Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rowan
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
SUNY Cortland
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
RPI
3
3
4
4
3
3
3
SUNY Geneseo
9
5
3
3
4
4
4
Brockport
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
Utica
8
7
9
7
7
9
6
NYU
14
16
7
11
11
8
7
TCNJ
6
8
8
6
6
7
8
RIT
12
12
12
8
9
6
9
Ithaca
10
11
10
10
10
10
10
St. John Fisher
5
6
6
9
8
11
11
SUNY Oneonta
13
9
15
21
21
15
15
Stockton
7
10
13
13
13
14
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
Dubuque
3
3
4
3
4
4
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
3
4
3
3
4
St. Olaf
5
5
7
6
5
7
5
Central (Iowa)
7
7
6
7
6
5
6
Simpson (Iowa)
6
6
5
5
7
6
7
Coe
15
13
10
9
8
8
8
Loras
8
14
12
11
12
12
9
Bethel (Minn.)
11
8
11
8
9
9
10
Concordia Moorhead
20
8
10
11
13
11
Saint John's (Minn.)
16
17
15
10
11
12
Carleton
12
15
13
15
10
13
Hamline
9
9
9
12
14
14
15
Cornell College
13
10
14
16
17
17
16
UW-Superior
10
15
18
18
19
20
20
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
5
10
3
2
5
2
2
Wabash
14
4
7
7
4
4
3
Ohio Northern
4
2
2
4
2
3
4
Ohio Wesleyan
12
12
5
3
6
7
5
Case Western Reserve
3
5
6
8
8
6
6
Rose-Hulman
2
3
4
6
3
5
7
Baldwin Wallace
8
7
9
9
9
11
8
Trine
7
8
8
10
11
8
9
Allegheny (Pa.)
16
12
12
15
10
John Carroll
19
15
14
16
15
9
11
Otterbein
6
9
11
5
7
10
12
Capital
10
6
10
11
10
12
13
Heidelberg
9
11
12
14
14
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
6
8
2
4
3
2
2
Widener
13
9
6
2
2
3
3
Haverford
3
5
3
3
5
4
4
Wesley
12
11
12
13
6
7
5
Stevenson
2
3
4
5
7
5
6
Salisbury
5
2
5
6
4
6
7
Penn State Behrend
9
13
11
10
8
8
8
Moravian
7
12
8
7
9
9
9
Messiah
4
4
7
8
11
10
10
Lebanon Valley
8
6
9
14
12
11
11
Misericordia
10
7
10
9
10
14
12
Penn State Harrisburg
11
10
14
16
15
19
19
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Whitewater
6
3
5
7
6
5
3
Benedictine (Ill.)
2
5
3
3
3
3
4
UW-Stevens Point
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
UW-Eau Claire
10
7
8
6
7
6
6
UW-Oshkosh
4
6
6
5
5
7
7
UW-Platteville
11
8
7
8
8
8
8
Augustana (Ill.)
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Washington (Mo.)
12
11
10
13
10
10
10
Aurora
7
10
11
10
11
11
11
UW-River Falls
8
15
12
11
12
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Tufts
5
3
2
2
1
1
1
MIT
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Williams
3
2
3
4
3
3
3
Middlebury
13
4
5
3
4
4
4
Bates
6
5
4
5
5
5
5
Worcester State
8
6
6
6
6
6
6
Southern Maine
7
7
8
7
7
7
7
Colby
9
9
7
9
10
10
8
Coast Guard
12
10
12
8
8
8
9
WPI
2
8
9
10
9
9
10
UMass Dartmouth
11
12
10
11
12
13
12
Springfield (Mass.)
10
11
11
12
11
12
13
Bowdoin
4
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Emory
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
3
4
4
4
3
3
Washington and Lee
3
4
3
3
3
4
4
Birmingham-Southern
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
Lynchburg
7
6
7
6
7
6
6
Mary Washington
11
7
6
7
6
7
7
Methodist
8
10
11
9
8
12
8
Rhodes
9
9
9
8
10
13
9
Texas Lutheran
13
14
15
14
15
10
Trinity (Texas)
18
11
10
10
11
8
11
Randolph
12
14
12
11
12
9
12
UT Tyler
13
12
13
13
9
10
13
Virginia Wesleyan
6
8
8
12
13
14
14
Eastern Mennonite
10
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
6
7
1
1
1
1
1
La Verne
1
2
2
2
2
2
Whitworth
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
Linfield
4
5
6
5
5
5
5
Puget Sound
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
Redlands
7
7
7
7
7
Pacific Lutheran
5
6
8
8
8
8
8
Lewis & Clark
9
9
Caltech
9
9
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Oneonta
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Brockport
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
SUNY Cortland
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Ramapo
5
4
4
4
4
5
4
Fredonia
4
7
6
6
5
4
5
Buffalo State
29
24
18
19
13
6
6
SUNY Geneseo
13
6
7
11
12
7
7
Rowan
9
11
12
5
6
9
8
RIT
12
10
11
12
9
8
9
Rochester (N.Y.)
