Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Oneonta
2
2
2
2
2
1
SUNY Cortland
1
1
1
1
1
2
Buffalo State
15
7
4
3
3
St. Lawrence
4
4
3
3
4
4
SUNY Geneseo
3
3
5
5
6
5
TCNJ
7
4
6
5
6
Brockport
8
6
7
7
7
RPI
6
5
8
8
8
8
Fredonia
5
6
11
9
9
9
Ramapo
9
9
9
11
12
10
NYU
10
10
12
13
13
11
RIT
12
8
13
10
11
12
Rochester (N.Y.)
14
7
10
12
10
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central (Iowa)
4
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
3
3
2
2
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
2
3
3
3
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
4
4
4
4
4
St. Olaf
8
5
6
5
5
5
Loras
7
7
5
6
8
6
Dubuque
6
6
7
Hamline
9
11
7
7
9
8
St. Scholastica
5
6
8
8
7
9
Bethel (Minn.)
11
12
14
15
13
10
Augsburg
10
10
11
9
10
11
Carleton
14
8
10
11
11
13
Buena Vista
12
9
9
10
12
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
4
3
3
3
3
3
Otterbein
7
7
6
5
4
4
Ohio Northern
15
8
4
4
9
5
Baldwin Wallace
11
12
5
7
8
6
Wilmington (Ohio)
14
10
9
8
5
7
Calvin
12
16
11
10
7
8
Rose-Hulman
3
4
8
6
6
9
John Carroll
5
5
7
9
12
10
Case Western Reserve
9
11
13
13
16
11
Marietta
6
6
12
12
11
12
Wittenberg
8
9
10
11
10
13
Spalding
10
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
3
1
Haverford
5
2
2
2
1
2
Widener
2
3
3
3
5
3
Salisbury
3
5
4
5
2
4
Wesley
4
4
6
4
4
5
Carnegie Mellon
9
7
7
8
7
6
Moravian
6
6
5
6
6
7
Dickinson
12
9
8
7
8
8
Gwynedd-Mercy
7
8
9
9
9
9
Elizabethtown
17
12
11
12
11
10
Penn State Behrend
8
10
10
10
10
12
Frostburg State
10
11
12
13
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
2
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
1
3
2
2
2
2
UW-Eau Claire
6
5
4
4
4
3
North Central (Ill.)
3
2
3
3
3
4
UW-Whitewater
4
4
5
5
5
5
UW-Platteville
7
9
9
9
9
6
Carthage
5
6
7
7
7
7
Monmouth (Ill.)
8
8
6
6
6
8
UW-Stout
13
10
8
8
8
9
Washington (Mo.)
14
13
13
14
14
10
Augustana (Ill.)
9
7
10
10
12
11
UW-Stevens Point
12
14
12
12
10
13
Chicago
10
12
14
15
15
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tufts
7
3
2
2
2
2
Bates
2
2
3
3
4
3
Worcester State
4
5
5
4
3
4
Southern Maine
3
4
4
5
5
5
Bridgewater State
6
6
6
6
6
6
Bowdoin
8
7
11
8
7
7
Williams
5
10
10
9
9
8
Amherst
15
12
8
7
8
9
Springfield (Mass.)
9
11
13
12
10
10
Coast Guard
11
8
7
10
11
12
Colby
10
9
9
11
12
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lynchburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
Emory
3
4
4
3
3
3
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
3
3
4
4
4
Washington and Lee
4
5
5
5
5
5
Virginia Wesleyan
7
10
8
9
6
6
Roanoke
13
12
12
6
7
7
Guilford
8
7
7
10
10
8
Eastern Mennonite
6
6
6
7
9
9
Mary Washington
14
11
10
11
8
10
Birmingham-Southern
12
8
11
8
11
11
Shenandoah
9
9
9
12
12
12
Rhodes
10
14
15
13
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
4
3
4
3
2
2
La Verne
2
4
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
2
2
3
2
4
4
Puget Sound
6
6
5
5
5
5
Linfield
3
4
6
6
6
6
Occidental
7
7
7
Willamette
8
8
Redlands
5
7
8
9
9
Whittier
5
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
RIT
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Brockport
5
4
4
5
4
4
4
Buffalo State
8
8
6
5
5
5
SUNY Geneseo
23
15
15
8
7
6
6
TCNJ
4
7
6
4
6
7
7
St. Lawrence
10
12
8
7
8
8
8
Fredonia
13
9
9
13
11
13
9
Ramapo
7
6
5
10
9
10
10
RPI
18
14
11
11
13
9
11
Ithaca
6
5
7
9
12
11
12
NYU
15
20
16
12
10
12
14
Stevens
9
10
14
16
15
St. John Fisher
19
18
10
14
16
17
20
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Central (Iowa)
7
5
3
3
3
3
3
Dubuque
3
4
5
4
4
4
4
St. Olaf
8
6
9
6
6
6
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
3
4
5
5
5
6
Bethel (Minn.)
