Collection:  522
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2018
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
Washington (Mo.)
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
UW-Eau Claire
7
7
7
7
6
6
7
4
4
UW-Stout
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
5
5
Chicago
5
5
4
4
4
4
5
6
6
UW-Platteville
10
10
9
9
9
9
9
10
7
UW-Oshkosh
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
9
9
UW-Whitewater
10
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
6
6
7
7
6
7
11
Augustana (Ill.)
9
9
10
10
10
10
12
Carroll (Wis.)
13
Lake Forest
14
Carthage
15
Lawrence
16
MSOE
17
Illinois Wesleyan
18
Benedictine (Ill.)
19
Greenville
20
Elmhurst
21
Monmouth (Ill.)
22
Illinois Tech
23
St. Norbert
24
Millikin
25
Ripon
26
Concordia Wisconsin
27
Webster
28
Aurora
29
Beloit
30
Wisconsin Lutheran
31
Edgewood
32
UW-River Falls
33
Principia
34
Knox
35
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
2017
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
5
4
UW-Stout
10
8
8
8
5
5
5
4
5
Chicago
8
7
6
6
7
7
6
6
6
UW-Stevens Point
5
5
5
5
8
8
7
UW-Platteville
7
6
9
9
6
6
7
7
8
UW-Whitewater
9
10
7
7
9
9
10
9
UW-Oshkosh
9
10
Augustana (Ill.)
6
9
10
10
10
10
8
8
11
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
9
12
Carthage
13
Principia
14
Aurora
15
Illinois Wesleyan
16
Greenville
17
Lake Forest
18
Lawrence
19
Wisconsin Lutheran
20
Elmhurst
21
Monmouth (Ill.)
22
MSOE
23
Webster
24
St. Norbert
25
Benedictine (Ill.)
26
Beloit
27
Millikin
28
Carroll (Wis.)
29
UW-River Falls
30
Edgewood
31
Concordia Wisconsin
32
Knox
33
Concordia Chicago
34
Rockford
35
Illinois College
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
2016
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Washington (Mo.)
8
8
7
4
4
4
4
4
4
UW-Stevens Point
7
9
9
8
9
9
9
9
5
UW-Platteville
4
5
5
9
7
7
7
6
6
UW-Oshkosh
6
7
8
7
8
8
8
8
7
Augustana (Ill.)
9
6
6
6
5
5
5
5
8
Chicago
5
4
4
5
6
6
6
7
9
UW-Stout
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
Aurora
10
10
11
Carthage
12
UW-Whitewater
13
UW-River Falls
14
Wheaton (Ill.)
15
Principia
16
Illinois Wesleyan
17
Lake Forest
18
MSOE
19
Lawrence
20
Greenville
21
St. Norbert
22
Elmhurst
23
Monmouth (Ill.)
24
Benedictine (Ill.)
25
Beloit
26
Concordia Wisconsin
27
Webster
28
Wisconsin Lutheran
29
Ripon
30
Rockford
31
Knox
32
Carroll (Wis.)
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
2015
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
UW-La Crosse
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
UW-Oshkosh
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
4
4
UW-Platteville
6
6
6
7
7
7
9
8
5
Augustana (Ill.)
9
9
9
6
6
6
7
6
6
Chicago
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
7
7
Washington (Mo.)
3
3
2
2
3
3
5
5
8
UW-Stevens Point
8
8
8
9
9
9
4
9
9
UW-Stout
10
10
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
11
UW-Whitewater
10
10
10
12
Aurora
10
10
13
UW-River Falls
14
MSOE
15
Illinois Wesleyan
16
Carthage
17
Lake Forest
18
Lawrence
19
Elmhurst
20
Wisconsin Lutheran
21
Concordia Wisconsin
22
St. Norbert
23
Millikin
24
Benedictine (Ill.)
25
Greenville
26
Beloit
27
Principia
28
North Park
29
Knox
30
Webster
31
Monmouth (Ill.)
32
Carroll (Wis.)
33
Edgewood
34
Illinois College
35
Ripon
36
Rockford
37
Concordia Chicago
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
2014
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-La Crosse
4
4
4
5
4
4
3
3
3
Washington (Mo.)
5
5
5
4
5
5
4
4
4
UW-Stout
8
7
7
7
6
6
6
7
5
UW-Platteville
3
3
3
3
3
3
7
5
6
UW-Oshkosh
9
10
10
8
7
7
5
6
7
UW-Stevens Point
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
8
Chicago
6
6
6
6
8
8
8
8
9
Augustana (Ill.)
10
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
11
UW-Whitewater
12
UW-Superior
13
Aurora
14
MSOE
15
Carthage
16
UW-River Falls
17
Lake Forest
18
Elmhurst
19
Illinois Wesleyan
20
Concordia Wisconsin
21
Webster
22
Principia
23
St. Norbert
24
Carroll (Wis.)
25
Wisconsin Lutheran
26
Beloit
27
Greenville
28
Lawrence
29
North Park
30
Benedictine (Ill.)
31
Millikin
32
Ripon
33
Knox
34
Edgewood
35
Concordia Chicago
36
Northland (Wis.)
37
Illinois College
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
2013
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Washington (Mo.)
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
UW-Oshkosh
7
5
5
5
4
4
5
5
3
UW-Eau Claire
4
4
4
4
5
5
4
4
4
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
5
Chicago
9
7
7
6
6
6
6
6
6
Wheaton (Ill.)
