Collection:  518
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shippensburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
Saint Augustine's
4
4
4
4
2
2
Slippery Rock
2
2
2
2
3
3
Lock Haven
3
3
3
3
4
4
Indiana (Pa.)
25
10
6
6
5
5
Virginia State
6
7
8
8
6
6
East Stroudsburg
5
5
5
5
7
7
West Chester
7
6
7
7
8
8
Kutztown
9
8
10
11
12
9
Wheeling Jesuit
8
9
9
9
9
10
California (Pa.)
10
12
11
10
11
11
Virginia Union
11
14
14
14
10
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Minnesota State
2
1
2
2
1
1
Pittsburg State
3
2
1
1
2
2
Lincoln (Mo.)
1
3
3
Missouri Southern
9
7
6
6
4
4
Sioux Falls
4
4
3
4
3
5
Central Missouri
6
5
5
3
5
6
Emporia State
5
6
4
5
6
7
Fort Hays State
8
8
8
9
8
8
Augustana (S.D.)
11
11
7
8
7
9
Neb.-Kearney
7
10
9
7
9
10
Wayne State (Neb.)
10
13
11
11
10
11
Northwest Missouri
13
9
10
10
11
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Southern Connecticut
1
1
1
1
1
1
American International
3
2
2
2
2
2
Merrimack
4
3
3
3
3
3
Franklin Pierce
2
4
4
4
4
4
Stonehill
6
5
5
5
5
5
St. Thomas Aquinas
5
6
6
6
6
6
Roberts Wesleyan
11
8
8
10
7
7
Georgian Court
10
11
10
8
9
8
Assumption
8
7
7
7
8
9
New Haven
9
9
9
9
10
10
Adelphi
7
10
11
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
3
1
1
1
1
1
Tiffin
1
3
2
3
3
2
Ashland
2
2
3
2
2
3
Hillsdale
4
4
4
4
4
4
Findlay
5
5
5
5
5
5
Lewis
6
7
6
6
6
6
Southern Indiana
7
14
10
7
7
7
Saginaw Valley State
9
6
7
8
8
8
McKendree
8
9
8
10
9
9
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
11
11
12
11
12
10
Missouri S&T
10
8
9
9
10
11
Walsh
17
10
13
16
17
17
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Alabama-Huntsville
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lee (Tenn.)
3
3
3
3
2
2
Shorter
2
2
2
2
3
3
Benedict
4
4
4
5
4
4
Mississippi College
5
5
5
4
5
5
Central State
6
6
6
6
6
6
Claflin
7
Kentucky State
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
2
1
1
1
1
Texas A&M-Commerce
2
1
2
2
2
2
Angelo State
6
5
4
4
3
3
Texas A&M-Kingsville
5
7
8
6
4
4
Western State
3
3
3
3
5
5
Colorado Mines
8
10
7
8
6
6
West Texas A&M
4
6
5
5
7
7
CSU-Pueblo
9
4
6
7
8
8
Colorado Mesa
15
11
11
11
10
9
Chadron State
7
9
10
9
9
10
UC-Colorado Springs
10
8
9
10
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
3
2
1
1
1
1
Queens (N.C.)
2
3
2
2
3
2
Limestone
1
1
3
3
2
3
Barton
4
4
4
4
4
4
UNC Pembroke
6
6
6
6
5
5
Wingate
5
5
5
5
6
6
Carson-Newman
8
7
7
7
7
Lees-McRae
9
8
9
8
8
8
Lenoir-Rhyne
16
14
10
10
10
9
Anderson (S.C.)
7
7
8
9
9
10
North Greenville
11
10
13
12
13
13
Coker
10
12
14
15
15
15
Montevallo
17
9
15
14
16
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Alaska Anchorage
8
4
6
2
1
1
Azusa Pacific
1
1
1
1
2
2
Academy of Art
3
8
5
4
5
3
Simon Fraser
7
3
2
3
3
4
Western Oregon
12
7
8
7
4
5
Northwest Nazarene
2
2
3
5
6
6
Central Washington
5
5
4
6
7
7
Western Washington
10
6
7
8
8
8
Saint Martin's
9
10
11
11
9
9
Cal State LA
11
11
9
9
10
10
Montana St.-Billings
6
9
10
10
11
11
Concordia (Ore.)