6
13
11
10
11
9
7
Gustavus Adolphus
10
10
8
9
7
8
Simpson (Iowa)
10
14
14
11
10
10
9
Hamline
12
12
12
14
12
12
10
Loras
4
7
8
7
7
8
11
Carleton
8
6
9
8
11
14
St. Scholastica
5
9
7
12
13
13
15
Buena Vista
9
15
15
15
15
20
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
7
6
3
3
3
3
3
Calvin
18
5
8
7
8
4
4
Baldwin Wallace
5
3
4
4
5
6
5
Rose-Hulman
3
4
6
9
4
5
6
Otterbein
11
9
12
8
9
7
7
Defiance
8
7
7
6
6
9
8
Marietta
9
12
5
5
7
8
9
John Carroll
10
8
10
10
10
10
10
Wilmington (Ohio)
6
10
11
11
11
11
11
Ohio Northern
20
11
9
12
16
13
14
Franklin
4
13
13
16
13
19
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
Salisbury
7
8
8
8
3
3
3
Messiah
6
3
4
3
5
4
4
Gwynedd-Mercy
3
2
3
4
6
7
5
Johns Hopkins
1
5
5
5
8
5
6
Moravian
5
6
6
6
4
6
7
Elizabethtown
12
7
7
7
7
8
8
Ursinus
13
16
11
13
14
9
9
Lebanon Valley
8
10
14
9
11
12
10
Alvernia
11
12
13
11
12
10
11
Dickinson
15
14
10
14
10
11
12
Penn State Behrend
14
13
12
12
9
13
13
Susquehanna
9
9
9
10
13
14
14
Widener
10
11
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
North Central (Ill.)
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
UW-Whitewater
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
6
7
5
5
5
5
5
UW-Platteville
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
UW-Stevens Point
9
11
7
7
7
7
7
Augustana (Ill.)
10
6
8
8
8
8
8
Monmouth (Ill.)
7
9
9
9
9
9
9
Carthage
8
8
10
10
10
10
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
13
10
17
16
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Bates
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tufts
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
MIT
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
Southern Maine
3
6
5
5
4
4
4
Worcester State
6
4
4
4
5
5
5
Bridgewater State
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
Middlebury
14
13
9
9
7
7
7
Bowdoin
10
10
7
7
8
8
8
WPI
7
8
10
10
11
9
9
Coast Guard
16
15
12
12
9
11
10
Westfield State
11
12
13
13
10
10
11
Williams
8
9
8
8
13
14
14
Rhode Island College
9
7
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lynchburg
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
1
1
2
2
2
3
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
3
5
5
4
2
3
Emory
3
4
4
4
6
4
4
Birmingham-Southern
5
7
3
3
3
5
5
Mary Washington
4
5
6
5
6
6
Virginia Wesleyan
6
6
7
8
7
Eastern Mennonite
11
10
6
8
8
7
8
Washington and Lee
9
8
7
7
11
9
9
Guilford
8
9
8
9
9
10
10
Mississippi College
14
15
10
10
10
11
11
Hardin-Simmons
10
13
11
11
12
12
12
Trinity (Texas)
9
13
14
15
15
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
2
4
3
2
2
2
Puget Sound
4
2
2
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
3
4
4
4
4
La Verne
5
5
5
Linfield
2
3
5
5
6
6
6
Occidental
7
7
7
Lewis & Clark
6
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
2012
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
TCNJ
3
4
4
3
3
2
2
SUNY Cortland
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
NYU
11
13
15
10
10
7
4
RIT
6
3
3
4
5
5
5
Buffalo State
7
7
7
5
4
4
6
Brockport
13
9
9
14
9
6
7
Ramapo
12
15
12
9
12
10
8
Rowan
5
5
5
8
7
8
9
Ithaca
21
18
8
12
14
13
10
RPI
8
11
13
11
11
11
11
Farmingdale State
4
6
6
7
8
9
13
SUNY Oneonta
9
16
16
6
6
12
14
Rochester (N.Y.)
23
10
10
18
18
17
17
Stevens
10
8
14
17
17
18
18
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
3
4
2
1
2
1
Wartburg
3
2
2
4
2
1
2
Central (Iowa)
5
3
1
4
3
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
3
3
4
4
Hamline
4
6
5
5
5
5
5
Gustavus Adolphus
10
8
8
7
6
6
Bethel (Minn.)
5
7
6
7
6
8
7
St. Olaf
6
4
9
6
8
7
8
Carleton
10
8
11
10
11
13
9
Dubuque
7
9
10
9
10
10
10
Loras
9
11
7
11
9
9
11
St. Scholastica
8
14
14
14
15
14
16
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mount Union
3
2
2
3
3
2
2
Baldwin Wallace
10
5
5
4
4
5
3
Ohio Northern
12
3
6
5
6
4
4
Ohio Wesleyan
4
8
4
2
2
3
5
Heidelberg
8
7
7
8
7
6
6
Calvin
7
9
10
9
9
8
7
Rose-Hulman
2
4
3
6
5
7
8
Marietta
6
6
8
7
8
9
9
Defiance
17
14
12
10
10
10
10
Otterbein
5
10
11
11
11
11
11
Case Western Reserve
15
11
9
12
13
12
12
Wilmington (Ohio)
9
15
15
15
16
16
17
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Moravian
5
4
5
2
3
2
2
Widener
2
2
2
3
2
3
3
Carnegie Mellon
7
7
7
8
8
4
4
Gwynedd-Mercy
3
3
3
4
4
6
5
Messiah
16
5
8
7
7
5
6
Elizabethtown
21
10
4
5
5
7
7
Lebanon Valley
9
11
13
12
14
9
8
Johns Hopkins
4
6
6
6
6
8
9
Dickinson
17
18
12
17
9
10
10
Salisbury
11
13
10
13
10
11
11
Allegheny (Pa.)