6
10
10
10
10
9
9
8
7
UW-Stout
9
10
7
7
8
UW-Platteville
5
6
6
7
7
7
9
9
Augustana (Ill.)
10
8
8
8
8
8
8
10
10
UW-Stevens Point
8
9
9
9
10
11
UW-Superior
12
Principia
13
Illinois Wesleyan
14
UW-River Falls
15
Carthage
16
Aurora
17
Lawrence
18
UW-Whitewater
19
MSOE
20
St. Norbert
21
Greenville
22
Carroll (Wis.)
23
Elmhurst
24
Wisconsin Lutheran
25
Concordia Wisconsin
26
Westminster (Mo.)
27
Lake Forest
28
Millikin
29
Knox
30
Beloit
31
North Park
32
Concordia Chicago
33
Benedictine (Ill.)
34
Illinois College
35
Ripon
36
Rockford
37
Edgewood
38
Northland (Wis.)
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
2012
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
4
5
4
4
3
3
2
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
3
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
3
Wheaton (Ill.)
2
3
3
3
4
4
9
5
4
UW-Eau Claire
9
8
8
8
9
9
3
3
5
Chicago
8
4
6
7
7
7
8
9
6
UW-Stout
10
10
7
UW-Platteville
7
9
9
9
8
8
7
6
8
Augustana (Ill.)
5
6
5
5
5
5
6
8
9
UW-Stevens Point
6
7
7
6
6
6
5
7
10
UW-Oshkosh
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
11
Illinois Wesleyan
12
Principia
13
UW-River Falls
14
Monmouth (Ill.)
15
Lawrence
16
Carthage
17
UW-Whitewater
18
Carroll (Wis.)
19
Aurora
20
St. Norbert
20
Elmhurst
22
Concordia Wisconsin
23
Edgewood
24
Westminster (Mo.)
25
MSOE
26
Northland (Wis.)
27
Greenville
28
Wisconsin Lutheran
29
Webster
30
Millikin
31
Benedictine (Ill.)
32
UW-Superior
33
Concordia Chicago
34
Lake Forest
35
Beloit
36
Ripon
36
Fontbonne
38
North Park
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
2011
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Washington (Mo.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Oshkosh
5
5
6
3
3
3
4
4
4
3
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
6
5
5
6
6
5
4
Wheaton (Ill.)
4
8
8
9
9
9
3
3
3
5
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
7
7
7
7
9
9
9
6
Augustana (Ill.)
7
4
5
4
4
4
8
8
8
7
UW-Platteville
8
10
9
8
8
8
7
7
7
8
Chicago
10
7
4
5
6
6
5
5
6
9
UW-Whitewater
10
UW-Eau Claire
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
11
Principia
12
UW-River Falls
13
UW-Stout
10
10
14
Illinois Wesleyan
15
Elmhurst
16
Monmouth (Ill.)
17
Lawrence
18
Greenville
19
Edgewood
20
Carthage
21
Concordia Wisconsin
22
Carroll (Wis.)
23
St. Norbert
24
Benedictine (Ill.)
25
Knox
26
MSOE
27
Northland (Wis.)
28
Millikin
29
UW-Superior
30
Aurora
31
Westminster (Mo.)
32
Fontbonne
33
Rockford
34
Lake Forest
35
Ripon
36
Concordia Chicago
37
Beloit
38
Illinois College
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
2010
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Platteville
3
3
3
3
3
6
2
2
4
2
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
6
5
4
3
4
4
3
3
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
4
UW-Oshkosh
7
7
8
9
9
9
6
6
5
5
UW-Eau Claire
10
10
8
7
7
9
9
9
6
UW-Whitewater
5
5
5
7
6
4
5
5
6
7
Augustana (Ill.)
9
9
7
6
5
5
7
7
7
8
UW-La Crosse
4
4
4
4
8
8
8
8
8
9
Chicago
10
8
9
10
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
8
10
10
10
10
10
10
11
Illinois Wesleyan
10
12
UW-Stout
13
UW-River Falls
14
Principia
15
Lawrence
16
Elmhurst
17
Greenville
18
St. Norbert
19
Carthage
20
Ripon
21
Edgewood
22
Concordia Wisconsin
23
Monmouth (Ill.)
24
Aurora
25
Carroll (Wis.)
26
Fontbonne
27
MSOE
28
Benedictine (Ill.)
29
UW-Superior
30
Knox
31
Rockford
32
Concordia Chicago
33
Illinois College
34
Webster
35
Beloit
36
Lake Forest
37
Wisconsin Lutheran
38
Northland (Wis.)
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
2009
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
UW-La Crosse
2
Washington (Mo.)
3
UW-Platteville
4
UW-Eau Claire
5
UW-Stevens Point
6
Augustana (Ill.)
7
UW-Whitewater
8
UW-River Falls
9
Chicago
10
UW-Oshkosh
11
Illinois Wesleyan
12
Wheaton (Ill.)
13
Edgewood
14
St. Norbert
15
Carthage
16
Greenville
17
UW-Superior
18
Ripon
19
Concordia Wisconsin
20
Rockford
21
UW-Stout
22
Elmhurst
23
Fontbonne
24
Monmouth (Ill.)
25
MSOE
26
Carroll (Wis.)
27
Principia
28
Beloit
29
Benedictine (Ill.)
30
Lawrence
31
North Park
32
Knox
33
Aurora
34
Concordia Chicago
35
Northland (Wis