16
13
9
7
8
10
10
St. Lawrence
6
5
5
8
10
11
11
St. John Fisher
10
9
10
9
11
12
12
TCNJ
7
7
13
13
RPI
8
8
8
10
14
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central (Iowa)
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
Wartburg
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
St. Olaf
8
7
10
7
6
4
3
Dubuque
2
3
4
5
4
3
4
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
2
3
3
3
5
5
St. Thomas (Minn.)
7
6
6
6
7
7
6
Carleton
5
5
5
4
5
6
7
Loras
6
10
7
8
8
8
8
Hamline
10
9
13
12
12
11
9
Coe
12
11
11
11
11
9
10
St. Scholastica
9
8
9
10
9
10
12
Concordia Moorhead
16
8
9
10
17
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Calvin
7
11
8
4
4
4
4
Ohio Northern
5
6
4
5
5
5
5
Rose-Hulman
9
7
7
9
6
8
6
Trine
6
5
6
8
8
7
7
John Carroll
3
4
5
6
7
6
8
Baldwin Wallace
15
14
14
12
14
10
9
Otterbein
13
10
12
7
9
9
10
Anderson (Ind.)
8
8
9
13
10
11
11
Wittenberg
10
13
10
11
12
14
12
Case Western Reserve
18
9
11
10
11
13
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Widener
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Salisbury
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Johns Hopkins
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Haverford
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Carnegie Mellon
5
5
8
8
6
5
5
Wesley
8
5
6
5
6
6
Lebanon Valley
17
8
9
9
8
8
7
Moravian
6
6
7
7
9
9
8
Messiah
7
7
6
5
7
7
9
Misericordia
12
9
11
10
10
10
10
DeSales
10
10
10
12
13
11
11
Bethany (W.Va.)
9
11
12
13
12
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
2
1
2
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
6
5
4
3
3
2
2
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
2
1
2
3
3
UW-Whitewater
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
UW-Oshkosh
3
6
5
5
5
5
5
UW-Stevens Point
4
4
6
6
6
6
6
Augustana (Ill.)
5
7
7
7
7
7
7
UW-Stout
17
8
8
8
8
8
8
UW-Platteville
12
12
11
13
11
9
9
Carthage
9
11
9
10
10
11
10
Washington (Mo.)
8
14
10
12
9
10
11
Monmouth (Ill.)
10
9
12
11
14
12
12
Aurora
7
10
13
9
13
16
15
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bridgewater State
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bates
3
3
3
3
4
3
3
Williams
6
5
5
4
3
5
4
Southern Maine
2
4
5
Tufts
8
4
4
5
5
6
6
Amherst
16
11
9
9
6
7
7
Worcester State
7
6
6
6
7
8
8
Bowdoin
5
7
7
7
8
9
9
Colby
14
12
12
10
9
11
10
Middlebury
18
13
13
11
12
10
11
Coast Guard
17
10
11
12
11
12
12
WPI
12
9
8
8
10
13
13
Springfield (Mass.)
9
8
10
13
13
15
15
Rhode Island College
10
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Emory
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
Lynchburg
6
6
5
5
5
4
4
Washington and Lee
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
Eastern Mennonite
7
7
8
7
7
6
6
UT Tyler
12
9
10
8
9
7
7
Rhodes
4
5
6
6
6
8
8
Mary Washington
9
8
7
9
8
9
9
Hardin-Simmons
10
12
12
10
10
10
10
Methodist
8
10
9
11
11
13
14
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
4
6
2
2
3
1
1
La Verne
2
5
3
2
2
2
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
Linfield
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
Pacific (Ore.)
3
5
3
5
5
5
5
Redlands
3
6
6
6
6
6
Puget Sound
5
7
7
7
7
7
7
Lewis & Clark
8
8
8
8
Caltech
9
Occidental
9
9
9
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Oneonta
2
2
2
2
2
1
SUNY Cortland
1
1
1
1
1
2
Buffalo State
15
7
4
3
3
St. Lawrence
4
4
3
3
4
4
SUNY Geneseo
3
3
5
5
6
5
TCNJ
7
4
6
5
6
Brockport
8
6
7
7
7
RPI
6
5
8
8
8
8
Fredonia
5
6
11
9
9
9
Ramapo
9
9
9
11
12
10
NYU
10
10
12
13
13
11
RIT
12
8
13
10
11
12
Rochester (N.Y.)
14
7
10
12
10
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central (Iowa)
4
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
3
3
2
2
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
2
3
3
3
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
4
4
4
4
4
St. Olaf
8
5
6
5
5
5
Loras
7
7
5
6
8
6
Dubuque
6
6
7
Hamline
9
11
7
7
9
8
St. Scholastica
5
6
8
8
7
9
Bethel (Minn.)
