Collection:  516
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2018
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Queens (N.C.)
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Mount Olive
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
Augusta
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
3
UNC Pembroke
9
9
10
4
4
4
3
3
4
Anderson (S.C.)
4
4
4
6
6
5
5
7
5
Wingate
6
6
7
9
9
9
9
8
6
Flagler
6
8
8
6
6
5
7
Georgia College
8
8
9
5
5
10
10
6
8
Columbus State
7
7
8
10
10
7
7
9
9
Catawba
10
Lincoln Memorial
10
10
10
11
Lees-McRae
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
8
8
13
Tusculum
5
7
7
14
Carson-Newman
15
Mars Hill
5
5
16
Newberry
17
Clayton State
18
Belmont Abbey
19
King
20
Lander
21
Francis Marion
22
Summary for Sublist - 22 records total
2017
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Queens (N.C.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Augusta
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Anderson (S.C.)
9
5
5
5
5
5
6
4
Mars Hill
3
7
8
8
5
Wingate
6
6
6
5
6
UNC Pembroke
6
4
4
4
4
4
4
7
Columbus State
7
6
6
8
9
9
8
8
Georgia College
7
7
9
10
10
7
9
Lincoln Memorial
8
9
9
10
10
Lees-McRae
10
10
11
Carson-Newman
12
Flagler
5
8
8
9
13
Lenoir-Rhyne
10
10
7
7
14
North Greenville
15
Catawba
16
Tusculum
17
Clayton State
18
Coker
19
Francis Marion
20
Limestone
21
Belmont Abbey
22
Lander
23
Summary for Sublist - 23 records total
2016
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mars Hill
2
2
3
3
3
2
2
2
Queens (N.C.)
3
3
2
2
2
3
4
3
Flagler
5
5
5
5
5
4
3
4
Augusta
8
4
4
4
4
5
6
5
Montevallo
6
7
7
7
9
5
6
UNC Pembroke
4
7
8
8
8
6
7
7
Lincoln Memorial
8
Anderson (S.C.)
6
8
6
6
6
7
8
9
Young Harris
7
10
10
10
10
10
10
Lees-McRae
11
Georgia College
10
9
12
Columbus State
9
10
9
9
9
8
9
13
Wingate
14
Lenoir-Rhyne
15
Armstrong State
16
Clayton State
17
Catawba
18
Carson-Newman
19
Newberry
20
Tusculum
21
Francis Marion
22
Pfeiffer
23
Belmont Abbey
24
Summary for Sublist - 24 records total
2015
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mars Hill
2
6
5
5
5
5
4
2
Queens (N.C.)
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
UNC Pembroke
5
4
3
3
3
3
3
4
Augusta
6
7
7
7
7
7
5
5
Columbus State
4
3
6
6
6
4
6
6
Georgia College
5
4
4
4
6
7
7
Flagler
8
10
8
8
Anderson (S.C.)
9
9
10
10
9
Young Harris
9
9
10
Armstrong State
11
Wingate
10
9
9
12
Montevallo
7
10
10
13
Lincoln Memorial
8
8
8
8
8
14
Coker
15
Lees-McRae
16
Catawba
17
Carson-Newman
18
Lenoir-Rhyne
19
Francis Marion
20
Clayton State
21
Limestone
22
King
9
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 23 records total
2014
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mars Hill
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Queens (N.C.)
9
10
10
4
4
4
5
4
3
King
2
4
4
5
5
3
3
3
4
Columbus State
4
3
3
3
3
8
9
5
5
UNC Pembroke
7
7
7
8
6
5
4
6
6
Flagler
5
5
5
6
7
6
6
7
7
Augusta
6
6
6
7
9
7
8
8
8
Montevallo
10
8
9
Georgia College
8
9
9
10
10
10
10
Armstrong State
8
8
9
10
9
7
9
11
Lincoln Memorial
12
Wingate
10
13
Lenoir-Rhyne
14
Clayton State
15
Anderson (S.C.)
