Collection:  527
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
3
5
1
1
1
2
2
1
Ithaca
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
Brockport
6
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
Rowan
1
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
Rochester (N.Y.)
9
12
5
5
6
5
5
5
Stockton
4
4
6
6
5
6
6
6
TCNJ
5
3
8
8
9
8
8
7
SUNY Oneonta
24
9
7
7
7
7
7
8
SUNY Cortland
7
7
9
9
8
9
9
9
St. Lawrence
13
13
12
12
12
10
RPI
8
11
12
10
11
10
10
11
RIT
13
18
10
11
10
11
11
12
Stevens
11
8
15
12
13
13
13
13
Fredonia
10
14
14
14
15
14
14
14
NYU
20
10
18
15
16
17
17
17
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Dubuque
5
4
3
3
3
4
3
3
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
7
4
4
4
3
4
4
Loras
6
3
6
5
5
5
5
5
Concordia Moorhead
7
9
7
7
7
7
7
6
St. Benedict
2
6
5
6
6
6
6
7
Macalester
9
15
11
11
9
9
8
8
Bethel (Minn.)
4
5
8
8
8
8
9
9
Cornell College
19
16
14
13
13
13
10
10
Hamline
8
14
9
10
10
10
11
11
St. Olaf
10
11
12
12
12
11
12
12
Carleton
14
8
10
9
11
12
13
13
Central (Iowa)
16
10
13
14
14
14
14
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Oberlin
3
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
Ohio Northern
2
3
3
4
1
2
2
2
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
Otterbein
4
4
4
3
4
4
4
4
Ohio Wesleyan
9
6
6
5
6
5
5
5
Calvin
13
10
12
8
7
6
6
6
Hope
7
8
9
7
8
8
8
7
John Carroll
5
5
5
6
5
7
7
8
Albion
8
11
8
9
10
9
9
9
Allegheny (Pa.)
18
14
13
13
13
10
11
10
Baldwin Wallace
6
7
7
10
9
11
10
11
Capital
11
12
10
11
11
12
12
12
Case Western Reserve
10
9
11
12
12
13
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Wesley
4
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
Misericordia
8
2
5
6
8
4
5
3
Moravian
6
7
7
8
3
7
6
4
Stevenson
2
3
3
5
7
5
4
5
Messiah
9
4
6
7
4
3
3
6
Dickinson
5
12
9
9
9
6
7
7
Elizabethtown
7
8
4
4
5
8
8
8
Carnegie Mellon
3
5
8
3
6
9
9
9
Swarthmore
18
19
17
16
14
10
10
10
Lebanon Valley
23
13
10
10
11
11
11
11
Penn State Behrend
10
9
13
13
17
19
13
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
21
25
14
11
10
12
12
13
Westminster (Pa.)
12
10
11
14
16
14
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
19
10
3
3
2
3
2
2
UW-La Crosse
5
2
2
3
2
3
3
Chicago
7
3
4
4
4
8
8
4
Aurora
8
9
9
9
10
4
6
5
Carthage
2
5
6
7
5
5
6
UW-Whitewater
3
4
6
5
5
6
4
7
St. Norbert
13
11
8
7
9
14
10
8
Illinois Wesleyan
6
12
13
13
14
11
9
9
UW-Oshkosh
16
16
15
13
13
14
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
2
6
7
11
12
9
11
11
UW-Platteville
14
14
14
10
6
7
7
12
UW-Stevens Point
8
11
8
8
10
12
13
UW-Stout
5
7
10
12
11
12
13
14
Augustana (Ill.)
4
13
12
14
15
15
15
15
North Central (Ill.)
9
15
17
17
17
17
17
17
Greenville
10
18
15
20
21
24
23
23
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MIT
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Southern Maine
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
3
Bates
8
5
5
5
3
3
3
4
Middlebury
2
3
3
3
5
5
4
5
Colby
7
7
9
7
6
6
6
6
WPI
29
13
8
6
9
8
7
7
UMass Boston
12
15
11
10
7
7
8
8
Connecticut College
10
9
7
8
8
9
10
9
Tufts
5
6
6
9
10
10
9
10
Bridgewater State
9
10
13
13
14
11
11
12
Amherst
21
14
10
11
12
14
13
13
Coast Guard
6
11
14
16
15
13
15
16
Bowdoin
8
15
12
13
15
14
17
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
3
4
2
2
3
2
2
2
Trinity (Texas)
2
2
3
4
2
3
3
3
Bridgewater (Va.)
