Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Buffalo State
25
24
17
5
4
3
2
SUNY Cortland
4
3
3
3
3
2
3
Ithaca
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
Brockport
3
4
4
4
6
5
5
SUNY Oneonta
9
7
12
8
10
6
6
TCNJ
5
5
7
7
Lehman
10
9
7
7
8
9
8
SUNY Geneseo
13
10
11
11
11
8
9
Stevens
16
8
6
9
9
11
10
Rowan
6
5
5
6
7
10
11
Rochester (N.Y.)
12
12
10
10
12
12
12
Ramapo
7
6
8
12
13
14
13
Fredonia
8
11
9
13
14
13
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Central (Iowa)
5
4
3
3
3
3
3
Carleton
2
8
9
5
5
4
4
Cornell College
10
6
5
6
6
6
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
4
3
4
4
4
5
6
Bethel (Minn.)
9
9
12
12
11
9
7
Dubuque
6
5
8
8
9
7
8
St. Benedict
13
17
7
9
7
13
9
Loras
7
10
13
11
10
8
10
Luther
24
15
13
10
12
Hamline
11
11
10
10
12
12
14
St. Scholastica
8
7
6
7
8
11
15
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
Calvin
6
15
6
6
4
3
3
Baldwin Wallace
14
6
5
4
5
4
4
Otterbein
1
3
3
3
3
5
5
Oberlin
15
8
8
7
6
6
6
Ohio Northern
5
5
4
5
7
7
7
Denison
9
11
7
9
9
8
8
Wittenberg
4
4
9
8
8
9
9
Case Western Reserve
10
7
10
10
10
10
10
Heidelberg
7
13
11
11
12
11
11
Manchester
11
10
12
12
11
12
12
Trine
8
9
13
13
13
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Misericordia
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Moravian
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
Lebanon Valley
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
8
10
8
7
11
5
Salisbury
5
5
6
6
5
5
6
Carnegie Mellon
22
15
13
11
11
6
7
Messiah
10
6
9
7
8
9
8
Wesley
9
5
5
6
10
9
Dickinson
14
10
11
12
10
7
10
Haverford
8
7
7
10
9
8
11
Susquehanna
7
9
8
9
12
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
2
2
3
3
2
3
2
Illinois Wesleyan
1
1
2
2
3
2
3
UW-Eau Claire
10
8
10
6
5
5
4
Washington (Mo.)
5
4
6
5
4
4
5
Chicago
4
7
9
7
7
6
6
North Central (Ill.)
8
9
5
8
8
7
7
UW-Whitewater
7
5
4
4
6
8
8
UW-Stout
22
13
13
12
13
9
9
UW-Stevens Point
9
10
7
10
9
10
10
UW-Platteville
12
11
11
11
10
11
11
Aurora
6
6
8
9
11
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Southern Maine
4
4
3
6
3
2
2
Williams
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
Amherst
10
7
7
4
7
4
4
Tufts
6
5
5
3
5
6
5
Bowdoin
3
3
4
7
8
5
6
Bates
7
8
6
5
4
7
7
Middlebury
27
13
11
8
6
8
8
Wesleyan (Conn.)
5
6
8
13
9
10
9
Colby
8
10
13
11
10
11
10
Wheaton (Mass.)
13
11
9
9
13
9
11
WPI
15
12
10
10
11
12
12
Springfield (Mass.)
12
9
12
12
12
13
13
Rhode Island College
9
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
Emory
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
8
5
3
3
3
3
3
Mary Washington
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
Eastern Mennonite
7
8
8
6
5
5
5
Washington and Lee
5
6
7
5
6
6
6
Roanoke
6
7
5
8
7
7
7
Birmingham-Southern
11
15
15
11
9
8
8
Virginia Wesleyan
10
9
9
9
11
9
9
Lynchburg
12
10
10
10
10
10
10
Rhodes
4
4
6
7
8
11
11
Trinity (Texas)
9
12
12
13
13
15
15
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Linfield
2
3
4
4
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
4
5
3
3
4
4
4
Puget Sound
5
7
6
5
6
5
5
La Verne
6
7
6
5
6
6
Redlands
4
5
7
7
7
7
Colorado College
8
8
8
Lewis & Clark
8
9
9
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rowan
4
4
4
4
3
2
SUNY Cortland
2
2
2
2
2
3
Buffalo State
21
5
5
5
4
Ithaca
3
3
3
3
4
5
RPI
14
6
8
6
6
6
SUNY Geneseo
6
11
14
14
14
7
Stevens
11
7
11
7
7
8
Brockport
8
13
10
10
9
NYU
12
8
12
12
12
10
TCNJ
9
6
8
8
11
Rochester (N.Y.)
15
10
7
9
9
12
SUNY Oneonta
10
14
9
11
11
13
Ramapo
5
5
10
13
13
14
Fredonia
7
9
15
16
15
18
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
2
2
2
3
2
Carleton
4
4
4
4
4
3
St. Benedict
5
5
5
2
4
St. Scholastica
2
3
3
3
5
5
Luther
24
18
17
6
Nebraska Wesleyan
5
6
6
6
6
7
Dubuque
8
9
8
Central (Iowa)
15
9
8
7
7
9
Loras
11
11
7
8
8
10
Bethel (Minn.)