16
Limestone
17
Young Harris
18
Pfeiffer
19
Coker
20
Tusculum
21
Carson-Newman
22
Barton
23
Summary for Sublist - 23 records total
2013
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
King
2
3
3
4
4
3
3
2
Augusta
6
2
2
3
3
4
2
3
Mars Hill
5
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
Columbus State
3
5
5
2
2
2
4
5
Flagler
7
7
7
6
6
6
8
6
UNC Pembroke
10
8
8
7
6
7
Georgia College
8
8
7
7
10
9
8
Queens (N.C.)
4
6
6
9
9
7
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
10
9
10
Montevallo
11
Armstrong State
12
Lincoln Memorial
13
Wingate
9
9
14
North Greenville
10
15
Brevard (N.C.)
16
Anderson (S.C.)
10
10
17
Belmont Abbey
8
18
Pfeiffer
19
Clayton State
10
9
8
20
Limestone
21
Lees-McRae
22
Newberry
23
Carson-Newman
24
Barton
25
Erskine
26
Catawba
27
Coker
28
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
2012
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Columbus State
6
3
4
5
5
5
2
1
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
King
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
3
Mars Hill
3
4
5
3
3
3
3
4
Augusta
4
5
3
4
4
4
5
5
UNC Pembroke
7
7
7
8
8
10
6
Flagler
10
10
9
10
8
7
Belmont Abbey
8
8
8
9
8
Wingate
8
7
7
6
6
9
Lincoln Memorial
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
9
9
9
10
7
7
11
Limestone
12
Clayton State
6
6
6
6
9
13
Georgia College
10
10
14
Anderson (S.C.)
5
15
Montevallo
9
16
Barton
17
Newberry
18
Catawba
19
Brevard (N.C.)
20
Pfeiffer
21
Tusculum
22
Coker
23
Lees-McRae
24
Carson-Newman
25
Erskine
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
2011
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Queens (N.C.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mount Olive
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
King
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
Mars Hill
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
4
UNC Pembroke
3
4
4
4
4
4
7
5
Anderson (S.C.)
10
6
6
6
6
6
5
6
Augusta
9
8
8
6
7
Columbus State
4
7
8
8
9
9
8
Clayton State
8
10
10
10
9
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
7
10
10
Erskine
9
9
11
Wingate
8
7
7
7
7
8
12
Flagler
13
Georgia College
9
10
10
14
Lees-McRae
15
Limestone
16
Belmont Abbey
17
Lincoln Memorial
18
Coker
19
Barton
20
Montevallo
21
Pfeiffer
22
Francis Marion
23
Carson-Newman
24
Summary for Sublist - 24 records total
2010
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Queens (N.C.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Columbus State
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Mars Hill
3
3
3
3
3
5
5
5
5
3
King
5
6
5
5
5
3
3
3
4
4
UNC Pembroke
6
6
8
6
6
6
5
Mount Olive
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
6
Lenoir-Rhyne
10
10
10
8
9
9
9
9
8
7
Lees-McRae
8
8
6
6
7
7
8
8
7
8
Georgia College
10
10
9
Clayton State
4
5
7
7
8
6
7
7
10
10
Anderson (S.C.)
9
9
9
9
10
9
11
Augusta
10
12
Wingate
7
7
8
10
13
Belmont Abbey
14
Flagler
15
Erskine
16
St. Andrews (N.C.)
17
Catawba
18
Lincoln Memorial
19
Carson-Newman
20
Barton
21
Brevard (N.C.)
22
Limestone
23
Pfeiffer
24
Francis Marion
25
Summary for Sublist - 25 records total
2009
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Queens (N.C.)
1
Columbus State
2
Mars Hill
3
Lees-McRae
4
Clayton State
5
UNC Pembroke
5
Erskine
7
Wingate
8
Lenoir-Rhyne
9
Mount Olive
10
Georgia College
11
Anderson (S.C.)
12
North Georgia
13
Flagler
14
St. Andrews (N.C.)
15
Catawba
16
Pfeiffer
17
Brevard (N.C.)
18
Carson-Newman
19
Lincoln Memorial
20
Limestone
21
Francis Marion
22
Belmont Abbey
23
Summary for Sublist - 23 records total
Summary for Collection - 241 records total