4
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shippensburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
Saint Augustine's
4
2
2
2
2
2
Slippery Rock
2
3
3
3
3
3
Lock Haven
3
4
4
4
4
4
Virginia State
6
7
5
6
5
5
East Stroudsburg
7
6
6
5
7
6
Virginia Union
5
5
7
7
6
7
Kutztown
8
9
10
9
10
8
Johnson C. Smith
10
8
8
8
8
9
Indiana (Pa.)
14
11
9
10
9
10
West Chester
9
10
13
11
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Minnesota State
1
1
1
1
1
1
Central Missouri
4
3
4
2
3
2
Pittsburg State
5
5
3
4
4
3
Neb.-Kearney
2
2
2
3
2
4
Sioux Falls
7
7
7
6
7
5
Emporia State
3
4
6
5
6
6
Missouri Southern
6
6
5
7
8
7
Augustana (S.D.)
13
9
9
8
5
8
Fort Hays State
12
8
8
9
9
9
Lincoln (Mo.)
18
10
10
10
10
MSU Moorhead
8
11
11
11
12
12
St. Cloud State
10
12
13
12
13
13
Northwest Missouri
15
10
14
14
14
14
Harding
9
15
18
17
17
21
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
American International
3
2
2
2
2
1
Southern Connecticut
1
1
1
1
1
2
Stonehill
4
4
3
3
3
3
Franklin Pierce
2
3
4
5
4
4
Adelphi
6
6
5
4
5
5
New Haven
5
5
6
6
6
6
Merrimack
7
7
7
7
7
7
Assumption
11
9
9
8
8
8
Saint Rose
13
12
11
12
9
9
Roberts Wesleyan
8
8
8
9
11
10
Georgian Court
9
10
10
10
10
11
St. Thomas Aquinas
10
11
12
11
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tiffin
2
3
4
3
2
2
Findlay
3
4
3
4
4
3
Ashland
4
2
2
2
3
4
Lewis
6
5
5
5
5
5
Hillsdale
5
6
6
6
6
6
Southern Indiana
7
8
7
7
7
7
Saginaw Valley State
10
7
8
8
8
8
McKendree
8
9
10
10
10
9
Missouri S&T
14
12
11
9
9
10
Indianapolis
9
10
9
14
13
14
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shorter
1
1
1
1
1
1
Alabama-Huntsville
2
2
2
2
2
2
Benedict
3
3
3
3
3
3
Kentucky State
4
4
4
4
4
4
Claflin
6
6
6
6
6
5
Lee (Tenn.)
5
5
5
5
5
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Texas A&M-Commerce
5
1
1
1
1
Adams State
4
4
6
2
3
2
Colorado Mines
2
1
3
4
2
3
West Texas A&M
6
3
4
5
4
4
Western State
1
2
2
3
5
5
Chadron State
3
7
8
8
7
6
Texas A&M-Kingsville
5
6
5
6
6
7
CSU-Pueblo
7
8
7
7
8
8
Tarleton State
11
13
12
12
9
9
Black Hills State
9
9
10
9
10
10
Metro State
10
10
9
10
11
11
Colorado Mesa
8
11
11
11
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
Queens (N.C.)
4
2
2
2
2
2
Limestone
2
3
4
4
3
3
North Greenville
3
5
3
3
4
4
Wingate
6
6
6
6
5
5
King
5
4
5
5
6
6
Lees-McRae
11
8
9
9
7
7
Carson-Newman
13
10
11
8
8
8
Lenoir-Rhyne
8
7
7
7
9
9
Clayton State
12
13
14
13
10
10
Anderson (S.C.)