9
8
12
9
10
11
St. Olaf
6
10
13
12
11
12
Hamline
10
13
11
13
13
13
Concordia Moorhead
12
10
14
14
17
Cornell College
7
7
9
15
19
18
Augsburg
13
14
15
10
16
19
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
2
2
2
3
2
Baldwin Wallace
5
4
3
3
2
3
Calvin
8
12
6
5
5
4
Otterbein
2
5
5
4
4
5
Denison
4
3
4
6
6
6
John Carroll
6
6
7
7
7
7
Heidelberg
9
8
8
8
10
8
Oberlin
16
16
17
12
9
9
Case Western Reserve
15
9
10
10
13
10
Defiance
7
10
13
11
8
11
Alma
13
7
9
13
11
12
Capital
11
13
11
9
12
13
Wittenberg
10
14
18
16
17
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lebanon Valley
2
4
2
2
2
2
Susquehanna
10
8
7
5
5
3
Misericordia
4
3
4
4
4
4
Swarthmore
8
12
9
10
8
5
Wesley
5
2
3
3
3
6
Dickinson
7
6
6
7
7
7
Moravian
3
5
5
6
6
8
Gettysburg
29
18
12
11
12
9
Westminster (Pa.)
11
10
11
12
13
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
6
7
8
8
9
11
Salisbury
9
9
14
18
10
16
Allegheny (Pa.)
20
17
10
9
11
17
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Whitewater
8
5
5
5
3
3
North Central (Ill.)
3
3
4
3
4
4
Washington (Mo.)
7
9
12
9
7
5
Illinois Wesleyan
5
4
3
4
5
6
UW-Stout
11
11
6
7
8
7
Chicago
6
13
8
8
6
8
UW-Stevens Point
12
12
10
6
9
9
UW-Eau Claire
16
17
15
14
14
10
Carthage
9
7
9
10
10
11
Monmouth (Ill.)
13
10
13
13
13
12
Augustana (Ill.)
4
8
7
11
11
13
UW-Platteville
10
6
11
12
12
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
2
2
3
2
2
2
Tufts
3
3
2
3
3
3
Wheaton (Mass.)
9
7
4
4
4
4
Amherst
5
4
5
5
5
5
Southern Maine
8
6
8
8
8
6
Bowdoin
4
5
6
6
6
7
Bates
7
8
7
7
7
8
Colby
6
9
9
9
9
9
Middlebury
13
11
11
10
10
10
Springfield (Mass.)
15
14
10
12
12
12
Bridgewater State
11
10
14
15
15
15
Rhode Island College
10
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
2
2
1
2
1
Christopher Newport
2
1
1
2
1
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
3
3
4
4
3
Rhodes
7
7
9
3
3
4
Lynchburg
3
4
4
7
6
5
Roanoke
6
6
6
5
5
6
Washington and Lee
4
5
5
6
7
7
Mary Washington
12
11
8
9
8
8
Virginia Wesleyan
8
8
7
8
9
9
Hendrix
10
10
10
Oglethorpe
9
10
11
10
13
13
Trinity (Texas)
9
10
12
14
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
2
2
2
2
2
2
La Verne
3
3
3
3
Puget Sound
6
7
6
4
4
4
Pacific (Ore.)
4
3
4
5
5
5
Linfield
3
4
5
6
6
6
Colorado College
6
8
8
7
7
Redlands
5
7
7
8
8
Willamette
9
9
Whittier
5
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ithaca
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
St. Lawrence
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Rowan
5
6
4
6
5
7
4
SUNY Geneseo
7
5
7
5
7
4
5
Brockport
6
7
6
4
4
5
6
Ramapo
3
4
5
9
6
8
7
Buffalo State
10
10
7
8
6
8
Lehman
9
13
13
12
12
9
9
Stevens
8
9
10
13
10
NYU
13
11
10
10
11
11
11
TCNJ
11
8
8
8
9
12
12
SUNY Plattsburgh
23
12
9
14
13
10
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
6
3
2
2
2
2
Luther
12
12
9
11
3
St. Scholastica
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
3
4
4
3
3
5
Hamline
9
11
10
10
11
6
6
Concordia Moorhead
4
6
7
6
7
7
Central (Iowa)
11
9
5
6
5
5
8
Loras
4
7
7
8
8
14
9
Bethel (Minn.)