30
8
14
11
15
13
12
Muhlenberg
8
12
9
10
18
12
13
Keystone
22
28
24
9
11
17
18
Susquehanna
6
9
11
15
13
20
20
Ursinus
10
16
21
26
28
28
28
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
UW-Oshkosh
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
UW-Whitewater
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
6
7
5
5
5
5
5
UW-Stevens Point
7
9
7
9
7
8
6
UW-Platteville
5
5
6
6
6
6
7
UW-Stout
14
14
9
8
8
7
8
UW-River Falls
13
11
10
7
9
9
9
Augustana (Ill.)
11
6
8
13
10
10
10
Carthage
10
12
16
14
14
11
11
Washington (Mo.)
8
8
12
10
11
13
14
Monmouth (Ill.)
9
13
14
12
12
14
17
Illinois Wesleyan
15
10
11
11
16
18
19
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Tufts
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
MIT
4
2
1
1
1
3
2
Bates
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
Williams
8
9
5
4
4
4
4
UMass Dartmouth
2
4
4
5
5
5
5
Amherst
12
8
7
6
6
6
6
Middlebury
18
10
9
9
8
7
7
Worcester State
11
11
12
8
11
9
8
WPI
14
12
8
7
7
8
9
UMass Boston
6
5
6
10
10
10
10
Springfield (Mass.)
5
7
10
11
9
11
11
Bowdoin
9
14
13
12
12
12
12
Southern Maine
10
6
11
14
14
14
14
Westfield State
7
19
20
16
16
16
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lynchburg
3
2
3
2
3
4
1
McMurry
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
Christopher Newport
1
3
2
3
2
1
3
Emory
10
4
5
4
5
3
4
Methodist
4
5
4
5
4
5
5
Birmingham-Southern
12
7
7
7
7
6
6
Washington and Lee
5
6
6
6
6
7
7
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
9
11
9
11
11
8
Virginia Wesleyan
6
8
8
10
9
9
9
Guilford
16
14
15
11
13
13
10
Mary Washington
9
11
10
13
8
8
11
Rhodes
17
13
14
8
10
10
12
Roanoke
8
12
9
12
14
14
13
Shenandoah
11
10
12
14
12
12
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Puget Sound
2
2
2
2
2
La Verne
3
3
3
3
3
Linfield
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
Summary for Sublist - 4 records total
2011
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
SUNY Cortland
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
Buffalo State
7
9
5
3
3
3
3
TCNJ
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
RPI
18
17
15
15
15
5
5
St. Lawrence
5
5
7
7
11
7
6
Fredonia
8
10
12
10
7
6
7
Farmingdale State
4
4
6
5
6
8
8
RIT
11
7
8
13
14
10
9
Ithaca
12
6
4
6
5
11
10
NYU
10
11
10
12
8
9
11
Brockport
9
8
11
11
12
12
12
SUNY Plattsburgh
17
12
9
9
9
13
13
Rowan
13
16
17
14
10
14
14
SUNY Oneonta
14
15
13
8
13
15
15
Utica
6
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central (Iowa)
3
4
2
2
2
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
4
2
3
3
4
3
Wartburg
3
2
3
5
4
3
4
Hamline
15
6
5
4
5
5
5
Saint John's (Minn.)
16
19
19
19
16
12
6
St. Olaf
14
5
7
6
7
9
7
Gustavus Adolphus
12
7
6
8
6
7
8
Concordia Moorhead
11
8
7
8
8
9
Bethel (Minn.)
10
16
14
13
11
11
10
Cornell College
5
15
17
11
10
6
11
Augsburg
8
9
11
9
12
14
12
Dubuque
7
8
10
12
13
13
13
Coe
6
14
15
17
18
16
14
Loras
9
13
9
10
9
10
15
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
11
10
12
15
17
20
16
St. Scholastica
4
12
16
18
19
18
20
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
Wabash
15
12
5
6
5
4
2
Baldwin Wallace
4
3
4
4
3
3
3
Calvin
3
7
9
5
6
2
4
Ohio Northern
7
4
2
1
4
6
5
Rose-Hulman
2
1
1
3
2
5
6
Mount Union
9
6
6
7
7
7
7
Wilmington (Ohio)
5
8
10
13
12
8
8
Otterbein
14
15
12
11
11
9
9
Heidelberg
10
11
8
12
13
13
10
Case Western Reserve
11
5
7
10
8
10
11
Muskingum
6
9
13
9
10
11
13
Marietta
8
13
11
8
9
12
14
Oberlin
13
10
15
15
17
16
16