8
3
5
3
5
4
4
4
Centre
7
5
4
5
4
5
5
5
Washington and Lee
4
8
6
8
8
7
7
6
Hendrix
6
7
8
6
6
6
6
7
Rhodes
5
6
7
7
7
8
8
8
Texas Lutheran
11
10
12
14
9
9
9
9
Berry
10
12
13
9
10
10
10
10
Roanoke
13
9
9
12
13
13
12
12
Birmingham-Southern
9
11
10
10
12
12
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
George Fox
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
Whitworth
3
4
3
3
4
4
3
3
Redlands
4
3
4
4
3
3
4
4
Linfield
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
Pomona-Pitzer
7
7
7
6
6
6
6
6
Occidental
6
6
5
7
7
7
7
7
La Verne
10
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
Pacific (Ore.)
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Willamette
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Oneonta
8
10
2
2
1
1
1
Rowan
1
1
1
1
5
7
2
Rochester (N.Y.)
7
8
3
4
3
3
3
Brockport
10
9
5
7
4
2
4
Ithaca
2
2
4
3
2
4
5
SUNY Geneseo
6
7
6
6
8
5
6
St. Lawrence
8
8
7
6
7
RPI
11
5
9
5
6
8
8
Stockton
3
3
7
9
9
10
9
Buffalo State
15
14
11
9
10
SUNY Cortland
5
6
11
10
10
11
11
TCNJ
4
4
10
12
12
15
14
Ramapo
9
11
16
16
16
17
17
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
5
8
4
3
3
2
2
Wartburg
21
4
2
2
2
3
3
Carleton
7
6
8
9
6
5
4
Concordia Moorhead
3
2
3
4
4
4
5
Central (Iowa)
24
12
6
7
8
6
6
Dubuque
11
9
9
8
9
9
7
St. Benedict
1
3
5
5
5
8
8
Loras
6
5
7
6
7
7
9
Cornell College
19
14
14
14
11
10
10
Hamline
4
7
10
13
13
13
12
Luther
14
16
19
12
10
15
13
St. Olaf
17
11
10
12
11
14
Buena Vista
10
13
15
20
17
17
16
St. Catherine (Minn.)
9
11
12
15
16
16
17
Bethel (Minn.)
8
10
16
22
20
21
20
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
13
5
4
4
3
1
1
Baldwin Wallace
12
14
10
6
4
6
2
Ohio Northern
1
2
3
2
1
2
3
Mount Union
7
7
6
7
2
3
4
Ohio Wesleyan
3
1
1
1
5
4
5
Denison
2
6
7
8
7
5
6
Hope
5
8
11
12
9
7
7
Otterbein
4
4
2
3
6
8
8
Oberlin
6
3
5
5
8
9
9
Wooster
14
13
13
13
11
10
10
Wittenberg
11
10
9
11
12
11
11
Allegheny (Pa.)
10
9
8
10
13
12
12
Case Western Reserve
9
11
12
9
10
13
13
Albion
8
12
14
14
15
15
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Misericordia
8
8
3
2
2
2
2
Moravian
4
5
2
4
3
3
3
Wesley
5
4
6
3
4
4
4
Haverford
9
2
4
5
5
5
5
Messiah
18
21
5
8
8
6
6
Salisbury
2
3
8
7
7
7
7
Carnegie Mellon
3
6
7
6
6
9
8
Lebanon Valley
12
12
12
13
12
8
9
Swarthmore
21
13
13
10
11
10
10
Elizabethtown
6
9
9
9
9
11
11
Gettysburg
10
10
15
16
13
12
12
Westminster (Pa.)
7
7
10
11
10
13
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
3
2
1
1
1
1
Illinois Wesleyan
2
2
3
3
3
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
UW-Oshkosh
6
5
4
4
4
4
UW-Stout
4
5
7
5
6
5
5
Chicago
7
4
6
5
6
6
North Central (Ill.)
