Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2018
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Otterbein
4
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
DePauw
2
6
6
6
6
6
3
3
3
Case Western Reserve
9
5
5
3
3
4
4
4
Albion
3
2
2
2
7
7
7
6
5
John Carroll
5
10
8
8
5
5
5
5
6
Trine
8
4
4
4
4
4
6
8
7
Wooster
10
10
9
8
Baldwin Wallace
10
10
10
10
9
Ohio Northern
6
8
10
9
9
8
7
10
Mount Union
7
5
9
9
9
11
Allegheny (Pa.)
9
12
Wabash
13
Rose-Hulman
7
7
8
8
14
Hanover
15
Hope
16
Heidelberg
17
Denison
7
18
Manchester
19
Earlham
20
Alma
21
Wilmington (Ohio)
22
Oberlin
23
Thomas More
24
Ohio Wesleyan
25
Franklin
26
Kenyon
27
Adrian
28
Bluffton
29
Anderson (Ind.)
30
Olivet
31
Wittenberg
32
Spalding
33
Kalamazoo
34
Muskingum
35
Capital
36
Mount St. Joseph
37
Defiance
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
2017
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DePauw
8
10
10
3
3
2
Ohio Northern
2
2
7
7
2
2
2
2
3
Mount Union
3
8
5
5
7
7
7
4
4
Albion
7
3
6
2
3
3
9
6
5
John Carroll
10
6
3
4
9
9
5
5
6
Case Western Reserve
5
7
9
9
4
4
6
8
7
Trine
5
4
6
10
8
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
10
8
8
6
6
8
7
9
Otterbein
9
4
2
3
5
5
4
9
10
Wabash
4
9
10
11
Rose-Hulman
10
10
8
8
12
Baldwin Wallace
13
Hanover
14
Ohio Wesleyan
15
Hope
16
Wooster
17
Heidelberg
18
Earlham
19
Denison
20
Franklin
21
Bluffton
22
Alma
23
Manchester
24
Kenyon
25
Oberlin
26
Wittenberg
27
Olivet
28
Anderson (Ind.)
29
Kalamazoo
30
Capital
31
Spalding
32
Wilmington (Ohio)
33
Adrian
34
Muskingum
35
Mount St. Joseph
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
2016
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Allegheny (Pa.)
2
3
4
4
5
5
5
3
2
Ohio Northern
4
4
5
5
3
3
2
2
3
Mount Union
7
5
1
2
2
2
3
4
4
Wabash
1
1
3
3
4
4
4
7
5
Case Western Reserve
10
7
6
6
7
7
8
5
6
Albion
9
8
8
8
8
9
8
7
DePauw
10
10
6
6
8
Hope
9
10
9
Manchester
10
John Carroll
5
6
7
7
6
6
7
10
11
Ohio Wesleyan
6
8
10
12
Otterbein
9
9
9
9
9
13
Trine
10
10
14
Heidelberg
15
Rose-Hulman
16
Wooster
17
Hanover
18
Bluffton
19
Denison
20
Adrian
21
Baldwin Wallace
22
Olivet
23
Oberlin
8
24
Spalding
25
Wittenberg
26
Anderson (Ind.)
27
Alma
28
Kalamazoo
29
Capital
30
Kenyon
31
Earlham
32
Wilmington (Ohio)
33
Franklin
34
Transylvania
35
Mount St. Joseph
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
2015
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Allegheny (Pa.)
9
5
4
4
2
2
2
1
2
Calvin
2
2
2
2
5
5
3
3
3
Ohio Northern
3
3
3
3
3
5
4
4
Ohio Wesleyan
7
9
8
10
10
8
5
Oberlin
8
6
5
5
8
8
4
5
6
John Carroll
4
8
6
6
4
4
7
7
Mount Union
6
10
9
8
6
6
6
9
8
Case Western Reserve
10
7
7
7
9
9
9
10
9
Rose-Hulman
3
4
10
9
7
7
7
6
10
Hope
5
10
10
8
11
DePauw
12
Trine
13
Otterbein
14
Denison
15
Heidelberg
16
Baldwin Wallace
17
Spalding
18
Albion
19
Manchester
20
Kenyon
21
Hanover
22
Olivet
23
Wooster
24
Anderson (Ind.)
25
Wittenberg
26
Adrian
27
Kalamazoo
28
Bluffton
29
Alma
30
Franklin
31
Defiance
32
Capital
33
Transylvania
34
Earlham
35
Mount St. Joseph
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
2014
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mount Union
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
3
2
Rose-Hulman
7
8
10
10
10
8
4
3
Calvin
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
John Carroll
5
7
8
5
4
4
3
7
5
Hope
9
9
10
5
6
Ohio Wesleyan
7
7
6
9
7
DePauw
9
9
10
10
8
Case Western Reserve
8
6
6
6
6
6
5
6
9
Ohio Northern
6
4
4
7
8
8
10
Oberlin
4
5
5
4
5
5
7
10
11
Adrian
7
8
9
9
9
8
12
Manchester
13
Otterbein
14
Trine
15
Spalding
16
Wooster
10
10
10
17
Heidelberg
18
Denison
19
Olivet
20
Kenyon
21
Alma
22
Hanover
23
Wittenberg
24
Albion
25
Kalamazoo
26
Muskingum
27
Bluffton
28
Wilmington (Ohio)
29
Franklin
30
Anderson (Ind.)