8
17
11
15
14
10
10
Gustavus Adolphus
10
9
9
10
9
11
Carleton
5
8
5
7
8
12
St. Olaf
6
8
15
11
13
13
13
Dubuque
5
12
13
18
17
19
18
Simpson (Iowa)
10
19
23
21
21
21
20
Coe
7
14
18
19
23
25
24
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
5
3
2
2
3
3
3
Oberlin
4
4
6
4
5
5
4
Baldwin Wallace
10
5
4
6
4
4
5
Ohio Northern
9
7
7
5
6
6
6
Otterbein
3
6
5
7
8
7
7
Denison
18
10
13
14
14
11
8
Rose-Hulman
11
9
10
9
7
8
9
Marietta
6
8
8
8
9
10
10
Hanover
17
22
9
10
10
9
11
Capital
8
14
12
16
12
12
12
John Carroll
7
13
21
15
18
23
27
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lebanon Valley
14
14
11
4
3
2
2
Moravian
2
2
3
2
2
3
3
Elizabethtown
7
6
4
5
5
4
4
Misericordia
5
3
2
3
4
6
5
Haverford
11
15
6
10
6
5
6
Muhlenberg
10
11
16
12
7
7
7
Ursinus
3
4
5
6
9
8
8
Franklin & Marshall
6
8
9
7
8
10
9
Carnegie Mellon
21
20
12
11
12
9
10
Salisbury
16
10
13
13
11
11
11
Alvernia
4
5
7
9
10
12
12
Susquehanna
8
7
8
8
13
14
14
Gettysburg
22
9
10
18
17
23
18
DeSales
9
17
19
27
29
26
27
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Oshkosh
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
4
5
4
4
4
4
3
Illinois Wesleyan
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
UW-Whitewater
6
4
5
6
5
5
5
Monmouth (Ill.)
5
7
8
8
8
6
6
Illinois College
10
8
6
7
7
7
7
UW-Eau Claire
12
15
10
9
9
9
8
North Central (Ill.)
7
6
7
5
6
8
9
UW-Stout
17
16
13
10
10
10
10
Chicago
9
14
11
12
Carthage
8
10
11
12
15
14
13
UW-Platteville
11
11
9
11
11
13
14
Augustana (Ill.)
13
9
16
16
16
17
17
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
7
3
3
3
3
3
1
Williams
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
Tufts
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Middlebury
23
7
5
5
5
5
5
Amherst
12
13
8
8
7
6
6
Colby
5
6
9
9
8
7
7
Bowdoin
4
5
6
6
6
9
8
Bates
10
11
10
10
12
10
9
Keene State
19
15
12
12
9
8
10
Springfield (Mass.)
6
9
7
7
11
11
12
Wesleyan (Conn.)
13
19
17
17
10
12
13
Worcester State
9
12
11
11
14
15
15
Rhode Island College
8
8
Southern Maine
11
10
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
2
1
2
2
2
3
2
Roanoke
3
4
4
4
3
2
3
Lynchburg
4
3
3
3
4
4
4
Washington and Lee
5
5
5
6
6
5
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
6
8
7
10
6
6
Rhodes
7
6
5
5
7
7
Trinity (Texas)
7
8
7
8
8
Virginia Wesleyan
10
9
9
9
9
Mary Washington
8
8
13
8
10
10
Catholic (D.C.)
6
10
10
9
12
11
11
Hendrix
9
11
12
11
14
12
12
Eastern Mennonite
12
12
9
10
11
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Linfield
2
2
3
3
4
3
3
La Verne
3
4
4
Puget Sound
5
4
5
5
5
Occidental
6
6
6
Pacific (Ore.)
4
5
7
7
7
Lewis & Clark
6
8
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
2012
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
SUNY Cortland
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ramapo
4
3
3
1
3
3
3
TCNJ
8
6
5
4
4
4
4
Buffalo State
3
4
4
5
5
5
5
SUNY Geneseo
9
5
6
6
6
6
6
Lehman
7
8
9
9
7
7
7
NYU
14
13
15
15
8
8
8
Rowan
11
12
8
7
10
9
9
Montclair State
10
7
7
10
11
11
10
SUNY Oneonta
5
9
10
8
9
10
11
St. Lawrence
6
10
12
12
13
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
4
4
3
3
2
2
2
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
St. Benedict
9
6
6
6
4
Carleton
6
5
6
4
5
5
5
St. Scholastica
2
3
4
5
4
4
6
Hamline
7
9
10
7
8
7
7
St. Olaf
8
7
8
13
13
13
8
Concordia Moorhead
6
5
8
7
11
9
Coe
10
12
11
10
9
8
10
Bethel (Minn.)
5
8
7
9
11
16
11
Central (Iowa)
20
14
12
12
9
13
Simpson (Iowa)
12
11
12
11
10
10
14
Loras
9
10
13
14
14
15
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
Marietta
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
Ohio Wesleyan
5
7
4
5
4
4
3
Baldwin Wallace
4
4
3
3
1
3
4
Kenyon
17
14
12
10
8
10
5
Case Western Reserve
12
5
7
8
10
5
6
Capital
6
6
5
4
5
6
7
Ohio Northern
13
8
8
6
6
8
8
Calvin
3
3
6
9
9
7
9
Otterbein
7
9
10
7
7
9
10
Adrian
8
10
11
12
12
11
11
Rose-Hulman
10
12
9
11
11
12
12