10
11
12
12
11
11
Mars Hill
15
14
10
11
13
12
Flagler
9
9
8
10
12
14
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
7
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Western Washington
3
2
2
2
2
1
Alaska Anchorage
2
3
3
5
1
2
Simon Fraser
5
1
1
3
3
3
Azusa Pacific
8
4
6
4
5
4
Academy of Art
6
7
4
1
4
5
Northwest Nazarene
1
6
5
6
6
6
Western Oregon
10
10
9
9
7
7
Central Washington
7
8
8
8
8
8
Saint Martin's
4
5
7
7
9
9
Montana St.-Billings
9
9
10
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Saint Augustine's
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shippensburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
Lock Haven
3
3
4
3
3
3
Slippery Rock
4
4
3
4
4
4
East Stroudsburg
7
5
5
5
5
5
Virginia State
6
6
6
6
6
6
Virginia Union
5
7
7
7
7
7
Mansfield
18
14
10
8
8
8
Indiana (Pa.)
15
13
14
17
19
9
Seton Hill
8
9
8
9
9
10
Kutztown
9
8
9
10
10
13
West Chester
12
10
11
11
12
14
Wheeling Jesuit
10
15
16
16
13
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Minnesota State
1
1
1
1
1
1
Neb.-Kearney
2
4
2
2
2
2
Pittsburg State
3
2
3
3
3
3
Missouri Southern
5
3
4
4
4
4
Central Missouri
8
7
7
5
6
5
Augustana (S.D.)
9
9
8
6
5
6
Sioux Falls
4
5
6
7
7
7
Lincoln (Mo.)
7
6
5
8
8
8
Southwest Baptist
6
8
9
9
9
9
St. Cloud State
14
13
11
10
10
10
Emporia State
10
11
13
13
11
11
Minnesota Duluth
13
12
10
11
12
12
Northwest Missouri
11
10
12
12
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Southern Connecticut
1
1
1
1
1
1
Stonehill
3
3
2
2
2
2
American International
4
2
3
3
3
3
Franklin Pierce
2
4
4
4
4
4
Queens (N.Y.)
6
6
6
6
6
5
Adelphi
5
5
5
5
5
6
Bentley
10
9
8
7
7
7
New Haven
7
7
9
8
8
8
St. Thomas Aquinas
8
8
11
10
10
9
Merrimack
11
10
10
9
9
10
Saint Rose
9
11
12
11
11
11
Roberts Wesleyan
13
12
7
13
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ashland
2
2
2
2
2
2
Tiffin
4
3
3
3
3
3
Southern Indiana
10
8
6
5
4
4
Findlay
5
5
4
4
5
5
Lake Erie
6
6
8
8
7
6
Lewis
3
4
5
6
6
7
Missouri S&T
9
7
7
7
8
8
Lake Superior State
7
9
9
9
9
Hillsdale
8
9
10
10
10
10
McKendree
11
10
11
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Alabama-Huntsville
2
1
2
1
1
1
Kentucky State
3
2
3
2
2
2
Benedict
4
3
4
3
3
3
Claflin
5
4
5
4
4
4
Lee (Tenn.)
6
5
6
5
5
5
Shorter
1
1
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
1
1
Chadron State
2
2
3
2
2
2
West Texas A&M
4
6
4
3
5
3
Colorado Mines
6
4
2
4
3
4
Western State
3
3
5
5
4
5
Texas A&M-Kingsville
5
6
7
7
6
Texas A&M-Commerce
7
7
6
6
7
Tarleton State
7
10
11
8
8
8
Metro State
9
9
9
9
9
9
UC-Colorado Springs
11
13
10
10
10
10
South Dakota Mines
10
12
12
11
11
11
McMurry
5
8
8
Black Hills State
8
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wingate
1
1
1
1
1
1
Queens (N.C.)