31
Baldwin Wallace
32
Defiance
33
Earlham
34
Capital
35
Mount St. Joseph
36
Hiram
37
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
2013
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
Manchester
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
4
3
Mount Union
5
5
5
5
9
9
4
3
4
Wooster
10
10
5
Ohio Northern
7
6
7
7
10
10
9
6
6
Case Western Reserve
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
5
7
John Carroll
8
6
6
6
6
7
8
8
Hope
7
8
8
5
5
5
7
9
Oberlin
9
10
10
10
7
7
10
Rose-Hulman
11
Albion
6
8
9
9
8
8
8
9
12
DePauw
13
Otterbein
14
Denison
15
Adrian
16
Wilmington (Ohio)
17
Ohio Wesleyan
18
Wittenberg
19
Kenyon
9
20
Trine
21
Hanover
22
Bluffton
23
Franklin
24
Heidelberg
25
Defiance
26
Spalding
27
Alma
28
Baldwin Wallace
29
Olivet
30
Anderson (Ind.)
31
Earlham
32
Kalamazoo
33
Transylvania
34
Mount St. Joseph
35
Muskingum
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
2012
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Case Western Reserve
7
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Manchester
3
3
3
5
5
5
9
6
4
Mount Union
5
5
Albion
4
9
10
9
9
7
6
Ohio Northern
9
6
6
4
4
4
4
7
7
Oberlin
10
8
9
7
8
John Carroll
8
5
5
8
7
7
10
9
9
Muskingum
10
Adrian
10
8
11
Hope
5
7
7
6
6
6
5
4
12
DePauw
10
8
9
8
8
6
13
Denison
14
Ohio Wesleyan
6
10
10
8
10
15
Spalding
16
Wooster
17
Kenyon
18
Rose-Hulman
19
Heidelberg
20
Alma
21
Wilmington (Ohio)
22
Wittenberg
23
Franklin
24
Franciscan
25
Trine
26
Marietta
27
Otterbein
28
Anderson (Ind.)
29
Bluffton
30
Defiance
31
Kalamazoo
32
Olivet
33
Hanover
34
Hiram
35
Mount St. Joseph
36
Transylvania
37
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
2011
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Manchester
8
8
7
7
4
4
4
3
3
Ohio Wesleyan
4
6
9
8
8
5
5
8
4
Albion
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
5
5
Hope
5
4
4
4
4
5
6
6
4
6
Case Western Reserve
10
9
9
8
9
9
7
7
7
7
John Carroll
9
9
10
8
Oberlin
10
10
10
9
Ohio Northern
6
5
5
5
5
6
8
8
5
10
DePauw
8
6
6
6
7
11
Heidelberg
7
10
10
12
Franciscan
13
Anderson (Ind.)
14
Wilmington (Ohio)
15
Mount Union
7
10
10
9
16
Denison
9
17
Marietta
18
Baldwin Wallace
7
19
Kenyon
20
Muskingum
21
Trine
22
Defiance
23
Adrian
24
Wooster
25
Wittenberg
26
Earlham
27
Alma
28
Kalamazoo
29
Hanover
30
Hiram
31
Olivet
32
Bluffton
33
Mount St. Joseph
34
Transylvania
35
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
2010
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
9
6
4
5
7
7
3
3
3
2
Albion
8
9
2
2
2
3
Ohio Wesleyan
7
7
7
8
9
5
5
7
4
Ohio Northern
7
8
8
5
5
6
5
Hope
10
8
8
9
6
Case Western Reserve
6
3
3
4
3
3
4
4
4
7
Heidelberg
3
10
8
DePauw
10
9
9
8
9
9
10
9
Denison
8
5
6
6
4
4
6
6
8
10
Franklin
11
Mount Union
2
2
2
3
6
6
7
7
5
12
Oberlin
5
4
5
2
2
2
10
10
13
Manchester
4
9
14
Adrian
15
Baldwin Wallace
16
Otterbein
10
10
17
Anderson (Ind.)
10
17
Wittenberg
19
Marietta
20
Alma
21
John Carroll
22
Kenyon
23
Defiance
24
Wilmington (Ohio)
25
Wooster
26
Trine
27
Earlham
28
Kalamazoo
29
Muskingum
30
Hiram
31
Hanover
32
Mount St. Joseph
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
2009
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
Heidelberg
2
Manchester
3
Mount Union
4
Case Western Reserve
5
Ohio Wesleyan
6
Ohio Northern
7
Otterbein
8
Denison
9
Hope
10
DePauw
11
Wabash
12
Anderson (Ind.)
13
Oberlin
14
Albion
15
Franklin
16
Adrian
17
Kenyon
18
Baldwin Wallace
19
Rose-Hulman
20
Wilmington (Ohio)
21
Marietta
22
Wooster
23
Alma
24
Wittenberg
25
Earlham
26
Kalamazoo
27
John Carroll
28
Defiance
29
Trine
30
Hiram
31
Hanover
32
Capital
33
Mount St. Joseph
34
Olivet
35
Bluffton
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
2008
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
Ohio Northern
2
Mount Union
3
Heidelberg
4
Case Western Reserve
5
Summary for Sublist - 5 records total
2007
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
Ohio Northern
2
Anderson (Ind.)
3
Heidelberg
4