Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ithaca
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
St. Lawrence
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Rowan
5
6
4
6
5
7
4
SUNY Geneseo
7
5
7
5
7
4
5
Brockport
6
7
6
4
4
5
6
Ramapo
3
4
5
9
6
8
7
Buffalo State
10
10
7
8
6
8
Lehman
9
13
13
12
12
9
9
Stevens
8
9
10
13
10
NYU
13
11
10
10
11
11
11
TCNJ
11
8
8
8
9
12
12
SUNY Plattsburgh
23
12
9
14
13
10
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
6
3
2
2
2
2
Luther
12
12
9
11
3
St. Scholastica
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
3
4
4
3
3
5
Hamline
9
11
10
10
11
6
6
Concordia Moorhead
4
6
7
6
7
7
Central (Iowa)
11
9
5
6
5
5
8
Loras
4
7
7
8
8
14
9
Bethel (Minn.)
8
17
11
15
14
10
10
Gustavus Adolphus
10
9
9
10
9
11
Carleton
5
8
5
7
8
12
St. Olaf
6
8
15
11
13
13
13
Dubuque
5
12
13
18
17
19
18
Simpson (Iowa)
10
19
23
21
21
21
20
Coe
7
14
18
19
23
25
24
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
5
3
2
2
3
3
3
Oberlin
4
4
6
4
5
5
4
Baldwin Wallace
10
5
4
6
4
4
5
Ohio Northern
9
7
7
5
6
6
6
Otterbein
3
6
5
7
8
7
7
Denison
18
10
13
14
14
11
8
Rose-Hulman
11
9
10
9
7
8
9
Marietta
6
8
8
8
9
10
10
Hanover
17
22
9
10
10
9
11
Capital
8
14
12
16
12
12
12
John Carroll
7
13
21
15
18
23
27
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lebanon Valley
14
14
11
4
3
2
2
Moravian
2
2
3
2
2
3
3
Elizabethtown
7
6
4
5
5
4
4
Misericordia
5
3
2
3
4
6
5
Haverford
11
15
6
10
6
5
6
Muhlenberg
10
11
16
12
7
7
7
Ursinus
3
4
5
6
9
8
8
Franklin & Marshall
6
8
9
7
8
10
9
Carnegie Mellon
21
20
12
11
12
9
10
Salisbury
16
10
13
13
11
11
11
Alvernia
4
5
7
9
10
12
12
Susquehanna
8
7
8
8
13
14
14
Gettysburg
22
9
10
18
17
23
18
DeSales
9
17
19
27
29
26
27
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Oshkosh
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
4
5
4
4
4
4
3
Illinois Wesleyan
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
UW-Whitewater
6
4
5
6
5
5
5
Monmouth (Ill.)
5
7
8
8
8
6
6
Illinois College
10
8
6
7
7
7
7
UW-Eau Claire
12
15
10
9
9
9
8
North Central (Ill.)
7
6
7
5
6
8
9
UW-Stout
17
16
13
10
10
10
10
Chicago
9
14
11
12
Carthage
8
10
11
12
15
14
13
UW-Platteville
11
11
9
11
11
13
14
Augustana (Ill.)
13
9
16
16
16
17
17
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
7
3
3
3
3
3
1
Williams
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
Tufts
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Middlebury
23
7
5
5
5
5
5
Amherst
12
13
8
8
7
6
6
Colby
5
6
9
9
8
7
7
Bowdoin
4
5
6
6
6
9
8
Bates
10
11
10
10
12
10
9
Keene State
19
15
12
12
9
8
10
Springfield (Mass.)
6
9
7
7
11
11
12
Wesleyan (Conn.)
13
19
17
17
10
12
13
Worcester State
9
12
11
11
14
15
15
Rhode Island College
8
8
Southern Maine
11
10
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
2
1
2
2
2
3
2
Roanoke
3
4
4
4
3
2
3
Lynchburg
4
3
3
3
4
4
4
Washington and Lee
5
5
5
6
6
5
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
6
8
7
10
6
6
Rhodes
7
6
5
5
7
7
Trinity (Texas)
7
8
7
8
8
Virginia Wesleyan
10
9
9
9
9
Mary Washington
8
8
13
8
10
10
Catholic (D.C.)
6
10
10
9
12
11
11
Hendrix
9
11
12
11
14
12
12
Eastern Mennonite
12
12
9
10
11
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Linfield
2
2
3
3
4
3
3
La Verne
3
4
4
Puget Sound
5
4
5
5
5
Occidental
6
6
6
Pacific (Ore.)
