Collection:  544
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NJCAA DI
2018
NJCAA
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mesa (Ariz.) CC
1
Vincennes (Ind.)
1
Summary for Sublist - 2 records total
Atlantic (NJCAA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Vincennes (Ind.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Monroe (N.Y.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
ASA Miami
7
8
3
3
3
3
3
Lincoln (Ill.)
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Louisburg (N.C.)
3
3
5
5
5
5
5
Lansing (Mich.) CC
7
8
8
8
6
6
Essex County (N.J.)
6
5
6
6
7
7
7
Hagerstown (Md.) CC
5
6
7
7
6
8
8
Macomb (Mich.) CC
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
Harcum (Pa.)
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
Vincennes (Ind.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DNP
Monroe (N.Y.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
DNP
ASA Miami
7
8
3
3
3
3
3
DNP
Lincoln (Ill.)
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
DNP
Louisburg (N.C.)
3
3
5
5
5
5
5
DNP
Lansing (Mich.) CC
7
8
8
8
6
6
DNP
Essex County (N.J.)
6
5
6
6
7
7
7
DNP
Hagerstown (Md.) CC
5
6
7
7
6
8
8
DNP
Macomb (Mich.) CC
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
DNP
Harcum (Pa.)
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 20 records total
Central (NJCAA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Cloud County (Kan.) CC
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Barton (Kan.) CC
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC
3
3
4
4
4
3
3
Butler (Kan.) CC
6
6
6
6
6
4
4
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC
4
4
3
3
3
5
5
Cowley (Kan.)
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
Meridian (Miss.) CC
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
Hinds (Miss.) CC
9
9
8
8
8
8
8
Colby (Kan.) CC
19
19
17
11
10
9
9
Allen (Kan.) CC
8
8
9
9
9
10
10
Cloud County (Kan.) CC
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
DNP
Barton (Kan.) CC
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
DNP
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC
3
3
4
4
4
3
3
DNP
Butler (Kan.) CC
6
6
6
6
6
4
4
DNP
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC
4
4
3
3
3
5
5
DNP
Cowley (Kan.)
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
DNP
Meridian (Miss.) CC
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
DNP
Hinds (Miss.) CC
9
9
8
8
8
8
8
DNP
Colby (Kan.) CC
19
19
17
11
10
9
9
DNP
Allen (Kan.) CC
8
8
9
9
9
10
10
DNP
Garden City (Kan.) CC
10
10
10
10
11
11
11
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 21 records total
Midwest (NJCAA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Iowa Central CC
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Iowa Western CC
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
DuPage (Ill.)
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
Indian Hills (Iowa) CC
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
North Iowa Area CC
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
Southwestern (Iowa) CC
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Hawkeye (Iowa) CC
9
8
7
7
7
7
Gillette (Wyo.)
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
Muskegon (Mich.) CC
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
Iowa Central CC
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DNP
Iowa Western CC
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
DNP
DuPage (Ill.)
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
DNP
Indian Hills (Iowa) CC
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
DNP
North Iowa Area CC
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
DNP
Southwestern (Iowa) CC
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
DNP
Hawkeye (Iowa) CC
9
8
7
7
7
7
DNP
Gillette (Wyo.)
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
DNP
Muskegon (Mich.) CC
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
West (NJCAA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
South Plains (Texas)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Central Arizona
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Mesa (Ariz.) CC
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Pima (Ariz.) CC
4
4
4
4
4
5
4
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC
5
5
5
5
5
4
5
Western Texas
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Glendale (Ariz.) CC
8
8
9
8
7
7
7
Trinidad State (Colo.) JC
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
Southern Idaho
10
8
9
9
9
9
Ranger (Texas)
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
South Plains (Texas)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DNP
Central Arizona
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
DNP
Mesa (Ariz.) CC
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
DNP
Pima (Ariz.) CC
4
4
4
4
4
5
4
DNP
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC
5
5
5
5
5
4
5
DNP
Western Texas
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
DNP
Glendale (Ariz.) CC
8
8
9
8
7
7
7
DNP
Trinidad State (Colo.) JC
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
DNP
Southern Idaho
10
8
9
9
9
9
DNP
Ranger (Texas)
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
DNP
Southwestern Christian (Texas)
10
11
11
11
11
11
11
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 21 records total
Summary for Collection - 82 records total