11
12
14
15
13
10
Augsburg
10
10
11
9
10
11
Carleton
14
8
10
11
11
13
Buena Vista
12
9
9
10
12
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
4
3
3
3
3
3
Otterbein
7
7
6
5
4
4
Ohio Northern
15
8
4
4
9
5
Baldwin Wallace
11
12
5
7
8
6
Wilmington (Ohio)
14
10
9
8
5
7
Calvin
12
16
11
10
7
8
Rose-Hulman
3
4
8
6
6
9
John Carroll
5
5
7
9
12
10
Case Western Reserve
9
11
13
13
16
11
Marietta
6
6
12
12
11
12
Wittenberg
8
9
10
11
10
13
Spalding
10
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
3
1
Haverford
5
2
2
2
1
2
Widener
2
3
3
3
5
3
Salisbury
3
5
4
5
2
4
Wesley
4
4
6
4
4
5
Carnegie Mellon
9
7
7
8
7
6
Moravian
6
6
5
6
6
7
Dickinson
12
9
8
7
8
8
Gwynedd-Mercy
7
8
9
9
9
9
Elizabethtown
17
12
11
12
11
10
Penn State Behrend
8
10
10
10
10
12
Frostburg State
10
11
12
13
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
2
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
1
3
2
2
2
2
UW-Eau Claire
6
5
4
4
4
3
North Central (Ill.)
3
2
3
3
3
4
UW-Whitewater
4
4
5
5
5
5
UW-Platteville
7
9
9
9
9
6
Carthage
5
6
7
7
7
7
Monmouth (Ill.)
8
8
6
6
6
8
UW-Stout
13
10
8
8
8
9
Washington (Mo.)
14
13
13
14
14
10
Augustana (Ill.)
9
7
10
10
12
11
UW-Stevens Point
12
14
12
12
10
13
Chicago
10
12
14
15
15
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tufts
7
3
2
2
2
2
Bates
2
2
3
3
4
3
Worcester State
4
5
5
4
3
4
Southern Maine
3
4
4
5
5
5
Bridgewater State
6
6
6
6
6
6
Bowdoin
8
7
11
8
7
7
Williams
5
10
10
9
9
8
Amherst
15
12
8
7
8
9
Springfield (Mass.)
9
11
13
12
10
10
Coast Guard
11
8
7
10
11
12
Colby
10
9
9
11
12
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lynchburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
Emory
3
4
4
3
3
3
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
3
3
4
4
4
Washington and Lee
4
5
5
5
5
5
Virginia Wesleyan
7
10
8
9
6
6
Roanoke
13
12
12
6
7
7
Guilford
8
7
7
10
10
8
Eastern Mennonite
6
6
6
7
9
9
Mary Washington
14
11
10
11
8
10
Birmingham-Southern
12
8
11
8
11
11
Shenandoah
9
9
9
12
12
12
Rhodes
10
14
15
13
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
4
3
4
3
2
2
La Verne
2
4
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
2
2
3
2
4
4
Puget Sound
6
6
5
5
5
5
Linfield
3
4
6
6
6
6
Occidental
7
7
7
Willamette
8
8
Redlands
5
7
8
9
9
Whittier
5
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
RIT
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Brockport
5
4
4
5
4
4
4
Buffalo State
8
8
6
5
5
5
SUNY Geneseo
23
15
15
8
7
6
6
TCNJ
4
7
6
4
6
7
7
St. Lawrence
10
12
8
7
8
8
8
Fredonia
13
9
9
13
11
13
9
Ramapo
7
6
5
10
9
10
10
RPI
18
14
11
11
13
9
11
Ithaca
6
5
7
9
12
11
12
NYU
15
20
16
12
10
12
14
Stevens
9
10
14
16
15
St. John Fisher
19
18
10
14
16
17
20
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
2
2
2
2
2
Central (Iowa)
7
5
3
3
3
3
3
Dubuque
3
4
5
4
4
4
4
St. Olaf
8
6
9
6
6
6
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
3
4
5
5
5
6
Bethel (Minn.)
6
13
11
10
11
9
7
Gustavus Adolphus
10
10
8
9
7
8
Simpson (Iowa)
10
14
14
11
10
10
9
Hamline
12
12
12
14
12
12
10
Loras
4
7
8
7
7
8
11
Carleton
8
6
9
8
11
14
St. Scholastica
5
9
7
12
13
13
15
Buena Vista
9
15
15
15
15
20
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
7
6
3
3
3
3
3
Calvin
18
5
8
7
8
4
4
Baldwin Wallace
5
3
4
4
5
6
5
Rose-Hulman
3
4
6
9
4
5
6
Otterbein
11
9
12
8
9
7
7
Defiance
8
7
7
6
6
9
8
Marietta
9
12
5
5
7
8
9
John Carroll
10
8
10
10
10
10
10
Wilmington (Ohio)
6
10
11
11
11
11
11
Ohio Northern
20
11
9
12
16
13
14
Franklin
4
13
13
16
13
19
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
4
4
2
2
2
2
2