3
3
2
2
Mount Olive
5
2
2
2
3
3
North Greenville
8
4
4
8
4
4
King
2
3
3
4
5
5
Carson-Newman
6
9
6
Limestone
4
6
6
9
6
7
Lenoir-Rhyne
6
7
7
5
7
8
Mars Hill
7
5
5
7
8
9
Clayton State
10
10
10
10
10
10
Belmont Abbey
9
8
8
11
11
11
Lees-McRae
13
9
9
12
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Western Washington
1
1
1
1
1
1
Alaska Anchorage
9
4
8
2
2
2
Northwest Nazarene
6
6
7
5
5
3
Academy of Art
2
5
3
3
3
4
Central Washington
7
7
6
6
6
5
Simon Fraser
4
5
4
4
6
Montana St.-Billings
5
3
4
7
7
7
Seattle Pacific
11
8
9
8
8
8
Azusa Pacific
3
2
2
Saint Martin's
8
Western Oregon
10
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Saint Augustine's
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shippensburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
Slippery Rock
3
3
3
3
4
3
Lock Haven
4
4
4
4
3
4
Johnson C. Smith
7
6
5
5
5
5
East Stroudsburg
8
5
6
10
7
6
Kutztown
5
7
8
7
8
7
Edinboro
14
10
7
6
6
8
Virginia Union
6
8
9
8
9
9
Concord
13
12
12
10
Virginia State
10
9
9
10
12
Bloomsburg
9
11
10
12
14
16
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Minnesota State
1
1
1
1
1
1
Adams State
3
1
1
1
1
1
Chadron State
1
4
2
2
2
4
Colorado Mines
9
9
7
3
3
5
MSU Moorhead
8
3
6
8
5
Neb.-Kearney
3
4
3
3
4
6
Western State
6
7
6
7
5
6
UC-Colorado Springs
14
10
11
10
9
10
Augustana (S.D.)
14
13
12
12
12
10
Metro State
13
14
10
9
10
11
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UMass Lowell
1
2
2
2
1
1
Southern Connecticut
2
1
1
1
2
2
Stonehill
3
4
3
3
3
3
American International
4
3
4
4
4
4
Franklin Pierce
5
5
6
6
6
5
Adelphi
6
6
5
5
5
6
New Haven
7
7
7
7
7
7
Bentley
12
10
9
9
9
8
Saint Rose
8
9
8
8
8
9
St. Thomas Aquinas
9
8
10
10
10
10
Molloy
10
11
11
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ashland
2
2
2
2
2
2
Indianapolis
6
3
3
3
3
3
Findlay
8
4
4
4
4
4
Tiffin
4
7
8
5
5
5
Hillsdale
3
5
5
6
7
6
Southern Indiana
18
12
6
7
8
7
Lake Erie
5
8
9
9
6
8
Missouri S&T
10
11
9
Lewis
14
13
10
10
9
10
Saginaw Valley State
7
6
7
8
10
11
Lake Superior State
11
10
12
12
14
12
Bellarmine
9
9
11
11
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Alabama-Huntsville
1
1
1
1
1
1
Benedict
4
4
4
2
2
2
Kentucky State
3
2
3
3
3
3
Claflin
5
5
5
4
4
4
Summary for Sublist - 4 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central Missouri
7
11
5
2
2
2
Texas A&M-Kingsville
4
5
5
6
6
2
Abilene Christian
7
2
3
5
4
3
Pittsburg State
5
5
4
5
5
3
Missouri Southern
2
2
2
4
3
4
West Texas A&M
2
3
4
4
7
7
Emporia State
4
6
6
8
7
7
Southwest Baptist
9
9
9
7
6
8
Incarnate Word
10
11
12
11
11
8
Lincoln (Mo.)
6
7
7
9
9
9
Fort Hays State
12
8
8
10
10
11
Northwest Missouri
10
10
10
11
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
King
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wingate
2
Limestone
2
2
2
2
2
3
North Greenville
7
8
8
4
3
4
Lenoir-Rhyne
6
5
3
3
4
5
Mount Olive
4
4
5
7
5
6
Lees-McRae
3
3
6
6
6
7
Clayton State
8
9
9
9
8
8
Mars Hill
5
6
4
5
7
9
Carson-Newman
7
8
9
10
Belmont Abbey
10
7
10
10
10
11
Anderson (S.C.)
9
10
11
11
11
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DII)