13
6
8
7
7
7
Carthage
8
10
7
8
8
8
UW-Eau Claire
14
15
11
11
10
9
UW-Whitewater
9
12
12
12
9
10
St. Norbert
3
4
8
9
9
13
11
UW-Stevens Point
15
11
10
10
11
12
Wheaton (Ill.)
11
9
14
15
12
13
UW-Platteville
5
12
13
13
14
14
14
Augustana (Ill.)
6
10
16
17
17
16
16
Greenville
10
20
19
19
18
21
17
Concordia Wisconsin
9
19
18
18
16
17
20
UW-River Falls
8
18
20
20
20
19
21
Millikin
7
16
22
26
27
25
27
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Middlebury
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Southern Maine
5
6
5
5
6
6
4
Colby
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
Tufts
6
5
6
6
5
5
6
Bates
31
10
9
7
7
7
7
WPI
7
7
7
10
8
8
8
Bridgewater State
9
9
12
8
9
9
9
UMass Boston
14
13
8
11
11
10
10
Wheaton (Mass.)
10
8
10
9
10
11
11
Westfield State
8
11
13
14
14
13
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
5
5
2
2
2
2
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
14
14
5
4
3
3
3
Washington and Lee
4
4
3
5
4
4
4
Rhodes
3
2
4
3
5
5
5
Roanoke
6
6
7
6
6
6
6
Trinity (Texas)
2
3
6
7
7
7
7
Birmingham-Southern
8
8
9
8
8
8
8
Texas Lutheran
9
9
11
10
10
10
9
Hardin-Simmons
7
7
12
9
9
9
10
Virginia Wesleyan
10
10
8
12
12
12
11
Centre
15
11
10
11
11
11
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
George Fox
3
2
3
3
3
3
3
Willamette
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Linfield
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
Pomona-Pitzer
10
10
9
9
8
6
6
Redlands
8
6
6
6
6
7
7
La Verne
7
8
8
8
9
8
8
Cal Lutheran
11
11
10
11
7
9
9
Occidental
6
7
7
10
10
10
10
Pacific (Ore.)
9
9
11
7
11
11
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
4
1
2
1
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
13
4
3
4
4
2
SUNY Oneonta
6
5
1
2
3
3
Rowan
1
1
2
5
7
2
4
St. Lawrence
12
12
9
6
5
5
Buffalo State
6
9
11
8
8
6
6
SUNY Cortland
2
3
4
3
7
7
TCNJ
3
3
6
6
5
8
8
Brockport
11
7
7
9
9
9
Fredonia
10
10
13
12
10
10
RIT
18
9
10
10
11
11
Stockton
2
7
14
12
13
13
12
Ramapo
4
5
13
11
11
12
13
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
8
8
14
14
14
14
Nazareth
7
16
20
18
19
20
19
Rutgers-Newark
8
23
25
25
24
22
22
Montclair State
10
26
23
21
23
23
23
Alfred State
9
25
21
24
25
25
25
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
5
4
3
2
2
Concordia Moorhead
4
6
4
5
6
4
3
Central (Iowa)
7
2
2
2
2
3
4
Carleton
2
4
6
6
5
5
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
3
3
4
6
6
Luther
3
9
12
7
7
7
7
St. Olaf
16
11
10
8
8
Loras
11
8
8
9
8
11
9
Cornell College
13
7
11
13
12
13
10
Dubuque
19
9
10
9
10
11
St. Benedict
1
5
7
8
11
12
12
St. Scholastica
11
13
12
13
9
13
Hamline
6
13
14
15
16
14
14
Gustavus Adolphus
8
14
17
17
14
15
15
Bethel (Minn.)