4
5
7
7
7
Lewis & Clark
6
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
2012
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
SUNY Cortland
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ramapo
4
3
3
1
3
3
3
TCNJ
8
6
5
4
4
4
4
Buffalo State
3
4
4
5
5
5
5
SUNY Geneseo
9
5
6
6
6
6
6
Lehman
7
8
9
9
7
7
7
NYU
14
13
15
15
8
8
8
Rowan
11
12
8
7
10
9
9
Montclair State
10
7
7
10
11
11
10
SUNY Oneonta
5
9
10
8
9
10
11
St. Lawrence
6
10
12
12
13
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
4
4
3
3
2
2
2
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
St. Benedict
9
6
6
6
4
Carleton
6
5
6
4
5
5
5
St. Scholastica
2
3
4
5
4
4
6
Hamline
7
9
10
7
8
7
7
St. Olaf
8
7
8
13
13
13
8
Concordia Moorhead
6
5
8
7
11
9
Coe
10
12
11
10
9
8
10
Bethel (Minn.)
5
8
7
9
11
16
11
Central (Iowa)
20
14
12
12
9
13
Simpson (Iowa)
12
11
12
11
10
10
14
Loras
9
10
13
14
14
15
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
Marietta
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
Ohio Wesleyan
5
7
4
5
4
4
3
Baldwin Wallace
4
4
3
3
1
3
4
Kenyon
17
14
12
10
8
10
5
Case Western Reserve
12
5
7
8
10
5
6
Capital
6
6
5
4
5
6
7
Ohio Northern
13
8
8
6
6
8
8
Calvin
3
3
6
9
9
7
9
Otterbein
7
9
10
7
7
9
10
Adrian
8
10
11
12
12
11
11
Rose-Hulman
10
12
9
11
11
12
12
John Carroll
9
11
15
13
14
14
17
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Salisbury
5
5
7
6
2
4
2
Misericordia
6
12
4
2
4
2
3
Moravian
4
4
6
3
3
3
4
Lebanon Valley
10
3
8
9
8
5
5
Haverford
1
1
1
10
5
6
6
Franklin & Marshall
8
6
5
4
7
8
7
Swarthmore
11
13
13
8
6
7
8
Elizabethtown
24
8
3
7
9
9
9
Ursinus
3
5
10
10
10
Carnegie Mellon
15
10
9
11
12
11
12
Dickinson
7
7
10
13
13
13
14
York (Pa.)
9
11
11
14
11
14
15
Allegheny (Pa.)
13
9
15
16
15
17
17
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Oshkosh
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Washington (Mo.)
3
4
4
2
3
2
2
Illinois Wesleyan
1
2
2
4
6
3
3
UW-Eau Claire
6
8
7
6
4
4
4
UW-La Crosse
8
6
6
3
2
5
5
North Central (Ill.)
10
3
3
7
7
6
6
Monmouth (Ill.)
4
5
5
5
5
7
7
UW-Whitewater
5
7
8
8
8
8
8
UW-Stevens Point
9
12
9
11
10
10
9
Illinois College
11
9
10
9
9
9
10
UW-River Falls
13
11
11
10
11
14
12
Carthage
7
10
12
12
13
11
15
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Tufts
6
5
3
3
3
3
3
Middlebury
17
10
7
6
4
4
4
Bowdoin
5
6
6
7
7
7
5
Wheaton (Mass.)
4
4
4
4
6
5
6
Southern Maine
3
3
5
5
5
6
7
Worcester State
8
7
8
8
8
8
8
Amherst
10
14
11
10
9
9
9
Bates
12
11
13
14
13
10
10
Colby
7
8
10
12
12
11
11
Springfield (Mass.)
11
15
12
9
11
12
13
Keene State
13
9
9
11
10
13
14
UMass Dartmouth
9
12
14
16
16
16
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Methodist
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
McMurry
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Roanoke
5
6
6
5
6
6
5
Washington and Lee
6
7
5
6
7
8
6
Lynchburg
8
8
8
8
5
5
7
Centre
14
14
10
9
7
8
Texas Lutheran
11
13
10
11
11
11
9
Birmingham-Southern
12
10
7
9
10
9
10
Rhodes
14
5
9
7
8
10
11
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
9
13
14
15
15
13
Virginia Wesleyan
9
12
12
13
13
13
15
Catholic (D.C.)
