Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2011
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
SUNY Cortland
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
Buffalo State
7
9
5
3
3
3
3
TCNJ
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
RPI
18
17
15
15
15
5
5
St. Lawrence
5
5
7
7
11
7
6
Fredonia
8
10
12
10
7
6
7
Farmingdale State
4
4
6
5
6
8
8
RIT
11
7
8
13
14
10
9
Ithaca
12
6
4
6
5
11
10
NYU
10
11
10
12
8
9
11
Brockport
9
8
11
11
12
12
12
SUNY Plattsburgh
17
12
9
9
9
13
13
Rowan
13
16
17
14
10
14
14
SUNY Oneonta
14
15
13
8
13
15
15
Utica
6
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central (Iowa)
3
4
2
2
2
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
4
2
3
3
4
3
Wartburg
3
2
3
5
4
3
4
Hamline
15
6
5
4
5
5
5
Saint John's (Minn.)
16
19
19
19
16
12
6
St. Olaf
14
5
7
6
7
9
7
Gustavus Adolphus
12
7
6
8
6
7
8
Concordia Moorhead
11
8
7
8
8
9
Bethel (Minn.)
10
16
14
13
11
11
10
Cornell College
5
15
17
11
10
6
11
Augsburg
8
9
11
9
12
14
12
Dubuque
7
8
10
12
13
13
13
Coe
6
14
15
17
18
16
14
Loras
9
13
9
10
9
10
15
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
11
10
12
15
17
20
16
St. Scholastica
4
12
16
18
19
18
20
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
Wabash
15
12
5
6
5
4
2
Baldwin Wallace
4
3
4
4
3
3
3
Calvin
3
7
9
5
6
2
4
Ohio Northern
7
4
2
1
4
6
5
Rose-Hulman
2
1
1
3
2
5
6
Mount Union
9
6
6
7
7
7
7
Wilmington (Ohio)
5
8
10
13
12
8
8
Otterbein
14
15
12
11
11
9
9
Heidelberg
10
11
8
12
13
13
10
Case Western Reserve
11
5
7
10
8
10
11
Muskingum
6
9
13
9
10
11
13
Marietta
8
13
11
8
9
12
14
Oberlin
13
10
15
15
17
16
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Moravian
6
4
3
3
3
2
2
Gwynedd-Mercy
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
DeSales
10
12
8
4
4
4
4
Allegheny (Pa.)
12
10
9
8
7
6
5
Widener
5
6
4
7
9
5
6
Elizabethtown
3
7
7
12
10
9
7
Lebanon Valley
28
27
11
9
5
8
8
Carnegie Mellon
16
3
5
5
6
7
9
Johns Hopkins
7
9
10
6
8
10
10
Ursinus
8
8
12
13
13
12
11
Dickinson
9
14
14
11
12
11
12
Penn State Behrend
4
5
6
10
11
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
UW-La Crosse
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
UW-Oshkosh
2
3
4
4
3
3
3
UW-Whitewater
3
4
3
3
4
4
4
Washington (Mo.)
10
7
7
8
7
6
5
UW-Stevens Point
8
5
5
5
5
5
6
UW-Eau Claire
13
13
6
6
6
7
7
Augustana (Ill.)
9
6
9
7
9
8
8
Monmouth (Ill.)
7
10
8
12
10
10
9
UW-Platteville
16
17
16
9
8
9
10
Illinois Wesleyan
11
11
10
11
11
11
11
Chicago
5
9
11
10
13
12
12
Carthage
6
8
13
14
15
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
4
3
1
3
1
1
1
Bates
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
Amherst
6
6
4
2
3
3
3
MIT
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
Tufts
5
7
6
6
5
5
5
Springfield (Mass.)
7
5
7
7
6
6
6
Southern Maine
3
1
5
5
7
7
7
Coast Guard
8
12
8
8
8
8
8
Wesleyan (Conn.)
20
8
10
16
11
9
9
Colby
12
10
UMass Dartmouth
10
13
15
9
9
10
11
Middlebury
15
17
17
12
10
11
12
Keene State
14
9
12
10
13
13
15
WPI
16
10
9
15
16
14
18
Rhode Island College
9
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
McMurry
3
4
4
1
1
1
1
Lynchburg
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
Emory
4
2
2
3
2
3
3
Christopher Newport
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
Virginia Wesleyan
5
5
5
5
5
Washington and Lee
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
5
9
7
8
7
7
Centre
12
12
9
9
8
Rhodes
7
8
9
Guilford
11
9
10
8
13
10
10
Methodist
10
11
13
13
10
11
11
Mary Washington
7
8
7
9
11
14
13
Shenandoah
9
7
8
10
14
12
14
Roanoke
8
10
11
11
15
15
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Willamette
3
2
2
2
Linfield
2
2
3
4
3
3
3
Puget Sound
2
2
4
4
4
Summary for Sublist - 4 records total
Summary for Collection - 106 records total