  SoCon (Southern Conference)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Samford 1 1 1 1 1
Wofford 3 2 2 2 2
ETSU 2 3 3 3 3
Western Carolina 4 5 5 4 4
Furman 5 4 4 5 5
VMI 6 6 6 6 6
Mercer 7 7 7 7 7
Chattanooga 8 8 8 8 8
UNCG 9 9 9 9
Citadel RV RV RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Southland
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stephen F. Austin 3 1 1 1 1
Northwestern State 2 2 2 2 2
Abilene Christian 4 4 4 3 3
Central Arkansas 1 3 3 4 4
Incarnate Word 7 8 8 5 5
Sam Houston State 9 5 5 6 6
Southeastern Louisiana 5 7 7 7 7
New Orleans 6 6 6 8 8
Houston Baptist 8 9 9 9 9
McNeese State 10 10 10 10 10
Nicholls 11 11 11 11 11
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi RV RV RV RV DNF
Lamar RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Summit League
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Dakota State 1 1 1 1 1
South Dakota 2 2 2 2 2
South Dakota State 3 3 3 3 3
North Dakota 4 4 4 4 4
Oral Roberts 5 5 5 5 5
Omaha 6 7 7 6 6
Western Illinois 7 6 6 7 7
Summary for Subgroup - 7 records total
Subgroup:  Sun Belt
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Arkansas State 1 1 1 1 1
Texas State 2 2 2 2 2
Troy 3 3 3 3 3
South Alabama 5 6 6 4 4
Louisiana 4 4 4 5 5
Coastal Carolina 6 5 5 6 6
Appalachian State 7 7 7 7 7
UT Arlington 9 9 9 8 8
Georgia Southern 11 10 10 9 9
ULM 8 8 8 10 10
Little Rock 10 11 11 11 11
Georgia State RV RV RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  SWAC (Southwestern Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Prairie View A&M 1 1
Alabama State 1 1 1 2 2
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2 2 2 3 3
Alabama A&M 3 3 3 4 4
Alcorn State 4 4 4 5 5
Texas Southern 6 6
Jackson State 5 5 5 7 7
Grambling State 8 8
Mississippi Valley State RV RV RV RV DNF
Southern RV RV RV RV DNF
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  WAC (Western Athletic)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Utah Valley 1 1 1 1 1
Grand Canyon 2 2 2
Summary for Subgroup - 2 records total
Summary for Collection - 247 records total