10
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
4
4
4
4
2
Linfield
2
2
3
2
2
2
3
Puget Sound
3
3
2
3
3
3
4
Colorado College
5
5
5
La Verne
5
5
6
6
6
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
2011
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ramapo
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
TCNJ
4
5
3
3
3
3
3
SUNY Cortland
3
4
6
5
5
5
4
Rowan
6
8
7
6
8
9
5
Buffalo State
10
6
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
6
5
4
4
4
7
SUNY Oneonta
7
9
9
7
7
7
8
Montclair State
13
13
14
9
6
8
9
SUNY Geneseo
10
3
4
8
9
10
10
Brockport
8
7
8
10
11
11
11
Farmingdale State
9
11
12
13
12
15
15
RIT
15
10
10
15
18
17
17
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
5
8
9
7
9
7
3
Gustavus Adolphus
13
3
3
3
3
5
4
Central (Iowa)
7
5
4
4
3
5
Loras
12
10
4
9
6
4
6
St. Benedict
13
5
5
8
7
Simpson (Iowa)
18
11
8
6
7
6
8
Hamline
4
5
10
11
11
12
9
Luther
22
21
14
9
10
Coe
9
9
11
12
8
10
11
Carleton
6
12
15
8
10
13
12
St. Olaf
11
6
12
16
15
15
13
St. Scholastica
3
4
6
10
12
11
14
Concordia Moorhead
16
7
13
13
17
16
Bethel (Minn.)
8
13
14
14
18
16
17
Cornell College
7
14
16
15
16
14
18
Dubuque
10
15
17
17
19
18
19
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Baldwin Wallace
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
1
2
2
3
2
3
2
Calvin
3
5
7
6
5
2
3
Marietta
6
7
4
5
3
4
4
Mount Union
2
4
6
4
6
6
5
Oberlin
8
8
9
8
7
8
6
Otterbein
5
6
3
2
4
5
7
Case Western Reserve
7
3
5
7
8
7
8
Capital
12
9
8
9
9
9
9
Kenyon
21
17
14
12
12
11
10
Rose-Hulman
10
11
10
10
10
10
11
Wilmington (Ohio)
9
13
15
13
14
15
14
Ohio Northern
19
10
11
14
16
16
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Moravian
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
Carnegie Mellon
7
5
6
4
3
5
3
Elizabethtown
4
7
2
3
4
6
4
Messiah
20
18
7
7
6
3
5
Haverford
5
4
4
5
5
4
6
Lebanon Valley
18
20
17
11
9
7
7
Ursinus
1
2
5
6
7
8
8
Misericordia
15
8
9
8
11
11
9
Salisbury
11
12
12
8
9
10
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
6
8
9
12
14
11
Susquehanna
8
9
10
10
10
12
12
Franklin & Marshall
14
10
13
Swarthmore
10
10
13
13
13
13
14
DeSales
9
12
16
14
14
16
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Oshkosh
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
North Central (Ill.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Illinois Wesleyan
6
5
3
9
3
3
3
UW-La Crosse
9
4
8
5
4
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
8
10
7
3
7
5
5
Monmouth (Ill.)
5
8
9
7
6
6
6
UW-Whitewater
7
7
6
6
8
7
7
Carthage
4
6
5
10
9
9
8
Chicago
3
3
4
4
5
8
9
UW-Stevens Point
11
12
11
8
10
10
10
Washington (Mo.)
13
9
10
11
11
11
11
St. Norbert
10
11
15
13
15
14
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
Williams
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
Tufts
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Middlebury
12
16
9
4
4
4
4
Wheaton (Mass.)
4
5
4
5
5
5
5
Bowdoin
5
7
7
6
6
6
6
Keene State
8
6
5
9
8
7
7
Springfield (Mass.)
7
8
6
7
7
9
8
Southern Maine
6
4
8
8
11
8
9
Amherst
9
10
11
10
10
11
10
Wellesley
13
17
15
12
9
10
11
Bates
10
9
10
13
13
13
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
Christopher Newport
4
3
3
3
1
2
2
Lynchburg
2
1
2
2
4
3
3
Methodist
5
4
4
5
3
4
4
Roanoke
3
5
5
4
5
5
5
Washington and Lee
6
7
8
6
10
8
6
Rhodes
6
6
7
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
8
9
7
11
7
8
Centre
11
10
10
10
7
9
9
Mary Washington
8
9
6
8
9
11
10
Shenandoah
10
6
7
9
12
10
11
Texas Lutheran
11
14
8
12
13
Hardin-Simmons
9
13
16
18
20
21
21
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Linfield
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
Puget Sound
3
3
2
3
3
3
3
Willamette
4
4
4
4
Lewis & Clark
5
5
5
5
Summary for Sublist - 5 records total
Summary for Collection - 307 records total