5
10
10
14
15
17
16
Coe
10
12
15
16
18
19
19
Augsburg
9
18
20
19
19
22
24
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
5
2
4
3
2
2
1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
1
2
2
3
1
2
Mount Union
6
3
1
1
1
3
3
Baldwin Wallace
7
4
3
4
4
4
4
Oberlin
8
8
6
6
7
5
5
Otterbein
2
5
5
7
6
6
6
Hope
4
6
8
10
9
7
7
Ohio Northern
1
7
7
5
5
8
8
Denison
30
17
11
8
8
9
9
Case Western Reserve
10
11
10
11
15
12
10
Wilmington (Ohio)
13
9
9
9
10
10
11
Franklin
9
15
12
13
14
15
15
Heidelberg
12
10
13
12
12
14
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
3
9
4
1
1
1
1
Moravian
5
3
3
2
2
2
2
Misericordia
1
2
1
3
4
3
3
Salisbury
2
1
2
4
3
4
4
Wesley
38
17
16
7
7
5
5
Dickinson
4
4
5
6
6
6
6
Allegheny (Pa.)
10
5
6
5
5
7
7
Swarthmore
12
11
9
9
11
8
8
Haverford
13
8
11
10
8
9
9
Widener
23
19
19
14
14
10
10
Elizabethtown
6
10
10
11
10
11
11
Gettysburg
8
15
15
17
16
12
12
Susquehanna
9
12
13
13
13
13
13
Carnegie Mellon
14
7
7
15
18
15
15
Grove City
7
6
8
8
9
16
16
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
18
15
7
2
3
2
2
Illinois Wesleyan
3
3
3
4
2
3
3
Washington (Mo.)
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
UW-Oshkosh
10
6
5
5
5
5
UW-Whitewater
11
5
6
6
6
6
UW-Stout
4
7
10
11
8
7
7
UW-Stevens Point
13
11
8
10
9
8
North Central (Ill.)
5
9
10
7
8
9
Aurora
5
4
4
7
9
10
10
UW-Platteville
8
6
8
9
11
11
11
St. Norbert
6
8
13
14
14
16
14
Augustana (Ill.)
2
12
14
13
13
14
15
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
9
15
15
15
15
17
Monmouth (Ill.)
9
17
17
16
17
19
19
Greenville
10
16
16
23
25
25
25
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
Middlebury
1
3
3
4
4
4
3
Tufts
4
4
4
3
3
3
4
WPI
9
7
6
6
5
5
5
Amherst
9
5
5
7
6
6
Southern Maine
16
15
7
14
13
8
7
Colby
5
8
13
12
8
7
8
Bates
19
15
15
9
9
9
Worcester State
13
13
8
7
12
11
10
Wheaton (Mass.)
34
10
12
10
6
10
11
Wellesley
11
11
8
11
13
12
Bowdoin
7
6
9
11
14
12
13
Wesleyan (Conn.)
6
16
14
9
10
14
14
Springfield (Mass.)
12
5
10
13
15
17
19
Bridgewater State
8
12
17
18
20
20
20
Connecticut College
10
21
18
21
21
22
22
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
9
4
3
2
3
2
2
Rhodes
2
2
2
4
2
3
3
Roanoke
8
7
5
3
4
4
4
Mary Washington
10
6
6
7
8
5
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
12
10
5
5
6
6
Trinity (Texas)
3
3
4
6
6
7
7
Washington and Lee
4
5
7
8
9
8
8
UT Tyler
11
10
11
10
12
9
9
Birmingham-Southern
5
8
8
11
7
10
10
Eastern Mennonite
16
11
12
9
10
11
11
Texas Lutheran
6
9
9
12
11
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Whitworth
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Willamette
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Pomona-Pitzer
7
6
5
5
5
5
5
Redlands
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
Cal Lutheran
8
8
8
8
8
8
7
La Verne
6
7
7
7
9
7
8
Linfield
10
9
9
9
7
9
9
Pacific Lutheran
9
10
11
10
10
11
10
Puget Sound
11
11
10
11
11
10
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
7
4
4
4
2
1
1
SUNY Cortland
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
Rowan
2
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
Ithaca
2
3
3
2
4
4
4
Ramapo
3
5
5
6
7
5
5
5
Buffalo State
26
10
5
6
6
6
6
TCNJ
7
13
11
14
10
7
8
7
SUNY Geneseo
11
8
8
5
8
7
8
NYU
6
9
17
18
13
14
18
9
SUNY Oneonta
10
12
7
7
8
10
9
10
Stockton
1
6
9
10
9
9
10
11
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
3
6
9
11
11
12
13
RPI
13
10
15
13
15
13
13
14
Fredonia
4
14
14
12
16
16
14
17