Collection:  503
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NAIA
2017
Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Siena Heights (Mich.)
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
Aquinas (Mich.)
4
4
3
3
3
2
3
Indiana Wesleyan
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
6
6
6
8
5
6
5
Taylor (Ind.)
5
5
7
5
6
5
6
Cornerstone (Mich.)
10
10
5
7
7
7
7
Marian (Ind.)
7
7
8
6
9
8
8
Rio Grande (Ohio)
13
14
9
11
8
9
9
Point Park (Pa.)
12
13
11
9
10
10
10
Campbellsville (Ky.)
14
9
10
12
11
12
12
Bethel (Ind.)
9
8
12
10
13
13
13
Shawnee State (Ohio)
8
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Doane (Neb.)
2
1
1
1
1
1
Concordia (Neb.)
2
1
3
3
3
2
2
Hastings (Neb.)
3
3
2
2
2
3
3
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
1
5
6
5
5
5
5
St. Francis (Ill.)
10
7
7
7
7
6
6
Dordt (Iowa)
8
6
5
6
6
7
7
Northwestern (Iowa)
6
9
8
8
8
9
9
Grand View (Iowa)
4
8
10
10
10
10
10
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
9
11
16
15
17
16
14
Morningside (Iowa)
7
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Davenport (Mich.)
11
10
9
9
9
8
8
Summary for Sublist - 1 records total
South (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Milligan (Tenn.)
7
7
4
2
2
2
2
Tennessee Wesleyan
10
4
5
6
5
3
3
Southern-New Orleans (La.)
9
6
6
4
3
4
4
Loyola (La.)
4
2
2
3
4
5
5
Dillard (La.)
5
3
3
5
6
6
6
Xavier (La.)
6
5
7
7
7
7
7
Keiser (Fla.)
8
9
10
11
9
8
8
Mobile (Ala.)
16
8
8
8
8
9
9
Webber International (Fla.)
11
10
9
10
10
11
10
William Carey (Miss.)
15
11
13
9
11
10
11
Edward Waters (Fla.)
2
Brenau (Ga.)
3
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
South Central (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
Friends (Kan.)
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
Wiley (Texas)
1
3
3
3
3
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
5
3
3
4
4
4
4
Saint Mary (Kan.)
6
5
4
5
5
5
5
Oklahoma City
11
10
7
8
8
10
6
Missouri Baptist
12
4
6
7
7
7
7
Park (Mo.)
17
7
5
6
6
6
8
Southwestern (Kan.)
10
12
9
9
9
8
9
Benedictine (Kan.)
14
13
13
13
13
9
10
Baker (Kan.)
4
8
11
11
11
11
11
Columbia (Mo.)
15
6
8
10
10
12
12
Central Methodist (Mo.)
9
11
12
14
14
14
13
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
8
9
10
12
12
13
14
William Woods (Mo.)
7
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
West (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
British Columbia
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
Westmont (Calif.)
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
Carroll (Mont.)
7
7
6
4
4
3
3
College of Idaho
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
Biola (Calif.)
5
4
5
6
5
5
5
Southern Oregon
4
5
4
5
6
6
6
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
6
6
7
7
7
7
7
Oregon Tech
9
8
9
8
8
8
8
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
11
9
8
9
9
9
9
Providence (Mont.)
12
10
10
10
10
10
10
Eastern Oregon
8
Corban (Ore.)
10
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
2016
Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
Aquinas (Mich.)
8
8
5
3
3
3
3
Taylor (Ind.)
4
4
3
4
4
4
4
Indiana Wesleyan
2
2
4
5
5
5
5
Cornerstone (Mich.)
6
5
6
6
7
7
6
Marian (Ind.)
7
9
7
7
6
6
7
Davenport (Mich.)
17
15
11
11
11
10
8
Shawnee State (Ohio)
5
6
8
8
9
8
9
Rio Grande (Ohio)
11
7
9
9
8
9
10
Bethel (Ind.)
9
11
10
10
10
11
11
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
10
10
12
12
14
13
15
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Doane (Neb.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Concordia (Neb.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
St. Francis (Ill.)
5
5
4
6
4
4
4
Hastings (Neb.)
4
4
6
4
5
5
5
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
10
7
7
7
6
6
Dordt (Iowa)
27
14
5
5
6
7
7
Grand View (Iowa)
7
12
12
10
8
8
8
Dickinson State (N.D.)
18
7
9
9
10
9
9
Morningside (Iowa)
8
13
8
8
9
10
10
Northwestern (Iowa)
6
6
10
11
11
11
11
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
17
9
13
12
12
12
12
Jamestown (N.D.)
10
11
14
13
13
13
13
Graceland (Iowa)
9
8
11
15
17
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
South (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Brenau (Ga.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dillard (La.)
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
Southern-New Orleans (La.)
16
17
11
3
3
3
3
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
4
5
4
4
5
4
4
Tennessee Wesleyan
5
4
5
5
4
5
5
Milligan (Tenn.)
11
13
12
6
6
6
6
Edward Waters (Fla.)
2
2
3
7
7
7
7
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6
7
8
9
8
8
8
Webber International (Fla.)
9
8
10
10
10
10
9
Xavier (La.)
7
6
6
8
9
9
10
William Carey (Miss.)
17
11
9
11
11
11
11
Mobile (Ala.)
8
9
7
12
12
12
12
Life (Ga.)
12
10
13
13
13
13
13
Warner (Fla.)
10
12
14
17
17
17
17
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
South Central (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Friends (Kan.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
William Woods (Mo.)
7
3
3
4
4
5
2
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
8
5
4
2
2
2
3
Wiley (Texas)
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
Baker (Kan.)
3
7
6
6
6
6
5
Benedictine (Kan.)
9
10
7
5
5
4
6
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
4
6
5
8
8
7
7
Oklahoma City
12
11
10
10
10
12
8
Central Methodist (Mo.)
5
4
8
7
7
8
9
Southwestern (Kan.)
10
13
14
14
13
9
10
Park (Mo.)
11
9
11
12
12
10
12
Langston (Okla.)
6
8
9
9
9
11
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NAIA)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carroll (Mont.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Biola (Calif.)
2
2
2
2
3
2
2
Westmont (Calif.)
5
3
6
3
2
3
3
College of Idaho
4
5
4
7
5
4
4
Eastern Oregon
6
7
3
5
6
6
5
British Columbia
8
6
5
6
4
5
6
Corban (Ore.)
3
4
7
4
7
7
7
Southern Oregon
7
8
10
8
8
8
8
The Master's (Calif.)
10
10
8
10
9
9
9
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
9
9
11
9
10
10
10
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
11
11
9
11
11
11
12
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Summary for Collection - 128 records total